SATURDAY, MARCH 13

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Dublin Coffman def. Marion-Franklin 78-59
Gahanna def. Westerville North 60-54 (OT)
Northland def. Westerville Central 61-42

Division IV
Newark Catholic def. Wellington 68-37
Tree of Life def. Harvest Prep 49-40

Girls Basketball

Tournament Result
Division IV
Harvest Prep def. Waterford 65-59 (OT)


--------------------------
FRIDAY, MARCH 12

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division II
DeSales def. Bexley 52-49
Watterson def. Canal Winchester 44-40
Logan Elm def. Vincent Warren 55-54

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Reynoldsburg def. Pickerington North 45-34

-------------------------------
THURSDAY, MARCH 11

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division III
Centerburg def. Bloom-Carroll 49-46 (OT)
Ready def. Worthington Christian 39-30

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division IV
Harvest Prep def. Plymouth 73-39

----------------------------------
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 10

Boys Basketall

Tournament Results
Division IV
Tree of Life def. Marion Catholic 53-35
Harvest Prep def. Gahanna Christian

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division III
Middletown Madison def. Africentric 56-53

----------------------------
TUESDAY, MARCH 9

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division IV
Newark Catholic def. Danville 75-44
Wellington def. Grove City Christian 62-55

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Pickerington North def. Xenia 56-29
Reynoldsburg def. Gahanna 44-31

Division II
Chaminade-Julienne def. DeSales 46-37
Miami Trace def. Eastmoor Academy 50-32

------------------------------
SATURDAY, MARCH 6

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Dublin Coffman def. UA 50-48
Marion-Franklin def. Westerville South 66-57
Westerville North def. Mt. Vernon 46-39
Gahanna def. Reynoldsburg 76-59
Northland def. Teays Valley 56-26
Westerville Central def. Pickerington North 60-56

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Reynoldsburg def. Brookhaven 56-50
Pickerington North def. New Albany 68-56
Gahanna def. Tri-Valley 45-39

Division III
North Union def. Amanda-Clearcreek 54-39
Africentric def. West Jefferson 57-26

-----------------------
FRIDAY, MARCH 5

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division II
Canal Winchester def. Mifflin 65-51
Watterson def. Eastmoor Academy 37-35
Logan Elm def. Waverly 52-40

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division II
Eastmoor Academy def. Olentangy 56-45
DeSales def. Hilliard Bradley 47-43

Division IV
Harvest Prep def. Gilead Christian 85-56

-----------------------------
THURSDAY, MARCH 4

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division II
Bexley def. Big Walnut 45-36
DeSales def. East 64-50

--------------------------------
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division III
Ready def. Grandview 55-36
Worthington Christian def. Johnstown 52-32

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Tri-Valley def. Westerville North 65-38
Gahanna def. Northland 53-51

Division III
West Jefferson def. Elgin 49-47 (OT)
Africentric def. Pleasant 64-40

---------------------------
TUESDAY, MARCH 2

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division III
Bloom-Carroll def. Heath 40-36
Centerburg def. Cardington 64-61 (OT)

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
New Albany def. Pickerington Central 56-46
Pickerington North def. Watterson 65-24

Division II
DeSales def. Big Walnut 45-43
Hilliard Bradley def. East 46-35

Division III
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Heath 61-46
North Union def. Liberty Union 48-44

Division IV
Harvest Prep def. Wellington 60-39

--------------------------
MONDAY, MARCH 1

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Reynoldsburg def. Upper Arlington 43-42
Brookhaven def. Olentangy Orange 44-26

Division II
Olentangy def. Jonathan Alder 47-44
Eastmoor Academy def. Hartley 46-25

--------------------------
SATURDAY, FEB 27

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Gahanna def. Watkins Memorial 106-27
Reynoldsburg def. Beechcroft 70-64 (OT)
Teays Valley def. Independence 46-40
Westerville South def. Hilliard Darby 62-30
Marion-Franklin def. Delaware 50-46
Pickerington North def. Olentangy Orange 57-51
Westerville Central def. Hilliard Davidson 50-32

Division II
Canal Winchester def. Granville 66-59
Mifflin def. Hartley 57-56
Watterson def. Olentangy 59-36
Eastmoor Academy def. Jonathan Alder 66-46
Logan Elm def. Vinton County 36-32

Division III
Johnstown def. Madison Plains 65-55
Worthington Christian def. Elgin 68-60
Ready def. Columbus Academy 61-32
Grandview def. East Knox 43-39

Division IV
Harvest Prep def. Mt. Vernon Academy 101-18
Grove City Christian def. Gilead Christian 67-64
Wellington def. Fairfield Christian 63-51
Newark Catholic def. Northside Christian 87-21

--------------------
FRIDAY, FEB 26

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Upper Arlington def. Pickerington Central 34-33
Dublin Coffman def. Logan 67-53
Northland def. Marysville 71-31
Westerville North def. Grove City 61-59
Mount Vernon def. Brookhaven 44-41

Division II
Bexley def. Centennial 55-43
Big Walnut def. Buckeye Valley 56-46
DeSales def. River Valley 65-24
East def. Utica 61-52

Division III
Centerburg def. Africentric 59-44
Bloom-Carroll def. Horizon Science 69-30
Heath def. Pleasant 45-42


--------------------------
THURSDAY, FEB 25

Boys Basketball
West Jefferson def. Berne Union 53-44
Newark Catholic def. Rosecrans 58-46

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
New Albany def. Hilliard Davidson 54-40
Pickerington Central def. Dublin Scioto 44-39
Westerville North def. Westerville South 57-51 (OT)
Tri-Valley def. Thomas Worthington 60-31

Division III
Amanda-Clearcreek def. River Valley 59-43
Heath def. Madison Plains 59-44

Division IV
Wellington def. Danville 66-58
Harvest Prep def. Gahanna Christian 87-15


-----------------------------
WEDNESDAY, FEB 24

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Westerville South def. West 100-28
HIlliard Darby def. Dublin Jerome 47-44
Delaware def. St. Charles 30-26
Gahanna def. Franklin Heights 88-39
Reynoldsburg def. Kilbourne 60-45
Beechcroft def. Central Crossing 79-33
Olentangy Orange def. Olentangy Liberty 70-59
Pickerington North def. Thomas Worthington 61-48

Division II
Utica def. Licking Heights 62-60 (OT)
East def. Licking Valley 64-42
Jonathan Alder def. Lakewood 54-38
Eastmoor Academy def. Linden 51-32
Logan Elm def. New Lexington 56-34

Division III
Centerburg def. Amanda-Clearcreek 63-52
Africentric def. Northridge 53-39
Johnstown def. West Jefferson 44-32
Worthington Christian def. North Union 80-73 (2OT)

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
UA def. Westland 68-30
Reynoldsburg def. Chillicothe 47-33
Gahanna def. Kilbourne 59-20
Northland def. Newark 45-35
Watterson def. Marysville 53-25
Pickerington North def. Briggs 89-31
Olentangy Orange def. Dublin Jerome 54-41
Brookhaven def. Hilliard Darby 46-32

Division II
Olentangy def. South 92-19
Big Walnut def. Bexley 53-33

Division III
Elgin def. Grandview 32-28
Pleasant def. Northridge 50-35


------------------------
TUESDAY, FEB 23

Boys Basketball

Tournament Results
Division I
Pickerington Central def. Whetstone 67-34
Grove City def. Dublin Scioto 56-49
Logan def. Briggs 71-57
Dublin Coffman def. Westland 67-30
Brookhaven def. Lancaster 65-37
Mt. Vernon def. Newark 51-49 (OT)
Marysville def. Groveport 58-36
Westerville Central def. Walnut Ridge 52-49
Teays Valley def. New Albany 37-35
Independence def. Tri-Valley 50-45

Division II
Centennial def. Whitehall 60-45
Buckeye Valley def. Hamilton TWP 68-57
Olentangy def. South 52-39
Granville def. Hilliard Bradley 51-46
Mifflin def. London 89-36

Division III
Fairbanks def. Liberty Union 45-42
Columbus Academy def. Northmor 73-43
East Knox def. Berne Union 39-37

Division IV
Wellington def. Fisher Catholic 55-37
Harvest Prep def. Millersport 83-33

Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division II
East def. Buckeye Valley 70-30
Hilliard Bradley def. Utica 58-51
Jonathan Alder def. Licking Heights 66-30
DeSales def. Highland 67-50
Hartley def. Canal Winchester 50-25
Eastmoor Academy def. Granville 59-55 (OT)

Division III
Liberty Union def. Newark Catholic 59-58
North Union def. Ready 44-38
West Jefferson def. Fredericktown 46-29
Africentric def. Mt. Gilead 70-32


-----------------------
MONDAY, FEB 22

Boys Basketball
Watterson def. Ready 52-42
Bexley def. Newark Catholic 56-50
Lakewood def. Heath 54-44
Franklin Heights def. Westland 69-57
Hartley def. Cardington 55-38
Hilliard Davidson def. Westerville North 62-51 (OT)


-------------------------
SATURDAY, FEB 20

Boys Basketball
Northland def. Marion-Franklin 65-52
UA def. Westland 76-32
Gahanna def. Grove City 77-55
Pickerington North def. Worthington Kilbourne 67-55
Newark Catholic def. Heath 56-39
Canal Winchester def. Teays Valley 72-61
Logan Elm def. Fairfield Union 49-45
Bloom-Carroll def. Hamilton Township 62-54
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Circleville 54-50
Grandview def. Fisher Catholic 48-36
Granville def. Columbus Academy 60-49
Liberty Union def. Berne Union 49-39
Northridge def. Danville 71-66 (OT)
Johnstown def. Loudonville 63-49
Bexley def. Marysville 45-44
Lancaster def. Cleveland East 86-52
Linden def. Dublin Scioto 47-38
Ready def. Springfield Northeastern 52-33
St. Charles def. Springfield Catholic Central 48-45
Triad def. West Jefferson 68-56
Westerville North def. New Albany 54-51
Zanesville def. Hilliard Davidson 42-30


Girls Basketball

Tournament Results
Division II
Jonathan Alder def. Lakewood 65-31

Division III
Mount Gilead def. East Knox 52-42
Africentric def. Linden 52-9
Ready def. CSG 59-35

Regular season
New Albany def. Big Walnut 54-44
Dublin Coffman def. Hilliard Davidson 38-36
UA def. Westland 74-26
West Jefferson def. Berne Union 47-25
Granville def. Heath 60-54
Gahanna def. Watterson 34-30
Newark Catholic def. Utica 65-56


---------------------
FRIDAY, FEB 19

Boys Basketball
Eastmoor Academy def. South 55-43
DeSales def. Watterson 66-49
Hartley def. Worthington Christian 44-24
Ready def. St. Charles 54-45
Big Walnut def. Franklin Heights 60-50
Hilliard Bradley def. Watkins Memorial 49
New Albany def. Mount Vernon 56-51
Olentangy Orange def. Delaware 54-50
Dublin Scioto def. Marysville 48-35
Westerville Central def. Dublin Jerome 74-60
Westerville North def. Olentangy 62-39
Westerville South def. Olentangy Liberty 81-46
Hilliard Darby def. Hilliard Davidson 53-52
Kilbourne def. Thomas Worthington 44-38
UA def. Dublin Coffman 65-62
Westland def. Central Crossing 67-64
Gahanna def. Groveport 65-21
Newark def. Lancaster 61-37
Pickerington Central def. Reynoldsburg 65-45
Pickerington North def. Grove City 55-52
Bexley def. Columbus Academy 62-59
Granville def. Whitehall 58-52
Licking Valley def. Lakewood 68-65
Hamilton TWP def. Amanda-Clearcreek 57-36
Bloom-Carroll def. Circleville 49-34
Logan Elm def. Canal Winchester 51-38
Teays Valley def. Fairfield Union 55-52 (OT)
Grandview def. West Jefferson 51-44
Harvest Prep def. Licking Heights 78-50
Liberty Union def. Millersport 75-61
Fisher Catholic def. Berne Union 48-36
Johnstown def. Centerburg 57-56
Utica def. Northridge 61-42
Wellington def. Madison Christian 48-40

Girls Basketball
Liberty Union def. Licking Heights 40-27


--------------------------
THURSDAY, FEB 18

Boys Basketball
Mount Vernon def. Watkins Memorial 80-37
Reynoldsburg def. Groveport 62-24
Licking Valley def. Whitehall 59-45
Canal Winchester def. Circleville 64-35
Logan Elm def. Hamilton Township 72-60
Teays Valley def. Amanda-Clearcreek 55-47
Bloom-Carroll def. Fairfield Union 49-36
Liberty Union def. Licking Heights 68-60
North Union def. Highland 51-44
Beechcroft def. Eastmoor Academy 69-46
Briggs def. Whetstone 80-75 (2OT)
Brookhaven def. South 96-38
East def. West 87-46
Gahanna Christian def. Millersport 71-61
Independence def. Mifflin 74-72
Upper Arlington def. Lancaster 71-35


