Final scores and recaps for Friday Night Live 2018 Week 7 games

Scroll down for all scores.

Refresh for the latest updates.

Recaps

Scores will be hyperlinked when recaps are published.

Friday, Oct. 5

London - 42
Grandview Heights - 0

Berne Union - 7
Harvest Prep - 22

Olentangy - 35 (OT)
Olentangy Orange - 34

Westerville North - 12
Westerville Central - 41

Groveport - 7
Canal Winchester - 14

Upper Arlington - 7
Hilliard Davidson - 17

Dublin Jerome - 35
Delaware Hayes - 21

Tweets by ThisWeekSports

Looking for a specific box score? Try this. All Scores

Thursday, Oct. 4

Mid-State League

Hamilton Township - 41
Fairfield Union - 21

|=|=|=|=|=|=|

Friday, Oct. 5

Ohio Capital Conference

Reynoldsburg - 7
Gahanna - 10

Grove City - 10
Pickerington North - 42

Pickerington Central - 30
Lancaster - 31

Olentangy - 35 (OT)
Olentangy Orange - 34

Olentangy Liberty - 35
Westerville South - 31

Westerville North - 12
Westerville Central - 41

Upper Arlington - 7
Hilliard Davidson - 17

Central Crossing - 9
Dublin Coffman - 27

Marysville - 36
Westland - 12

Dublin Jerome - 35
Delaware Hayes - 21

Dublin Scioto - 28
Worthington Kilbourne - 17

Olentangy Berlin - 20
Hilliard Bradley - 48

Thomas Worthington - 14
Hilliard Darby - 38

Big Walnut - 24
Franklin Heights - 0

Groveport - 7
Canal Winchester - 14

New Albany - 35
Newark - 6

City League

Beechcroft - 30
Centennial - 25

Linden-McKinley - 0
Northland - 60

Mifflin - 16
Whetstone - 20

Walnut Ridge - 65
Africentric - 0

Briggs - 14
Marion-Franklin - 33

Columbus West - 0
Columbus South - 68

Eastmoor Academy - 61
Independence  - 16

Mid-State League

London - 42
Grandview - 0

Liberty Union - 6
Whitehall - 46

Amanda-Clearcreek - 23
Bloom-Carroll - 33

Logan Elm - 18
Circleville - 12

Berne Union - 7
Harvest Prep - 22

Fisher Catholic - 29
Worthington Christian - 40

Licking County League

Lakewood - 0
Licking Heights - 44

Watkins Memorial - 7
Licking Valley - 29

Utica - 20
Heath - 29

Newark Catholic - 0
Johnstown - 34

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Marion Pleasant - 6
Buckeye Valley - 18

Galion - 35
Bellville Clear Fork - 69

Marion Harding - 7
North Union - 34

Ontario - 13
Caledonia River Valley - 16

Area non-league

Dayton Belmont - 8
Hartley - 42

Lima Central Catholic - 42
Columbus East - 6

DeSales - 33
vs. Terre Haute (Indiana) North Vigo - 15
at Earlham College (Richmond, Indiana)

Mansfield Madison Comprehensive - 14
St. Charles - 41

Watterson - 21
Youngstown Ursuline - 24

Columbus Academy - 42
vs. Ready - 56
at Fortress Obetz

Teays Valley - 49
Bexley - 0

Northridge - 7
Granville - 40

Springfield Kenton Ridge - 26
Jonathan Alder - 38

|=|=|=|=|=|=|

Saturday, Oct. 6

Mid-State League

Grove City Christian - 54
Fairfield Christian - 7

Find more scores and box scores.