The Ohio Capital Conference has released its all-league softball teams for the 2017 season.

Editor’s note: This list was obtained by ThisWeekSPORTS.com and may include inaccuracies. Please email corrections to sports@thisweeknews.com

OCC-Buckeye

First Team

Megan McMenemy, Westerville Central (Player of the Year)

Mackenzie Smucker, Westerville North

Avrey Schumacher, Westerville Central

Payton Cox, Olentangy

Kennedy Kashmiry, Olentangy Liberty

Katelyn Wilhelm, Olentangy Liberty

Rachael Broyles, Westerville South

Marlo Robinson, Olentangy Orange

Kristin Bartel, Olentangy

Sydney Stepp, Westerville Central

Second Team

Kirsten Georges, Westerville North

Hannah Richardson, Westerville Central

Megan Crager, Westerville North

Delaney Stephens, Westerville North

Alex Ronk, Olentangy Orange

Cami Clarkson, Olentangy Orange

Sydney Hall, Olentangy

Sophie Low, Olentangy

Sammy Leonhardt, Olentangy Liberty

Cami Compson, Westerville Central

Special Mention

Vicki Brumfield, Westervlle North

Danielle Ingram, Westerville Central

Kirsten Kracht, Olentangy

McKenna Saunders, Westerville South

Marissa McPhail, Olentangy Liberty

Anna Bonitatibus, Westerville Central

Honorable Mention

Hope Miller, Westerville Central

Megan Bame, Westerville South

Kasyn Scarantine, Westerville North

Sydney Wagner, Olentangy

Arica Falugher, Olentangy Liberty

Alyssa Laisure, Olentangy Orange

OCC-Capital

First Team

Jessie Rock, Groveport Madison (Player of the Year)

Sierra Parkinson, New Albany

Sara Gockenbach, Groveport Madison

Alex Thomas, Big Walnut

Ayden Felix, Newark

MacKenzie Hamilton, Canal Winchester

Carsyn Saunders, Groveport Madison

Rylee Closser, Newark

Madison Love, Franklin Heights

Jess Coletta, Big Walnut

Second Team

Jodi Kern, Groveport Madison

Lanie White, Groveport Madison

Taylor Rhea, New Albany

Taryn Hammond, Big Walnut

Logan Banworth, Newark

Macie Sponder, Groveport Madison

Kristin Heery, Franklin Heights

Emily Bryant, Canal Winchester

Meredith Thomas, Big Walnut

Shyia Shirkey, Groveport Madison

Special Mention

Stacey Walters, Big Walnut

Alyssa Back, Newark

Alexis Powelson, Newark

Kirsten Tibbitts, New Albany

Shay Jones, Franklin Heights

Lexi Wright, Groveport Madison

Honorable Mention

Jojo Lucas, Big Walnut

Atlantis Moyer, Newark

Shannon Seymour, Canal Winchester

Jo Hammer, Franklin Heights

Ally Maddy, Groveport Madison

Lydia Gordon, New Albany

OCC-Cardinal

First Team

Lexie Hilling, Hilliard Bradley (Player of the Year)

Tegan Cortelletti, Hilliard Darby

Alyssa Jauregui, Dublin Scioto

Amaia Daniel, Delaware Hayes

Jaiden Bryant, Hilliard Bradley

Kasey Trout, Worthington Kilbourne

Ashley Hammett, Dublin Jerome

Mallory Stonebraker, Delaware Hayes

Mikayla Kesel, Hilliard Darby

Lauren Renner, Hilliard Bradley

Second Team

Aimee Duckworth, Hilliard Bradley

Alex Armstrong, Delaware Hayes

Maddi Clark, Hilliard Darby

Jordan Pallay, Hilliard Bradley

Lauren Erickson, Dublin Scioto

Madison Heasley, Dublin Scioto

Payton Senter, Hilliard Darby

Lora Snodgrass, Worthington Kilbourne

Julia Burch, Dublin Jerome

Haley Osborne, Delaware Hayes

Special Mention

Jillian Riegert, Thomas Worthington

Imani McCullough, Dublin Scioto

Heather Holly, Hilliard Bradley

Chloe Barton, Delaware Hayes

Molly Holdren, Hilliard Darby

Cara Stamets, Dublin Scioto

Alex Friesen, Worthington Kilbourne

Honorable Mention

Hannah Lewis, Hilliard Bradley

Ashley Burris, Dublin Scioto

Karlee Scott, Worthington Kilbourne

Tasia Talton, Dublin Jerome

Lex Mattix, Delaware Hayes

Jessica Cox, Hilliard Darby

Taylor Viebranz, Thomas Worthington

OCC-Central

First Team

Emily Gant, Central Crossing (Player of the Year)

Katlynn Russell, Marysville

Erica Buchanan, Hilliard Davidson

Elise Freeland, Marysville

Morgan Coleman, Hilliard Davidson

Kara Day, Dublin Coffman

Hannah Scott, Central Crossing

Taylor Pritchett, Upper Arlington

Gigi Danes, Upper Arlington

Chloe Corum, Central Crossing

Second Team

Aubrey Rolon, Hilliard Davidson

Emily Daniel, Marysville

Kaylee Watson, Central Crossing

Molly Schweitzer, Upper Arlington

Hailey Christian, Marysville

Leah Belgar, Hilliard Davidson

Emily Spohn, Westland

Sydney Mathias, Dublin Coffman

Josie Strong, Dublin Coffman

Amanda Ventresca, Upper Arlington

Special Mention

Josie Reed, Marysville

Andi Rapp, Central Crossing

Madison Salyer, Marysville

Abby Sheets, Hilliard Davidson

Noelle Salyer, Westland

Madison Burkart, Central Crossing

Honorable Mention

Lauren Moritz, Hilliard Davidson

Chris Ortman, Marysville

Baylie Baker, Central Crossing

Rylee Anspach, Dublin Coffman

Jackie Kasai, Upper Arlington

Emily Smith, Westland

OCC-Ohio

First Team

Kallie Boren, Pickerington Central (Player of the Year)

Lauren Woodward, Gahanna Lincoln

Kaitlyn Miller, Pickerington Central

Aly Harrell, Gahanna Lincoln

Mackenzie Huey, Reynoldsburg

Stacy Trenholm, Lancaster

Alexis Matheney, Lancaster

Mylie Torres, Grove City

Megan McMullen, Pickerington North

Camala Shumaker, Lancaster

Second Team

Madison Liston, Pickerington Central

Molly Troutman, Gahanna Lincoln

Carley Auten, Pickerington North

Sophia Slack, Pickerington Central

Madalyn Burley, Grove City

Lauren Ringhiser, Gahanna Lincoln

Shelby Baker, Pickerington North

Haylie Angelo, Pickerington Central

Stephanie Drapp, Lancaster

Olivia Rettke, Reynoldsburg

Special Mention

Madison Ahlers, Lancaster

Addie Kittle, Gahanna Lincoln

Fury Caldwell, Reynoldsburg

Alaina Marcum, Gahanna Lincoln

Rachel Jensen, Pickerington North

Zoie Smith, Pickerington Central

Katie Heimberger, Lancaster

Bri Tucker, Grove City

Honorable Mention

Sierra Reid, Grove City

Zoe Kirk, Reynoldsburg

Baylee Nutter, Lancaster

Faith Bogard, Gahanna Lincoln

Kaitlyn Carpenter, Pickerington North

Toni Jones, Pickerington Central