The Ohio Capital Conference has released its all-league wrestling teams for the 2016-17 season.

Editor’s note: This list was obtained by ThisWeekSPORTS.com and may include inaccuracies. Please email corrections to sports@thisweeknews.com.

OCC-Buckeye

First Team

106 - Cole Jackson, Olentangy Orange

113 - Blake Saito, Olentangy Liberty

120 - Brakan Mead, Olentangy Liberty (Wrestler of the Year)

126 - Nick Varanelli, Olentangy

132 - Josh Grant, Westerville North

138 - Tre’ Bogetich, Westerville Central

145 - Cody Mayes, Westerville Central

152 - Cam Jenkins, Westerville North; Max Hall, Olentangy

160 - Logan Broskie, Olentangy Orange

170 - Kyle Lawson, Olentangy

182 - Trevor Lawson, Olentangy; Hunter Knipp, Olentangy Orange

195 - Mike Ezenekwe, Olentangy; Jackson Blackstone, Westerville North

220 - Mason Hay, Westerville North

Heavyweight - Davin Lambert, Olentangy Liberty

Coach of the Year: Mark Marinelli, Olentangy Liberty

Second Team

106 - Jack Stallings, Westerville North

113 - Lucas Seibert, Westerville North

120 - Jacob Sherman, Olentangy

126 - Andrew Scherer, Westerville North

132 - Brady Pethtel, Olentangy

138 - Liam Alicardi, Westerville North

145 - Jacob Grant, Westerville North

160 - Brice Kade, Olentangy

170 - James Schneider, Westerville Central

220 - Bryce Houston, Olentangy Orange

Heavyweight - Davis Gaylord, Westerville North

Third Team

106 - Mo Khanal, Westerville South

113 - Ian Krider, Olentangy Orange

120 - Rocco Torio, Olentangy Orange

126 - Justin Fry, Westerville Central

132 - Mike Monago, Olentangy Orange

138 - Avery Flanagan, Olentangy

145 - Issac Roussos, Westerville South

152 - Connor Evans, Olentangy Orange

160 - Jacob Goldsmith, Westerville North

170 - Nic Sheppard, Westerville North

182 - Bodi Bien, Westerville North

195 - Colton Doup, Olentangy

220 - Nick DeRose, Westerville Central

Heavyweight - Zack Stevenson, Olentangy Orange

OCC-Cardinal

First Team

106 - Tyler Bemrose, Hilliard Bradley

113 - Eric Lowery, Hilliard Darby; Kyle Watson, Worthington Kilbourne

120 - Ben Brown, Hilliard Darby; Kemyon Pannell, Dublin Scioto; Zach Raquepaw, Delaware Hayes

126 - Zach Williams, Delaware Hayes

132 - Isaac Bodine, Dublin Scioto; Chase Haimer, Thomas Worthington

138 - Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto

145 - Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes; Malek Mustafa, Dublin Scioto

152 - Austin Rayburn, Hilliard Darby

160 - Quinten Thatcher, Hilliard Darby

170 - Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto

182 - Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby (Co-Wrestler of the Year)

195 - Max Wright, Delaware Hayes (Co-Wrestler of the Year)