Girls Basketball
Tournament Results

Division I
Westerville North def. Teays Valley 61-45
Gahanna def. Independence 89-29
New Albany def. Grove City 62-40
Watterson def. Lancaster 43-28
Upper Arlington def. Marion-Franklin 73-38
Dublin Jerome def. Dublin Coffman 52-47
Newark def. Westerville Central 47-23
Northland def. Central Crossing 64-33
Dublin Scioto def. Groveport 64-48
Pickerington Central def. Watkins Memorial 80-31

Division II
New Lexington def. Fairfield Union 48-43
Unioto def. Circleville 67-33
Washington C.H. def. Logan Elm 47-32

Division III
Heath def. Berne Union 60-33
West Jefferson def. Fairbanks 40-31

Division IV
Harvest Prep def. Horizon Science 89-34
Danville def. Shekinah Christian 62-35
Wellington def. Worthington Christian 49-27
Tree of Life def. Fisher Catholic 36-29


-----------------------------
WEDNESDAY, FEB 17

Boys Basketball
New Albany def. Big Walnut 59-41
Newark Catholic def. Whitehall 75-39
Granville def. Heath 35-28
Columbus Academy def. Lakewood 72-51
Grandview def. Millersport 86-47
Bexley def. Licking Valley 56-55
Fredericktown def. Utica 35-32
Dublin Coffman def. Pickerington Central 68-37
Dublin Scioto def. Hilliard Bradley 42-38
Grove City def. Franklin Heights 82-56
St. Charles def. Watkins Memorial 69-28
Watterson def. Dublin Jerome 67-41

Girls Basketball
Tournament results

Division I
Briggs def. Walnut Ridge 56-38
Brookhaven def. Olentangy Liberty 67-29
Chillicothe def. Logan 59-50
Hilliard Darby def. Delaware 64-56
Pickerington North def. Franklin Heights 75-11
Reynoldsburg def. West 88-24
Thomas Worthington def. Mount Vernon 60-45
Tri-Valley def. Whetstone 75-17

Division II
Bexley def. Centennial 50-26
Canal Winchester def. Beechcroft 58-56
Circleville def. Hillsboro 49-43
DeSales def. Licking Valley 53-29
Granville def. Mifflin 49-33
Olentangy def. Whitehall 73-16
Utica def. Hamilton Township 91-44

Division III
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Johnstown 49-45
Elgin def. Cardington 60-27
Newark Catholic def. Bloom-Carroll 46-44
Pleasant def. Columbus Academy 46-35

Division IV
Ridgedale def. Millersport 75-9


-----------------------
SUNDAY, FEB 14

Girls Basketball
West Jefferson def. London 61-42

-------------------------
SATURDAY, FEB 13

Boys Basketball
Dublin Coffman def. Hilliard Davidson 63-54
Worthington Christian def. St. Charles 55-50
Newark Catholic def. Granville 64-42
Hamilton TWP def. Circleville 64-53
Bloom-Carroll def. Amanda-Clearcreek 70-56
Licking Valley def. Columbus Academy 64-55
Harvest Prep def. Liberty Union 62-49
Bexley def. Lakewood 78-52
Logan Elm def. Teays Valley 42-35
West Jefferson def. Fisher Catholic 51-47
Whitehall def. Heath 61-54
Licking Heights def. Millersport 75-50
Johnstown def. Northridge 46-29
Beechcroft def. Olentangy Liberty 58-57
Bowling Green def. Pickerington Central 59-48
Centennial def. Admiral King 69-53
Eastmoor Academy def. Dayton Meadowdale 63-53
Gahanna def. Independence 81-55
Grove City def. Westland 65-53
Hartley def. Wellington 70-34
Kilbourne def. Hilliard Bradley 52-49
Mifflin def. Big Walnut 75-67
Olentangy Orange def. Olentangy 71-59
Ready def. Hilliard Darby 50-47
UA def. Groveport 73-29

Girls Basketball
Brookhaven def. Africentric 46-41
Hartley def. CSG 39-31
Watterson def. Worthington Christian 74-29
Pickerington Central def. Newark 43-39
Fairfield Union def. Logan Elm 53-48
Licking Valley def. Bexley 46-30
Johnstown def. Centerburg 44-37
Utica def. Northridge 53-25
Columbus Academy def. Wellington 63-52
Hilliard Bradley def. Westerville Central 41-33
Marion Harding def. Mt. Vernon 47-35
Olentangy Liberty def. Ready 55-42
Pickerington North def. DeSales 76-36
Tree of Life def. Westland 61-44
Westerville North def. Philo 44-30
Westerville South def. Lancaster 51-38
Zanesville def. Lakewood 45-30


--------------------
FRIDAY, FEB 12

Boys Basketball
Brookhaven def. Linden 71-43
Centennial def. Whetstone 66-49
East def. Beechcroft 77-68
Northland def. Mifflin 82-45
Eastmoor Academy def. Briggs 74-63
Independence def. West 90-44
Marion-Franklin def. South 79-59
Walnut Ridge def. Africentric 69-45
DeSales def. St. Charles 71-64
Hartley def. Watterson 42-40
Ready def. Worthington Christian 47-41
Delaware def. New Albany 52-48
Mt. Vernon def. Big Walnut 69-41
Olentangy Orange def. Hilliard Bradley 55-51
Watkins Memorial def. Franklin Heights 57-56
Dublin Jerome def. Dublin Scioto 66-44
Westerville Central def. Olentangy Liberty 64-58
Westerville North def. Marysville 63-45
Westerville South def. Olentangy 65-46
Dublin Coffman def. Kilbourne 80-46
Hilliard Darby def. Westland 62-28
Thomas Worthington def. Central Crossing 57-37
UA def. Hilliard Davidson 53-37
Gahanna def. Reynoldsburg 60-52
Grove City def. Pickerington Central 68-46
Lancaster def. Groveport 44-33
Pickerington North def. Newark 50-47
Canal Winchester def. Fairfield Union 71-62
Logan Elm def. Circleville 56-41
Teays Valley def. Hamilton TWP 44-42
Licking Heights def. Fisher Catholic 81-76 (2OT)
Johnstown def. Fredericktown 35-33
Loudonville def. Northridge 55-46
Utica def. Danville 91-49

Girls Basketball
Watterson def. Hartley 45-18
Big Walnut def. Mt. Vernon 61-40
Olentangy Orange def. Hilliard Bradley 56-48
Watkins Memorial def. Franklin Heights 59-28
Dublin Scioto def. Dublin Jerome 54-32
Olentangy Liberty def. Westerville Central 46-40
Westerville North def. Marysville 56-51
Westerville South def. Olentangy 59-46
Central Crossing def. Thomas Worthington 37-34
Dublin Coffman def. Kilbourne 57-33
Hilliard Darby def. Westland 66-32
UA def. Hilliard Davidson 53-47
Groveport def. Lancaster 59-39
Pickerington Central def. Grove City 45-37
Reynoldsburg def. Gahanna 46-39
Bexley def. Columbus Academy
Granville def. Whitehall
Heath def. Newark Catholic 61-50
Licking Valley def. Lakewood 34-30
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Hamilton TWP 70-33
Bloom-Carroll def. Circleville 55-43
West Jefferson def. Grandview 44-40
Teays Valley def. Fairfield Union 49-43
Fisher Catholic def. Berne Union 39-38
Harvest Prep def. Licking Heights 80-39
Logan Elm def. Canal Winchester 48-28
Liberty Union def. Millersport 78-15
Northland def. Marion-Franklin 89-35
Tree of Life def. Wellington 45-42


--------------------------
THURSDAY, FEB 11

Boys Basketball
Brookhaven def. East 77-62
Centennial def. Linden 50-48
Mifflin def. Whetstone 84-71
Northland def. Beechcroft 86-60
Briggs def. West 102-74
Marion-Franklin def. Africentric 90-63
Walnut Ridge def. Independence 59-43
Westerville South def. Westerville North 71-55
Pickerington North def. Lancaster 58-34
Bexley def. Granville 51-36
Whitehall def. Columbus Academy 74-72
Newark Catholic def. Lakewood 64-48
Liberty Union def. Grandview 55-53 (OT)
West Jefferson def. Millersport 80-44
Utica def. Centerburg 55-37
Worthington Christian def. Grove City Christian 85-49
Berne Union def. Fairfield Christian 50-41

Girls Basketball
Ready def. CSG 52-41
New Albany def. Delaware 67-44
Central Crossing def. Kilbourne 41-38
Thomas Worthington def. Hilliard Darby 55-47
Pickerington North def. Newark 48-31
Reynoldsburg def. Groveport 78-29
Harvest Prep def. Millersport 113-22
Johnstown def. Fredericktown 49-34
Utica def. Danville 73-31
Beechcroft def. West 85-42
Briggs def. Linden 49-43
Eastmoor Academy def. Mifflin 84-31
North Union def. Northridge 64-38


----------------------------
WEDNESDAY, FEB 10

Boys Basketball
Olentangy Orange def. Franklin Heights 80-55
Hilliard Davidson def. Thomas Worthington 51-47
Olentangy Liberty def. Dublin Scioto 50-40
Pickerington Central def. Newark 38-37
DeSales def. Hartley 49-37

Girls Basketball
Olentangy Orange def. Franklin Heights 74-23
Hilliard Darby def. Hilliard Davidson 41-35
Dublin Scioto def. Olentangy Liberty 53-38
Olentangy def. Westerville Central 40-31
Gahanna def. Grove City 64-35
Pickerington North def. Lancaster 56-40
DeSales def. Ready 63-57
Grandview def. Fisher Catholic 45-17
Dublin Jerome def. Jonathan Alder 54-47

---------------------
MONDAY, FEB 8

Boys Basketball
Brookhaven def. Beechcroft 63-61 (OT)
Centennial def. Mifflin 116-105 (2OT)
East def. Whetstone 67-50
Northland def. Linden 106-26
Briggs def. South 66-55
Marion-Franklin def. West 90-55
Walnut Ridge def. Eastmoor Academy 50-43
Delaware def. Hilliard Bradley 69-61
Kilbuorne def. Central Crossing 58-42
Dublin Jerome def. Marysville 63-56
Westerville Central def. Olentangy 53
Heath def. Licking Valley 66-62
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Fairfield Union 53-44
Canal Winchester def. Bloom-Carroll 64-55
North Union 66, Elgin 66-57
Berne Union def. Gahanna Christian 52-43

Girls Basketball
Brookhaven def. Beechcroft 66-33
East def. Whetstone 44-37
Mifflin def. Centennial 45-35
Northland def. Linden 98-34
Africentric def. Independence 70-30
Briggs def. South 86-37
Eastmoor Academy def. Walnut Ridge 6746
Marion-Franklin def. West 62-45
DeSales def. Worthington Christian 71-37
Hilliard Bradley def. Delaware 53-40
Mount Vernon def. Watkins Memorial 57-25
Dublin Jerome def. Marysville 53-39
Newark Catholic def. Whitehall 49-40
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Circleville 31
Teays Valley def. Canal Winchester 37-22
Bloom-Carroll def. Hamilton TWP 48-25
Granville def. Johnstown 64-59
Hartley def. Grandview 45-32
Hilliard Davidson def. Olentangy Liberty 48-38
Heath def. Newark 46-44
Licking Valley def. Licking Heights 51-35
Logan def. Lancaster 45-41
Loudonville def. Northridge 63-25
Madison Christian def. Millersport 42-24
Olentangy Orange def. Kilbourne 55-26

------------------------
THURSDAY, FEB 4

Girls Basketball
Westerville South def. Westerville North 53-36
Danville def. Northridge 43-28
Loudonvile def. Johnstown 59-31
Utica def. Centerburg 56-48
Jonathan Alder def. Bexley 54-30
Tree of Life def. Worthington Christian 50-45
Wellington def. Shekinah Christian 49-44

---------------------------
WEDNESDAY, FEB 3

Boys Basketball
West Jefferson def. Licking Heights 54-50
Grandview def. Horizon Science 58-50

Girls Basketball
Columbus Academy def. Lakewood 34-25
Granville def. Newark Catholic 39-36

