Where They're Going

Below is a list of central Ohio high school athletes who announced their college decisions to ThisWeekSPORTS.com on national signing day in November, during the early signing period for football in December and on national signing day in February. See the latest list and check back for updates.

If there is an athlete not listed below, tweet to us at @ThisWeekSports or email us at sports@thisweeknews.com.

AFRICENTRIC

Tre Baumgardner III, men’s basketball, Minnesota State

Jah Bennett, men’s basketball, Kentucky State

BEECHCROFT

Jelani Simmons, men’s basketball, Youngstown State

BEXLEY

Trey Asensio, men’s soccer, Cincinnati

BIG WALNUT

Austin Becker, baseball, Vanderbilt

Michael Ford, men’s golf, Barton

Connor Gerren, baseball, Findlay

Sam Mason, men’s soccer, Northern Kentucky

Caleb Pierce, football, Tiffin

Tyler Ronk, football, Tiffin

Emma Padgett, women’s soccer, Limestone

Mya Rasar, women’s soccer, Southern Indiana

Abe Myers, football, Ohio State

BRIGGS

No information received

CANAL WINCHESTER

Erica Babusci, women’s cross country and track and field, Pittsburgh

Hillary Counts, women's soccer, Capital

Kaylee Dunkle, softball, Defiance

Trevor Thompson, football, St. Francis

Lauren Toledo, women’s volleyball, Tennessee Tech

CENTENNIAL

DeWayne Scott, men’s soccer, Lake Erie

CENTRAL CROSSING

Karlee Cammarata, women’s soccer, Heidelberg

Emily Gant, softball, Boston

Jaden Mattox, wrestling, Ohio State

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

Kelley Marie Antoine, field hockey, Wittenberg

Maddie DeAscentis, field hockey, DePauw

Khloe Dubenion, women’s track and field, Ohio Wesleyan

Davis Friedman, baseball and football, Rochester

Alyssa Kim, women’s golf, Washington University in St. Louis

Esther Lawrence, women’s diving, Harvard

Herman Moultrie, football, Georgetown

Clare Neltner, women’s soccer, Wittenberg

Olivia Ryan, field hockey, Babson

Angus Soderberg, men's soccer, Kenyon

Sam Vogel, men’s golf, Hamilton

Cole Walter, men’s golf, Davidson

Nick Watson, men’s cross country and track, Washington and Lee 

COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL

No information received

COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Lily Berger, women’s lacrosse, California

