The Division III and Division IV all-state girls basketball teams were announced March 12 by a statewide media panel. The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

Kennedy Schlabach, Berlin Hiland, 5-6, sr., 15.2; Jordan Horston, Africentric, 6-0, jr., 18.1; Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls, 5-10, sr., 19.9; Kadie Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-9, sr., 14.2; Savanah Richards, Findlay Liberty Benton, 5-8, jr., 16.4; Ella Skeens, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-11, sr., 29.0; Emily Chapman, Proctorville Fairland, 5-5, sr., 19.7; Nikki Current, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 5-8, sr., 26.0; Hayley Suchland, Springfield Northeastern, 5-8, sr., 30.9; Sydney Snyder, Kirtland, 5-8, sr., 21.0.

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR -- Nikki Current, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan and Jordan Horston, Africentric.

COACH OF THE YEAR -- Bob Bell, Kirtland.

SECOND TEAM

Sage Brannon, Cardington, 5-7, sr., 16.5; Alyssa Evans, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-5, jr., 20.7; Taylor Royster, Beachwood, 5-8, sr., 23.1; Celeste Ryman, Loudonville, 5-3, jr., 21.8; Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, soph., 13.7; Maddie Mattimore, Delta, 5-6, sr., 19.0; Erin Daniels, Minford, 5-8, sr., 21.0; Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-7, jr., 25.1; Rachel Murray, Waynesville, 5-10, jr., 18.5; Kami McEldowney, Versailles, 5-8, sr., 13.1.

THIRD TEAM

Carson Miller, Crooksville, 5-10, sr., 21.2; Andrea Robson, Collins Western Reserve, 5-6, sr., 12.4; Paige Motycka, Convoy Crestview, 5-5, jr., 17.4; Zoe Shank, Elmwood, 5-11, sr., 19.8; Haley Porter, Belmont Union Local, 5-5, sr., 18.8; Emily Londot, Utica, 6-1, soph., 18.1; Sam Basham, Newark Catholic, 6-2, jr., 13.1; Mikaila Carpenter, Orrville, 6-0, jr., 18.0; Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-6, soph., 21.0; Alea Harris, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-8, sr., 14.1.

SPECIAL MENTION

Natalie Stoner, Bellaire; Sydney Mullet, Sugarcreek Garaway; Boston McKinney, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Jenni Carmichael, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Kayla Huff, Richmond Edison; Leah Maniaci, Marion Pleasant; Alexia Smith,Africentric; Raiyah Johnson, Rocky River Lutheran West; Madison Hurst, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Bailey Drapola, Brookfield; Becky Adelman, Atwater Waterloo; Addison Bergman, Hicksville; Lexie Arden, Ironton; Alexis Chase, Williamsburg; Morgan Haney, Casstown Miami East; Alea Harris, Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Braiden Collins, Chillicothe Huntington; Rachel Richardson, Albany Alexander; Jessie Addis, Nelsonville-York; Emily Compliment, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Morgan Reynolds, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Lakyn Hupp, Seaman North Adams; Grace Shope, Leesburg Fairfield; Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic.

HONORABLE MENTION

Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic; Jenna Sayle, Kirtland; Anna Ibos, Garfield Heights Trinity; Carleen Ellerbruch, Rocky River Lutheran West; Tully Taylor, Conneaut; Karissa Rankin, Oberlin; Kayla White, Burton Berkshire.

Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta; Jacqueline, Baith, Ashland Crestview; Shaina Orewiler, Bucyrus; Jamie Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood; Maura Hoying, Coldwater; Marina Adachi, Attica Seneca East; Kamryn Hostetler, Archbold.

Casey Bertke, Cardington; Avery Clark, Richwood North Union; Kynlee Edwards, Cardington; Dani Hall, Ready; Cierra Joiner, Centerburg; Bekah Muselin, Marion Elgin; Tayler Pierce, Grandview Heights.

Kassidy Betzing, Pomeroy Meigs; Grace Lightle, Piketon; McKena Rice, Albany Alexander; Lexi Wise, Ironton; Emilee Whitt, South Point; Natalee Hall, Chesapeake; Allie Marshall, Proctorville Fairland; Whitney Broughton, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Ashley Blankenship, Minford; Abbie Kallner, Wheelersburg; Avery Harper, Seaman North Adams; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill.

Mary Englert, Cin. Madeira; Frankie Fife, Jamestown Greeneview; Macey Huelskamp, Anna; Kiana Klein, Miamisburg Dayton Christian; Jenna Lovely, Camden Preble Shawnee; Danielle Winner, Versailles; Niah Woods, Cin. Summit Country Day.

Dani Vuletich, South Range; Grace Mills, Garrettsville Garfield; Maggie Coblentz, Apple Creek Waynedale; Majestic Sales, Massillon Tuslaw; Karli Anker, Akron Manchester; Maddie Durkin, South Range; Abby White, Warren Champion.