----------------------
TUESDAY, FEB 2

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft 85, Linden 37
Brookhaven 92, Mifflin 71
Northland 97, Whetstone 46
Eastmoor Academy 49, Africentric 45, 2OT
Independence 69, South 55
Marion-Franklin 80, Briggs 68
Walnut Ridge 84, West 40
DeSales 70, Ready 63
Hartley 36, St. Charles 31
Watterson 59, Worthington Chr. 50, OT
Big Walnut 54, Delaware 53, OT
Mount Vernon 52, Hilliard Bradley 36
New Albany 71, Franklin Heights 40
Olentangy Orange 82, Watkins Mem. 49
Dublin Jerome 58, Olentangy 49
Westerville Central 60, Dublin Scioto 39
Westerville South 79, Marysville 56
Westerville North 54, Olentangy Liberty 48
Dublin Coffman 61, Hilliard Darby 48
Hilliard Davidson 70, Worth. Kilbourne 61
Thomas Worthington 60, Westland 50
Upper Arlington 85, Central Crossing 22
Gahanna 84, Pickerington North 56
Newark 58, Grove City 56
Pickerington Central 44, Groveport 24
Reynoldsburg 56, Lancaster 43
Bloom-Carroll 78, Fisher Catholic 50
Hamilton Township 63, Bexley 57
Johnstown 58, Whitehall 56
Jonathan Alder 51, Granville 44
Wellington 56, Village Academy 41
Unioto 62, Circleville 55

Girls Basketball
Beechcroft 69, Linden 42
Brookhaven 63, Mifflin 32
East 53, Centennial 43
Northland 82, Whetstone 29
Africentric 81, Eastmoor Academy 41
Independence 79, South 45
Marion-Franklin 57, Briggs 53
Walnut Ridge 70, West 50
Big Walnut 51, Delaware 42
Mount Vernon 59, Hilliard Bradley 51
New Albany 65, Franklin Heights 16
Olentangy Orange 68, Watkins Mem. 20
Dublin Scioto 53, Westerville Central 46
Olentangy 45, Dublin Jerome 41
Westerville North 49, Olentangy Liberty 45
Westerville South 69, Marysville 57
Dublin Coffman 58, Hilliard Darby 53
Hilliard Davidson 46, Worth. Kilbourne 22
Thomas Worthington 72, Westland 33
Upper Arlington 48, Central Crossing 31
Pickerington North 51, Gahanna 50
Pickerington Central 62, Groveport 48
Reynoldsburg 76, Lancaster 28
CSG 57, Worthington Christian 38
Mid-State League
Lakewood 42, Bexley 34, OT
Licking Valley 45, Columbus Academy 30
Heath 45, Whitehall 28
Amanda-Clearcreek 37, Bloom-Carroll 29
Fairfield Union 55, Canal Winchester 36
Circleville 64, Hamilton Township 48
Logan Elm 45, Teays Valley 41
Grandview 54, Berne Union 38
West Jefferson 57, Fisher Catholic 30
Harvest Prep 66, Liberty Union 46
Licking Heights 72, Millersport 25
Hartley 45, Tree of Life 33
Utica 53, Warsaw River View 45

----------------------
MONDAY, FEB 1

Boys Basketball
Lakewood def. Utica 47-45

Girls Basketball
Marion Harding def. DeSales 61-33

-------------------------
SATURDAY, JAN 30

Boys Basketball
Bexley def. Whitehall 81-67
Granville def. Lakewood 57-52
Heath def. Columbus Academmy 41-38
Newark Catholic def. Licking Valley 72-31
Canal Winchester def. Amanda-Clearcreek 74-51
Fairfield Union def. Hamilton TWP 54-44
Logan Elm def. Bloom-Carroll 52-34
Teays Valley def. Circleville 50-34
Fisher Catholic def. Millersport 53-49
Harvest Prep def. Grandview 49-30
Licking Heights def. Berne Union 49-43
Continental def. Africentric 60-34
Lancaster def. Logan 62-60 (2OT)
Liberty Union def. Danville
Mt. Vernon def. Massillon Washington 62-33
Northland def. Canton Timken 64-54
Pickerington North def. South 55-35

Girls Basketball
Olentangy def. Olentangy Liberty 50-39
Pickerington North def. Reynoldsburg 44-40
UA def. Dublin Coffman 54-38
DeSales def. Hartley 48-43
Ready def. Worthington Christian 48-45
Watterson def. CSG 68-20
Northridge def. Johnstown 36-34
Utica def. Fredericktown 71-24
Circleville def. West Carrollton 59-46
Harvest Prep def. Worthington Kilbourne 65-19
Rosecrans def. Licking Valley 50-38
South Uclid Regina def. Northland 69-46
Westerville North def. Whetstone 78-35

---------------------
FRIDAY, JAN 29

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft def. Whetstone 78-48
Brookhaven def. Centennial 69-51
Mifflin def. Linden 81-51
Northland def. East 99-50
Africentic def. South 45-44 (OT)
Eastmoor Academy def. West 83-48
Marion-Franklin def. Independence 83-68
Walnut Ridge def. 93-54
Big Walnut def. Hilliard Bradley 67-41
Delaware def. Watkins Memorial 91-40
Mt. Vernon def. Franklin Heights 70-29
New Albany def. Olentangy Orange 62-54
Olentangy Liberty def. Olentangy 83-49
Westerville Central def. Marysville 73-53
Westervile North def. Dublin Scioto 57-26
Westerville South def. Dublin Jerome 73-69
Dublin Coffman def. Thomas Worthington 82-32
Hilliard Davidson def. Central Crossing 51-42
Kilbourne def. Westland 58-39
UA def. Hilliard Darby 53-52
Gahanna def. Pickerington Central 60-37
Grove City def. Lancaster 70-60
Newark def. Groveport 74-41
Pickerington North def. Reynoldsburg 62-57
DeSales def. Worthington Christian 81-60
Ready def. Hartley 44-35
Watterson def. St. Charles 44-39
Centerburg def. Northridge 67-57
East Knox def. Johnstown 44-38
Utica def. Loudonville 50-49

Girls Basketball
Beechcroft def. Whetstone 69-34
Brookhaven def. Centennial 69-23
Mifflin def. Liden 41-37 (OT)
Northland def. East 62-44
Africentric def. South 114-14
Eastmoor Academy def. West 79-25
Independence def. 68-56
Walnut Ridge def. Briggs 59-58
Big Walnut def. Hilliard Bradley 48-39
Delaware def. Watkins Memorial 48-44
Mt. Vernon def. Franklin Heights 62-30
New Albany def. Olentangy Orange 49-39
Dublin Scioto def. Westerville North 62-55
Marysville def. Westerville Central 49-43
Westerville South def. Dublin Jerome 60-48
Hilliard Davidson def. Central Crossing 38-29
Kilbourne def. Westland 43-34
Thomas Worthington def. Dublin Coffman 51-46
UA def. Hilliard Darby 64-54
Lancaster def. Grove City 52-38
Newark def. Groveport 55-29
Pickerington Central def. Gahanna 48-42
Granville def. Columbus Academy 45-37
Heath def. Lakewood 62-26
Licking Valley def. Whitehall 53-31
Newark Catholic def. Bexley 40-26
Canal Winchester def. Circleville 50-44
Fairfield Union def. Bloom-Carroll 52-38
Logan Elm def. Hamilton TWP 65-29
Teays Valley def. Amanda-Clearcreek 61-56 (OT)
Grandview def. Millersport 59-17
Harvest Prep def. Fisher Catholic 91-36
Liberty Union def. Berne Union 51-41
West Jefferson def. Licking Heights 86-35


--------------------------
THURSDAY, JAN 28

Boys Basketball
Harvest Prep def. Fisher Catholic 73-45

Girls Basketball
Centerburg def. Worthington Christian 69-56
Danville def. Tree of Life 59-58
Utica def. Lakewood 59-34

-----------------------------
WEDNESDAY, JAN 27

Boys Basketball
Grandview def. Licking Heights 39-35

Girls Basketball
Mt. Vernon def. Delaware 50-34
Westerville North def. Westerville Central 39-29
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Circleville 52-31
Columbus Academy def. Wellington 48-43
DeSales def. Granville 67-55
Grandview def. Johnstown 44-34
Hartley def. Whitehall 44-24
Northridge def. Hamilton TWP 44-31

-----------------------
TUESDAY JAN 26

Boys Basketball
Brookhaven def. Whetstone 55-42
East def. Linden 86-76
Mifflin def. Beechcroft 72-69
Northland def. Centennial 78-61
Africentric def. West 64-48
Independence def. Briggs 76-66
Marion-Franklin def. Eastmoor Academy 61-58
Walnut Ridge def. South 79-43
Hilliard Bradley def. Franklin Heights 74-72
Mount Vernon def. Delaware 36-30
New Albany def. Watkins Memorial 81-43
Olentangy Orange def. Big Walnut 67-41
Dublin Coffman def. Westland 82-41
Hilliard Darby def. Central Crossing 54-42
Thomas Worthington def. Hilliard Davidson 51-50
UA def. Kilbourne 53-50
Marysville def. Olentangy 56-45
Olentangy Liberty def. Dublin Jerome 75-66
Westerville Central def. Westerville North 57-53
Westerville South def. Dublin Scioto 57-33
Gahanna def. Lancaster 90-44
Grove City def. Groveport 83-45
Pickerington Central def. Pickerington North 45-42
Reynoldsburg def. Newark 71-58
Bexley def. Heath 48-43
Berne Union def. Millersport 56-54
Liberty Union def. Fisher Catholic 56-49
Lakewood def. Whitehall 64-47
Newark Catholic def. Columbus Academy 76-44
Granville def. Licking Valley 56-43
Bloom-Carroll def. Teays Valley 35-30
Canal Winchester def. Hamilton TWP 57-48
Fairfield Union def. Circleville 49-41
Har
East Knox def. Northridge 51-44
Utica def. Johnstown 43-41 (OT)
Highland def. Wellington 52-51 (OT)
Ready def. North Union 51-41
Worthington Christian def. Buckeye Valley 51-45

Girls Basketball
Beechcroft def. Mifflin 52-46
Brookhaven def. Whetstone 69-26
East def. Linden 76-21
Northland def. Centennial 72-24
Africentric def. West 101-17
Briggs def. Independence 58-39
Eastmoor Academy def. Marion-Franklin 66-39
Walnut Ridge def. South 51-33
Big Walnut def. Olentangy Orange 42-37
Hilliard Bradley def. Franklin Heights 56-15
New Albany def. Watkins Memorial 62-23
Dublin Coffman def. Westland 71-30
Hilliard Darby def. Central Crossing 47-45
Hilliard Davidson def. Thomas Worthington 56-47
UA def. Worthington Kilbourne 59-27
Dublin Jerome def. Olentangy Liberty 52-25
Dublin Scioto def. Westerville South 53-44
Olentangy def. Marysville 59-55
Gahanna def. Lancaster 57-44
Grove City def. Groveport 63-59
Pickerington North def. Pickerington Central 48-36
Reynoldsburg def. Newark 64-45
CSG def. Berne Union 42-34
Jonathan Alder def. Redy 56-51
Newark Catholic def. Fisher Catholic 54-47
Logan Elm def. Zane Trace 44-38
West Jefferson def. Westfall 49-32
Worthington Christian def. Buckeye Valley 47-38

-----------------------
MONDAY, JAN 25

Boys Basketball
Hartley def. Horizon Science 76-44
Utica def. Danville 61-43

Girls Basketball
Bloom-Carroll def. Grandview 41-32
Fairfield Union def. Heath 58-56
Newark Catholic def. Columbus Academy 47-38
Sheridan def. Lakewood 52-33
Highland def. Northridge 50-37
Ready def. Worthington Christian 49-27
Watterson def. Teays Valley 62-41

---------------------------
SATURDAY, JAN 23

Boys Basketball
New Albany def. Delaware 72-67 (2OT)
Big Walnut def. Licking Valley 69-44
Circleville def. Miami Trace 58-52
Columbus Academy def. Jonathan Alder 58-57
Dayton Jefferson def. Harvest Prep 66-56
DeSales def. Wilmington 65-62 (2OT)
Newark def. Briggs 92-87
Northland def. For Wayne (Ind.) Luers 88-67
Olentangy Orange def. St. Charles 63-59
Wellington def. Shekinah Christian 59-58
West Muskingum def. Lakewood 52-44
Westerville South def Logan Elm 55-41

Girls Basketball
New Albany def. Delaware 68-31
Westerville South def. Westerville Central 50-37
Ready def. Hartley 45-35
Watterson def. DeSales 42-15
Columbus Academy def. Whitehall 56-31
Granville def. Bexley 57-36
Licking Valley def. Heath 37-36
Newark Catholic def .Lakewood 57-30
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Fairfield Union 48-40
Bloom-Carroll def. Canal Winchester 40-39
Logan Elm def. Circleville 63-25
Teays Valley def. Hamilton TWP 49-26
Harvest Prep def. Berne Union 94-20
Licking Heights def. Fisher Catholic 55-50
West Jefferson def. Millersport 63-11
Centerburg def. Northridge 53-34
East Knox def. Johnstown 47-44
Utica def. Loudonville 59-53
CSG def. Wellington 44-29
Hilliard Bradley def. Fairbanks 67-35