COLUMBUS SOUTH

No information received

COLUMBUS WEST

No information received

DELAWARE HAYES

Jason Cross, baseball, University of Northwestern Ohio

Amaia Daniel, softball, Ball State

Madeline Hayes, women's track and field, Tiffin

Brody Kannally, men’s soccer, Ohio Wesleyan

Julia Kaylor, women's volleyball, Lake Erie

Lydia Maley, women’s lacrosse, Lake Erie

Lauren McMillin, women’s soccer, Ohio Wesleyan

Lauryn Rocassin, women's volleyball, Slippery Rock

Cynthia Saxby, women’s lacrosse, Lake Erie

Todd Toney, football, Tiffin

DELAWARE CHRISTIAN

No information received

DeSALES

Brian Asamoah, football, Oklahoma

Diana Brown, women’s volleyball, Illinois

Brandon Derrow, football, Colorado State

Jack DeSantis, men’s lacrosse, Maryland

Greg Gilbert, baseball, Butler

Hector Gomez, men's soccer, Ohio Wesleyan

Connor O’Brien, men’s lacrosse, Wheeling Jesuit

Nick Renken, baseball, Ohio Dominican

Tiara Teague, women’s volleyball, Slippery Rock

Ty Van Fossen, football, Cincinnati

DUBLIN COFFMAN

Dana Axner, women’s volleyball, Florida Gulf Coast

Cole Bagozzi, football, Denison

Jeslord Boateng, football, Michigan State

Lucas Bons, men’s cross country, Brigham Young

Luke Crabtree, football, Ashland

Lilly Edwards, women’s basketball, Baldwin Wallace

Dominic Elmo, men’s lacrosse, Massachusetts

Emeka Eneli, men’s soccer, Cornell

Marcus Ernst, baseball, Ohio State

Griffin Hoak, football, Youngstown State

Kaleb Holcomb, football, Air Force

Luke Kiley, men’s soccer, Georgetown

Eddie Michael, men’s swimming and diving, Arizona State

Noah Paoletti, men’s soccer, Denison

Jennifer Schulze, women’s volleyball, Miami University

Abby Steiner, women’s soccer/women’s track and field, Kentucky

Izzie Vaccari, women’s soccer, Fairmont State

Jack Wallberg, men’s soccer, Otterbein

Ellie Weber, women’s cross country/women’s track and field, Ohio State

DUBLIN JEROME

Madison Burrier, women’s soccer, Marquette

Rachel Butler, women’s soccer, Xavier

Lauren Cooper, women’s swimming and diving, Akron

Abby Kiefer, women’s golf, Xavier

Abbie Laufersweiler, women’s soccer, Xavier

Mackenzie Mangette, women’s volleyball, Xavier

Carter Patchett, men’s soccer, Ohio Dominican

Taby Robinson, women’s golf, Michigan State

Blake Solomon, men’s golf, Dayton

Jessica Walsh, women’s soccer, Ohio Dominican

Zach Ziolo, men’s soccer, Ohio Dominican

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Jacob Jones, football, Findlay

Matt Magno, baseball, Northwood

Aubrey Webb, women’s lacrosse, Limestone

Brooke Woolum, women’s soccer, Otterbein

EASTMOOR ACADEMY

Averi Brown, women's bowling, Arkansas State

FRANKLIN HEIGHTS

No information received

GAHANNA LINCOLN

Jerome Buckner, football, Ohio University

Austin Burchfield, baseball, Walsh

Cameren Carlisle, football, Findlay

Madison Hansen, women’s soccer, University of Charleston

Jonathan Harrington, football, Tiffin

Anijsa Harris, women’s basketball, Wright State

Kaylee Hensley, women’s soccer, University of Charleston

Addie Kittel, softball, Lehigh

Briann McKnight, women’s bowling, Wright State

Mitchel Megias, baseball, Notre Dame

David Miller, football, Navy

Johnathon Novinec, baseball, Ohio Dominican

Chase Rankin, men’s basketball, Purdue Northwest

Claire Steigerwald, women’s cross country and track and field, Toledo

Amariah Thomas, women’s track and field, Penn State

GAHANNA CHRISTIAN

No information received

GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS

James Lachey, football, Bowling Green

Keelin O’Connor, women’s swimming and diving, Sioux Falls

Johnny Volker, men’s soccer, Ohio Dominican

GRANVILLE

Monique Jardell, field hockey, Michigan State

Sarah Martin, women's swimming, Florida Atlantic

GROVE CITY

Kayla Barnhart, women’s soccer, Trevecca Nazarene

Devin Dukes, football, Findlay

Nick Erwin, baseball, Ohio State

Maison Farr, women’s soccer, Ohio Wesleyan

Lauren Griffith, softball, Oakland

P.J. Jones, men’s basketball, Lake Erie

Sierra Reid, softball, Mercyhurst North East

Tristin Siemer, baseball, Sinclair Community College

Evan Whitaker, men’s cross country, Wilmington

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN

Alex Moore, baseball, Bluffton

Luke Spegal, baseball, Otterbein

Noah Tomlinson, men’s basketball, Muskingum

GROVEPORT MADISON

Sara Gockenbach, softball, Walsh

HAMILTON TOWNSHIP

No information received

HARTLEY

Ethan Amaya, football, Ohio Dominican

Alexander Blackmon, football, Walsh

Nick Cone, football, Ashland

Patrick Gilliland, football, Ohio University

Paige Rawlins, women’s volleyball, Wheeling Jesuit

James Reese III, football, Wheeling Jesuit

Kennedy Taylor, women’s basketball, Miami University

Garrett Tipton, men’s basketball, Bellarmine

HARVEST PREP

Isaiah Mullens, football, Wisconsin

C.J. Pehna, men’s basketball, Taylor

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Daevon Anderson, football, Grand Valley State

