The Ohio Capital Conference has released its all-conference team for the 2013 boys lacrosse season.

The Ohio Capital Conference has released its all-conference team for the 2013 boys lacrosse season.

Editor's note: The list was provided by an official at the OCC and may include inaccuracies. Please contact ddelco@thisweeknews.com for any necessary corrections.

OCC-BUCKEYE DIVISION

Champion: Upper Arlington

Coach of the Year: Ted Wolford, Upper Arlington

Player of the Year: Jack Warmolts, Upper Arlington

First Team

GOALIE: Jack Warmolts, Upper Arlington; DEFENSEMEN: Jake Nolan, Upper Arlington; Mark Guzik, Dublin Coffman; MIDFIELD: Mikey Bano, Dublin Jerome; Gus Ackley, Upper Arlington; Grant Gould, Upper Arlington; FACE OFF: Matt Wylly, Worthington Kilbourne; LONG POLE: Matt Isele, Dublin Jerome; ATTACK: Justin Wick, Upper Arlington; Jake Roberts, Worthington Kilbourne; Austin Seiple, Dublin Coffman

Second Team

GOALIE: Seth McCall, Hilliard Davidson; DEFENSEMEN: Brandon Jones, Upper Arlington; Will Byars, Thomas Worthington; Taylor Wilson, Worthington Kilbourne; MIDFIELD: Josh Happ, Worthington Kilbourne; Jon Watson, Worthington Kilbourne; Tanner Barco, Dublin Jerome; FACE OFF: Ric Sarpong, Dublin Scioto; LONG POLE: Ryan Maloney, Worthington Kilbourne; ATTACK: Shawn Ewert, Dublin Jerome; Nick Tholt, Hilliard Davidson; Zac Stowe, Upper Arlington

Honorable Mention

Evan Smith, Thomas Worthington; Austin Paalz, Dublin Jerome; James Gundling, Worthington Kilbourne; Joe Cameruca, Upper Arlington; William Backenstoe, Hilliard Davidson; Erik Schnese, Dublin Coffman; Marcus Myers, Dublin Scioto

OCC-CENTRAL DIVISION

Champion: Pickerington Central

Coach of the Year: Chris Robbins, Pickerington North

Player of the Year: Austin Brady, Pickerington North

First Team

GOALIE: Nate Hess, Pickerington North; DEFENSEMEN: Jordan Carlson, Delaware; Collin Morgan, Pickerington Central; Seth Caudil, Pickerington North; MIDFIELD: Austin Brady, Pickerington North; Deven Maki, Pickerington Central; Brent Walton, Pickerington Central; FACE OFF: Peter Sandvik, Westerville North; LONG POLE: David Alexander, Westerville Central; ATTACK: Griffin Kinney, Delaware; C.J. Naples, Westerville Central; Dominic Sanfillipo, Delaware

Second Team

GOALIE: Cole Naylor, Pickerington Central; DEFENSEMEN: Grant Shoemaker, Westerville North; Andrew Ward, Delaware; Steve Hertenstein, Pickerington North; MIDFIELD: Phoenix Neitzelt, Delaware; Trevor Severs, Big Walnut; Mitchell Radigan, Westerville Central; FACE OFF: Parker Marsch, Big Walnut; LONG POLE: Bryan Neitzelt, Delaware; ATTACK: Jordan Lang, Big Walnut; Ryan Buck, Westerville North; Dylan Smith, Pickerington Central

Honorable Mention

Dominic Robson, Pickerington North; Cameron Fry, Westerville Central; Adam Gray, Westerville North; Hudson Denton, Big Walnut; Atticus Murphey, Pickerington Central; Michael Duffy, Delaware

OCC-OHIO DIVISION

Champion: Olentangy

Coach of the Year: Zach Peterson, Olentangy

Player of the Year: Mitch Newell, Olentangy

First Team

GOALIE: Cole Palmby, Olentangy; DEFENSEMEN: Jackson Druckenbroad, Olentangy Liberty; Austin Bean, Olentangy; Sean Conley, New Albany; MIDFIELD: Mitch Newell, Olentangy; Eric Milliron, Olentangy; Matt Kessler, Olentangy Liberty; FACE OFF: Ross Pettitt, Olentangy Liberty; LONG POLE: Tate Stover, Olentangy; ATTACK: Cliff Kigar, Olentangy; Mithcell Hughes, Olentangy Liberty; Eddy Arnold, Olentangy Orange

Second Team

GOALIE: Doug Collins, New Albany; DEFENSEMEN: Jonah Gutentag, Olentangy; Jake Lewis, Olentangy Orange; Cole Gabalis, Olentangy Orange; MIDFIELD: Alex Menzo, Olentangy Orange, Garrett Greco, New Albany; Jarrod Gilliam, Olentangy Orange; FACE OFF: Mason Schmeling, Hilliard Darby; LONG POLE: Drew Little, New Albany; ATTACK: Ryan Dunn, New Albany; Drew Gouhin, Olentangy Liberty; Max Weese, Hilliard Darby

Honorable Mention

Shane Rakich, Olentangy Liberty; Jeff Simmons, Olentangy; Mike Forbes, Olentangy Orange; Ryan Rampi, Hilliard Darby; Louis Zuk, New Albany; Jared Roudabush, Hilliard Bradley; Collin Blaney, Gahanna