---------------------
FRIDAY, JAN 22

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft def. Centennial 63-55
Mifflin def. East 89-88 (OT)
Northland def. Brookhaven 73-40
Whetstone def. Linden 45-44
Africentric def. Briggs 65-58
Independence def. Eastmoor Academy 51-50
South def. West 69-53
DeSales def. Watterson 71-59
Hartley def. Worthington Christian 43-33
Ready def. St. Charles 41-34
Big Walnut def. Watkins Memorial 73-40
Delaware def. Franklin Heights 79-43
Mount Vernon def. Olentangy Orange 59-49
New Albany def. Hilliard Bradley 73-53
Dublin Scioto def. Olentangy 71-56
Olentangy Liberty def. Marysville 64-52
Westerville North def. Dublin Jerome 55-42
Westerville South def. Westerville Cent. 72-67 (OT)
Dublin Coffman def. Central Crossing 79-31
Hilliard Darby def. Worth. Kilbourne 58-44
Hilliard Davidson def. Westland 45-35
Upper Arlington def. Thomas Worth. 65-31
Gahanna def. Newark 79-63
Grove City def. Reynoldsburg 82-72
Pickerington Central def. Lancaster 49-33
Pickerington North def. Groveport 59-37
Bexley def. Columbus Academy 72-39
Granville def. Whitehall 52-48
Licking Valley def. Lakewood 65-61
Newark Catholic def. Heath 51-32
Bloom-Carroll def. Circleville 53-28
Hamilton Twp. def. Amanda-Clearcreek 49-38
Logan Elm def. Canal Winchester 66-54
Teays Valley def. Fairfield Union 53-50
Fisher Catholic def. Berne Union 50-36
Grandview def. West Jefferson 48-47
Harvest Prep def. Licking Heights 55-43
Liberty Union def. Millersport 92-55
Fredericktown def. Northridge 53-43
Johnstown def. Danville 91-77
Utica def. East Knox 45-32
Wellington def. W. Andrews Osborne 59-24
Morgantown (W.Va.) def. Marion-Franklin 70-68

Girls Basketball
Beechcroft def. Centennial 55-52
Brookhaven def. Northland 48-47
East def. Mifflin 53-27
Whetstone def. Linden 70-62
Africentric def. Briggs 95-54
Eastmoor Academy def. Independence 79-39
Marion-Franklin def. Walnut Ridge 56-53 (OT)
West def. South 62-39
Big Walnut def. Watkins Memorial 56-28
Delaware def. Franklin Heights 71-13
New Albany def. Hilliard Bradley 54-36
Olentangy Orange def. Mount Vernon 56-39
Marysville def. Olentangy Liberty 74-37
Olentangy def. Dublin Scioto 57-53
Westerville North def. Dublin Jerome 53-42
Dublin Coffman def. Central Crossing 60-42
Hilliard Darby def. Worth. Kilbourne 41-21
Hilliard Davidson def. Westland 69-21
Thomas Worthington def. Upper Arlington 45-42
Gahanna def. Newark 51-44
Reynoldsburg def. Grove City 74-20
Wellington def. W. Andrews Osborne 44-33
CSG def. Granville Christian 46-10

--------------------------
THURSDAY, JAN 21

Boys Basketball
Marion-Franklin def. Walnut Ridge 70-53

Girls Basketball
Hartley def. Worthington Christian 46-38
Pickerington Central def. Lancaster 56-49
Pickerington North def. Groveport 60-32
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Canal Winchester 65-40
Liberty Union def. Grandview 36-34
Logan Elm def. Fairfield Union 53-49 (OT)
Harvest Prep def. Fisher Catholic 83-36
East Knox def. Northridge 53-40
Utica def. Johnstown 61-29
Columbus Academy def. Gahanna Christian 43-19


-----------------------------
WEDNESDAY, JAN 20

Boys Basketball
Lakewood def. Johnstown 63-58 (OT)

Girls Basketball
DeSales def. CSG 78-12
Watterson def. Ready 45-16

Bowling
Boys
Dublin Coffman def. Linden 1,783-1,920
Delaware def. Buckeye Valley 2,298-2,109
HIlliard Davidson def. DeSales 2,096-2,037
Olentangy Liberty def. Olentangy Orange 1,856-1,556
West def. Teays Valley 2,005-1,920
Girls
Buckeye Valley def. Delaware 2,241-1,457
Olentangy Orange def. Olentangy Liberty 1,922-1,806
Teays Valley def. West 1,669-1,370
Westerville South def. Jonathan Alder 1,922-1,806


-----------------------
TUESDAY, JAN 19

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft def. East 76-65
Brookhaven def. Linden 89-42
Centennial def. Whetstone 57-43
Northland def. Mifflin 104-38
Eastmoor Academy def. Briggs 63-59
Independence def. West 104-54
Marion-Franklin def. South 73-60
Walnut Ridge def. Africentric 67-42
Central Crossing def. Franklin Heights 63-42
DeSales def. Granville 69-46
Dublin Scioto def. St. Charles 42-41
Liberty Union def. West Jefferson 50-40
North Union def. Grandview 54-50 (OT)
Northridge def. Heath 64-60
Pickerington Central def. Horizon Science 62-43
Ready def. Jonathan Alder 46-35
Teays Valley def. Watkins Memorial 88-30
UA def. Watterson 62-58
Washington C.H. def. Amanda-Clearcreek 62-30
Wellington def. Berne Union 53-51
Westerville South def. Groveport 64-48
Whitehall def. Hartley 64-62
Worthington Christian def. Fisher Catholic 80-58
Zanesville def. Canal Winchester 49-48


Girls Basketball
Brookhaven def. Linden 61-31
Centennial def. Whetstone 68-45
East def. Beechcroft 50-38
Northland def. Mifflin 44-28
Africentric def. Walnut Ridge 56-25
Eastmoor Academy def. Briggs 82-33
Independence def. West 82-50
Marion-Franklin def. South 51-30
Fisher Catholic def. Millersport 70-18
Harvest Prep def. Grandview 46-28
Logan Elm def. Bloom-Carroll 35-50
Teays VAlley def. Circleville 54-42
West Jefferson def. Liberty Union 66-57
Fairfield Union def. Hamilton TWP 37-18
Granville def. Lakewood 45-31
Heath def. Columbus Academy 51-25
Newark Catholic def. Licking Valley 44-38
Big Walnut def. Marysville 52-47
Newark def. Watkins Memorial 66-27
Olentangy def. Delaware 54-47
Olentangy Orange def. Hilliard Darby 58-43
Wellington def. Madison Christian 51-16
Worthington Christian def. Franklin Heights 56-20


-----------------------
MONDAY, JAN 18

Boys Basketball
Lexington (Ky.) Catholic def. Dublin Coffman 65-62
Newark Catholic def. Centerburg 73-64
Westerville North def. Flora (N.C.) MacDonald Academy 67-56

Girls Basketball
Centerburg def. Canal Winchester 44-42
Cincinnati Wyoming def. DeSales 37-32
Dublin Jerome def. Creston Norwayne 46-41
Huntington (W.Va.) St. Joseph def. Amanda-Clearcreek 57-28
Logan Elm def. Miami East 49-43
Pickerington Central def. Cambridge 47-38

----------------------
SUNDAY, JAN 17

Boys Basketball
Logan Elm def. Detroit Consortium 43-31

Girls Basketball
Dublin Coffman def. Lyndhurst Brush 43-39
Gahanna def. Elyria 54-31
Middletown Madison def. Amanda-Clearcreek 60-29


--------------------------
SATURDAY, JAN 16

Boys Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Circleville 55-50
Bexley def. Licking Valley 61-49
Canal Winchester def. Teays Valley 56-50
Columbus Academy def. Lakewood 61-55
Fairfield Union def. Logan Elm 56-53
Grandview def. Fisher Catholic 59-42
Granville def. Heath 51-31
Hamilton TWP def. Bloom-Carroll 55-45
Harvest Prep def. Millersport 84-28
Licking Heights def. Liberty Union 79-62
Newark Catholic def. Whitehall 66-43
West Jefferson def. Berne Union 45-34
Brookhaven def. Detroit Consortium 61-38
Delaware def. Pleasant 53-19
DeSales def. Fairport, N.Y. 63-58
Gahanna def. Mifflin 81-66
Hilliard Darby def. Eastmoor Academy 52-43
Independence def. Linden 82-64
Marion-Franklin def. Roswell (Ga.) Centennial 83-75
Marion Harding def. Olentangy Liberty 67-58
Marysville def. Thomas Worthington 48-43
Mount Vernon def. Newark 56-48
Northland def. Oak Hill (Va.) Academy 47-46
Reynoldsburg def. Tri-Valley 57-51
South def. Tree of Life 57-54
Wellington def. Granville Christian 60-45

Girls Basketball
DeSales def. Ready 37-36
Hartley def. CSG 41-31
Watterson def. Worthington Christian 68-20
Fredericktown def. Northridge 34-30
Johnstown def. Danville 63-47
Pickerington North def. Grove City 90-34
Highland def. North Union 66-6439
Brookhaven def. Wadsworth 42-39
Canton McKinley def. Africentric 40-25
Jonathan Alder def. Kilbourne 56-39
Lancaster def. Glen Este 52-44
Logan Elm def. Lodi Cloverleaf 48-39
Marysville def. Westland 67-44
Olentangy Orange def. Beechcroft 77-52
Pickerington Central def. Dublin Scioto 54-42
Reynoldsburg def. Toledo Notre Dame 64-53
Teays Valley def. Central Crossing 51-40
UA def. Big Walnut 52-45
Wellington def. Granville Christian 63-19
Westerville Central def. Mt. Vernon 41-28
Westerville South def. Hilliard Bradley 55-48


---------------------
FRIDAY, JAN 15

Boys Basketball
Brookhaven def. East 72-63
Centennial def. Linden 79-49
Mifflin def. Whetstone 82-63
Briggs def. West 68-45
Eastmoor Academy def. South 68-41
Marion-Franklin def. Africentric 70-58
Walnut Ridge def. Independence 58-55, (2OT)
DeSales def. St. Charles 59-43
Hartley def. Watterson 44-36
Ready def. Worthington Christian 48-39
Big Walnut def. Franklin Heights 74-54
Hilliard Bradley def. Watkins Memorial 86-48
Mount Vernon def. New Albany 54-42
Olentangy Orange def. Delaware 68-53
Marysville def. Dublin Scioto 66-60 (2OT)
Westerville Central def. Dublin Jerome 63-50
Westerville North def. Olentangy 62-50
Westerville South def. Olentangy Liberty 73-69
Central Crossing def. Westland 54-53
Hilliard Davidson def. Hilliard Darby 60-53, (OT)
Kilbourne def. Thomas Worthington 49-31
Upper Arlington def. Dublin Coffman 64-58
Gahanna def. Groveport 76-44
Newark def. Lancaster 54-35
Pickerington North 66, Grove City 66-50
Reynoldsburg def. Pickerington Central 67-52
Centerburg def. Johnstown 56-53 (OT)
Utica def. Northridge 45-36

Girls Basketball
Brookhaven def. East 43-32
Centennial def. Linden 67-41
Mifflin def. Whetstone 56-37
Northland def. Beechcroft 75-34
Africentric def. Marion-Franklin 70-39
Briggs def. West 67-48
Eastmoor Academy def. South 83-17
Walnut Ridge def. Independence 56-36
Big Walnut def. Franklin Heights 64-14
Hilliard Bradley def. Watkins Memorial 69-31
New Albany def. Mount Vernon 55-38
Olentangy Orange def. Delaware 58-34
Marysville def. Dublin Scioto 52-51
Westerville North def. Olentangy 43-34
Westerville South def. Olentangy Liberty 72-42
Central Crossing def. Westland 73-43
Thomas Worthington def. Kilbourne 48-17
Upper Arlington def. Dublin Coffman 47-43
Gahanna def. Groveport 70-25
Heath def. Bexley 48-28
Granville def. Licking Valley 41-34
Whitehall def. Lakewood 52-39
Teays Valley def. Bloom-Carroll 52-44
Hamilton Twp. def. Canal Winchester 41-35
Fairfield Union def. Circleville 48-38
Berne Union def. Millersport 43-19
Liberty Union def. Fisher Catholic 48-32
Grandview def. Licking Heights 51-24

--------------------------
THURSDAY, JAN 14

Boys Basketball
Bloom-Carroll def. Fairfield Union 59-44
Canal Winchester def. Circleville - 67-39
Logan Elm def. Hamilton TWP 67-54
Teays Valley def. Amanda-Clearcreek 48-39
Whitehall def. Licking Valley 70-49
Northland def. Beechcroft 76-49