220 - Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby

Heavyweight - Brian Zimmerman, Dublin Scioto

Coach of the Year: Brenden Moody, Hilliard Darby

Second Team

106 - Evan Grose, Hilliard Darby

126 - Zander Ellison, Hilliard Bradley

138 - Tai Bloch, Hilliard Darby

152 - Corbin May, Delaware Hayes; Michael Duzzny, Worthington Kilbourne

160 - Jake Henley, Delaware Hayes

170 - Adam McCardle, Hilliard Darby

182 - Carter Davidson, Delaware Hayes; Jake Reitz, Hilliard Bradley

195 - Rodney Beneker, Hilliard Darby; Issa Khalil, Hilliard Bradley

220 - Bernie Duran, Dublin Scioto; Sam Beerman, Worthington Kilbourne

Heavyweight - Mo Debyan, Hilliard Darby

Third Team

106 - Chris Shaefer, Dublin Scioto

113 - Hamza Dashi, Dublin Scioto

126 - Kieren Davidson, Hilliard Bradley

132 - Caiden Rayburn, Hilliard Darby

138 - James White IV, Delaware Hayes

145 - J.T. Lemmerman, Hilliard Bradley

160 - Oscar Brashear, Worthington Kilbourne

170 - Charlie Kneessi, Thomas Worthington

Heavyweight - Brian Turner, Worthington Kilbourne

Fourth Team

106 - Brystin Coldiron, Delaware Hayes

113 - Tristan Burton, Delaware Hayes

120 - Chad Leugers, Hilliard Bradley

126 - Kuric Buell, Worthington Kilbourne

132 - Zach Komolsi, Hilliard Bradley

138 - Cade Wareham, Hilliard Bradley

145 - Ryan Benson, Hilliard Darby

152 - Eugene Choi, Dublin Scioto; Kellan Grainger, Hilliard Bradley

160 - Kevin Ross, Dublin Jerome

170 - Zane Hypes, Delaware Hayes

182 - Zack Kowatch, Dublin Jerome

195 - Sam LaMonda, Worthington Kilbourne

220 - Scotty Mulkey, Hilliard Bradley

Heavyweight - Jach Rogers, Hilliard Bradley

OCC-Capital

First Team

106 - Albert Ross, New Albany

113 - Clayton Saunders, Groveport Madison

120 - Abdi Mnongera, Franklin Heights

126 - Bailey Munday, Big Walnut (Wrestler of the Year)

132 - Cole Foster, Big Walnut

138 - Dane Fenice, Franklin Heights

145 - Justin Mormol, New Albany

152 - Carson Dearth, Big Walnut

160 - Zach Stewart, Franklin Heights

170 - Peter Ackley, New Albany

182 - Levi McKee, New Albany

195 - Kalin Duty, Groveport Madison

220 - Billy Lee, New Albany

Heavyweight - Austin Wolfe, Canal Winchester

Coach of the Year: Brian Brison, Groveport Madison

Second Team

106 - Muhamed Conteh, Groveport Madison

113 - Celie Tiree, Franklin Heights

120 - Gunner Lacroix, New Albany

126 - Matthias Hodge, Canal Winchester

132 - Cameron Poulton, New Albany

138 - Draven Hopkins, New Albany

145 - Chance Brown, Canal Winchester

152 - Cameron Cross, Canal Winchester

160 - Hunter Thornsberry, New Albany

170 - Vlad Ryumshin, Franklin Heights

182 - Matt Kamer, Canal Winchester

195 - Varnell Gagnon, New Albany

220 - Trent Eaton, Groveport Madison

Heavyweight - Layton Mitchell, Groveport Madison

Third Team

106 - Christian Jodrey, Big Walnut

113 - Mike Ho, New Albany

120 - Levi Piceno, Big Walnut

126 - Khao Sisomphone, Franklin Heights

132 - Jade Batross, New Albany

138 - Ryan Coletta, Big Walnut

145 - Josh Halbakken, Big Walnut

152 - Jacob Cline, Groveport Madison

160 - Chris Snyder, Canal Winchester

170 - Philip Roberto, Big Walnut

182 - Kyle Duty, Groveport Madison

195 - Joe Moore, Franklin Heights

220 - Max Lenz, Big Walnut

Heavyweight - David Rodriguez, New Albany

OCC-Central

First Team

106 - Kyle Murray, Dublin Coffman

113 - Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson

120 - Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson

126 - Derek Sharp, Marysville

132 - Lugman Mohamud, Dublin Coffman

138 - Walker Heard, Marysville

145 - Dom Demas, Dublin Coffman

152 - Jaden Mattox, Central Crossing (Wrestler of the Year); Jake Marsh, Marysville

