Students named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2015-16 school year at Grizzell Middle School.

Grizzell Middle School

Students named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2015-16 school year at Grizzell Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Salim Abdul-Haqq, Alyssa Abou-Chakra, Yezen Abu-Saleh, Henry Ackert, Dheeraj Adari, Olivia Arbona, Nolan Armstrong, Alyssa Asch, Alayna Awad, Viraj Bajoria, Lance Baldzicki, Lauren Baumgardner, Ava Beil, Joseph Bender, Lucas Berberick, Marc Berichon, Diana Bishopp, Andrew Blake, Spencer Blake, Maxwell Blanchard, William Borkowski;

Dylan Bowers, Nolan Boyea, Caiden Brennan, Elisabeth Brogan, Matthew Butler, Jamisen Byrne, Jason Cai, Jamison Calnon, Olivia Carpenter, Emily Catrabone, Hanna Chang, Ruo-Hua Chu, Emma Cleary, Brooks Clouser, Carson Coburn, Audrey Cook, Kelsey Cooper, Christopher Courter, Aiden Cremeans, Leah D'Silva, Sawyer Danne, Zeeba Daruwalla;

Aryaman Dashora, Grant Davies, Alexander Davis, Toma Davis, Audrey Del Vita, Peyton Dewalt, Samantha Diaz, Ava Dimasi, Katherine Dowling, Caridad Dupote-Fosnot, Cameron Elia, Cade Erickson, Raegan Ernst, Preston Everhart, Anderson Faller, Kennedy Faller, Ethan Feasel, Ryan Flanagan, Amanda Fligner, Alexander Fout, Maya Fuller, Anna Gagnon;

Jonathan Gee, Brendon Glynn, Jeffrey Goodstein, Julia Gray, Caroline Gross, Blake Groty, Hainvi Gullapalli, Paige Harmon, Roland Hebner, Chase Heinlen, William Helmreich, Abigail Hodge, Gavin Hodge, Maria Holscher, Mikaylee Horton, Max Hotta, Seth Iacono, Sheil Iyer, Kareena Jain, Rachel Jarrett, Kavya Jayanthi, Sarah Jenkins, Nolan Johnson;

Zara Johnson, Pranav Kakarla, Avinash Karne, Tejas Karne, Daniel Kaszubowski, Mia Keener, Jack Keller, Anekah Kelley, Tyler Kern, Evan Kerscher, Jack Kessler, Alyssa Khoury, Emma Kim, Benjamin Kleinhenz, Jake Knapke, Madison Knapke, Aleyah Kovack, Brady Kowaluk, Anthony Kunar, Andrew Lacksonen, Gwyn Lai, Meryl Larue, Spencer Lee, Kaitlyn Leonard;

John Li, John Like, Rita Lin, David Lloyd, Alexander Loeffler, Eva Ludwig, Siddarth Madhusudan, Ellie Mahan, Abigail Manning, Nicholas Marzolf, Emily Mason, Sean Mccort, Gregory Mccrabb, Ethan Mcdonald, Acadia Mcintyre, Myles Mckinney, Jeffrey Milanovich, Evan Miller, Jakob Miller, Madison Miller, Laney Mlicki, Sonali Modak, Ida Modin;

Anthony Monte, Anthony Monte, Mckenna Moritz, Ryan Mortazavi, Naomi Mukka, Haley Murlin, Justina Murphy, Sreenivas Nadella, Colin Norkin, William O'Connell, Egan O'Hara, Robert Odom, Michael Orben, Andrew Ottenweller, Charles Owens, Meagan Pan, Angelica Park, Afifah Pasha, Arushi Paul, Anna Pearson, Madison Perkins, Brett Podobinski, Andrew Powell;

Alec Priestland, Daniel Prochko, Adeline Racan, Blake Rehtus, Zoey Rentzsch, Jacob Rodgers, Tristin Rosu, Maddox Rozzo, Andrew Sarosi, Owen Schneider, Ryan Schoch, John Schoessel, Samantha Scott, Reagan Seely, Marcel Setiadi, Camdyn Shea, Ethan Siddell, William Silk, Akul Singh, Caroline Smith, Gibson Smith, Lauren Smith, Oluwadara Sofowora;