Girls Basketball
Hilliard Davidson def. Hilliard Darby 54-48
Pickerington Central def. Reynoldsburg 56-50
Newark def. Lancaster 56-35
Dublin Jerome def. Westerville Central 46-28
Harvest Prep def. West Jefferson 64-39
Fredericktown def. Johnstown 42-41 (OT)
Gilead Christian def. CSG 56-47
Tree of Life def. South 57-35
Wellington def. Village Academy 60-33
Worthington Christian def. West 55-40

-----------------------------
WEDNESDAY, JAN 13

Boys Basketball
Heath def. Lakewood 53-40

Girls Basketball
Centerburg def. Newark Catholic 58-56 (OT)
Central Crossing def. Mifflin 44-35
Hilliard Bradley def. Jonathan Alder 45-42
Pickerington North def. Watterson 41-29

-----------------------
TUESDAY, JAN 12

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft def. Brookhaven 63-55
East def. Whetstone 76-45
Mifflin def. Centennial 75-73
Northland def. Linden 95-33
Briggs def. South 69-62
Independence def. Africentric 80-57
Marion-Franklin def. West 103-64
Walnut Ridge def. Eastmoor Academy 61-33
Bexley def. Lakewood 59-46
Licking Valley def. Columbus Academy 65-58
Newark Catholic def. Granville 51-41
Heath def. Whitehall 59-54
Bloom-Carroll def. Amanda-Clearcreek 65-25
Canal Winchester def. Fairfield Union 63-50
Logan Elm def. Teays Valley 53-48
West Jefferson def. Fisher Catholic 59-49
Harvest Prep def. Liberty Union 86-47
Licking Heights def. Millersport 79-51
Fredericktown def. Johnstown 43-29
Loudonville def. Northridge 54-45
Hilliard Davidson def. Westland 49-38
Big Walnut def. Buckeye Valley 52-49 (OT)
Olentangy Orange def. Fairbanks 84-46
Westerville Central def. St. Charles 56-48
Westerville South def. New Albany 71-58

Girls Basketball
Brookhaven def. Beechcroft 52-35
East def. Whetstone 82-36
Northland def. Linden 90-25
Africentric def. Independence 94-16
Briggs def. South 80-39
Eastmoor Academy def. Walnut Ridge 73-34
Marion-Franklin def. West 53-34
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Hamilton TWP 41-20
Bexley def. Whitehall 57-35
Teays Valley def. Canal Winchester 39-31
Berne Union def. Marion Catholic 49-16
CSG def. Shekinah Christian 51-34
DeSales def. North Union 53-42
Giliead Christian def. Columbus Academy 62-45
Hartley def. Wellington 33-31
Heath def. Bloom-Carroll 53-36
Logan Elm def. Fisher Catholic 72-35
Thomas Worthington def. Groveport 69-28
Watkins Memorial def. Licking Heights 49-48
Westerville Central def. Kilbourne 39-27
Westerville North def. Central Crossing 53-27
Westerville South def. Circleville 59-33


-----------------------
MONDAY, JAN 11

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft def. Linden 103-48
Brookhaven def. Mifflin 84-65
East def. Centennial 73-71 (OT)
Northland def. Whetstone 82-26
Eastmoor Academy def. Africentric 56- 50
Independence def. South 69-46
Marion-Franklin def. Briggs 82-54
Walnut Ridge def. West 92-39
Grandview def. Berne Union 49-43
Newark Catholic def. Bexley 62-54 (OT)
Hilliard Davidson def. Kilbourne 50-47

Girls Basketball
Beechcroft def. Linden 71-45
Brookhaven def. Mifflin 59-33
East def. Centennial 56-32
Northland def. Whetstone 90-21
Africentric def. Eastmoor Academy 67-55
Independence def. South 69-28
Marion-Franklin def. Briggs 68-62
Walnut Ridge def. West 80-37
Johnstown def. Mansfield Christian 57-33
New Albany def. Hilliard Davidson 47-45


-------------------------
SATURDAY, JAN 9

Boys Basketball
Grandview def. Millersport 65-35
Johnstown def. Loudonville 57-45
Beechcroft def. Olentangy 79-50
Berne Union def. Miller 61-33
Columbus Academy def. Worthington Christian 56-46
DeSales def. Jonathan Alder 63-38
Logan Elm def. Westfall 72-47
Madison Plains def. Bloom-Carroll 57-49
Newark def. Logan 92-69
Olentangy Liberty def. Hilliard Davidson 5951
Pickerington Central def. Chillicothe 46-37
Rosecrans def. Ready 61-46
Tree of Life def. Fisher Catholic 57-53
Wellington def. Mansfield St. Peter's 66-44
Westerville North def. Canton McKinley 56-53 (OT)

Girls Basketball
DeSales def. Worthington Christian 64-19
Ready def. CSG 53-40
Watterson def. Hartley 41-36
Pickerington North def. Newark 40-29
Fisher Catholic def. Berne Union 34-22
Harvest Prep def. Licking Heights 104-28
Liberty Union def. Millersport 58-13
West Jefferson def. Grandview 56-31
Bloom-Carroll def. Circleville 42-33
Logan Elm def. Canal Winchester 40-26
Teays Valley def. Fairfield Union 40-35
Columbus Academy def. Bexley 36-32
Granville def. Whitehall 62-23
Heath def. Newark Catholic 52-42
Licking Valley def. Lakewood 41-32
Centerburg def. Johnstown 73-47
Utica def. Northridge 67-33
Dublin Coffman def. Westerville North 57-44
Marysville def. Fairbanks 66-31
Northland def. Delaware 63-39
Shekinah Christian def. Hamilton Township 41-34

-------------------
FRIDAY, JAN 8

Boys Basketball
Franklin Heights def. Watkins Memorial 87-71
Mt. Vernon def. Big Walnut 44-34
Olentangy Orange def. Hilliard Bradley 80-66
Dublin Jerome def. Dublin Scioto 75-32
Westerville Central def. Olentangy Liberty 64-58
Westerville North def. Marysville 75-51
Westerville South def. Olentangy 97-44
Central Crossing def. Thomas Worthington 49-46
Dublin Coffman def. Kilbourne 65-47
Hilliard Darby def. Westland 69-64 (OT)
UA def. Hilliard Davidson 70-46
Gahanna def. Reynoldsburg 68-49
Grove City def. Pickerington Central 55-49
Lancaster def. Groveport 51-44
Newark def. Pickerington North 55-30
DeSales def. Hartley 62-36
St. Charles def. Worthington Christian 62-47
Watterson def. Ready 58-48
Columbus Academy def. Granville 63-61 (2OT)
Liberty Union def. Berne Union 62-34
Centerburg def. Utica 55-51

Girls Basketball
Big Walnut def. Mt. Vernon 51-36
Olentangy Orange def. Hilliard Bradley 41-30
Watkins Memorial def. Franklin Heights 42-34
Dublin Scioto def. Dublin Jerome 56-27
Olentangy def. Westerville South 48-42
Westerville Central def. Olentangy Liberty 41-39
Westerville North def. 55-48
Dublin Coffman def. Kilbourne 54-28
Hilliard Darby def. Westland 53-20
Thomas Worthington def. Central Crossing 59-44
UA def. Hilliard Davidson 59-46
Lancaster def. Groveport 60-51
Pickerington Central def. Grove City 57-42
Reynoldsburg def. Gahanna 44-34
Jonathan Alder def. North Union 67-57


---------------------------
WEDNESDAY, JAN 6

Boys Basketball
Columbus Academy def. Northridge 84-61

Girls Basketball
DeSales def. Hartley 57-34
Watterson def. CSG 58-30
Westerville South def. Westerville North 45-39

Bowling
Boys
DeSales def. Hilliard Bradley 1,905-1,830
Gahanna def. Pickerington North 2,178-2,034
Pickerington Central def. Africentric 1,800-1,458
Ready def. Hilliard Davidson 1,910-1,776
Westerville South def. Westerville North 1,884-1,847
Whitehall def. Grandview 2,123-1,808
Girls
Dublin Coffman def. East 1,351-705
Ready def. Hilliard Davidson 1,773-1,422
Westerville South def. Westerville North 2,170-1,904


----------------------
TUESDAY, JAN 5

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft def. Whetstone 59-44
Brookhaven def. Centennial 60-53
Mifflin def. Linden 86-64
Northland def. East 103-67
Eastmoor Academy def. West 80-57
Independence def. Marion-Franklin 68-61
South def. Africentric 66-56
Walnut Ridge def. Briggs 74-49
Delaware def. Hilliard Bradley 64-54
Mt. Vernon def. Watkins Memorial 71-34
New Albany def. Big Walnut 58-45
Olentangy Orange def. Franklin Heights 80-45
Olentangy Liberty def. Dublin Scioto 51-49
Westerville Central def. Olentangy 68-43
Westervile South def. Westerville North 49-47
Dublin Coffman def. Hilliard Davidson 65-58
HIlliard Darby def. Thomas Worthington 51-33
Kilbourne def. Central Crossing 60-54
UA def. Westland 64-44
Gahanna def. Grove City 92-53
Pickerington Central def. Newark 52-51
Pickerington North def. Lancaster 60-33
Reynoldsburg def. Groveport 82-49
Coschocton def. Licking Valley 84-60
Jonathan Alder def. Worthington Christian 63-51
Licking Heights def. Hamilton TWP 65-60
Ready def. Wellington 64-36
St. Charles def. Whitehall 60-45
Watterson def. Buckeye Valley 55-46
Zanesville def. Granville 54-36

Girls Basketball
Beechcroft def. Whetstone 59-33
Brookhaven def. Centennial 47-23
Mifflin def. Linden 51-17
Northland def. East 58-27
Africentric def. South 89-16
Briggs def Walnut Ridge 69-64 (OT)
Eastmoor Academy def. West 80-29
Marion-Franklin def. Independence 51-45
Hilliard Bradley def. Delaware 49-36
Mt. Vernon def. Watkins Memorial 64-43
New Albany def. Big Walnut 47-44
Olentangy Orange def. Franklin Heights 63-7
Dublin Scioto def. Olentangy Liberty 47-36
Marysville def. Dublin Jerome 56-50
Olentangy def. Westerville Central 50-25
Central Crossing def. Kilbourne 44-39
Hilliard Darby def. Thomas Worthington 62-54
Hilliard Davidson def. Dublin Coffman 56-54
UA def. Westland 68-40
Gahanna def. Grove City 66-48
Pickerington Central def. Newark 35-33
Pickerington North def. Lancaster 60-37
Reynoldsburg def. Groveport 82-56
Bexley def. Licking Valley 39-34
Columbus Academy def. Lakewood 33-20
Heath def. Granville 64-43
Newark Catholic def. Whitehall 57-43
Bloom-Carroll def. Hamilton TWP 69-42
Fisher Catholic def. Grandview 40-39
Harvest Prep def. Millersport 98-13
Liberty Union def. Licking Heights 61-33
West Jefferson def. Berne Union 45-22
North Union def. River Valley 59-51


----------------------
MONDAY, JAN. 4

Boys Basketball
Bloom-Carroll def. Hartley 50-42


SATURDAY, JAN. 2

Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek def. Nelsonville-York 53-52 (OT)
Centerville def. Dublin Jerome 63-32
Circleville def. Westfall 63-55
Gahanna def. Linden 85-43
Heath def. Utica 51-38
Johnstown def. Ridgedale 48-39
Jonathan Alder def. Kilbourne 55-43
Licking Heights def. Watkins Memorial 73-64
Mt. Vernon def. Marion Harding 70-59
New Albany def. Centennial 73-67 (OT)
Sheridan def. Fairfield Union 45-44
Pickerington North def. Walnut Ridge 55-47
Watterson def. Canal Winchester 76-67 (OT)

Girls Basketball
Centennial def. Buckeye Valley 43-27
Gahanna Christian def. Millersport 56-20
Granville def. Northridge 53-23
Hartley def. Licking Heights 64-35
Logan Elm def. Teays Valley 58-53
New Albany def. Dublin Scioto 42-41
North Union def. CSG 77-41
Reynoldsburg def. Wadsworth 41-39
St. Ursula def. DeSales 49-42
Unioto def. Amanda-Clearcreek 73-47
West Jefferson def. Fairbanks 44-27
Westfall def. Circleville 44-38