160 - Tyler Bates, Marysville

170 - Lenox Wolak, Dublin Coffman

182 - Parker Bauman, Dublin Coffman

195 - Dante Landofli, Upper Arlington

220 - Slade Morley, Upper Arlington

Heavyweight - Ben Frye, Dublin Coffman

Coach of the Year: Chance Van Gundy, Dublin Coffman

Second Team

106 - Michael Jones, Marysville

113 - Zach Collins, Central Crossing

120 - Jakaria Hossan, Dublin Coffman

126 - Jacob Hamed, Dublin Coffman

132 - Teddy Hill, Upper Arlington

138 - Ben Yost, Dublin Coffman

145 - Luke DeWeese, Hilliard Davidson

160 - Nico Beckman, Dublin Coffman

170 - Hunter Heard, Marysville

182 - Holden Freeman, Upper Arlington

195 - Logan Painter, Marysville

220 - Dan Trifoni, Dublin Coffman

Heavyweight - Tyler Connolly, Marysville

Third Team

106 - Daniel Beam, Upper Arlington

113 - Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington

120 - Hudson Leapley, Central Crossing

126 - Jackson Sowers, Hilliard Davidson

132 - Steven McPeak, Westland

138 - Zach Harris, Upper Arlington

145 - Henery Ledman, Upper Arlington

152 - Mark Trifleos, Upper Arlington

160 - Connor Morrison, Hilliard Davidson

170 - Garegin Soghomonyan, Upper Arlington

182 - Nathan Dewitt, Marysville

195 - Zack Hughey, Hilliard Davidson

220 - Brendon Ball, Hilliard Davidson

Heavyweight - Alex Botello, Upper Arlington

OCC-Ohio

First Team

106 - Trevor Manghanas, Pickerington Central

113 - Christian Salazar, Gahanna Lincoln; Autumn Gordon, Lancaster

120 - Logan Agin, Lancaster (Wrestler of the Year)

126 - Andy Beatty, Grove City and Brandon Hassel, Pickerington North

132 - Justin Swavely, Grove City

138 - Skyler Marinelli, Grove City

145 - Marcus Zullo, Pickerington Central

152 - Hunter Barker, Pickerington North

160 - Chance Esmont, Pickerington Central

170 – A.J. McRitchie, Lancaster

182 - Shiloh Jenkins, Pickerington Central

195 - Orion Bevinger, Lancaster

220 - Stephen Deluse, Lancaster

Heavyweight - Dane Whittier, Grove City

Coach of the Year: Dugan Bentley, Lancaster

Second Team

106 - Griffen Wilfing, Lancaster

120 - Tony Luc, Pickerington Central

132 - Joey Hutsler, Lancaster

138 - Logan Patterson, Lancaster

145 - Kyle Christie, Gahanna Lincoln

152 - Silas Pearson, Pickerington Central

160 - Nate Frye, Reynoldsburg

170 - Shota Sisco, Pickerington Central

182 - Nate Garbark, Gahanna Lincoln

195 - Dylan Erdmann, Gahanna Lincoln

220 - Tanner Stephens, Grove City

Heavyweight - Thomas Baire, Reynoldsburg; Derick Bowman, Lancaster

Third Team

106 - Juan Porras, Gahanna Lincoln

113 - Blake Stevens, Grove City

120 - Jeffrey Gates, Gahanna Lincoln

126 - Cray Miller, Lancaster

132 - Pierce Wise, Reynoldsburg

138 - Kyle Copas, Reynoldsburg

145 - Derrick Mitchell, Lancaster

152 - Elliot Mahaffey, Gahanna Lincoln

160 - Jordan Deluse, Lancaster

170 - Tanner Kennaw, Grove City

182 - Quinn Kelley, Lancaster

195 - Grey Brancifort, Pickerington Central

220 - Krew Crump, Gahanna Lincoln