Donna Brown, women’s volleyball, DePaul

Jacob Castro, men’s soccer, West Virginia

Teneea Heston, women’s basketball, Oakland

Lexie Hilling, softball, Wright State

Heather Holly, softball, Cedarville

Charlie Kern, women’s soccer, Georgetown

Braden Norris, men's basketball, Oakland

Lauren Renner, softball, Hillsdale

Isaiah Speelman, men’s basketball, Cedarville

Josh Stewart, football, West Virginia Wesleyan

Kory Taylor, football, Purdue

Gabbi Viggiano, women’s soccer, Kent State

HILLIARD DARBY

Abbey Ansel, women’s volleyball, Rio Grande

Jared Ball, wrestling, Tennessee-Chattanooga

Kaitlyn Bowman, softball, Slippery Rock

Quinn Coppess , women’s volleyball, Ashland

Blair Cowan, women’s soccer, Ohio State

Maddy Grobe, women’s soccer, Indiana Wesleyan

Cambron Hampton, women’s volleyball, Clarion

Colleen Hissom, women’s lacrosse, Tiffin

Mikayla Kesel, softball, Urbana

Hannah Knobloch, women’s soccer, Ohio Dominican

Dylan Litreal, men’s track and field, Ohio State

Lexie McDonald, women’s swimming and diving, Ball State

Madison Smith, women’s volleyball, High Point

Clay Strausbaugh, baseball, Northwood

Brice Stultz, baseball, Ashland

Gillian Tinney, women’s soccer, Alderson Broaddus

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Sam Backenstoe, football, Army

Gio DiSabato, wrestling, Ohio University

Riley Ernst, women’s swimming and diving, Youngstown State

Gillian Losey, women’s soccer, Ohio State

Lauren Sampson, women’s volleyball, Gannon

Andrew Tighe, men’s cross country, Dayton

A.J. VanVoorhis, men’s lacrosse, Detroit Mercy

INDEPENDENCE

Chad Douglas, football, Ohio Dominican

JOHNSTOWN-MONROE

No information received

LANCASTER

No information received

LICKING HEIGHTS

Tanner Allton, football, Valparaiso

Cherokee Bodell, women’s track and field, Indiana Tech

Trinity Isom, women’s soccer, Tiffin

Avery Price, women’s volleyball, Marietta

Rayce Ritzenthaler, men’s soccer, Marietta

LICKING VALLEY

No commitments

LINDEN-McKINLEY

No information received

MARION-FRANKLIN

Travis Geiger, football, Fort Scott Community College

Travon Pittman, football, Walsh

Zaire Porter, football, Eastern Kentucky

MARYSVILLE

Grace Alsop, women’s soccer, Ball State

Sara Berkland, women’s rowing, Indiana

Brett Cingle, men’s soccer, Mount Vernon Nazarene

Julia Dickman, women’s soccer, Ohio Wesleyan

Michael Helton, men’s bowling, Rio Grande

Abby Jacobs, women’s soccer, UNC Asheville

Lily Keber, women’s volleyball, Fairmont State

Hope Powers, women’s soccer, Findlay

Steven Shamhart, football, Urbana

Matthew Walters, men’s soccer, Bowling Green

MIFFLIN

Jeremiah Jackson, football, Findlay

NEW ALBANY

Logan Cook, football, Ashland

Tori Cooke, rowing, Michigan

Matt Huizenga, men’s lacrosse, Ohio Northern

Drew Miller, men’s lacrosse, Rollins

Maria Miller, women's soccer, Wittenberg

Mia Thatcher, women's soccer, St. Bonaventure

Lindsey Townsend, women's soccer, Ohio University

Ellen Weikert, women’s soccer, St. Francis

Jametrius Yarbrough, football, Malone

NEWARK

Christian Black, football, Findlay

J.T. Shumate, men’s basketball, Walsh

Dante Woods, football, Walsh

NEWARK CATHOLIC

Richie Stalnaker, wrestling, Belmont Abbey

NORTHLAND

No information received

NORTHRIDGE

No information received

OLENTANGY

Evan Brock, baseball, Findlay

Braydon Chitty, football, Air Force

Morgan Cox, softball, Hillsdale

Melina Endsley, women's soccer, Colorado School of Mines

Elise Harder, women's lacrosse, Detroit Mercy

Ben Kuriger, men’s swimming, Ohio State

Nick Miller, men's soccer, Franciscan University of Steubenville

Grace Pennington, women's basketball, Olivet Nazarene

Blake Profio, men's lacrosse, Seton Hill

Justin Rehklau, men's soccer, Case Western Reserve

McKenna Riesterer, women's soccer, Mount Vernon Nazarene

James Rosenberry, football, Maryland

Jacob Slade, football, Michigan State

Zach Slade, football, Michigan State

Eli Stoner, men's soccer, Indianapolis

Siobhan Szerencsits, women’s track and field, Central Michigan

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Emma Bower, women’s cross country and track and field, Liberty

