Final scores and recaps for Playoffs Week 2 games

Scroll down for scores.

Tweets by ThisWeekSports

Refresh for the latest updates.

RECAPS

Scores will be hyperlinked when recaps are published.

5 Olentangy -- 29
1 Tol. Whitmer -- 32

6 Gahanna Lincoln -- 14
2 Olentangy Liberty -- 17

5 Pickerington North -- 42
1 Centerville -- 12

3 Pickerington Central -- 42
2 Hilliard Bradley -- 31

5 New Albany -- 30
1 Walnut Ridge -- 6

3 Hartley -- 44
2 Independence -- 14

5 Columbus Academy -- 16
1 Wheelersburg -- 35

SCORES Division I

Region 1

4 Euclid -- 22
1 Cle. St. Ignatius -- 45

3 Mentor -- 21
2 Lakewood St. Edward -- 13

Region 2

5 Olentangy -- 29
1 Tol. Whitmer -- 32

6 Gahanna Lincoln -- 14
2 Olentangy Liberty -- 17

Region 3

5 Pickerington North -- 42
1 Centerville -- 12

3 Pickerington Central -- 42
2 Hilliard Bradley -- 31

Region 4

4 Cin. Sycamore -- 7
1 Cin. St. Xavier -- 37

3 Mason -- 21
2 Cin. Colerain -- 49

Division II

Region 5

4 Lyndhurst Brush -- 0
1 Akron Hoban -- 49

3 Bedford -- 0
2 Barberton -- 35

Region 6

4 Medina Highland -- 10
1 Avon -- 28

3 Omsted Falls -- 21
2 Wadsworth -- 20

Region 7

5 New Albany -- 30
1 Walnut Ridge -- 6

6 Ashland -- 7
2 Massillon Washington -- 28

Region 8

4 Sidney -- 6
1 Cin. La Salle -- 41

3 Cin. Anderson -- 21
2 Cin. Winton Woods -- 52

Division III

Region 9

4 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin -- 7
1 Canfield -- 22

7 Tallmadge -- 7
6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary -- 28

Region 10

5 Clyde -- 27
1 Tol. Central Catholic -- 45

3 Parma Padua -- 7
2 Bay Village Bay -- 21

Region 11

5 Dresden Tri-Valley -- 36
1 Bellefontaine -- 30

3 Hartley -- 44
2 Independence -- 14

Region 12

5 Day. Dunbar -- 26
1 Trotwood-Madison -- 64

7 Day. Chaminade Julienne -- 26
6 New Richmond -- 21

Division IV

Region 13

5 Youngstown Mooney -- 14
1 Steubenville -- 19

6 Girard -- 21
2 Perry -- 50

Region 14

5 Bellevue -- 21
1 Bellville Clear Fork -- 13

3 St. Marys Memorial -- 7
2 Shelby -- 47

Region 15

5 New Concord -- 33
1 Licking Valley -- 27

7 Duncan Falls Philo -- 34
3 Gnaddenhutten Indian Valley -- 6

Region 16

4 Clarksville Clinton-Massie -- 28
1 Germantown Valley View -- 20

6 Cin. Indian Hill -- 0
2 Cin. Wyoming -- 25

Division V

Region 17

4 Akron Manchester -- 14
1 Canfield South Range -- 34

7 Wickliffe -- 6
3 Sullivan Black River -- 44

Region 18

5 Tontogany Otsego -- 14
1 Pemberville Eastwood -- 41

3 Archbold -- 24
2 Marion Pleasant -- 28

Region 19

5 Columbus Academy -- 16
1 Wheelersburg -- 35

3 Johnstown-Monroe -- 35
2 Portsmouth West -- 6

Region 20

8 Cin. Reading -- 28
5 West Jefferson -- 35

3 Cin. Hills Christian Academy -- 27
2 Middletown Madison Senior -- 35

Division VI

Region 21

4 Creston Norwayne -- 6
1 Rootstown -- 35

3 Kirtland -- 34
2 Mogadore -- 28

Region 22

4 Hicksville -- 7
1 Findlay -- 60

7 Carey -- 0
6 Jeromesville Hillsdale -- 41

Region 23

4 Beverly Fort Frye -- 20
1 Nelsonville-York -- 26

3 Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant -- 46
2 Chillicothe Southeastern -- 22

Region 24

4 Coldwater -- 24
1 Lima Central Catholic -- 17

3 Spencerville -- 0
2 Maria Stein Marion Local -- 35

Division VII

Region 25

4 Windham -- 13
1 Dalton -- 41

3 East Canton -- 14
2 Cuyahoga Heights -- 46

Region 26

5 Tiffin Calvert -- 7
1 Norwalk St. Paul -- 45

3 Pandora-Gilboa -- 9
2 McComb -- 28

Region 27

5 Glouster Trimble -- 10
1 Danville -- 27

7 Portsmouth Sciotoville Community -- 8
6 Hannibal River -- 59

Region 28

4 Minster -- 27
1 Convoy Crestview -- 32

3 Delphos St. John's -- 14
2 Sidney Lehman Catholic -- 7