Anna Solace, Emma Sparling, Paris Srivastava, Georgia Steiger, Jocelyn Stevenson, Malachy Sullivan, Jayden Sun, Ankita Sutradhar, Alexa Swecker, Dylan Tan, David Tang, Patrick Tervo, Jacob Thomas, Jolie Thompson, Patrick Thompson, Zachary Tuza, Chase Tzagournis, Erin Vanhuffel, Madeline Virant, Shamita Vivekanandan, Luke Walter, Luke Wardrip;

Divya Warrier, Gabriella Weber, Emily Weible, Cole Welch, Louis Wenger, Margaret Whalen, Eli Wiblin, Andrew Williams, Drake Williamson, Xavier Wisniewski, Paige Wleklinski, Joseph Woolley, Owen Worobiec, Jenny Wu, Dylan Yang, Josephine Yoho, Amanda Younkman, Matthew Zazon, Caroline Zimovan.

Merit roll -- James Annette, Allison Bach, Emma Bach, Sara Bentz, Elijah Bricker, Sydney Campbell, Maria Comfort, Samantha Conrad, Ryan Cramer, Braden Daley, Joseph Duco, Chadi Eldika, Carlee Gotti, Benjamin Kirkbride, Tyler Knapke, Lucas Letizia, Samuel Limbacher, Ainsley Lucus, Cierra Mason, Ethan Ogden, Yuya Oshida, Hudson Peele;

Alexander Rademacher, Aidin Reis, Aidan Sharp, Lauren Spencer, Samantha Stutz, Qiang Sun, Zackery Szabo, Lauren Thatcher, Cooper Tyson, Kalista Ulm, Eli Vilkinofsky, Nicolas Vilkinofsky, Allison Wagner.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Hasan Abaza, Pierre Abbey, Kareem Abou-Amro, Isabella Adams, Connor Andrews, Mary Arnold, Nicholas Baiocchi, Carter Barco, Vassar Barney, Jackson Beggs, Katherine Bell, William Bennett, Catherine Berniger, Cory Blanchard, Bea Isabel Bolongaita, Molly Brengartner, Olivia Brooks, Ellen Browning, Van Bruckner, Tyler Burkett, Andrew Butcher;

Jackson Byrne, Nicholas Campagni, Samuel Campbell, Austin Carlin, Isabel Carlisle, Hashim Chawdry, Samuel Cho, Ryan Chowdhury, Max Christensen, Ethan Chung, Travis Cline, Sarah Coleman, Zachary Coletta, Shelby Craig, Madelynn Daiker, Ian Dean, Ashton Dietsch, Noah Dorsey, Arya Dudipala, Mia Durant, Maneeth Ellendula, Grace Ellerbrock;

Janelle Emmett, Paulina Esguerra, Lucia Farmer, Marisa Fielding, Reagan Fontana, Maeve Gallagher, Jenna Gigliotti, Nicola Glanvill, Logan Goldberg, Pierrick Gourlaouen, Tyler Groomes, Guha Gurushankar, Joseph Haas, Katryn Hallermann, Mia Harness, William Herrmann, Hunter Hicks, Kailee Hoffman, Carli Holscher, Sydney Holtman, Devin Howard;

Emma Hull, Zachary Imamura, Aditya Jambhale, Henry Jones, Disha Jotsinghani, Sarah Judson, Raghav Kallur, Subhash Kanaparthi, Jordan Kavishe, Silas Kayuha, Chase Keller, Anna Kennedy, Sophia Khorshidi, Davyn Khouw, Kyoomin Kim, Omari Kissi, Rohit Kolluri, Anirudh Kondapaneni, Ava Kovach, Jack Kuhlman, Vikram Kumar, Aditi Kumari;

Joel Kunzelman, Sabrina Kurc, Alexa Kuyvenhoven, Aiden Lauderback, Ainsley Lawler, Audrey Leib, Stephen Lenker, Aidan Li, Piper Lockwood, Amaris Lowery, Madeline Lucas, Marissa Maloney, Sanjana Mangapuram, Claire Mapes, Marina Marotto, Lindsay Mayo, Marie Mayo, Sean Mccarthy, Keely Mcclure, Julia Mcginley, Kelly Mcloughlin, Zachary Mcminn;

Samantha Melican, Michael Menning, Damian Merimee, Lauren Metzger, Ryan Miller, Kiana Mirfendereski, Yuuna Miura, Gavin Mlicki, Andrew Morrill, Harrison Moses, Harish Harshitha Munigala, Leonita Murphy, Rowdy Murphy, Jonah Myers, Taylor Nagel, Maanasa Nandigam, Anushka Nath, Alexandra Neal, Holden Nguyen, Nicholas O'Brien, Matthew Obert;

