Several county residents were among the June graduates at Central Ohio Technical College.

Several county residents were among the June graduates at Central Ohio Technical College.

Residents completing requirements for an associate degree in nursing technology were Granville resident Amanda Higginbotham and Newark residents Rebecca Cella, Shannon Coleman, Margaret Debay, Daniel Fandrey, Angelica Gaulke, Valerie Gliva, Crystal Grosse, Tracey Hayes, Robert Hunter, Stacey Israel, Rachel Lott, Ryan Patrick, Brandi Pordash, Ambyr Pritchett and Anna Ruffin.

Central Ohio Technical College has announced its spring 2011 president's list.

County residents named to the list were: Buckeye Lake - Elva Sanchez

Heath - Jessica Bradley, Charles Dodd, Molisa Martin, Kayona Wad and Ryan Wicks.

Newark - Angela Beish, Kayla Bellville-Mooney, Tracey Bonham, Wendy Carson, Lindsay Collins, Kai Cunningham, Sandra Derringer, Andrew Drolson, Michael Dugan, Kenneth Durbin, Karen Earwood, Nathan Gourdon, Yvonne Grooms, Kenya Grove, Brian Hupp, Brandy Johnson, Christy Litzinger, Jordan McGaughy, Cindy Mohr, Shawn Peters, Falene Pierce, Catharine Pontious, Rachel Russell, Lisa Wagner, Rachael Wiegand and Elizabeth Wiles.

Pataskala - Leslie Arnold, Jeffrey Daugherty, Susie Markley, Clayton Nixon, Amanda Thompson and Josiah Trumpower.

Utica - Kimberly Nicodemus and Tracy Smith.

To be eligible for the list, students must earn a 4.0 grade-point average.

Central Ohio Technical College has announced its spring 2011 honors list.

Area residents named to the list were:

Heath - Katelyn Brown, Danielle Davis, Christopher Dunlap, Joshua Sprague, Tina Stone, Clara Sturm, Janis Tomlinson, Megan Vannest, Stephanie Wagner and Stephanie Williams.

Newark - Benjamin Albert, Jody Aten, Samantha Baker, John Banning, Chelsea Barrick, Kelly Bebart, June Blamer, Christopher Blankship, Barbara Bodo, Trever Boucher, Mindie Boyer, Brandi Bradshaw, Jacob Bryant, George Carter, David Clynch, Jennifer Collins, Rosa Cooperrider, Danielle Copeland, Patrick Curry, Crystal Davis, Heather Dawid, Maggie Dixon, Jennifer Donegan, Maureen Dry, Jacklin Eisert, Kristin Farmer, Mitchell Farmer, Patrick Farrell, Faith Finck, Laura Freze, Jocelyn Gayheart, Christopher Grady, Chad Graham, Kara Green, Abbie Guinsler, Kallie Haines, Gina Hendricks, Breanna Humble, Brenda Jacobs, Michael Martin, Michael Maxson, Madelynn May, Jeffrey McCue, Ashley Meier, Sarah Metzger, Michael Milewsky, Heather Miller, Kendra Miller, Timothy Newlon, Brandi Peach, Heather Perrine, SeAnn Reed, Jennifer Robinson, Tracy Rollison, Yvonne Schilling, Sarah Schofield, Lydia Shaw, Kristin Simpson, Kadie Six, Olivia Smith, Patricia Stanley, Sarah Steinbrecher, Vanessa Sumner, April Thornton, Tyler Watson, Maurice Winters, Kelly Woods, Sara Woolard, David Young and Brandon Zigaceek.

Pataskala - Heather Dolman, Gabrielle Flegle, Emily Grady, Josh Marohl, Allison Ruh, Wanda Shaffer, Erica White, Aubrey Woods and Toni Zupp.

Utica - Melissa Anderson, Nathan Bartley, Phebe Cyphers, Nikkia Shipman, Jeremy Sparks, Heather Thomas and Kaylee Walker.

To be eligible for the list, students must earn at least a 3.5 GPA.

Muskingum University has announced its spring 2011 dean's list.

Area residents named to the list were:

Granville - Mark D. Cruikshank, Abigail L. Gordon and Courtney Moyer.

Heath - Brooke E. Diller. Hebron - Erik E. Spitzer and Tracey A. Wildermuth.

Newark - Kelsey L. Bartlett, Kaitlyn N. Day, Jason M. Holman and Elizabeth E. Priest.

Pataskala - Megan K. Parks and Nicole J. Wiard. Utica - Kaitlyn E. Bandy and Andrew T. Moone.