-----------------------------
THURSDAY, DEC. 31

Boys Basketball
Gahanna def. Huber Heights Wayne 74-71

Girls Basketball


------------------------------
WEDNESDAY, DEC. 30

Boys Basketball
Canal Winchester def. South 63-47
Kissimmee (Fla.) Osceola def. DeSales 49-46
Hilliard Bradley def. St. Charles 66-56
Watterson def. Rosecrans 77-58
Hilliard Darby def. Dublin Jerome 50-45
Naples (Fla.) Palmetto Ridge def. Thomas Worthington 55-41
Marysville def. Westland 68-59
Hilliard Davidson def. North Union 45-28
Heath def. Centerburg 61-55
Newark Catholic def. Fisher Catholic 79-68
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Unioto 52-46 (OT)
Newark Catholic def. Fisher Catholic 79-68
Heath def. Centerburg 61-55
Teays Valley def. Westfall 59-36
Canton McKinley def. Brookhaven 53-49
Clay County (Ky.) def. Centennial 64-51

Girls Basketball
Westland def. South 59-29
Dublin Jerome def. Linden 75-18
Cambridge def. Big Walnut 41-37
Marysville def. Delaware 67-49
Mount Vernon def. Zanesville 58-39
Dublin Scioto def. Hilliard Darby 53-45
Jackson Memorial, N.J. def. Olentangy 58-48
Olentangy Liberty def. Central Crossing 40-39
Twinsburg def. Dublin Coffman 74-47
Canal Winchester def. Groveport 45-42
Kettering Alter def. Pickerington Central 63-30
Bexley def. Washington C.H. 46-42 (OT)
Newark Catholic def. Rosecrans 45-42
North Union def. Fairbanks 62-47
Pickerington North def. Louisville (Ky.) duPont Manual 56-46
Radnor (Pa.) Carroll def. Solon 63-42
Dayton Chaminade-Julienne def. New Albany 55-44
Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame def. Morgantown, W.Va. 35-34
Marion Harding def. Gahanna 57-42
Canfield def. Hilliard Davidson 52-40
Hartley def. Centerburg 57-42
Lakewood def. Watkins Memorial 34-32
Heath def. Liberty Union 58-46
Brookhaven def. Salem 52-47

-------------------------
TUESDAY, DEC. 29

Boys Basketball
Benedictine def. Brookhaven 63-59
Berne Union def. Madison Christian 60-47
Bexley def. Circleville 70-49
Bloom-Carroll def. Granville 65-54
Bowling Green def. Westerville Central 64-60
Briggs def. New Lexington 60-56
Clarksville (Tenn.) West Creek def. Centennial 53-50
Dayton Jefferson def. Africentric 78-46
Dublin Coffman def. Waite 65-52
Dublin Scioto def. Ellenwood (Ga.) Cedar Grove 35-32 (OT)
Fairfield Union def. Liberty Union 55-39
Hamilton TWP def. Watkins Memorial 74-59
Hartley def. Grandview 36-32
Hilliard Darby def. Lancaster 62-35
Kilbourne def. Anthony Wayne 51-46
Licking Heights def. Lakewood 75-68 (OT)
Licking Valley def. West Muskingum 54-48 (OT)
Logan Elm def. Zane Trace 53-34
Marion-Franklin def. Harvest Prep 71-58
Marysville def. Fairbanks 59-33
Millersport def. Licking County Christian 65-49
Mt. Vernon def. River View 61-23
Orlando Christian def. DeSales 72-51
Pickerington Central def. Delaware 39-38
Ready def. Celina 50-43
Thomas Worthington def. Memphis (Tenn.) Carver 57-50
UA def. New Albany 66-50
Wellington def. Northridge 61-57
Westerville North def. Newark 49-34
Westerville South def. Watterson 66-50
Whetstone def. Gilead Christian 41-28
Zanesville def. Worthington Christian 79-61

Girls Basketball
New Albany def. Morgantown 58-42
Pickerington North def. Solon 76-49
Centerville def. Ready 56-43
Delaware def. Marion-Franklin 63-31
Dublin Coffman def. Maple Heights 64-32
Farmington (W.Va.) North Marion def. Africentric 56-45
Gahanna def. Hilliard Davidson 51-43
Groveport def. Cleve. East Tech 64-32
Hamilton TWP def. Madison Christian 57-24
Hartley def. Elgin 36-35 (OT)
Heath def. Watkins Memorial 73-33
Hilliard Darby def. Whitehall 56-35
Jonathan Alder def .Grove City 76-37
Landmark Christian def. Independence 64-45
Licking County Christian def. Millersport 56-36
Liberty Union def. Lakewood 47-44
Lyndhurst Brush def. Harvest Prep 51-49
Magnificat def. Watterson 55-44
Memphis (Tenn.) Ridgeway def. Reynoldsburg 38-37
Miami Trace def. Pickerington Central 44-32
North Canton Hoover def. Thomas Worthington 49-22
Northland def. Xenia 54-39
Northridge def. Fisher Catholic 42-29
Olentangy def. Grant County (Ky.) 53-25
Teays Valley def. Lancaster 55-44
Toledo Central Catholic def. Newark 54-40
UA def. DeSales 50-32
Westerville Central def. Buckeye Valley 51-35
Wood County (W.Va.) Christian def. Whetstone 59-55




-------------------------
MONDAY, DEC. 28

Boys Basketball
Centennial def. Pensacola (Fla.) Tate 66-56
DeSales def. Fort Meyers (Fla.) 67-61
Whitehall def. Fisher Catcholic 68-66
Gahanna def. Cleveland Heights 61-56
Grandview def. Northridge 48-35
Hamilton TWP def. Buckeye Valley 68-54
Hartley def. Wellington 56-29
Lakota East def. Kilbourne 68-60
Manual (Ky.) def. Thomas Worthington 60-33
Newark Catholic def. Utica 59-40
Olentangy def. Big Walnut 47-39
Olentangy Liberty def. Delaware 56-49
Olentangy Orange def. Coschocton 81-74
Ready def. Bryan 57-56 (OT)
Reynoldsburg def. Westland 97-59
Village Academy def. Millersport 65-50
Westfall def. Amanda-Clearcreek 49-41
Whetstone def. Cleve. Horizon Science 57-38

Girls Basketball
Archbishop Carroll (Pa.) def. Mt. Notre Dame 53-44
Dupont Manual (Ky.) def. Chaminade-Julienne 50-39
Pickerington North def. Morgantown (W.Va.) 48-36
Solon def. New Albany 54-51
Admiral King def. Whetstone 58-31
Beechcroft def. Bexley 65-60
Brookhaven def. HW Byers (Miss.) 51-31
Fairfield Union def. New Lexington 56-46
Glenville def. Marion-Franklin 43-32
HIlliard Darby def. Watterson 48-35
Jonathan Alder def. Lancaster 49-37
Kenton Ridge def. Groveport 69-52
Lakota West def. Newark 35-29
Liberty Christian def. Millersport 37-23
Magnificat def. DeSales 60-54
Memphis (Tenn.) Rideway def. Africentric 59-46
Ossining (N.Y.) def. Olentangy 70-60
Ready def. Whitehall 64-24
Reynoldsburg def. Northland 46-39
Sheridan def. Bloom-Carroll 55-43
Teays Valley def. Grove City 58-29
Thomas Worthington def. Ursuline 45-40
UA def. Centerville 53-38
Walnut Ridge def. Wellington 58-39
Zanesville def. Licking Valley 41-29


-----------------------------
WEDNESDAY, DEC. 23

Boys Basketball
DeSales def. Whitmer 57-56
Independence def. Withrow 60-54
North Union def. Fairbanks 52-31
Waite def. Central Crossing 82-70
Watterson def. Beechcroft 50-42

Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Nelsonville 61-32
Bloom-Carroll def. Berne Union 45-18
Canal Winchester def. Linden 67-34
Hartley def. Fisher Catholic 65-29
Licking Valley def. Johnstown 37-29
Ready def. Newark Catholic 55-44
Unioto def. Logan Elm 48-34
Washington C.H. def. Circleville 49-43
Xenia def. Marion-Franklin 80-27



-------------------------
TUESDAY, DEC. 22

Boys Basketball
Ohio Capital Conference
Delaware def. Big Walnut 74-51
Mount Vernon def. Hilliard Bradley 59-34
New Albany def. Franklin Heights 66-27
Olentangy Orange def. Watkins Memorial 99-51
Olentangy def. Dublin Jerome 79-73
Westerville Central def. Dublin Scioto 51-47
Westerville North def. Olentangy Liberty 64-49
Westerville South def. Marysville 72-50
Dublin Coffman def. Hilliard Darby 66-25
Thomas Worthington def. Westland 45-33
Upper Arlington def. Central Crossing 70-35
Gahanna def. Pickerington North 78-51
Newark def. Grove City 56-48
Pickerington Central def. Groveport 73-40
Reynoldsburg def. Lancaster 60-49
Bexley def. Granville 61-53
Licking Valley def. Heath 42-38
Newark Catholic def. Lakewood 71-45
Canal Winchester def. Bloom-Carroll 67-60
Fairfield Union def. Amanda-Clearcreek 40-23
Logan Elm def. Circleville 58-21
Teays Valley def. Hamilton Township 61-52
Harvest Prep def. Berne Union 56-33
Licking Heights def. Fisher Catholic 96-81
West Jefferson def. Millersport 61-44
Fredericktown def. Utica 35-29
Johnstown def. Northridge 63-43
Buckeye Valley def. Linden 69-48
DeSales def. Rosecrans 72-55
Hartley def. River Valley 46-34
Hilliard Davidson def. Ashland 46-41
Ready def. Columbus Academy 60-57
St. Charles def. West 80-60

Girls Basketball
Big Walnut def. Delaware 47-31
Hilliard Bradley def. Mount Vernon 57-48
New Albany def. Franklin Heights 65-24
Olentangy Orange def. Watkins Memorial 69-26
Dublin Scioto def. Westerville Central 52-34
Olentangy def. Dublin Jerome 49-44
Olentangy Liberty def. Westerville North 48-47
Westerville South def. Marysville 55-49
Dublin Coffman def. Hilliard Darby 44-33
Thomas Worthington def. Westland 72-29
Upper Arlington def. Central Crossing 55-22
Newark def. Grove City 72-33
Pickerington Central def. Groveport 62-21
Pickerington North def. Gahanna 49-46
Reynoldsburg 80, Lancaster 80-37
Beechcroft def. Cleveland John Marshall 70-45
Bexley def. Buckeye Valley 50-26
Brookhaven def. Dayton Carroll 53-49
Eastmoor Academy def. Dayton Marshall 65-28
Harvest Prep def. Cincinnati Winton Woods 68-33
Highland def. East Knox 59-37
Jonathan Alder def. Grandview 43-26
Landmark Christian def. Walnut Ridge 50-40
Licking Heights def. Hamilton Township 46-45 (OT)
Toledo Libbey def. South 62-35

Bowling
Boys
Beechcroft def. Centennial 1,828-1,399
Beechcroft def. Northland 2,095-1,647
Beechcroft def. Olentangy Orange 1,749-1,637
Northland def. Centennial 1,611-1,529
Olentangy Orange def. Centennial 1,734-1,561
Olentangy Orange def. Northland 1,986-1,698
Girls
Beechcroft def. Centennial 1,281-1,118
Northland def. Beechcroft 1,414-1,166
Northland def. Centennial 1,177-917
Olentangy Orange def. Beechcroft 1,439-1,257
Olentangy Orange def. Centennial 1,637-1,141
Olentangy Orange def. Northland 1,507-1,427

------------------------
MONDAY, DEC, 21

Boys Basketball
Grandview def. Liberty Union 44-40
Ironton def. Africentric 60-35
Oak Hill Academy def. Walnut Ridge 87-56
Watterson def. Mansfield St. Peter's 80-41

Girls Basketball
Canal Winchester def. Fisher Catholic 50-31
Danville def. Centennial 56-34
DeSales def. Nelsonville-York 65-34
East def. Landmark Christian 53-36
Grove City Christian def. Millersport 41-34
Hartley def. Fairbanks 38-31
Harvest Prep def. Thurgood Marshall 80-42
Liberty Union def. Northridge 51-41
Logan def. Watterson 55-49
Trotwood-Madison def. Eastmoor Academy 41-34
Zanesville def. Fisher Catholic 53-20

Bowling
Boys
Briggs def. Ready 2,016-2,006
Girls
Ready def. Briggs 1,630-1,481


---------------------------
SATURDAY, DEC. 19

Boys Basketball
Grove City def. Central Crossing 92-52
Grove City Christian def. Millersport 83-43
Hartley def. Columbus Academy 60-54
Hilliard Bradley def. Fairbanks 55-54
Hilliard Davidson def. Tallmadge 46-31
Independence def. Lancaster 66-49
Marion-Franklin def. Groveport 63-49
Olentangy Liberty def. Olmsted Falls 64-52
Shekinah Christian def. Wellington 65-47
Thurgood Marshall def. Walnut Ridge 83-56
Utica def. Licking Valley 46-34
West Jefferson def. Mechanicsburg 56-53
Westerville Central def. Jonathan Alder 61-37
Zanesville def. Newark 49-47

