The state tournament is next for these wrestlers.

Below are the final team scores and state qualifiers from the Division I, II and III district tournaments held March 2 and 3. The top four finishers in each weight class advanced to the state tournament March 8-10 at Ohio State.

DIVISION I (at Hilliard Darby)

TEAMS

1. Lancaster 170; 2. Marysville 147; 3. Olentangy Liberty 144.5; 4. Olentangy 111; 5. Dublin Scioto 87.5; 6. Dublin Coffman 80.5; 7. Upper Arlington 73; 8. Hilliard Davidson 72.5; 9. Westerville North 71.5; 10. Hilliard Darby 61.5; 11. Central Crossing 56.5; 12. Olentangy Orange 45; 13. Teays Valley 44; 14. (tie) Columbus West, Dresden Tri-Valley and Newark 40; 17. Mount Vernon 39; 18. Big Walnut 37.5; 19. Hilliard Bradley 35; 20. Grove City 34; 21. Watkins Memorial 30; 22. Pickerington Central 28.5; 23. Delaware 28; 24. Gahanna 27; 25. Logan 22; 26. Lima Senior 21; 27. Marion Harding 19; 28. (tie) Licking Heights and Reynoldsburg 13; 30. (tie) New Albany and Worthington Kilbourne 12; 32. Groveport 11; 33. Westland 10; 34. St. Charles 8; 35. Chillicothe 7.5; 36. Westerville Central 4; 37. Westerville South 3; 38. Pickerington North 2

106

1. Logan Agin, Lancaster

2. Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradley

3. Bo Branson, Pickerington Central

4. Sky Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley

113

1. Jacob Sherman, Olentangy

2. Jacob Reed, Lancaster

3. Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington

4. Cristian Salazar, Gahanna

120

1. Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson

2. Joseph Eckelberry, Dresden Tri-Valley

3. Lucas Seibert, Westerville North

4. Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington

126

1. Micah Norwood, Lancaster

2. Jordan Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty

3. Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson

4. Rocco Torio, Olentangy Orange

132

1. Blake Saito, Olentangy Liberty

2. Bailey Munday, Big Walnut

3. Mason Sparks, Marion Harding

4. Kuric Buell, Worthington Kilbourne

138

1. Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto

2. James White IV, Olentangy

3. Devin Wood, Central Crossing

4. Cole Foster, Big Walnut

145

1. Alexander Gore, Olentangy

2. Ben Yost, Dublin Coffman

3. Walker Heard, Marysville

4. Connor Evans, Olentangy Orange

152

1. Jake Marsh, Marysville

2. Naeem Russell, Lima Senior

3. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark

4. Hunter Barker, Grove City

160

1. Jaden Mattox, Central Crossing

2. Tyler Bates, Marysville

3. Cole Foor, Watkins Memorial

4. Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon

170

1. Carson Kharchla, Olentangy Liberty

2. Jordan Deluse, Lancaster

3. Mitch Potterf, Westerville North

4. Mason Sutandar, Delaware

182

1. Trevor Lawson, Olentangy Liberty

2. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman

3. Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto

4. A.J. McCritchie, Lancaster

195

1. Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby

2. Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon

3. Levi McKee, Newark

4. Quinn Kelley, Lancaster

220

1. Derrick Bowman, Lancaster

2. Ethan Smeagal, Marysville

3. Brady Garren, Logan

4. Matthew Shaw, Columbus West

Heavyweight

1. Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby

2. Tyler Connolly, Marysville

3. Matthew Shaw, Columbus West

4. Davis Gaylord, Westerville North

DIVISION I (at Perrysburg)

TEAMS

1. Lakewood St. Edward 284.5; 2. Brecksville-Broadview Heights 234.5; 3. Elyria 161.5; 4. Oregon Clay 111; 5. Cleveland St. Ignatius 108; 6. Ashland 88; 7. Olmstead Falls 80.5; 8. Fremont Ross 73.5; 9. Grafton Midview 71.5; 10. Berea-Midpark 56.5; 11. Findlay 52; 12. Toledo St. John’s 35.5; 13. Avon 34.5; 14. Perrysburg 33.5; 15. Amherst Steele 33; 16. Toledo Whitmer 26; 17. Holland Springfield 22; 18. Parma 21; 19. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 20.5; 20. North Royalton 18.5; 21. Avon Lake 17; 22. (tie) Mansfield Madison and Lorain 16; 24. Lakewood 12; 25. (tie) Canal Winchester and Thomas Worthington 9; 27. (tie) Franklin Heights, Sylvania Northview and Toledo Bowsher 7; 30. North Olmsted 5; 31. (tie) Parma Heights Valley Forge and Whitehall 4; 33. (tie) Parma Normandy and Strongsville; 35. Garfield Heights 2; 36. North Ridgeville 1