Domenic Paesano, Avery Palmer, Mckenzie Pochiro, Bryce Pyser, Alyssa Queen, Madeline Rager, Mackenzie Richards, Dean Rigby, Ella Roberts, Kaitlyn Roberts, Kenneth Robinette, Keygan Robinson, Addison Rogers, Katelyn Root, Jake Rothacker, Sarah Rothacker, Theo Rousset, Andrew Rozsits, Vanessa Ruck, Tatum Saneholtz, Anthony Santa-Emma;

Matthew Santiago, Anthony Sarosi, Grace Schleter, Crossen Schoch, Isabelle Seikel, Yusuf Shahzad, Amir Shaltami, Lauren Sickels, Mara Simmons, Ashwin Singh, Leah Smith, Sydney Smith, Benjamin Snyder, Jack Soehner, Mia Sommer, Sammy Stoner, Emma Stuart, Robert Taggart, Rachel Tang, Ashley Tarrant, Zachary Taylor, Colin Tervo, Sahithi Thumuluri;

Max Utrup, Emily Van Staden, Sathvik Visurakapalli, Brendan Vogelsong, Kyle Von Cannon, Hayley Wade, Austin Wagner, Erin Wahlers, Ko Watanabe, Hailey Watson, Reid Weigle, Gavin Weiss, Brooke Wheeler, Virginia White, Campbell Williams, Owen Wohlers, Adam Wolshire, Austin Wyner, Hanrui Xu, Brinley Young, Brandon Yu, Dennis Zhao, Justin Zhao.

Merit roll -- William Ackert, Calvin Beall, Addison Blair, Jerrald Boroff, John Catrabone, Simon Cole, Kai Coleman, Richard Coleman, Anthony Dipaolo, Jack Donahue, Chloe Flint, Grace Galli, Jordan Gross, Luke Grytza, Lauren Helbig, Andrew Homon, Brendan Hopkins, Kumail Hussain, Edward Kelly, Haniya Khan, Tyler Lin, Seth Martin, Massimo Mckee;

Brennan Mctighe, Hibiki Nozoe, Tyler Nutting, Nicole Ogden, Sierra Oliver, Josh Pahwa, Benjamin Palmer, Madalyn Renaker, Luka Ricchiuti, Antoinette Ruff, Jack Ryan, Jonathan Schade, Jonathan Shetler, Nicholas Siech, Kartik Singh, Connor Southworth, Ezra Strickland, Chelsea Stuart, Aditya Vandamasu, Evan Webb, Austin Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Ashlesha Abhang, Dania Abu-Saleh, Kaled Abusaleh, Kavya Alagappan, Peter Albright, Evan Anderson, Morgaine Armstrong, Deena Ayshi, Caroline Bahner, Dawson Baich, Gavin Balak, Erica Behnfeldt, Liam Beith, Sydney Berberick, Payton Bigelow, Claire Birkholz, Mayank Bongani, Kunal Borde, Owen Bork, Ethan Borkowski, Caroline Bossa;

Daniel Boyea, Olivia Brenner, Sadira Brenning, Nicholas Butler, Joseph Callahan, Lisa Cameron, Stanley Cao, Kylie Carpenter, Olivia Chandler, Nathan Chao, Mia Chellini, Nusrah Chowdhury, Jamie Cline, Joscelin Cline, Abigail Damewood, Andrew Daniels, Anoushka Dasi, Evan Davis, Claire Del Vita, Benjamin Delatore, Laine Dewalt, Ronnie Di Iorio;

Alexander Dirossi, Ronith Doddi, Zachary Dubois, Andrew Dvorkin, Laura Dye, Mason Eckelman, Benjamin Eichner, Sydney Ellis, Ethan Embi, Grace Embi, Kara Fedurek, Lauren Flanagan, Patrick Fox, Isabella Francati, Kristen Francis, Sydney Francis, Elizabeth Gagnon, Maya Geringer, William Gilicinski, Samuel Gilkey, Lauren Gonzalez, Jane Goodstein, Jacob Griffith;

Easton Gross, Jason Guo, Andrew Haab, Kevin Haller, Blake Hara, Evan Hayslip, Alyssa Heinlen, Keegan Heinlen, Audrey Helmreich, Ruth Herrmann, Theresa Hollern, Grant Howard, Alexandra Intihar, Payton Irion, Brock Izzo, Abigail Jarvis, Ellie Jarvis, Jason Jewell, Simon Joseph, Devansh Jotsinghani, Kaitlyn Kessinger, Annalise Khandelwal, Joseph Khoury;

Lily Kiefer, Qiani Kissi, Joseph Kowatch, Grace Krouse, Rucha Kulkarni, Roshan Kumar, Shrea Kumar, Vishal Kumar, Edward Kunzelman, Kyra Kuyvenhoven, Ava Lacy, Grace Lane, Caitlyn Laycock, Daniel Lee, Jennifer Lee, Craigen Lenker, Rachel Li, Eileen Liang, Hannah Lim, Danlei Lin, Jordan Loeffler, Ashley Loomis, Sahil Madan, Sophia Magilligan;

Campbell Mahan, Ishika Majumder, Addison Marriner, Kaitlyn Marzolf, Madeline Mastella, Rachel Mathew, Isaac Mcallister, Sarah Mccort, Amanda Mcculloch, Karleigh Mcguire, Katherine Mckibben, Ava Mercker, Iman Metzger, Benjamin Miller, Lauren Miller, Weston Miller, Avery Mlicki, Jesper Modin, Alan Moghissi, Alisha Mohsin, Alessandra Monte, Mallory Moore;

Manuel Morales, Connor Moser, Riley Mullady, Ella Myers, Jacob Nally, Dominic Nardone, Alice Nie, Aidan O'Hara, Claude Oberle, Isabella Palmer, Anthony Park, Jenna Parry, Matthew Paul, Emily Peele, Griffen Peters, Austin Pitzer, Thomas Poole, Dylan Pozda, Avneesh Pradhan, Joseph Racan, Sujan Rachuri, Sanjana Rangaswamy, Reagan Resor, Ryan Rhodes;

Ryan Richards, Isabella Roberts, Peyton Rosier, John Rozich, William Rozich, Dustin Ryan, Matthew Sale, Brittany Sanders, Derek Sanders, Isaac Sanders, David Santisi, Lauren Saxton, Howard Schwarz, Brady Scott, Sean Scott, Aymen Shaltami, Keya Shanbhag, Christopher Sherman, Avery Smith, Ian Smith, Nathan Smith, Samuel Smith, Joshua Snitkin, Ethan Snyder;

Scott Sonnanstine, Olivia Spencer, John Stolmeier, Sydney Stone, Alexandra Stucke, Megan Sullivan, Morgan Sutherland, Ellen Swift, Lily Tang, Cole Thatcher, Dawson Tokish, Isabella Turk, Charles Ungurean, Sumedha Vadlamani, Michael Van Cura, Claudia Vanhuffel, Jack Viola, Aadit Vishwanath, Victoria Vogelsong, Helena Von Sadovszky, Catherine Wagner;

Nikolas Wagner, Tian Wang, Jenna Watts, Mackenzie Weeks, Madison Weigle, Katherine Whitt, Colin Wibowo, Katherine Williams, Olivia Wise-Gilkey, Lydia Wisne, Evan Wleklinski, Jillyn Worthen, Amy Xuan, Caitlin Yant, Haylee Zavaski, Michelle Zong.

Merit roll -- Rylan Alford, Ethan Baiocchi, Taylor Bohl, Ryan Callahan, Nina Campanaro, Elliott Cook, Natalie Coontz, Dangino Fortin, Alexander Fox, Troy Friesen, Erin Gabel, Kiley Goodman, Rosemary Grandey, James Gray, Evan Hannan, Jacqueline Henck, Brady Howard, Reno James, Toby Johnson, Brent Jordan, Andrew Kavinsky, Mccoy Kenyon;

Nathan Kovach, Nicholas Lapham, Lucinda Lewandowski, Kelly Mamula, Peter Mamula, Mackenzie Marlowe, Nicholas Mavrouleas, Brodie Meyers, Kenzi Millar, Sarah Molnar, Riley Morgan, Patrick Murphy, Ryan Norkin, Montgomery Parker, Anish Patel, Georgia Read, Shloka Reddy, Anastasia Salyers, Jhrise Sams, Dean Schleicher, Kendall Sestili, Payton Six;

Theodore Smith, Rachel Storey, William Tarrant, Caden Tiscareno, Nicholas Wald, Chase Waldron, Olivia Walter, Caroline White and Daniel Wilson.