Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period at Sells Middle School.

Sells Middle School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period at Sells Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Yasmeen Abdul Aziz, Morgan Adams, Nicole Adams, Bentley Adkins, Saynab Ahmed, Jordyn Airy, Osama Al-Refaai, Alexis Allen, Andillah Almas, Sara Alqasem, Mason Amrine, Richard An, Camden Andrews, Isabelle Angerman, Hyndavi Anksapuram, Brendon Arumugam, Sarthak Bansal, Luke Bartemes;

Wyatt Bartlett, James Bartman, Melike Baspinar, Caidyn Bearfield, Nicolas Beckman, Talivaldis Berzins, Alana Bethge, Evan Binder, Jasmine Binns, Satasia Binns, Zak Birnbrich, Zoe Borja, Olivia Brickey, Rayona Bridges, Jeffrey Bryden, Carl Buford, Faith Burnette, Cameron Burris, Donald Burton, Regan Calcara;

Samuel Carpenter, Lena Caruso, Triniti Chase, Emily Cheng, Marshall Christian, Samuel Classen, Darrin Cooper, Benjamin Crandall, Eric Cui, Mohamad Daas, Troy Day, Nicholas Devor, Cailyn Doyle, Dustin Drye, Spencer Eiselt, Lara El Borolsy, Rowa El-Khateeb, Paige Emanivong, Noura Fayyazi, Eric Feng, Sara Flano;

Connor Foley, Cobie Frank, Emmalee French, Yoshinobu Fujikake, Haruto Fukuda, Haley Gilbert, Gurbaksh Gill, Kelsey Gray, Lillian Grismore, Hayden Grundei, Kaiwen Guan, Grant Guetle, Joseph Guzik, Jacob Hamed, Aileigh Hardin, Nicholas Harris, Reilly Hazen, Areli Hernandez, Alexander Hess, Ethan Hetzel, Andrew Holaday;

Eric Holsinger, Erin Holsinger, Jack Holtrey, Ayaru Hori, Connor Hughes, Cameron Hull, William Hunter, Jennifer Huynh, Tate Isaly, Samiul Islam, Leah Jablonski, Allison Jacob, Elsa Jacob, Areebah Jamal, Bhavana Janumpalli, James Johnson, Ryan Judge, Samia Juras, Anjani Kaluvala, Takahiro Kaneda, Alexandra Kapustin;

Alexandra Kashani Motlagh, Patrick Kennedy, Lillian Kerpsack, Sarah Keyser, Oshin Khan, Colin King, Anthony Kline, Rossen Knapke, Nikith Konakalla, Kendell Koslow, Symarra Krenciprock, Grace Krietemeyer, Elizabeth Krueger, Ananya Kumaresh, Vaishnavi Labhishetty, Kara Lacy, Britney Le, Hyun Min Lee, James Lee;

Stephanie Lee, Kurt Lehmkuhl, Jenna Leuzinger, Amber Lewis, Zachary Lewis, Joseph Lin, Dakota Lovell, Morgan Ludke, Mihir Mahale, Anas Mahdi, Ashish Malempati, Daniela Manriquez, Jaime Marsh, Liam Mason, Kenta Matsubara, Elizabeth Matthews, Benjamin Mayo, Troy McConnaughey, Haley McDerment;

Sean McDerment, Riley McIntyre, Katherine McNutt, Kameron Meadows, Saja Miari, Hunter Mitchell, Joseph Mitchell, Abdelgadir Mudawi, Caroline Mundy, Grant Mundy, Delaney Murray, Fatma Museitif, Mukund Nadimpally, Aoi Nakashima, Shirane Nakashima, Ameesha Narang, Alexander Neumann, Elizabeth Niemiec;