Dulcie Christman, Barnesville; Tiffany Weaver, Berlin Hiland; Kierrah Stewart, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Karlee Altimore, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Katrina Davis, Bellaire; Kaylie Apperson, McConnelsville Morgan.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Kelsi Hulit, Malvern 5-10, sr., 25.2; Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, soph., 16.5 ppg; Katie Hiestand, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-11, sr., 19.7; Jenna Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Bridget Landin, Ottoville, 6-0, sr., 13.8; Alli Kern, Waterford, 5-9, sr., 15.0; Megan Ball, Waterford, 5-11, sr., 14.5; Tatum McBride, Pleasant Hill Newton, 5-5, sr., 21.2; Celeste Mershimer, Fairfield Christian, 5-4, jr., 18.3; Ise Bolender, Cedarville 5-10, sr, 20.2.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Alli Kern, Waterford.

COACH OF THE YEAR -- J.D. McKenzie, Portsmouth Notre Dame.

SECOND TEAM

Lyssi Snouffer, Delaware Christian, 5-10, soph., 24.6; Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian, 5-9, soph., 13.1; Michaela Harrison, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, sr., 5-7, 16.9; Brianna Gillig, New Riegel, 5-9, sr., 24.3 ppg; Michaelina Terranova, Jackson-Milton, 5-7, sr., 15.7; Bella Kline, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, fr., 16.0; Samantha Whiteman, Covington, 5-7, jr., 20.5; Taylor Franklin, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-9, sr., 19.0; Katie Dettwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-4, jr., 14.8; Courtney Prenger, Minster, 6-2, jr., 11.8; Lauren Flannery, Hannibal River, 5-5, jr., 21.0

THIRD TEAM

Aubrey Stupp, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-0, soph., 21.4 ppg; Kylie Daugherty, New Matamoras Frontier, 5-10, sr., 20.2; Caitlyn Condoleon, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-8, soph., 20.0; Izzy Perez, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-3 soph., 16.3; Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian School, 5-9, soph., 16.5; Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian, 5-9, soph., 12.3; Sydney Kin, Carey, 6-2, sr., 18.1; Kaylin Nixon, Bellaire St. John’s, 5-10, jr., 19.9; Madyson Paradie, Ashtabula St. John, 5-8 sr., 18.0; Erika Johnson, Mogadore, 5-6, sr., 15.9.

SPECIAL MENTION

Morgan Borich, Beverly Fort Frye; Baylee Wach, Shadyside; Savannah Childress, Wellington; Andi English, Granville Christian; Lauren Mickley, Danville; Sophia Sterling, Fairfield Christian; Brooke Wilson, Cuyahoga Heights; Courtney Warnick, Southington Chalker; Jessie Grover, Lucas; Makayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph; Haley Doehrman, Stryker; Alivia Light, North Baltimore; Ellie Jo Johnson, South Webster; Lissa Siler, New Madison Tri-Village; Corina Conley, Arcanum Franklin Monroe; Sarah Bergman, Botkins; Lexi Woods, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Jensyn Shepherd, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Mariah Buckley, New Boston Glenwood; Lexi Smith, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Jacey Justice, Peebles.

HONORABLE MENTION

Nika Humeniuk, Andrews Osborne Academy; Allyson Ross, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy; Lauren Harris Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy; Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John; Emma Lipkowski, Cuyahoga Heights, Emily Werley, Elyria Open Door Christian, Gabby Culotta, Andrews Osborne Academy, Riley Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy.

Courtney Pifher, Buckeye Central; Shannon Herrmann, Maumee Valley Country Day; Alivia Koenig, Bluffton; Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph; Rachel Williamson, Antwerp; Kierra Meyer, Leipsic; Sarah Klausing, Kalida; Adrienne Wehring, Fremont St. Joseph.

Emma Burley, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Mallory Garbe,  Tree of Life; Payton Hartshorn, Granville Christian; Maddie Majewski, Village Academy; Cece Newbold, Danville; Paige Probasco, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Kloe Yutzy, Shekinah Christian;

Maddie Downing, New Madison Tri-Village; Marissa Meiring, Fort Loramie; Skipp Miller, Bradford; Alanna O’Leary, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Laurissa Poling, Russia; Emily Riddle, Xenia Legacy Christian; Kasey Schipfer, Mechanicsburg; Savannah Yacklin, East Canton; India Snyder, Young. Valley Christian; Kirsten Shoup, Dalton; Sharda Williamson, Young. Liberty; Preslie Halliwill, Mogadore; Carlie Pratt, Vienna Mathews; Kristen Gill, Young. Valley Christian; Carrie Hamsher, Kidron Central Christian.

Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking; Haille Joseph, Corning Miller; Elizabeth Collins, Reedsville Eastern; Sylvia Evans, Latham Western; Ali Hamilton, New Boston Glenwood; Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester; Sydney Spencer, Belpre; Rachael Adams, Waterford;

Jacie Clifton, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Marissa Beal, Bridgeport; Ashlie Louden, Beallsville; Cayton Secrest, Caldwell; Julia Zatta, Steubenville Catholic Central; Jo’Zaeyah Jordan, Toronto; Claire Creeks, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans.