Final scores and recaps for Friday Night Live 2018 Week 3 games

Scroll down for all scores.

Refresh for the latest updates.

Recaps

Scores will be hyperlinked when recaps are published.

Thursday, Sept. 6

Central Crossing - 38
Grove City - 14

Friday, Sept. 7

Dublin Coffman - 45
Dublin Jerome - 14

Hilliard Bradley - 10
Hilliard Davidson - 17

Westerville Central - 55
Eastmoor Academy - 24

Worthington Kilbourne - 14
Groveport - 35

Winton Woods - 52
Upper Arlington - 45

Licking Heights - 27
New Albany - 24

Pickerington Central - 42
Trotwood-Madison - 19

Bexley - 7
vs. Hamilton Township - 41
at Fortress Obetz

Tweets by ThisWeekSports

Looking for a specific box score? Try this. All Scores

Thursday, Sept. 6

Area non-league

Central Crossing - 38
Grove City - 14

|=|=|=|=|=|=|

Friday, Sept. 7

Area non-league

Ready - 19
Hartley - 49

Springboro - 14
Gahanna - 17

Lancaster - 13
Hilliard Darby - 14

Pickerington Central - 42
Trotwood-Madison - 19

Olentangy Orange - 7
Pickerington North - 42

Marion-Franklin - 6
Reynoldsburg - 36

Holland Springfield - 33
Olentangy - 53

Marysville - 14
Olentangy Liberty - 23

Westerville Central - 55
Eastmoor Academy - 24

Westerville North - 21
Mansfield Madison - 31

Thomas Worthington - 17
Westerville South - 27

Cincinnati Winton Woods - 52
Upper Arlington - 45

Dublin Coffman - 45
Dublin Jerome - 14

Hilliard Bradley - 10
Hilliard Davidson - 17

Delaware - 30
Westland - 7

Dublin Scioto - 28
Big Walnut - 26

Toledo St. John’s - 32
Olentangy Berlin - 14

Worthington Kilbourne - 14
Groveport - 35

Canal Winchester - 14
Teays Valley - 7

Franklin Heights - 44
Briggs - 14

Marion Harding - 0
Newark - 21

Licking Heights - 27
New Albany - 24

Walnut Ridge - 35
Beechcroft - 6

Africentric - 16
Centennial - 47

Columbus East - 40
Columbus West - 6

Linden-McKinley - 6
Columbus South - 95

Harvest Prep - 52
Mifflin - 14

Granville - 21
Northland - 28

Whitehall - 26
Whetstone - 7

St. Charles - 35
Independence - 6

DeSales - 18
Youngstown Mooney - 19

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit - 20
Watterson - 25
at Ohio Dominican

Hamilton Township - 41
Bexley - 7

Grandview - 70
Zanesville Rosecrans - 26

Zanesville - 26
Tri-Valley - 34

Amanda-Clearcreek - 34
Liberty Union - 20

Washington Court House - 7
London - 57

Lakewood - 21
Bloom-Carroll - 51

Lucas - 16
Northmor - 36

Westfall - 28
Circleville - 0

McArthur Vinton County - 0
Fairfield Union - 28

Washington Court House Miami Trace - 22
Logan Elm - 9

Newcomerstown - 0
Berne Union - 6

Fairfield Christian - 7
North Union - 72

Reigning Sports Academy
Fisher Catholic - GAME CANCELED

Grove City Christian - 43
Dayton Jefferson Township - 0

Worthington Christian - 0
Marion Pleasant - 40

Licking Valley - 9
Johnstown - 10

Watkins Memorial - 6
Chillicothe - 27

Heath - 0
Wheelersburg - 48

Northridge - 0
Centerburg - 27

Utica - 38
Fredericktown - 22

Buckeye Valley - 10
Mount Vernon - 20

Bellville Clear Fork - 49
Jonathan Alder - 10

Galion - 34
Upper Sandusky - 0

|=|=|=|=|=|=|

Saturday, Sept. 8

Area non-league

Columbus Academy - 16
Newark Catholic - 14

Find more scores and box scores.