Andrew Nikolai, Cameron Nill, Philip Norman, Ardalan Nosrati, Alla Noureldin, Saisiri Panjugala, Sun Je Park, Shaan Patel, Lynn Peebles, Phillip Perez, Joseph Perkins, Roberto Perrau, Tatum Peterson, Eduard Pfau, Brigid Phelps, Joshua Pittro, Ashlynn Pohlmeyer, Jack Proctor, Ananya Rangavajla, Jolie Rapavy;

Mary Redman, Samantha Reeves, Emma Rettig-Jochum, Austin Richey, Audrey Rosenstein, Gashbeen Saeed, Sabrin Sahaag, Benjamin Sarver, Anne Saucier, Mckenna Schaefer, Laura Schwantes, Talia Scott, Corey Segieth, Amanda Seifferth, Dong Kun Seo, Anya Shah, William Shepherd, Savannah Shuai, Alexander Simonette;

Jessica Smith, Ilya Sobolev, Emily Sonderman, Matthew Sopko, Jashon Southall, Grant Stahl, Zoe Stoops, Hannah Streaty, William Strong, Anish Surepeddi, Kazuki Takeda, Claire Taylor, Brinna Thombs, Mia Tilley, Samuel Tonucci, Jack Triplett, Ethan Tyack, Luke Tzagournis, Izumi Ukai, Pooja Srivaishnavi Vallam;

Guadalupe Velasquez, Jillian Wagner, Jacob Ware, Elisabeth Webber, Isaac Weber, Jacob Weinheimer, Zoe Wesp, Helen Widman, Kayla Williams, Grace Workman, Jenniffer Yang, Grant Yeater, Jared Young, Jessica Youngs, Maximillian Zabor.

Merit roll -- SemoonAbdi, Cody Almquist, Deandre Anderson, Kana Arai, Dylan Bailey, Grant Baker, Dominic Calcara, Al Hakeem Calis, Abigail Chaney, Ryan Czapp, Fay Dawi, Jamal Dehmani, Jesus Diaz-Guijosa, Jovany Dimas, Nicolas Dovgopoly, Joseph Duffey, Sridhar Durvasula, Annalise Esmond, Alan Espejel;

Ryoma Fukuchi, Peyton Gaiters, Irvin Gomez-Alcantar, Jazmin Hernandez Quevedo, Christian Hernandez, Alexander Herridge, Sarah Holbrook, Daisuke Inoue, Cameron Kozar, Hong Xiang Lian, Tony Martinez, Akane Matsui, Toma Matsui, Adam McComas, Sean McCourt, Caleb McNeil, Mehrangiz Mirzarifova, Massara Mohammed;

Mai Mosalem, Nour Mosalem, Cole Northup, Santiago Rodriguez, Ethan Rose, Michael Rozlog, Kevin Sabath, Emerson Santuomo, Habib Shah, Alexzander Sizemore, Sandon Skuce, Shivansh Srivastava, Ali Tiba, Alexander Willis, Mattisyn Womeldorf, Aurian Zandi.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Abdul Majid Abdullah, Ruhaab Ahmed, Marie Ahrns, Meredith Ainsworth, Vincent Allen, Brette An, Sneha Anand, Madelyn Andrews, Jared Arnett, Shane Ausmus, Elizabeth Bachwich, Garrett Bajec, Kenton James Ballentine, Nisab Basher, Parker Bauman, Gabrielle Beckman, Russell Beitzel;

Manel Belkacem-Boussaid, Aidan Bellman, Marissa Belock, Robert Berling, Darien Blackwell, Brooke Boehmer, Kevin Bons, Ryan Bosworth, Amanda Brandt, Joshua Breen, Reese Brossia, Nikhil Bukkapatnam, Nicholas Carlson, Brianna Cavanaugh, Sai Sampreet Chintala, Ryyaan Chowdhury, Ian Clark, Adam Collins;