106

1. Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls

2. Jack Stanly, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

3. Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward

4. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark

113

1. Dylan Shawver, Elyria

2. Jack Haskin, Toledo Whitmer

3. Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

4. Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark

120

1. Brendon Fenton, Elyria

2. Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

3. Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward

4. Kyle Maville, Oregon Clay

126

1. Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward

2. Mick Burnett, Elyria

3. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

4. Mike Daly, Oregon Clay

132

1. Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

2. Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward

3. Joshua Breeding, Elyria

4. Jake Visintine, Ashland

138

1. Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward

2. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria

3. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

4. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross

145

1. Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward

2. Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls

3. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

4. Garret Anderson, Oregon Clay

152

1. Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward

2. Farouq Muhammed, Elyria

3. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

4. Boston Dubocq, Findlay

160

1. Najee Lockett, Cleveland St. Ignatius

2. Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward

3. Jake Evans, Elyria

4. Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay

170

1. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross

2. Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

3. Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward

4. A.J. Savona, Toledo St. John’s

182

1. Trever Begin, Grafton Midview

2. Jaden Mendeluk, Olmsted Falls

3. Timothy Marshall, Toledo St. John’s

4. Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay

195

1. Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward

2. Michael Drobnick, Cleveland St. Ignatius

3. Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross

4. Seth Frambach, Grafton Midview

220

1. Josh Beaver, Ashland

2. Zach D’Anna, Brecksville-Broadview Heights

3. Seamus O’Malley, Lakewood St. Edward

4. Jack Roesch, Avon

Heavyweight

1. Matt Lee, Amherst Steele

2. Nick Daly, Oregon Clay

3. Luca Santillo, Lakewood St. Edward

4. Max Wittman, Avon Lake

DIVISION II (at Uhrichsville Claymont)

TEAMS

1. Steubenville 159; 2. Uhrichsville Claymont 143.5; 3. Carrollton 133.5; 4. Lisbon Beaver 127.5; 5. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 105.5; 6. Thornville Sheridan 94; 7. Millersburg West Holmes 90; 8. New Lexington 80; 9. Minerva 79.5; 10. Hartley 59; 11. Vincent Warren 53; 12. Warsaw River View 51; 13. Licking Valley 50; 14. Granville 49.5; 15. Bexley 49; 16. Caledonia River Valley 43; 17. Byesville Meadowbrook 33; 18. East Liverpool 29; 19. Jonathan Alder 27; 20. St. Clairsville 25.5; 21. McConnelsville Morgan 24; 22. (tie) Wintersville Indian Creek and Zanesville Maysville 22; 24. Athens 21; 25. Amanda-Clearcreek 26; DeSales 18; 27. Gallipolis Gallia Academy 11; 28. Marion-Franklin 10; 29. New Concord John Glenn 9; 30. London 8.5; 31. Columbus South 7; 32. (tie) Jackson, Lakewood and Marietta 6. 35. (tie) Duncan Falls Philo and Utica 5; 37. (tie) Albany Alexander, Cadiz Harrison Central and New Philadelphia 4; 40. (tie) Buckeye Valley, Proctorville Fairland, Sparta Highland and Vinton County 3; 44. Bloom-Carroll 2; 45. (tie) Cambridge and Hamilton Township 1