Girls Basketball
CSG def. Worthington Christian 45-43
Watterson def. DeSales 44-42
Ready def. Hartley 41-27
Olentangy def. Olentangy Liberty 60-35
Bexley def. Lakewood 36-29
Heath def. Whitehall 62-45
Licking Valley def. Columbus Academy 35-29
Newark Catholic def. Granville 47-39
Bloom-Carroll def. Amanda-Clearcreek 38-37
Circleville def. Hamilton TWP 51-43
Fairfield Union def. Canal Winchester 48-39
Grandview def. Berne Union 33-16
Harvest Prep def. Liberty Union 65-47
Licking Heights def. Millersport 59-16
West Jefferson def. Fisher Catholic 69- 42
Danville def. Northridge 39-25
Loundonville def. Johnstown 38-35
Utica def. Centerburg 62-34
Beechcroft def. Watkins Memorial 61-55
Central Crossing def. Grove City 50-33
Dublin Jerome def. Whetstone 62-20
Dublin Scioto def. Delaware 53-23
Waite def. Dublin Coffman 68-40

Ice Hockey
Archbishop Alter 8, Dublin Scioto 3
Dublin Coffman 2, Findlay 1
Olentangy Liberty 2, Thomas Worthington 0
Olentangy Orange 2, Kilbourne 1
St. Charles 8, Olentangy 6

---------------------
FRIDAY, DEC. 18

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft def. Mifflin 90-69
Brookhaven def. Whetstone 81-27
East def. Linden 78-61
Northland def. Centennial 95-49
Africentric def. West 63-56
Eastmoor Academy def. Marion-Franklin 64-55
Independence def. Briggs 65-56
Walnut Ridge def. South 56-36
DeSales def. Ready 67-54
Hartley def. St. Charles 42-37
Watterson def. Worthington Christian 49-36
Big Walnut def. Hilliard Bradley 63-59
Delaware at Watkins Memorial;
Mount Vernon def. Franklin Heights 82-50
Olentangy Orange def. New Albany 58-46
Olentangy def. Olentangy Liberty 59-58 (OT)
Westerville Central def. Marysville 83-38
Westerville North def. Dublin Scioto 63-50
Westerville South def. Dublin Jerome 79-67
Hilliard Davidson def. Central Crossing 56-35
Dublin Coffman def. Thomas Worthington 59-41
Upper Arlington def. Hilliard Darby 54-41
Worthington Kilbourne def. Westland 49-41
Gahanna def. Pickerington Central 66-39
Grove City def. Lancaster 80-63
Newark def. Groveport 46-45
Pickerington North def. Reynoldsburg 62-56
Bexley def. Whitehall 74-62
Granville def. Lakewood 72-63
Heath def. Columbus Academy 61-49
Newark Catholic def. Licking Valley 62-34
Canal Winchester def. Amanda-Clearcreek 64-28
Hamilton Township def. Fairfield Union 53-46
Logan Elm def. Bloom-Carroll 53-50
Teays Valley def. Circleville 63-36
Berne Union at Licking Heights;
Fisher Catholic def. Millersport 69-57
Harvest Prep def. Grandview 62-34
Liberty Union def. West Jefferson 40-33
Centerburg def. Northridge 76-64
Johnstown def. East Knox 60-59 (OT)
Utica def. Loudonville 61-50

Girls Basketball
Brookhaven def. Whetstone 68-11
East def. Linden 63-46
Mifflin def. Beechcroft 55-52
Northland def. Centennial 75-17
Africentric def. West 100-28
Briggs def. Independence 60-58
Eastmoor Academy def. Marion-Franklin 75-39
Walnut Ridge def. South 55-23
Big Walnut def. Hilliard Bradley 46-40 (OT)
Delaware def. Watkins Memorial 57-27
Mount Vernon def. Franklin Heights 83-15
New Albany def. Olentangy Orange 58-43
Marysville def. Westerville Central 60-39
Westerville South def. Dublin Jerome 56-39
Westerville North def. Dublin Scioto 5039
Dublin Coffman def. Thomas Worthington 55-51 (OT)
Hilliard Davidson def. Central Crossing 38-26
Upper Arlington def. Hilliard Darby 56-30
Worthington Kilbourne def. Westland 57-34
Gahanna def. Pickerington Central 53-46
Lancaster def. Grove City 67-40
Newark def. Groveport 48-44
North Union def. Buckeye Valley 71-51

Ice Hockey
Archbishop Moeller 5, Kilbourne 1
Dublin Coffman 5, Gahanna 3
Olentangy Liberty 5, St. Charles 2
Olentangy Orange 6, DeSales 1
Thomas Worthington 7, Olentangy Orange 3


---------------------------
THURSDAY, DEC. 17

Boys Basketball
Northland def. Findlay (Nev.) Prep 53-52

Girls Basketball
Pickerington North def. Reynoldsburg 50-41 (OT)
Johnstown def. Northridge 56-34
Utica def. Fredericktown 44-39
Fairfield Christian def. Berne Union 29-24
Wellington def. Shekinah Christian 39-29

Bowling
Boys
Brookhaven def. Eastmoor Academy
Teays Valley def. Lancaster
Watterson def. Dublin Coffman
West def. Briggs
Girls
Briggs def. West
Eastmoor Academy def. Brookhaven
Lancaster def. Teays Valley
Watterson def. Dublin Coffman

------------------------------
WEDNESDAY, DEC. 16

Boys Basketball
Lakewood def. Watkins Memorial 71-66
Mifflin def. Piketon 84-83

Girls Basketball
Big Walnut def. Buckeye Valley 53-29
Groveport def. Logan 47-45

------------------------
TUESDAY, DEC. 15

Boys Basketball
Centennial def. Beechcroft 65-62
Eastmoor Acad. def. Independence 68-59
Mifflin def. East 80-78
Northland def. Brookhaven 69-43
Briggs 79, Africentric 65
Linden def. Whetstone 53-41
Marion-Franklin def. Walnut Ridge 76-73 (OT)
South 77, West 65
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Johnstown def. Utica 54-46
Bexley def. Wellington 59-28
Big Walnut def. Licking Heights 63-46
Canal Winchester def. Thomas Worth 61-52
Delaware def. Olentangy 79-59
Grandview def. Madison Christian 65-43
Groveport def. Central Crossing 79-58
Jonathan Alder def. Hamilton Twp. 53-40
Liberty Union def. Fairfield Christian 60-45
Pickerington North def. New Albany 56-50
Upper Arlington def. Dublin Jerome 51-38
Westerville Central def. Zanesville 52-41
Westerville South def. Reynoldsburg 68-40
Whitehall def. Tree of Life 69-57

Girls Basketball
Beechcroft def. Centennial 75-43
Northland def. Brookhaven 47-45
East def. Mifflin 50-26
Whetstone def. Linden 48-46
Africentric def. Briggs 80-36
Eastmoor Acad. def. Independence 80-56
Walnut Ridge def. Marion-Franklin 62-51
West def. South 60-30
Hilliard Davidson def. Kilbourne 44-23
Canal Winchester def. Circleville 44-41
Fairfield Union def. Bloom-Carroll 47-40
Grandview def. Millersport 53-14
Heath def. Lakewood 60-41
Liberty Union def. Berne Union 44-21
Licking Valley def. Whitehall 51-14
Logan Elm def. Hamilton Township 65-27
Newark Catholic def. Bexley 56-51
Teays Valley def. Amanda-Clearcreek 39-36
West Jefferson def. Licking Heights 66-45
Highland def. Wellington 36-33
Marysville def. Thomas Worthington 67-58
Mount Vernon def. Westerville North 38-36
New Albany def. Westerville South 53-36
Olentangy Orange def. Jonathan Alder 58-41
Ready def. Pleasant 47-46 (OT)
Westland def. Franklin Heights 55-27


------------------------
MONDAY, DEC. 14

Boys Basketball
Horizon Science def. Central Crossing 65-64

Girls Basketball
Groveport def. Briggs 51-47
Harvest Prep def. Mifflin 83-42
Zanesville def. Dublin Jerome 46-27

Bowling
Boys
Dublin Coffman def. Watterson 1,816-1,103
Fairborn def. Westerville Central 3,245-3,203
Grandview def. Hilliard Davidson 1,915-1,901
Hartley def. Groveport 2,406-2,226
Pickerington North def. Whitehall 2,054-2,047
West def. Hilliard Bradley 1,980-1,688
Girls
Dublin Coffman def. Watterson 1,184-1,117
Hartley def. Groveport 1,637-1,433
Hilliard Davidson def. Grandview 1,525-982
West def. Hilliard Bradley 1,602-1,542
Westerville Central def. Fairborn 3,112-2,591


----------------------------
SATURDAY, DEC. 12

Boys Basketball
Newark Catholic def. Columbus Academy 70-52
Granville def. Licking Valley 60-46
Canal Winchester def. Hamilton Township 70-62
Berne Union def. Millersport 61-40
Grandview def. Licking Heights 66-53
Bloom-Carroll def. Teays Valley 49-42
Bexley def. Heath 64-39
Harvest Prep def. West Jefferson 61-42
Liberty Union def. Fisher Catholic 61-59
Briggs def. Olentangy 96-64
Brookhaven def. Hilliard Darby 51-30
Cleveland Benedictine def. Walnut Ridge 67-55
Gahanna Christian def. Wellington 61-57
Jonathan Alder def. Groveport 55-44
Logan Elm def. Chillicothe 49-34
Ready def. Fairbanks 67-47
Whetstone def. West 61-59
Zanesville def. Reynoldsburg 61-49

Girls Basketball
DeSales def. CSG 54-40
Hartley def. Worthington Christian 35-30
Watterson def. Ready 51-34
Newark def. Grove City 59-31
Centerburg def. Northridge 49-23
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Albany Alexander 41-31
Bexley def. Worthington Kilbourne 37-33
Mifflin def. Independence 41-37
Reynoldsburg def. Eastmoor Academy 68-32
Wellington def. Marion Catholic 48-23

Ice Hockey
Brecksville 3, Thomas Worthington 2
Belle Tire (Mich.) 3, Gahanna 1
Dublin Coffman 6, Sycamore 4
Grosse Point (Mich.) 3, Gahanna 3
Olentangy Liberty 4, Centerville 2
St. Xavier 7, DeSales 2
UA 2, Troy 1


---------------------
FRIDAY, DEC. 11

Boys Basketball
DeSales def. Worthington Christian 72-48
Hartley def. Ready 57-39
Watterson def. St. Charles 54-44
Dublin Coffman def. Westland 81-45
Hilliard Darby def. Central Crossing 57-41
Upper Arlington def. Kilbourne 75-42
Olentangy def. Marysville 68-58
Olentangy Liberty def. Dublin Jerome 63-50
Westerville North def. Westerville Central 73-53
Westerville South def. Dublin Scioto 80-50
Mt. Vernon def. Delaware 50-38
New Albany def. Watkins Memorial 67-43
Olentangy Orange def. Big Walnut 73-68
Gahanna def. Lancaster 73-34
Grove City def. Groveport 73-65
Pickerington North def. Pickerington Central 58-43
Reynoldsburg def. Newark 54-52
Fairfield Union def. Circleville
East Knox def. Utica 71-62
Fredericktown def. Northridge 45-34
Johnstown def. Danville 59-45
Celina def Linden 73-55
Mifflin def. Teays Valley 67-55
West Jefferson def. London 59-41

Girls Basketball
Brookhaven def. Linden 63-23
Centennial def. Whetstone 47-46
East def. Beechcroft 57-51
Northland def. Mifflin 66-41
Eastmoor Academy def. Briggs 87-57
Independence def. West 75-48
Marion-Franklin def. South 66-17
Big Walnut def. Olentangy Orange 51-40
Delaware def. Mt. Vernon 51-47
HIlliard Bradley def. Franklin Heights 66-12
New Albany def. Watkins Memorial 77-22
Dublin Jerome def. Olentangy Liberty 57-42
Dublin Scioto def. Westerville South 44-42
Olentangy def. Marysville 61-49
Dublin Coffman def. Westland 86-30
Hilliard Darby def. Central Crossing 48-34
Hilliard Davidson def. Thomas Worthington 74-55
UA def. Kilbourne 55-38
Gahanna def. Lancaster 51-43
Groveport def. Grove City 75-45
Newark def. Reynoldsburg 44-41
Pickerington North def. Pickerington Central 59-32
Amanda-Clearcreek def. Fairfield Union 47-44
Canal Winchester def. Bloom-Carroll 50-48
Logan Elm def. Circleville 73-29
Teays Valley vs. Hamilton TWP 48-26
Fisher Catholic def. Licking Heights 56-48
Harvest Prep def. Berne Union 96-27
Liberty Union def. Grandview 31-30
West Jefferson def. Millersport 58-12
Columbus Academy def. Whitehall 45-34
Granville def. Bexley 49-40
Heath def. Licking Valley 51-37
Newark Catholic def. Lakewood 59-50