Katherine Collins, Eric Cornwell, Nicholas Costello, Kathleen Cox, Alexander Crandall, Isaac Creager, Abby Crowe, Cathleen D'Angelo, Isabella Dacierno, Camden Dezse, Christian Dezse, Anthony Dilorenzo, Bridget Dimond, Alan Ding, Selena Ding, Jordan Drye, Bayleigh Eberhard, Lillian Edwards, Kyle Eicher, Maxwell Elliott;

Chukwuemeka Eneli, Ian Feit, Jesus Felix-Machado, Alexandra Figliuolo, Brendan Flynn, Sarah Forsberg, Ava Forystek, Sarah Fox, Harrison Franken, Thomas Fuchik, Goutham Gajjala, Grace Gallo, Pratheek Gandhodi, Hannah Gartin, Matthew Gerberick, Samuel Gernstetter, Emiko Gill, Moierana Gillespie, Peter Glaubitz;

Blake Goodson, Halle Goodson, Trevor Grady, Sydney Griggs, Vishakha Gupte, Annamarie Guth, Samuel Hackett, Maurice Hall, Jillian Hamel, Esam Hammoudi, Makenzie Henderson, Megan Hertel, Griffin Hoak, Kaleb Holcomb, Destiny Holland, Andrew Holowaty, Adam Hoover, Bethany Hurt, James Huston, Katsumi Ibaraki;

Mohamed Ibrahim, Jade Jacobs, Leonardus Janssen, Claire Jennings, Matthew Johnson, Benjamin Joyce, Takumi Kai, Misaki Katsumata, Hina Kawamoto, Connor Keirsey, Ethan Kemper, Sneha Kesaraju, Hasan Khalid Al-Fkaiki, Luke Kiley, Kyle King, Michael King, Haseeb Kitaba, Lucas Klosterman, Natalie Kluz;

Maxwell Koehler, Perry Koons, John Kreber, Julia Kyle, Maura Lawton, John Lister, Caleigh Littlefield, Kaesyn Lusk, Finn Madison, Sophia Magan, John Maloney, Delaney Marsalek, Seth Martin, Zachary Mathew, Sydney Mathias, Jack Mayr, Collin McCaffrey, Ryan McCarthy, Imani McCullough, Delaney Megahan;

Yah'Vae Middlebrook, Madison Miebach, Joshua Miller, Andrew Moffit, Nicolas Monte, Emma Montgomery, Jessica Moore, Tate Moorehead, Jasmine Morrison, Sharda Mougey, Erin Muniza, Megan Murphy, Devlin Murray, Kyle Murray, Dylan Neff, Justin Nelson, Christian Nill, Jessica Nippa, Megan Nippert, Venny Nonato;

Kassidy Norris, Bradford Northup, Joelle Odoguardi, Jooho Oh, Alexandra Orzo, Sara Ouenniche, Noah Paoletti, Alexandra Pazdzior, Caden Pfendler, Wing Phung, Andrew Pinnell, Alexander Powell, Araiz Qamar, Annie Qiu, Caroline Ramey, Roshni Revankar, Tara Rikabi, Zariyah Robinson, Kelly Rosmarin, Torey Rothert;

Adam Rozen, Graham Ryan, Chamyukthan Sampath Kumar, Sora Sato, Mariah Sayles, Grace Scharte, Graham Schiefferle, Jennifer Schulze, Eileen Schwab, Sierra Schwierking, Camden Scott, Katelyn Scott, Nathan Sears, Mikkel Sharwar, Drew Shipley, Allyssa Shoaf, Jade Siebert, Madeleine Sikora, Kaylie Stearns;

Abby Steiner, Erica Steller, Brooke Stevens, Steven Strong, Samantha Sullivan, Erin Sundheimer, Saeema Syed, Sena Taguchi, Masaki Takayanagi, Tze Hei Tam, Laxmi Tota, Lily Trbovich, Nikolas Tresner, Nicholas Turner, Ann Tyack, Karan Ubhi, Ryan Ulring, Aaron Vanderbilt, Rhys Vaughn, Nikita Vivekanandan;

Jack Wallberg, Emma Warnsman, Skyles Wayne, Katherine Weinheimer, Alexander Werth, Emma Williams, Dominik Winecki, Chun Lam Wong, Taiki Yamaguchi, Jesse Yochens, Christina Zschach, Carole Zugar.

