Final scores and recaps for Week 9 games

Scroll down for scores.

Tweets by ThisWeekSports

Refresh for the latest updates.

RECAPS

Scores will be hyperlinked when recaps are published.

Westerville South -- 35
Westerville Central -- 42

Worthington Kilbourne -- 21
Hilliard Bradley -- 63

Olentangy Liberty -- 25
Olentangy Orange -- 24

Walnut Ridge -- 36
Marion-Franklin -- 28

Licking Valley -- 34
Granville -- 27

Cincinnati Winton Woods -- 42
DeSales -- 7

Reynoldsburg -- 7
Pickerington Central -- 41

Ready -- 2
Whitehall -- 32

New Albany -- 55
Franklin Heights -- 36

Delaware -- 0
Hilliard Darby -- 35

SCORES

Thursday, Oct. 19

Ohio Capital Conference

Westerville South -- 35
Westerville Central -- 42

Worthington Kilbourne -- 21
Hilliard Bradley -- 63

|=|=|=|

Friday, Oct. 20

Ohio Capital Conference

Grove City -- 35
Gahanna -- 62

Pickerington North -- 56
Lancaster -- 28

Reynoldsburg -- 7
Pickerington Central -- 41

Upper Arlington -- 24
Central Crossing -- 19

Westland -- 0
Dublin Coffman -- 49

Marysville -- 7
Hilliard Davidson -- 28

Big Walnut -- 14
Groveport -- 13

Newark -- 7
Canal Winchester -- 47

New Albany -- 55
Franklin Heights -- 36

Olentangy -- 48
Westerville North -- 14

Olentangy Liberty -- 25
Olentangy Orange -- 24

Delaware -- 0
Hilliard Darby -- 35

Dublin Scioto -- 20
Thomas Worthington -- 7

City League

Mifflin -- 41
Centennial -- 21

Columbus East -- 13
Northland -- 48

Linden-McKinley -- 9
Beechcroft -- 32

Briggs -- 0
Eastmoor Academy -- 55

Africentric -- 42
Columbus West -- 90

Walnut Ridge -- 36
Marion-Franklin -- 28

Columbus South -- 6
Independence -- 54

Mid-State League

Columbus Academy -- 17
Liberty Union -- 6

London -- 38
Bexley -- 0

Hamilton Township -- 29
Amanda-Clearcreek -- 23

Fairfield Union -- 35
Bloom-Carroll -- 59

Teays Valley -- 42
Circleville -- 14

Berne Union -- 49
Millersport -- 7

Grove City Christian -- 20
Zanesville Rosecrans -- 54

Licking County League

Heath -- 3
Newark Catholic -- 6

Utica -- 20
Northridge -- 21

Licking Valley -- 34
Granville -- 27

Watkins Memorial -- 35
Lakewood -- 6

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Buckeye Valley -- 21
North Union -- 7

River Valley -- 21
Marion Harding -- 28

Clear Fork -- 20
Pleasant -- 17

Galion -- 35
Ontario -- 20

Area non-league games

Dublin Jerome -- 28
Watterson -- 27

Hartley -- 24
North Canton Hoover -- 19

Cincinnati Winton Woods -- 42
DeSales -- 7

St. Charles -- 10
Cincinnati La Salle -- 38

Columbus Crusaders -- 7
Whetstone -- 34

Logan Elm -- 0
Grandview -- 28

Ready -- 2
Whitehall -- 32

Licking Heights -- 28
Johnstown -- 47

Fredericktown -- 32
Cardington -- 14

Highland -- 28
East Knox -- 7

Springfield Shawnee -- 21
Jonathan Alder -- 35

Mansfield Senior -- 44
Mount Vernon -- 17

Westfall -- 35
Paint Valley -- 28

Madison Plains -- 46
Southeastern Local -- 28

West Jefferson -- 38
West Liberty-Salem -- 13

Upper Sandusky -- 0
Wynford -- 34

|=|=|=|

Saturday Oct. 21

Mid-State League

Worthington Christian -- 47
Fairfield Christian -- 7

Harvest Prep -- 72
Fisher Catholic -- 24