The Upper Arlington Senior Center, 1945 Ridgeview Road, offers multiple services as well as cultural, recreational, volunteer and educational opportunities. Sponsored by the UA Parks and Recreation Department, the center hours are 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. weekdays.

The Upper Arlington Senior Center, 1945 Ridgeview Road, offers multiple services as well as cultural, recreational, volunteer and educational opportunities. Sponsored by the UA Parks and Recreation Department, the center hours are 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. weekdays.

Annual dues are $15, $20 for associate memberships or nonresidents. For more information, call 614-583-5320.

THURSDAY, Sept. 10

Cardiovascular/Strength Training -- 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. and 5 to 8 p.m., Studio 55, Building 3.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 8 a.m. to noon or 1:30 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 101.

Woodcarving -- 9 a.m. to noon, Building 1, Room 105.

SilverSneakers Yoga -- 9:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Thursday Line Dance -- 10 a.m., Building 2, Room 205.

Hatha Yoga -- 10 a.m., building varies.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Cafe UA.

Table Tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

Balance Practice -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 205.

Investment Group -- 1:30 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

50-plus Volleyball -- 1:30 to 3:30 p.m., Burbank School Gym.

FRIDAY, Sept. 11

Cardiovascular/Strength Training -- 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. and 5 to 8 p.m., Studio 55, Building 3.

Aqua Aerobics -- 8 a.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 9:15 a.m. to noon or 1 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 101.

Line Dance -- 9:30 to 11 a.m., Building 2, Room 205.

SilverSneakers Circuit -- 9:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Ed Lentz: Ohio and the Civil War-Generals Grant, Sherman and Sheridan -- 10 a.m., Building 1, Room 104.

SilverSneakers Classic -- 10:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Cafe UA.

Stained Glass Studio -- noon to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 105.

Table Tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

Cards: 500 Rummy -- 12:15 p.m., Building 2, Room 204.

Chair Volleyball -- 1 p.m., St. Mark's Church.

Bowling -- 1 p.m., Sawmill Lanes.

Xercise -- 1 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

SATURDAY, Sept. 12

Studio 55 -- 8 a.m. to noon, Building 3.

SilverSneakers Classic -- 10 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

SilverSneakers Yoga -- 11 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

MONDAY, Sept. 14

Cardiovascular/Strength Training -- 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. and 5 to 8 p.m., Studio 55, Building 3.

Aqua Aerobics -- 8 a.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 9:15 a.m. to noon or 1 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Cribbage -- 9:30 a.m., Building 2.

SilverSneakers Classic -- 9:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Cafe UA.

Chess -- noon, Building 1, Room 105.

Table Tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

Bowling -- 12:30 p.m., Sawmill Lanes.

Handicrafters -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 204.

Xercise -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 205.

TUESDAY, Sept. 15

Cardiovascular/Strength Training -- 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. or 5 to 8 p.m., Studio 55, Building 3.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 8 a.m. to noon or 1:30 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1.

Stained Glass -- 9 a.m. to noon, Building 1, Room 105.

SilverSneakers Circuit -- 9:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Cafe UA.

Table Tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

SilverSneakers Yoga -- 1 p.m., Building 3, Room 301.

Watercolor Studio -- 1 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

Balance Practice -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 205.

50-plus Volleyball -- 1:30 to 3:30 p.m., Burbank School Gym.

Current Events: City Council Candidate Robert Foulk and Open Discussion -- 2 to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 16

Cardiovascular/Strength Training -- 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. and 5 to 8 p.m., Studio 55, Building 3.

Aqua Aerobics -- 8 a.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 101.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 9:15 a.m. to noon or 1 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

SilverSneakers Classic -- 9:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Cafe UA.

Chess -- noon, Building 1, Room 105.

Bridge and Euchre -- 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Rooms 204 and 205.

Bowling -- 12:30 p.m., Sawmill Lanes.

Xercise -- 1 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

THURSDAY, Sept. 17

Cardiovascular/Strength Training -- 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. and 5 to 8 p.m., Studio 55, Building 3.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 8 a.m. to noon or 1:30 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 101.

Woodcarving -- 9 a.m. to noon, Building 1, Room 105.

SilverSneakers Yoga -- 9:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Thursday Line Dance -- 10 a.m., Building 2, Room 205.

Hatha Yoga -- 10 a.m., building varies.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Cafe UA.

Table Tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

Balance Practice -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 205.

Investment Group -- 1:30 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

50-plus Volleyball -- 1:30 to 3:30 p.m., Burbank School Gym.

For complete details of these and all senior center activities, classes and special events, consult the Upper Arlington Parks and Recreation Activity Guide or call 583-5320.