Wes Collins, men’s soccer, Northern Kentucky

Carson Comer, baseball, Alderson Broaddus

Cole Corder, men’s golf, Wright State

Maddie Fogg, women’s volleyball, Toledo

Abby Jones, women’s soccer, Murray State

Sidney Kadlic, women’s golf, Elon

Emma Kern, women’s lacrosse, Mars Hill

Mollie McCormack, women’s lacrosse, Delaware

Colin McCort, men’s soccer, Bowling Green

Morgan Menninger, women’s diving, Texas

Mitchell Milheim, baseball, Ohio State

Rachel Peroni, women’s swimming and diving, Duke

Stephen Psyhogios, men’s soccer, Findlay

Madison Rapier, women’s lacrosse, Kent State

Trey Rath, men’s golf, Xavier

Jordan Rosselli, wrestling, Oklahoma

Kadin Seimet, men’s lacrosse, Florida Southern

Olivia Sensky, women’s soccer, Ohio University

Abby Townsend, women’s soccer, Ohio University

Skylar Wahlund, men’s lacrosse, Ohio State

Edward Warinner, football, Michigan State

Matthew Webb, football, Otterbein

Johnny Wiseman, men’s lacrosse, Ohio State

OLENTANGY ORANGE

Sophie Dahn, women’s volleyball, Ashland 

Griffin DeBolt, men’s soccer, Butler

Delaney Earl, women’s soccer, Otterbein

Zane Fisher, football, St. Francis

Bryce Houston, football, Ohio University

Mackenzie Koons, women’s soccer, Otterbein

Alyssa Laisure, softball, Findlay

Kailee O’Brien, women’s lacrosse, Florida Tech

Sidney Reeder, women’s volleyball, Wittenberg

Jayden Rodgers, football, Grand Valley State

Cassidy Ryan, women’s soccer, Georgia State

Luke Schmeling, football, Otterbein

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Gabbie Bullock, women’s volleyball, West Virginia State

Havilyn Cummings, women’s volleyball, Indiana Tech

Trenton Gillison, football, Michigan State

Xavier Henderson, football, Michigan State

Jakob Johnson, baseball, Ohio Valley

Kai Jones, women’s basketball, Missouri Southern State

Trey Madison, football, Ashland

Sara Mikulec, softball, Slippery Rock

Trinity Miller, women’s volleyball, West Virginia State

Jalen Mitchell, football, Tiffin

Alex Morgan, football, Toledo

Adrian Nelson, men’s basketball, Detroit Mercy

Macenzie Richards, women’s volleyball, North Carolina A&T

Tresden Royal, football, Cincinnati Christian

Crockett Schooler, men’s track and field, Pittsburgh

Matt Scrape, men’s cross country and track and field, Syracuse

J’Lana Stone, women’s volleyball, West Virginia State

Anna Villies, softball, Walsh

Bexley Wallace, women’s basketball, Penn State

Kyla Whitehead, women’s basketball, Dayton

Jeremiah Wood, football, Ohio University

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Jalen Bankston, football, Urbana

Tyrik Carter, football, Tiffin

Nick Giardina, football, Ohio Dominican

Marlyn Hill, football, Walsh

Jerome Hunter, men’s basketball, Indiana

Makenzie Kelly, women's soccer, Ashland

Jessie Kinder, women’s track and field, Murray State

Eli McNamara, men’s basketball, Miami University

Dondre Palmer, men’s basketball, Findlay

Travon Peppers, football, Cincinnati Christian

Tyler Potts, football, Ball State

Maddy Schultz, softball, Ohio Christian

Mitchell Smith, baseball, Ohio State

Mia Smallwood, softball, Urbana

Caitlyn Tasney, women’s golf, University of Northwestern Ohio

Josh Tasney, men’s golf, Indiana Tech

Jimmy Weirick, football, Wofford

Alex Williams, football, Ohio State

Abbey Wilson, women's lacrosse, Indiana Tech

READY

Dani Hall, softball, Eastern Michigan

Nikki Hawkins, softball, Wittenberg

Shelby Tracy, softball, Belmont Abbey

REYNOLDSBURG

Joe Boggs, football, Ball State

Mackenzie Huey, softball, Mount Vernon Nazarene

Elijah Ratliff, football, Marshall

Alexys Mann, women’s volleyball, Western Carolina

ST. CHARLES

Jack Kozlowski, men’s golf, UNLV

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Jazzlynn Gaiters, women’s track and field, Bowling Green