Merit roll -- Delaney Abbruzzese, Ryan Acree, Zayd Al-Ruwaishan, Abraham Alkatib, Sean Armstrong, Jackqueline Becerril, Wesley Beuck, Brandon Blodgett, Benjamin Bridgeo, Canyon Caldwell, Lystacia Carter, Tian Yuan Chen, Cyntelle Coman, Raygene English, Robert Flynn, Victor Giron, Keean Griffin;

Benerji Sai Sreyash Gudavalli, Shaylee Haas, Troy Hepner, Stephen Herr, Hikaru Hirai, Luke Holland, Mizuki Horie, Kendall Jones, Yumi Kitano, Grant Kollar, Katy Magee, Mathias Marxen, Akari Matsuda, Ali Mosalem, Saket Nekkanti, Dominic Orozco, Ethan Price, Haley Ray, Ismail Rayf, Elizabeth Sanow, Kakeru Sato;

Jeremy Schwenter, Hamza Shafiq, Antonio Smith, Saki Tomita, Yudai Tozuka, Jared Trimmer, Alexis Williams, Shauna Wolford, Yuen On Wong, Trip Zinni.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Hussam Abdelgadir, Noah Abu-Hajar, Allison Ackley, Hamzeh Alossehy, Noor Alshafie, Patrick Amirault, Kofi Amponsah, Vanessa Antonios, Ashley Arnett, Samuel Bachwich, Sara Bailey, Rama Balasubramaniam, Blake Baldridge, Chick Barber, Cole Bartemes, Benjamin Bartlett, Riya Batra, Cory Beachler;

Kyra Behr, Anis Belouadah, Matthew Bishop, Charlotte Blackwell, Elise Blankenhorn, Gudbrandur Bogason, Griffin Boggs, Jack Book, Erin Borders, Noah Borja, Michaela Bouska, Haley Bowen, Andrew Boyle, Dane Bradshaw, Justin Brannon, Jacob Briggs, Molly Brown, Zoe Brunner, Tatiana Bubeleva, Victoria Burton, Rosalynn Cain, Noah Carpenter, Carmel Cessna, Cameron Chapa, Alexandros Christofides, Maeve Clinton, Justin Cooper;

Brooke Corley, Jonathan Culbertson, Dominic Davidson, Kara Day, Seth De San Jose, Eleanor Deakin, Nycia Deerfoot, Matthew Dennis, Hayley Devine, Akanksha Dhannapuneni, Ethan Diazmercado, Joseph Donnelly, Terion Edmonds-Stewart, Gabriel Ehrenfried, Justin Eiterman, Roman Emig, Emily Fan, Victoria Fan;

Haley Fitzgerald, Brandon Foley, Matthew Foote, Benjamin Frye, Yuhtoku Fujikake, Madeleine Gagne', Anne Gerhart, Rory Gilliland, Edwin Glaubitz, Breana Goins, Neil Grismore, Priyanka Gubiligari Basava, Isis Guijosa, Allison Haghighi, Subin Hahn, Thomas Henderson, Jacqueline Hentschel, William Hetherington;

Corbin Higginbotham, Maggie Hirschfeld, Drew Hodgson, Hayden Hollingsworth, Brian Hoover, Charlotte Hyland, Elena Iannucci, Laura Jacob, Nitya Jacob, Sahithi Jallipalli, Chandrika Janumpalli, Jasmyn Jewell, Nari Johnson, Grace Johnston, Sreya Juras, Jacob Karsten, Nicholas Kashani Motlagh, Taiga Katsumata;