106

1. Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren

2. Cael Woods, Millersburg West Holmes

3. Howard Williams, East Liverpool

4. Michael Petrella, Hartley

113

1. Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver

2. Peyton Blasko, Steubenville

3. Tyler Masters, Millersburg West Holmes

4. Brandon Brown, Carrollton

120

1. Jacob Johnson, Jonathan Alder

2. Brady O’Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley

3. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville

4. Thane Kaufman, Millersburg West Holmes

126

1. Addison Fogle, Licking Valley

2. Douglas Terry, Granville

3. Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley

4. Ethan Meuller, Minerva

132

1. Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville

2. Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver

3. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley

4. Parker Mazik, Wintersville Indian Creek

138

1. Anthony Rice, Steubenville

2. Dylan Dodson, Licking Valley

3. Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont

4. Therron Stocker, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley

145

1. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton

2. Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan

3. Dakota Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont

4. Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver

152

1. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville

2. Justin Shaw, Carrollton

3. Jarrett Munyan, Thornville Sheridan

4. Jared Wright, Lisbon Beaver

160

1. Brandon Daniels, Carrollton

2. Kaden Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont

3. Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan

4. Brady Oberdier, Vincent Warren

170

1. Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont

2. Hayden McGee, Zanesville Maysville

3. Keegan VanMeter, Granville

4. David Tuttle, Steubenville

182

1. Eliot Clark, Bexley

2. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton

3. Cody Neece, Thornville Sheridan

4. Josh Baldridge, Millersburg West Holmes

195

1. Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan

2. Griffin Rathburn, Hartley

3. Carter Layton, Caledonia River Valley

4. Brodey Parsons, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley

220

1. Luke Shively, New Lexington

2. Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook

3. Austin Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek

4. Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont

Heavyweight

1. Tyler Ely, Steubenville

2. Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View

3. Travis Kuttler, Minerva

4. Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont

DIVISION III (at Heath)

TEAMS

1. Nelsonville-York 175; 2. Galion Northmor 117; 3. Martins Ferry 106; 4. Caldwell 96; 5. Coshocton 79.5; 6. Newcomerstown 75.5; 7. West Jefferson 68; 8. Bridgeport 64; 9. Newark Catholic 63; 10. Marion Pleasant 62.5; 11. Northridge 52.5; 12. (tie) Richmond Edison and Zoarsville Tuscarawas Valley 52; 14. Zanesville West Muskingum 51.5; 15. Magnolia Sandy Valley 48; 16. North Union 42.5; 17. (tie) Barnesville and Fredericktown 42; 19. Grandview 41.5; 20. Belmont Union Local 38; 21. Centerburg 34.5; 22. Rayland Buckeye Local 33; 23. Mount Gilead 31; 24. Ready 30.5; 25. (tie) Bellaire, Steubenville Catholic Central and Stewart Federal Hocking 24; 28. Columbus Academy 21; 29. (tie) Danville and Sarahsville Shenandoah 20; 31. Delaware Christian 19; 32. (tie) Glouster Trimble and Shadyside 18; 34. Liberty Union 17; 35. Crooksville 13.5; 36. (tie) Johnstown and Morral Ridgedale 12; 38. Waterford 11; 39. (tie) Fairbanks and Toronto 10; 41. Belpre 9; 42. Sugarcreek Garaway 8; 43. Marion Elgin 6.5; 44. Heath 6; 45. East Knox 4; 46. (tie) Beallsville and Reedsville Eastern 3; 48. Millersport 2

106

1. Lucian Brink, Coshocton

2. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York

3. Josh Proper, Delaware Christian

4. Alex Overly, Sarahsville Shenandoah

113

1. Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown

2. Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell

3. Brayden Reynolds, Barnesville

4. Austin Guthrie, Coshocton

120

1. Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant

2. Skylar Davis, Fredericktown

3. Brian Palmer Jr., Rayland Buckeye Local

4. Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison

126

1. Klay Reeves, Northridge

2. Joey Buckland, West Jefferson

3. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown

4. Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor

132

1. Noah Imboden, Nelsonville-York

2. Blake Barrick, Coshocton

3. Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor

4. Elliott Dean, Bridgeport

138

1. Dallas Scott, Centerburg

2. Carter Winegardner, Zanesville West Muskingum

3. Collin Wiley, Caldwell

4. Brian Heller, Nelsonville-York

145

1. Conan Becker, Galion Northmor

2. Andrew Halko, Ready

3. Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport

4. Andrew McFee, Zanesville West Muskingum

152

1. Billy Luft, Newark Catholic

2. Conor Becker, Galion Northmor

3. Coltin Meek, Newcomerstown

4. Seth Cade, Richmond Edison

160

1. Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York

2. Forest Belli, Northridge

3. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport

4. Richie Stalnaker, Newark Catholic

170

1. Jackson Dunn, Zoarsville Tuscarawas Valley

2. Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York

3. Ethan Pappas, Richmond Edison

4. Richard McFarland, Martins Ferry

182

1. Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry

2. Colton Snyder, Nelsonville-York

3. Brice Berger, Danville

4. Chris Cox-Wilson, North Union

195

1. Hudson Jump, Grandview

2. Colten Roark, Stewart Federal Hocking

3. Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry

4. Trevor Hayes, Caldwell

220

1. Donovan McCallister, Nelsonville-York

2. Josh Pearson, Columbus Academy

3. Dylan Thompson, North Union

4. Hunter Braithwaite, West Jefferson

Heavyweight

1. Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry

2. Kade Clark, Belmont Union Local

3. Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown

4. Josh Robinson, Shadyside