The regular season is in the books and the postseason has arrived. Thanks to the amazing work of JoeEitel.com, below is an unofficial look at the playoff matchups for all the area teams.

The regular season is in the books and the postseason has arrived. Thanks to the amazing work of JoeEitel.com, below is an unofficial look at the playoff matchups for all the area teams.

Division I, Region 3 Kickoff: 7 p.m. on Saturday, Nov. 5

No. 8 Olentangy Orange (8-2) at No. 1 Hilliard Davidson (9-0)
No. 7 Dublin Coffman (8-2) at No. 2 Pickerington Central (7-2)
No. 6 Gahanna (8-2) at No. 3 Westerville Central (8-2)
No. 5 Troy (8-2) at No. 4 Upper Arlington (8-2)

Division II, Region 7 Kickoff: 7:30 p.m. on Friday, Nov. 4

No. 8 Brookhaven (7-3) or Wooster (4-5) at No. 1 Marion-Franklin (10-0)
(Note: Wooster (4-5) plays at Orrville (6-3) on Saturday, Oct. 29. Wooster earns a playoff berth with a victory.)
No. 7 New Carlisle Tecumseh (6-4) at No. 2 Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1)
No. 6 Ashland (6-4) at No. 3 New Albany (8-2)
No. 5 Beechcroft (9-1) at No. 4 Big Walnut (8-2)

Division III, Region 10 Kickoff: 7:30 p.m. on Friday, Nov. 4

No. 8 Caledonia River Valley (7-3) at No. 1 DeSales (6-3)
No. 7 Napoleon (5-5) at No. 2 Clyde (8-2)
No. 6 Urbana (8-2) at No. 3 Eastmoor Academy (8-2)
No. 5 Elida (7-3) at No. 4 Bellevue (7-3)

Division IV, Region 14 Kickoff: 7 p.m. on Saturday, Nov. 5

No. 8 Wellington (7-3) at No. 1 Kenton (10-0)
No. 7 Ottawa-Glandorf (8-2) at No. 2 Pemberville Eastwood (10-0)
No. 6 Huron (9-1) at No. 3 Hartley (9-0)
No. 5 Richwood North Union (9-1) at No. 4 Genoa (9-1)

Division IV, Region 15 Kickoff: 7 p.m. on Saturday, Nov. 5

No. 8 Chesapeake (7-3) at No. 1 St. Clairsville (9-1)
No. 7 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (7-3) at No. 2 Amanda-Clearcreek (8-2)
No. 6 Ironton (6-4) at No. 3 Johnstown (10-0)
No. 5 Martins Ferry (7-2) at No. 4 Coshocton (8-2)

Division V, Region 19 Kickoff: 7:30 p.m. on Friday, Nov. 4

No. 8 Smithville (8-2) at No. 1 Bucyrus Wynford (10-0)
No. 7 West Layfayette Ridgewood (8-2) at No. 2 Lucasville Valley (10-0)
No. 6 Ashland Crestview (10-0) at No. 3 Nelsonville-York (9-1)
No. 5 Portsmouth West (9-1) at No. 4 Grandview (10-0)