Westerville: Oct. 27-Nov. 3:

Westerville: Oct. 27-Nov. 3:

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; Buckeye Bounders, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Word 2007, 9 a.m.; Strength & Tone, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10:30 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; Mah Jongg, 1 p.m.; Yoga for IS, 1 p.m.

Friday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Facebook, 9 a.m.; wood carving, 10 a.m.; baked potato lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:45 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Ed Lentz program, 1 p.m.

Monday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Word 2007, 9 a.m.; Senior Living Festival, 9:30 a.m.; resistance bands, 10 a.m.; Silvertones, 11 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; McDonald’s lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; quilting, 1 p.m.; crafts, 1 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.

Tuesday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; Pickle-ball, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Strength & Tone, 9:30 a.m.; bridge lessons, 10 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; low impact aerobics, 10 a.m.; beginning digital camera, 1 p.m.; beginning painting, 1 p.m.; chair yoga, 1 p.m.; inner nature yoga, 2 p.m.; Alzheimer’s support, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; discussion group, 10:30 a.m.; balance class, 10 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; Wednesday lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; advanced painting, 1 p.m.; Parkinson’s support, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Word 2007, 9 a.m.; Strength & Tone, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10:30 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; Mah Jongg, 1 p.m.

Blendon: Oct. 27-Nov. 3:

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; care source & Medicare, 10 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.; ballroom dancing, 7 p.m.

Friday: line dancing, 9:30 a.m.; dominoes, 10 a.m.; tailgate party, 11:30 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Sunday: social time, 1 p.m.

Monday: art class, 9:15 a.m.; Senior Living Festival, 9:30 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; pinochle, 11 a.m.; chorus, 12:30 p.m.; Bunco, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Tuesday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; crafts, 9:30 a.m.; Morning Mingle, 9:30 a.m.; jazz & tap, 10 a.m.; bridge & bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: hearing screenings, 10 a.m.; quilting, 10 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; Mah Jongg, noon; music jam, 12:30 p.m.; poker, 1:30 p.m.; discussion group, 2:30 p.m.; Myrtle Beach preview, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.