The Ohio Capital Conference recently released its all-league softball honors for 2018.

Editor’s note: This list was obtained by ThisWeekSPORTS.com and may include inaccuracies. Please email corrections to sports@thisweeknews.com.

OCC-Buckeye

First Team

Avrey Schumacher, Westerville Central (Player of the Year)

Payton Cox, Olentangy

Arica Flaugher, Olentangy Liberty

Morgan Cox, Olentangy

Mckenna Saunders, Westerville South

Alyssa Laisure, Olentangy Orange

Katie Palmer, Westerville North

Cami Compson, Westerville Central

Sophie Low, Olentangy

Emily O’Dee, Westerville Central

Second Team

Dani Schoenly, Olentangy Liberty

Sydney Stepp, Westerville Central

Camryn Clarkson, Olentangy Orange

Katelyn Wilhelm, Olentangy Liberty

Mackenzie Smucker, Westerville North

Lily Linke, Westerville Central

Emily Bullock, Olentangy

Ceci Thomas, Westerville North

Mel Batchelder, Olentangy Liberty

Kylie Collins, Westerville Central

Special Mention

Hope Miller, Westerville Central

Meghan Bame, Westerville South

Lillee LaRosa, Olentangy Liberty

Kirsten Kracht, Olentangy

Alli Rubal, Olentangy Orange

Chloe Yingling, Westerville North

Honorable Mention

Danielle Ingram, Westerville Central

Emily Edgell, Westerville North

Kaitlyn Leary, Olentangy Liberty

Emily Phillips, Westerville South

Olivia Davidson, Olentangy

Brenna Oliver, Olentangy Orange

OCC-Capital

First Team

Sara Gockenbach, Groveport (Player of the Year)

Lanie White, Groveport

Taylor Rhea, New Albany

Meredith Thomas, Big Walnut

Mackenzie Maddy, Groveport

Kirsten Tibbitts, New Albany

Alyssa Back, Newark

Rikia Moore, Newark

Samantha Peters, Canal Winchester

Arielle Brown, Big Walnut

Second Team

Carsyn Saunders, Groveport

Josephine Hammer, Franklin Heights

Kylie Harmon, Canal Winchester

Maye Sporleder, Groveport

Sophia Halliday, New Albany

Logan Barnwerth, Newark

Allie Saulnier, Canal Winchester

Ally Maddy, Groveport

Jojo Lucas, Big Walnut

Millan Caldwell, Groveport

Special Mention

Rylee Closser, Newark

Sydney Dickson, Newark

Lexy Bullock, Big Walnut

Kianna Jackson, Franklin Heights

Makayla Smith, Groveport

Stacey Walters, Big Walnut

Honorable Mention

Olivia Angles, New Albany

Alexis Porelson, Newark

Brooklynn Best, Canal Winchester

Jodi Kern, Groveport

Molly Sharpe, Big Walnut

Jasia Potts, Franklin Heights

OCC-Cardinal

First Team

Amaia Daniel, Delaware (Player of the Year)

Jaiden Bryant, Hilliard Bradley

Tegan Cortelletti, Hilliard Darby

Bobbi Adams, Delaware

Lexie Hilling, Hilliard Bradley

Kasey Trout, Worthington Kilbourne

Ashley Hammett, Dublin Jerome

Kaitlyn Bowman, Hilliard Darby

Haley Osborne, Delaware

Lauren Erickson, Dublin Scioto

Second Team

Lauren Renner, Hilliard Bradley

Bri Pizzurro, Hilliard Darby

Mallory Stonebraker, Delaware

Annika Murray, Hilliard Bradley

Lora Snodgrass, Worthington Kilbourne

Madison Heasley, Dublin Scioto

Chloe Barton, Delaware

Alex Armstrong, Delaware

Maddi Clark, Hilliard Darby

Mikayla Kesel, Hilliard Darby

Special Mention

Heather Holly, Hilliard Bradley

Lily Garnett-Brown, Hilliard Darby

Alyssa Jozefowicz, Worthington Kilbourne

Emily Dinam, Dublin Scioto

Alie Intihar, Dublin Jerome

Tasia Talton, Dublin Jerome

Sydney Berberick, Dublin Jerome

Honorable Mention

Lexi Mattix, Delaware

Amanda Nashalsky, Hilliard Bradley

Molly Holdren, Hilliard Darby

Kendall Sestili, Dublin Jerome

Ava Hayes, Worthington Kilbourne

Maddie Baughman, Dublin Scioto

Jill Riegert, Thomas Worthington

OCC-Central

First Team

Emily Gant, Central Crossing (Player of the Year)

Emily Daniel, Marysville

Gigi Danes, Upper Arlington

Brooke Sommers, Hilliard Davidson

Marley McDonald, Dublin Coffman

Airyanna Maurer, Marysville

Emily Spohn, Westland

Chris Ortman, Marysville

Olivia Carlton, Upper Arlington

Chloe Corum, Central Crossing

Second Team

Hanna Moffett, Marysville

CiCi Keidel, Hilliard Davidson

Molly Schweitzer, Upper Arlington

Caroline Stukey, Dublin Coffman

Andi Rapp, Central Crossing

Isabelle Shroyer, Marysville

Abby Sheets, Hilliard Davidson

Maxine McCraw, Upper Arlington

Noelle Salyer, Westland

Rylee Anspach, Dublin Coffman

Special Mention

Sara Viernes, Upper Arlington

Kelsi Anderson, Dublin Coffman

Megan Tittle, Central Crossing

Ashley Dunn, Marysville

Kaylee Ballou, Upper Arlington

Natalie Myers, Hilliard Davidson

Honorable Mention

Sophie Mitchell, Dublin Coffman

Emily Smith, Westland

Hailey Maher, Central Crossing

Lexi Williams, Marysville

Sabrina Good, Upper Arlington

Abby Mullins, Hilliard Davidson

OCC-Ohio

First Team

Alexis Matheney, Lancaster (Player of the Year)

Addie Kittel, Gahanna

Zoie Smith, Pickerington Central

Mackenzie Huey, Reynoldsburg

Emma Dean, Pickerington North

Molly Troutman, Gahanna

Stephanie Drapp, Lancaster

Sophia Slack, Pickerington Central

Mylie Torres, Grove City

Abby Tschiggfrie, Grove City

Second Team

Olivia Rettke, Reynoldsburg

Cassidy Zaker, Lancaster

Sydney Sharron, Grove City

Anna Feil, Pickerington Central

Lauren Ringhiser, Gahanna

Madison Arent, Lancaster

Sophie Moller, Pickerington North

Maddie Wilcox, Grove City

Anna Villies, Pickerington Central

Leah Tipple, Lancaster

Carley Auten, Pickerington North

Special Mention

Gracey Day, Gahanna

Nicole Pearce, Reynoldsburg

Sara Mikulec, Pickerington Central

Abigale Wilfing, Lancaster

Morgan Ebbrecht, Pickerington North

Alexis Langwasser, Reynoldsburg

Honorable Mention

Sierra Reid, Grove City

Riley Brill, Lancaster

Casey Madison, Pickerington North

Cami Fisk, Pickerington Central

Caroline Heller, Gahanna

Zoe Kirk, Reynoldsburg