The Division I and Division II all-state girls basketball teams were announced March 13 by a statewide media panel. The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM

Jacy Sheldon, Dublin Coffman, 5-foot-9, jr., 26.1 points per game; Madison Greene, Pickerington Central, 5-8, jr., 11.8; Valencia Myers, Solon, 6-3, sr., 14.6; Jada Marone, Berea-Midpark, 5-5, sr.; 20.8; Kierstan Bell, Canton McKinley, 6-1, jr., 33.4; Taylor Mikesell, Massillon Jackson, 5-11, sr., 30.7; Ashlynn Brown, Perrysburg, 6-2, sr., 17.0; Ariel Cummings, Toledo Notre Dame, 6-2, sr., 11.4; Sammie Puisis, Mason, 6-1, jr., 17.6; Abby Prohaska, West Chester Lakota West, 5-10, sr., 15.0.

COACH OF THE YEAR -- Trish Kruse, Solon.

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR -- Kierstan Bell, Canton McKinley and Jacy Sheldon, Dublin Coffman.

SECOND TEAM

Katie Shumate, Newark, 5-10, jr., 13.8; Jazzlynn Gaiters, Thomas Worthington, 5-8, sr., 19.7; Jamir Huston, Cleveland John Hay, 6-1, sr., 20.4; Isabella Geraci, North Ridgeville, sr., 5-8; 17.1; Destiny Leo, Eastlake North, 5-10, soph., 19.1; Sophia Fortner, Wadsworth, 5-5, sr.; Macyn Siegenthaler, Wooster, 5-10, soph., 21.0, 5.2, 2.9 apg; Kylie Radebaugh, Ashland, 5-6, sr., 18.8; Gabbie Marshall, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, 5-9, jr., 16.3; Mya Jackson, Wilmington, 5-7, jr., 22.4.

THIRD TEAM

Uju Ezeudu, Reynoldsburg, 6-0, jr., 15.3; Sommer Pitzer, Westerville South, 5-5, jr., 12.1; Macy Spielman, Upper Arlington, 5-10, jr., 17.9; Sarah Balfour, Olmsted Falls, sr. 5-7: 17.8; Clare Kelly, Olmsted Falls, jr., 5-8,. 12.3; Annie Roshak , North Canton Hoover, 6-0, jr., 21.0; Theresa Parr, Stow-Munroe Falls, 5-8, sr., 16.6; Jordan Diehl, Springboro, 5-10, sr., 14.4; Hallie Heidemann, Cincinnati McAuley, 5-7, sr., 16.6; Corinne Thomas, New Carlisle Tecumseh, 5-9, jr., 23.3.

SPECIAL MENTION

Trinity McClure, Westland; Morgan Sharps, Newark; Maliya Perry, Pickerington Central; Samantha Pirosko, Eastlake North; Lauren Perry, Sylvania Southview; Jazmin Bulger, Fremont Ross; Micah Rhodes, Canton GlenOak; Jala Johnson, Toledo Notre Dame; Myriah Davis, Logan; Alivia Bash, Dresden Tri-Valley; Kyndal Howe, Dresden Tri-Valley.

HONORABLE MENTION

Teagan Ochaya, Mentor; Danajah Sanders, Lyndhurst Brush; Constance Chaplin, Euclid; Corenna Maynard, Chagrin Falls Kenston; Lexie Scarton, Berea-Midpark; Hailey Peoples-O’Neil, Geneva.

Abby Hickey, Toledo Whitmer; Cierra Harris, Holland Springfield; Maddie Brown, Toledo Whitmer; Nakiya Sigman, Lima Senior; Nadeen Jemaa, Perrysburg; Alyssa Steury, Ashland.

Emma Burns, DeSales; Maggie Crozier, Worthington Kilbourne; Anisja Harris, Gahanna; Jeana Weatherspoon, Northland; Madison Bartley, Kettering Fairmont; Addie Brown, Oxford Talawanda; Presley Griffitts, New Carlisle Tecumseh; Jillian Hayes, Loveland; Kennedi Myles, Cin. Walnut Hills; Mickayla Perdue, Springfield; Cici Riggins, Hamilton.

Lonasia Brewer, Akron Hoban; Kaylee Pierce, Massillon Washington; Shyanne Sellers, Aurora; Soleil Barnes, Macedonia Nordonia; Sabria Hunter, Austintown Fitch; Ny’Eemah Brown, Wooster; Rylee Pireu, Massillon Perry.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM

Lilly Ritz, Cambridge, 6-2, sr., 20.0; Aaliyah Currence, New Philadelphia 5-10, jr., 19.5; Naz Hillmon, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-2, sr., 21.1; Casey Smith, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-7, jr., 23.0; Dayshanette Harris, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-7, jr., 24.0; Robin Campbell, Alliance Marlington, 5-4, sr., 20.5; Zia Cooke, Toledo Rogers, 5-9, jr., 22.4; Casey Santoro, Bellevue, 5-4, soph., 22.0; Maddie Frederick, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-0, sr., 15.8; Shai McGruder, Trotwood-Madison, 6-1, sr., 25.9.