Curran Gimeson, men's golf, Colgate

Dekaider Jackson, men’s lacrosse, Otterbein

Arjun Jha, men's cross country and track and field, Indiana

Spencer Kiehl, baseball, Ohio Dominican

Elaine Miller, women's water polo, Grove City

Max Nordquist, men’s lacrosse, Wittenberg

Andy Payne, men's cross country and track and field, Eastern Michigan

Rebecca Taylor, women's swimming, Denison

UPPER ARLINGTON

Kileigh Casey, women’s lacrosse, Mercer

Abby Dunasky, women’s swimming and water polo, Wittenberg

Dakota Elliott, women’s swimming, Pittsburgh

Lauren Farber, women’s lacrosse, Furman

Dane Goodwin, men’s basketball, Notre Dame

Matt Hoke, football, Denison

Megan Kozar, women’s lacrosse, Kent State

Dante Landolfi, football, Columbia

Maddy Mead, women’s lacrosse, Kent State

Molly Morgan, women’s soccer, Richmond

Abbie Morris, women's soccer, DePauw

Madeline Nichols, women’s cross country and track and field, UNC-Asheville

Kendra Sheehan, women’s swimming, Ohio University

Brenna Smith, women’s lacrosse, Florida Southern

UTICA

Gavin Posey, football, Ashland

Brad Potes, football, Denison

WALNUT RIDGE

No information received

WATKINS MEMORIAL

Margaret Musselman, women’s beach volleyball, Morehead State

Zach Schone, baseball, Ohio Dominican

WATTERSON

Cole Andrews, baseball, Miami University

Lainey Billing, women’s basketball, Lake Erie

Lilly Binion-Ferrell, women’s wrestling, Campbellsville

Joshua Brobst, baseball, Lake Erie

Karlyn Hannewald, women’s volleyball, Missouri-St. Louis

Holden Jones, football, Walsh

Erin Korn, women’s golf, Bowling Green

Kevin Laming, football Ashland

Nate Meyer, baseball, Cincinnati

Cecilia Moore, women’s swimming and diving, Ball State

Bryant Pratt, men’s soccer, Indiana

Gilberto Quintero, men’s soccer, Findlay

Kyle Simmonds, football, Saint Francis

WELLINGTON

Zoe Beatty, women’s soccer, California Institute of Technology

Olivia Penegor, women’s soccer, Rochester

Solomon Pierre-Louis, men’s basketball, Air Force

Macey Shock, women’s soccer, Marquette

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Carter Boone, football, Ohio Northern

McKenna Fry, women’s cross country and track and field, Miami University

Ryan Hallinan, football, Denison

Isiah Healy, football, Ohio Dominican

Sydney Kapral, women’s cross country and track and field, Xavier

Kelly Linnabary, women’s golf, Baldwin Wallace

Jax Looby, men’s lacrosse, Alabama-Huntsville

Annie McNenny, women’s swimming and diving, George Mason

Jacob Secrest, football, Ohio Dominican

Sam Slocum, men’s soccer, Northern Kentucky

Allen Smith, football, Brown

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Alek Downs, football, Air Force

Kirsten Georges, softball, Tiffin

Jason Mathews, men’s swimming and diving, Ohio State

Bethany Worm, women’s basketball, Indiana Tech

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Jeriel Adarquah-Yiadom, football, Davidson

Chandler Cordell, men’s soccer, Southern State Community College

Quentin Franklin, football, California University of Pennsylvania

Jaelen Gill, football, Ohio State

Malani Lungu, men’s soccer, Tiffin

Christopher Lytus, men’s soccer, Findlay

Michael McLemore, football, Findlay

Kamal Mohamed, men’s soccer, Tiffin

McKenna Saunders, softball, Colgate

Antonio Smith, football, Air Force

Troy Taylor, men’s golf, Michigan State

Gabby Thompson, women’s volleyball, West Virginia State

WESTLAND

Trent Bott, football, Findlay

Taylor Goett, women’s volleyball, Alderson Broaddus

WHETSTONE

Mitchell Hughes, men’s soccer, Bowling Green

Ibrahim Sesay, football, West Virginia State

Whitney Staggs, women's volleyball and basketball, Columbus State

Haley Thomas-Speigle, women's basketball, Columbus State

Bryn Van Dommelen, women’s swimming, Wellesley

WHITEHALL-YEARLING

Kendall Nesbitt, football, Ashland

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Ellie Bowers, women's soccer, Ashland

Grace Cain, women's soccer, Cedarville

Galen Cox, football, Butler

Connor Crawford, baseball, Taylor

Jacob Hoheisel, men's golf, Ohio Wesleyan

Emma Linehan, women's volleyball, Otterbein

Nathan Yoder, men's soccer, Findlay

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Jason Bowen, men’s soccer, Wittenberg

Brayden Carter, baseball, Findlay

Madalyn Hopkins, women’s golf, Capital

Roen McCullough, football, Ohio State

Noah Reed, baseball, Lincoln Trail Community College

Cole Wajda, Baseball, Lakeland Community College