The Ohio Capital Conference has released its all-league boys lacrosse teams for the 2017 season.

Editor’s note: This list was obtained by ThisWeekSPORTS.com and may include inaccuracies. Please email corrections to sports@thisweeknews.com. 

OCC-Buckeye

First Team

Griffin Hughes, Olentangy Liberty

Andre White, New Albany

Johnny Wiseman, Olentangy Liberty

Nick Brandt. Olentangy Orange

Patrick Grubb, Olentangy

Tommy Bichsel, Westerville North

J.T. Schoettmer, Olentangy Liberty

Carter Conrad, Olentangy

Hunter Knipp, Olentangy Orange

Charlie Harkin, Olentangy

Chase Snyder, Olentangy Liberty

Lake Harris, Olentangy Orange

Coach of the Year: Jason Godwin, Olentangy Liberty

Second Team

Wilson Misiuk, Westerville Central

Cam Kennedy, Olentangy

Drew Miller, New Albany

Luke Schmeling, Olentangy Orange

Kyle Milliron, Olentangy

John Paolo, Olentangy Liberty

Zach Whaley, Westerville North

Gabe Meyer, Olentangy Liberty

Luke Muter, New Albany

Skylar Wahlund, Olentangy Liberty

Chandler Wilson, New Albany

Evan Standerwick, Olentangy

Honorable Mention

Dylan Comella, Olentangy Liberty

Blake Profio, Olentangy

Mason Handa, Olentangy Orange

Mitchell Harrison, Westerville Central

Richard Du, Westerville North

Nathan Montgomery, Big Walnut

OCC-Cardinal

First Team

Connor Westerheide, Dublin Jerome

Ryan Wesolowski, Worthington Kilbourne

Spencer Cogan, Dublin Scioto

Hunter Barco, Dublin Jerome

Mitchell Canaday, Dublin Jerome

Jake Levette, Worthington Kilbourne

Jack Trombetti, Worthington Kilbourne

Blake Ryan, Thomas Worthington

Brandon Infante, Dublin Jerome

Josh Miller, Dublin Jerome

Jackson Ozello, Dublin Jerome

Michael Klass, Dublin Jerome

Coach of the Year: Andy Asmo, Dublin Jerome

Second Team

Cade Apple, Dublin Jerome

Michael Romanelli, Dublin Jerome

Ethan Miller, Delaware Hayes

Nick Clay, Worthington Kilbourne

Paxton Stern, Dublin Jerome

Ben Gawronski, Dublin Scioto

Matt Arnold, Dublin Jerome

Curt Grawe, Worthington Kilbourne

Drew Wagner, Delaware Hayes

Evan Hutras, Dublin Scioto

Remy Curtin, Delaware Hayes

Grant Snodgrass, Worthington Kilbourne

Honorable Mention

Matt Sladoje, Dublin Jerome

Andrew Lyon, Delaware Hayes

Ryan Hester, Worthington Kilbourne

Blake Ryan, Thomas Worthington

Sean Hrelec, Dublin Scioto

Cade Morrow, Hilliard Bradley

Jack Conley, Hilliard Darby

OCC-Central

First Team

Nick Harris, Dublin Coffman

Landon Trout, Pickerington North

David St. Clair, Hilliard Davidson

Jack Dolan, Upper Arlington

Bryce Keaton, Pickerington North

Alex Rankin, Upper Arlington

Peter Klamar, Upper Arlington

Bosston Nolty, Hilliard Davidson

Evan Hellmich, Pickerington North

Davis Kurz, Upper Arlington

Michael Kern, Upper Arlington

Jake Blevins, Hilliard Davidson

Coach of the Year: Shane Comisford, Dublin Coffman

Second Team

E.J. Caldwell, Upper Arlington

Evan James, Dublin Coffman

Cam Bowdy, Dublin Coffman

Ethan Tyack, Dublin Coffman

A.J. Van Voorhis, Hilliard Davidson

Morgan Morrell, Pickerington Central

Ike Phelps, Dublin Coffman

Jacob Karston, Dublin Coffman

Sam Cole, Upper Arlington

Steven Warren, Pickerington Central

Evan Annis, Hilliard Davidson

Wyatt Bartlett, Dublin Coffman

Honorable Mention

Ryan Solis, Dublin Coffman

Kent Hummell, Hilliard Davidson

Tyler Hampton Pickerington North

Austin Brewster Pickerington Central

Colin Strait, Gahanna Lincoln

Brandon Baschnagel, Marysville