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR -- Maddie Frederick, Tipp City Tippecanoe and Naz Hillmon, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy.

COACH OF THE YEAR -- John Carmigiano, Lodi Cloverleaf.

SECOND TEAM

Alexis Stevens, Caledonia River Valley, 5-7, soph., 17.2; Chloe Davis, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 6-1, jr., 15.4; Brandyce Smith, Lorain Clearview, sr., 18; Natalie Zuchowski, Beloit West Branch, 6-3, sr., 13.4; Helaina Limas, Lodi Cloverleaf, 5-7, sr., 21.8; Abigail Fogle, Upper Sandusky, 5-4, sr., 20.5; Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Rogers, 5-11, fr., 16.3; Tanner Bryant, Wash. Court House Miami Trace, 5-11, sr., 14.0; Victoria Fliehman, Wash. Court House Miami Trace, 6-0, sr., 13.0; Hunter Stidham, Germantown Valley View, 5-10, sr., 21.0.

THIRD TEAM

Bailee Smith, Zanesville Maysville, 5-5, fr., 17.1; Emily Holzopfel, Rayland Buckeye Local, 5-8, jr., 24.7; Claire Dolan, Perry, 5-5, sr., 13.5; Annie Pavlansky, Cortland Lakeview, 6-0, sr., 21.4; Faith Williams, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-8, sr., 12.4; Emily Poling, Defiance, 5-8, sr., 13.1; Logan Harris, Oak Harbor, 6-1, jr., 19.5; Kendyl Mick, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, soph., 13.3; Paige Garr, Goshen, 5-8, jr., 21.0; Layne Ferrell, Franklin, 6-1, jr., 23.5; Clarissa Craig, Cincinnati St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-2, fr., 11.6.

SPECIAL MENTION

Mikayla Poole, Carrollton; Destiny Hutcheson, Duncan Falls Philo; Madison Hunter, New Concord John Glenn; Kadai Green-Tucker, Columbus South; Maddy Vincent, Bexley; Carlisa Strickland, Independence; Hannah Coleman, London; Sydney Bourquin, Jonathan Alder; Peighton Taylor, Shaker Heights Laurel; Annika Corcoran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Guiliana Marinozzi, Shaker Heights Laurel; Bryana Housley, Norton; Hannah Haithcock, Washington Court House Washington; Emma Broerman, Hamilton Badin; Jocie Fisher, Chillicothe Unioto, Kate Liston, Vincent Warren, Cassie Bentley, McArthur Vinton County, Rebekah Green, Jackson.

HONORABLE MENTION

Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic; Brooke Rebman, Lorain Clearview; Kaydan Lawson, Pepper Pike Orange; Lydia Gattozzi, Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Sarah Bohn, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Hannah Root, Jefferson Area; Maddie Edgerly, Bay Village Bay; Carly Perusek, Gates Mills Hawken.

Grace Crawford, Toledo Central Catholic; Shyah Wheeler, Elida; Alissa Stahler, Lima Shawnee; Nashail Shelby, Ontario; Heidi Marshall, Clyde; Cassidy Crawford, Willard.

Brooke Brown, Heath; Sharae Brown, Linden-McKinley; Malorie Colwell, London; Megan Davis, Hebron Lakewood; Oumoul Lhom, Columbus International; Morgan Scowden, Delaware Buckeye Valley; London Woods, Independence.

Rayana Burns, Wash. Court House Washington; Kenzie McConnell, Circleville; Jill Congrove, Circleville Logan Elm; Zoiee Smith, Waverly; Alex Barnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Maddy Stegbauer, Greenfield McClain; Rachel Cooke, Thornville Sheridan; Emily Jackson, Vincent Warren; Morgan Bentley, McArthur Vinton County.

Emily Byrne, Cin. McNicholas; Lauren Hapgood, Dayton Oakwood; Cassidy Hofacker, Bellbrook; Julia Keller, Dayton Carroll; Allison Mader, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Mikala Morris, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Sky Thomas, Cin. Wyoming.

Kayla Hovorka, Beloit West Branch; Andrea Radcliff, Ravenna Southeast; Mackenzie Maze, Warren Howland; Kelsey Hosey, Norton; Javaan Rogers, Akron Buchtel; Sarah Bury, Poland; Rachel Bolyard, Streetsboro.

Jordyn Kiser, Dover; Milana Harmon, Uhrichsville Claymont; Makayla Abram, Steubenville; Macie Jarrett, Zanesville Maysville; Jenna Riccardo, Lisbon Beaver; Kenzie Newsom, Zanesville; Angela Starre, Carrollton; Katie Bradshaw, St. Clairsville.