Bowling
Boys
Hilliard Bradley def. Grandview 1,935-1,725
Girls
Hilliard Bradley def. Grandview 1,299-789

Ice Hockey
Dublin Coffman 7, Fremont Ross 1



---------------------------
THURSDAY, DEC. 10

Boys Basketball
Logan Elm def. Amanda-Clearcreek 78-26
Beechcroft def. South 87-54

Girls Basketball
Africentric def. Walnut Ridge 79-37
North Union def. Elgin 62-56
DeSales def. Jonathan Alder 56-53
East Knox def. Wellington 41-34

Bowling
Boys
Briggs def. Premier 1,890-1,387
Brookhaven def. West 1,988-1,978
Olentangy Liberty def. Watterson 2,093-1,624
Girls
Briggs def. Premier 1,490-1,053
Olentangy Liberty def. Watterson 1,851-1,317
Olentangy Orange def. Northland 1,559-1,215
West def. Brookhaven 1,428-1,427

Ice Hockey
Dublin Scioto 4, DeSales 3 (SO)


---------------------------
WEDNESDAY, DEC. 9

Boys Basketball
Columbus Academy def. Whitehall 64-54

Girls Basketball
Newark Catholic def. Licking Valley 52-31
Westerville Central def. Westerville South 48-45 (OT)
HIlliard Darby def. Ready 57-39
Johnstown def. Gilead Christian 53-52 (OT)
Watterson def. Chillicothe 44-24

Bowling
Boys
Buckeye Valley def. Olentangy 2,293-2,213
St. Charles def. Brookhaven 2,124-1,658
Girls
Buckeye Valley def. Olentangy 2,275-1,917

-----------------------
TUESDAY, DEC. 8

Boys Basketball
Dublin Coffman def. Central Crossing 102-42
HIlliard Darby def. Kilbourne 46-33
UA def. Thomas Worthington 65-35
Gahanna def. Newark 61-33
Reynoldsburg def. Grove City 76-74 (OT)
Pickerington Central def. Lancaster 47-33
Pickerington North def. Groveport 68-61
Delaware def. Franklin Heights 74-55
New Albany def. Hilliard Bradley 51-35
Olentangy Orange def. Mt. Vernon 54-45
Olentangy def. Dublin Scioto 64-55
Olentangy Liberty def. Marysville 51-43
Westerville North def. Dublin Jerome 51-48
Westerville South def. Westerville Central 59-49
Bexley def. Briggs 73-62
Bloom-Carroll def. Logan 62-54
Hamilton TWP def. Shekinah Christian 61-60 (OT)
Jonathan Alder def. Utica 70-64 (3OT)
Johnstown def. Heath 63-46
Licking Heights def. Granville 62-57
Licking Valley def. Fairfield Union 56-41
Northridge def. Liberty Union 71-66
St. Charles def. Eastmoor Academy 58-51
Washington C.H. def. Circleville 78-38
Watterson def. Whetstone 73-23
Worthington Christian def. Wellington 59-31

Girls Basketball
Brookhaven def. East 62-37
Centennial def. Linden 49-38
Mifflin def. Whetstone 41-27
Northland def. Beechcroft 70-31
Africentric def. Marion-Franklin 91-32
Briggs def. West 56-39
Eastmoor Academy def. South 84-19
Walnut Ridge def. Independence 73-51
Dublin Coffman def. Central Crossing 64-45
Hilliard Darby def. Kilbourne 54-31
Hilliard Davidson def. Westland 82-18
UA def. Thomas Worthington 41-34
Gahanna def. Newark 58-36
Pickerington Central def. Lancaster 43-34
Pickerington North def. Groveport 65-32
Reynoldsburg def. Grove City 85-37
Big Walnut def. Watkins Memorial 66-11
Delaware def. Franklin Heights 67-16
New Albany def. Hilliard Bradley 56-47
Olentangy Orange def. Mt. Vernon 60-42
Dublin Scioto def. Olentangy 46-42
Marysville def. Olentangy Liberty 62-53
Westerville North def. Dublin Jerome 43-33
Bexley def. Whitehall 51-27
Heath def. Columbus Academy 52-19
Granville def. Lakewood 61-39
Canal Winchester def. Amanda-Clearcreek 53-48
Teays Valley def. Circleville 44-30
Fairfield Union def. Hamilton TWP 63-28
Licking Heights def. Berne Union 42-34
Fisher Catholic def. Millersport 50-13
Harvest Prep def. Grandview 69-37
Liberty Union def. West Jefferson 42-37 (OT)
Worthington Cristian def. Gahanna Christian 40-24


----------------------
MONDAY, DEC. 7

Boys Basketball
Lakewood def. Whitehall 87-69

Bowling
Boys
Grandview def. Watterson 1,684-1,527
Jonathan Alder def. Hilliard Bradley 2,151-1,669
Logan Elm def. Teays Valley 1,966-1,670
Girls
Hilliard Bradley def. Jonathan Alder 1,483-1,477
Teays Valley def. Logan Elm 1,491-1,404
Watterson def. Grandview 1,409-1,274

----------------------
SUNDAY, DEC. 6

Ice Hockey
Beavercreek 3, St. Charles 2
Kilbourne 3, DeSales 2
Troy 1, Thomas Worthington 0
UA 2, Dublin Jerome 2

-------------------------
SATURDAY, DEC. 5

Boys Basketball
Albany Alexander def. Circleville 65-58
Canal Winchester def. Jonathan Alder 62-53
Dublin Coffman def. Toledo Woodward 80-50
Eastmoor Academy def. Cleveland Shaw 62-57
Fairfield Union def. New Lexington 48-36
Gahanna def. Whetstone 69-31
Grove City def. Franklin Heights 90-51
Kilbourne def. Dublin Scioto 51-47
New Albany def. Olentangy Liberty 63-39
Newark Catholic def. Wellington 71-30
South def. Berne Union 48-25
Teays Valley def. Lancaster 64-46
Toledo Rogers def. Walnut Ridge 71-49
Tree of Life def. Northridge 60-36
Watterson def. Hilliard Darby 55-38
Westland def. West 73-62

Girls Basketball
Amanda Clearcreek def. Logan Elm 61-51
Teays Valley def. Bloom-Carroll 39-37
Canal Winchester def. Hamilton TWP 56-36
Fairfield Union def. Circleville 42-32
Grandview def. Licking Heights 42-31
Granville def. Licking Valley 48-35
Harvest Prep def. West Jefferson 53-27
Heath def. Bexley 61-39
Lakewood def. Whitehall 57-23
Liberty Union def. Fisher Catholic 62-36
Newark Catholic def. Columbus Academy 57-31
East Knox def. Northridge 42-37
Utical def. Johnstown 56-29
Briggs def. Franklin Heights 79-36
Dublin Coffman def. Independence 64-42
Dublin Scioto def. Marysville 37-35
East def. Marion-Franklin 53-44
Eastmoor Academy def. Cleveland Shaw 58-34
Hathaway Brown def. Africentric 58-53
Mifflin def. Collinwood 49-38
Toledo Start def. Brookhaven 63-41
Watterson def. Pleasant 40-17

Ice Hockey
Beavercreek 3, Thomas Worthington 2
Dublin Coffman 5, DeSales 3
Dublin Coffman 4, Dublin Jerome 0
Olentangy Orange 6, Toledo Central Catholic 3
St. Charles 5, DeSales 3
UA 7, Dublin Scioto 0

-------------------
FRIDAY, DEC. 4

Boys Basketball
Beechcroft def. Olentangy Orange 72-69
Bexley def. Licking Heights 68-51
Big Walnut def. Granville 53-45
Briggs def. Franklin Heights 70-59
Brookhaven def. Pickerington Central 42-41
Centennial def. New Lexington 72-50
Columbus Academy def. Wellington 72-37
Delaware def. Marysville 57-42
Grove City def. Westland 83-59
HIlliard Bradley def. Thomas Worthington 58-46
Lakota East def. Africentric 71-26
Licking Valley def. Watkins Memorial 84-49
Pickerington North def. Canal Winchester 54-45
Reynoldsburg def. Massillon Perry 76-65
Teays Valley def. Dublin Jerome 44-39
Westerville Central def. Newark 59-48
Westerville North def. Johnstown 72-33
Westerville South def. Buckeye Valley 69-50
Whitehall def. Worthington Christian 68-60

Girls basketball
Olentangy def. Westerville North 57-40
Westerville Central def. Dublin Jerome 34-28
Westerville South def. Olentangy Liberty 56-34
Central Crossing def. Westland 59-30
Thomas Worthington def. Kilbourne 61-42
Hilliard Bradley def. Watkins Memorial 60-21
Mount Vernon def. New Albany 42-41
Olentangy Orange def. Delaware 58-48
Gahanna def. Groveport 69-44
Lancaster def. Newark 41-40 (OT)
Reynoldsburg def. Pickerington Central 45-36
Briggs def. Whetstone 52-39
West def. Linden 59-52
Worthington Christian def. Whitehall 50-30

Bowling
Boys
Brookhaven def. Mifflin 1,508-1,308
Girls
Brookhaven def. Mifflin 1,551-1,013

Ice Hockey
Dublin Coffman 2, UA 1
Dublin Jerome 11, Dublin Scioto 1
St. Charles 2, Thomas Worthington 1

-------------------------
THURSDAY, DEC. 3

Bowling
Boys
Briggs def. Hilliard Darby 2,214-2,080
Girls
Hilliard Darby def. Briggs 1,524-1,312

Girls Basketball
Danville def. Johnstown 41-37
East def. Independence 57-32
Fredericktown def. Northridge 29-24
Grandview def. CSG 45-30
Granville def. Columbus Academy 51-45
Marion-Franklin def. Centennial 46-40
Pickerington North def. Grove City 94-17
Utica def. East Knox 71-42


-----------------------
TUESDAY, DEC. 1

Girls Basketball
Beechcroft def. Walnut Ridge 56-48
Briggs def. Centennial 58-45
Canal Winchester def. Watkins Memorial 52-35
Central Crossing def. Franklin Heights 71-29
Columbus Academy def. Berne Union 35-20
East def. West 72-43
Fairbanks def. CSG 51-41
Fairfield Union def. Westerville Central 30-27
Hilliard Bradley def. Whitehall 75-13
Liberty Union def. Bloom-Carroll 45-41
Linden def. South 44-23
Marysville def. Bellefontaine 55-44
Newark def. Mt. Vernon 59-52
Olentangy def. Big Walnut 28-25
Olentangy Orange def. Olentangy Liberty 63-35
Ready def. Yellow Springs 64-20
Reynoldsburg def. Mifflin 56-35
UA def. Independence 63-30
Utica def. Licking Valley 60-39
Watterson def. Hilliard Davidson 57-50
Wellington def. Worthington Christian 44-42
Westerville South def. Thomas Worthington 60-54
Worthington Kilbourne def. Licking Heights 66-33

-------------------------
MONDAY, NOV. 30

Bowling
Boys
Delaware def. Buckeye Valley 2,142 - 1,993
Girls
Buckeye Valley def. Delaware 1,977 - 1,709

Girls Basketball
Grove City def. Franklin Heights 74-29
Hamilton Township def. South 61-19
Sheridan def. Johnstown 64-24

------------------------
SUNDAY, NOV. 29

Ice Hockey
UA 2, PRPC 2
St. Charles 3, Hilliard SW 2
Sycamore 7, Gahanna 1

----------------------------
SATURDAY, NOV. 28

Girls Basketball
Canal Winchester def. Licking Heights 65-34
CSG def. Wellington 34-31
Dublin Scioto def. Watterson 42-33
HIlliard Darby def. Lancaster 43-21
New Lexington def. Lakewood 46-24
Pickerington Central def. Hilliard Davidson 45-37
Pickerington North def. Northland 60-45
Grandview def. Briggs 34-27
UA def. Newark 55-35
West Muskingum def. Licking Valley 61-36
Worthington Christian def. Shekinah Christian 43-36
Jonathan Alder def. Westerville Central 42-35
Teays Valley def. Hilliard Bradley 47-44

Ice Hockey
Anthony Wayne 12, DeSales 3
Olentangy Orange 3, Anthony Wayne 2
Dublin Jerome 10, Gahanna 2
Dublin Coffman 4, Olentangy 0
Gahanna 5, Corpus Christi (Ontario) 2
Thomas Worthington 2, Archbishop Alter 1
St. Charles 8, Centerville 0
St. Charles 4, UA 2
St. John's Vianney 6, UA 1