Madison Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Madison Keyser, Matthew Kiley, Camilla Kill, Elizabeth Kim, Casey Kirk, Lillian Kleban, Daniel Koh, Deanna Koons, Madeline Krueger, Elizabeth Kurz, Nicole Leavitt, Donald Letizia, Owen Lewis, Lillian Lin, Madison Linville, Taylor Loeser, Natalie Long, Jessy Ma, Varun Madan;

Akanksha Malhotra, Melissa Mangelson, Michael Matthews, Kirsten McNeil, Isabella Miller, Madison Miller, Tabarek Mohammed, Christopher Mollica, Nicholas Mollica, Cailynn Moore, Liz Morales, Luis Morales, Benjamin Muenze, Iman Mukhtar, Saran Nagata, Holly Nance, Vaarun Narang, Andy Natividad;

Dylan Neumeier, Claire Niswonger, Baili Null, Brendan O'Brien, Kevin Ott, Jordan Parrish, Megh Patel, John Perez, Emma Perkins, Sara Perrotti, Ike Phelps, Wiley Phelps, Carolyn Phillips, Francesca Policaro, Jenna Popovich, Mikaela Prescott, Clare Proctor, Clara Pusey, Cameron Reed, Athena Rex, Amber Rice;

Abigail Richard, Nathan Robinson, Daniel Roman, Henry Rosenstein, Emily Ross, Evan Roulette, Katherine Ryerson, Lauren Sayles, Adam Scarmuzzi, David Schutter, Brian Schwantes, Kathleen Schweninger, Annie Scott, Nicole Seilhamer, Dong Hyuk Seo, Misa Serizawa, Sameena Shah, Yasmin Shah;

Mu-Hsuan Shang, Nikhilanand Shanmugam, Conor Sheridan, Lydia Shim, Karli Siefker, Ryan Simone, Varshini Sivakumar, Stephanie Smiley, Antoine Smith, Emily Smith, Abbigayle Snyder, Juan Snyder, Emma Sopko, Nicholas Soulas, Varun Sriram, Josephine Strong, Dean Strup, Manami Suenaga, Megan Sullivan;

Allison Tabit, D'Ivyon Teague, Dakota Thombs, Zachary Tilley, Tierra Tillman, Augustus Tonucci, Kristine Tran, Jeffery Traverse, Coy Tresner, Daniel Trifoni, Alexis Truman, Jacqueline Tu, Benjamin Tulchinsky, Juri Uchida, Ethan Vanderbilt, Abigail Vollmer, Sarah Ware, Jason Wasserstrom, Jonathan Watson;

Mo Ling Weng, Joanna Wiedl, Ally Williams, Ibn Williamson, Madison Willoughby, Sydney Willoughby, Bryce Woodford, Deron Wright, Leann Wright, Robert Yengo, Bryan Yoshino, Olivia Young, Pedro Zarat.

Merit roll -- Anas Ahmed, Mohammad Arman, Ian Armstrong, Kaitlin Benson, Alanna Clark, Justin Comstock, Nolan Conway, Brayden D'Alanno-Hagerman, Luai Dawi, Zakaria Delloul, Luke Dobson, Nicholas Durbin, Tiffany Ehlen, Michael Eichenlaub, Christopher Fontenot, George Gianakopoulos, Jessica Goodman;

Morgan Gray, Tyquan Henderson, Jesse Hickle, Jakaria Hossan, Reina Jackson, Taylor Jackson, Joseph Kendrick, Akira Kitagawa, Ana Lazcano, Emma Leighton, Corbin List, Collin Matthews, Alexandra Maynard, Mahmoud Mudawi, Joseph Neumann, Andrew Niemiec, Ivan Perez, Drew Ponton, Sydney Rankin;

Benjamin Salmon, Nina Shemancik, Isaac Simpson, Nicolas Smith-Ross, Leighton Stallcup, Tatiana Starks, Alexander Tanner, Spencer Thompson and Taichi Uchida.