Westerville North High School

Westerville North High School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2015-16 school year at Westerville North High School are:

FRESHMEN

4.0 honor roll -- Grace Beeba, Ryan Bentivegna, Eva Bernhardt, Emma Best, Cameron Calhoun, Lauren Carl, Gavin Cave, William Clark, Abby Coate, Bentley Corson, Caden Crist, Eowyn Dana, Rayven Day, Paige Decrane, Julia Dewerth, Grant Dickinson, Cassady Doel, Madison Dolnicek, Deston Ferguson, Abyan Gardaad, Ryan Godorhazy, Grace Heighway;

Audrey Hollerich, Meredith Horn, Aniso Hussein, Fathi Hussein, Alison Kaiser, Brandon Klaus, Katherine Koch, Rodriguez Lara, Eva Lauer, Mason Lowder, Mackenzie Lykins, Jeremiah Makanjuola, Mikayla Martin, Giovanni Maselli, Preston McCallum, Gabrielle McCrea, Julia Meacham, Cyrus Neville, Morgan Page, Harrison Passerrello, Daisy Roberts, Ervan Rodgers;

Lilia Rogers, Zachary Ryan, Megan Schmidt, Grace Sherman, Shayne Smith, Eleni Soisson, Kenadi Stevens, Sara Story, Emily Stowers, Katherine Tanner, Rron Thaci, Nicholas Thompson, Trevor Vestal, Alexander Vineyard, Evan Voneman, Katherine Weaver, Riley Welsheimer, Conner Whitt, Mitchell Wong, Kendall Wright, Madeline Zglinicki, Megan Zody.

Honor roll -- Murad Abdulrahman, Amrit Adhikari, Jaquez Amison, Chinelolum Anonyuo, Cole Baker, Rhys Barton, Amelia Bernard, Andrew Bernsdorf, Santos Bescos, Ellis Blackstone, Margaret Bolen, Grace Booth, Tsunami Brisco, Alexandra Bristol, Jireh Brown, Kevin Cardoso, Jaden Cave, Eve Davis, Parker Degler, James Fernandez, Landon Flynn, Connor Grossman;

Ryan Hensley, Darby Hesson, Madelyn Hinz, Anna Hrinko, Emily Jones, Madelyn Jones, Andrew Kalista, Jordan Keller, Kathleen Kolbe, Ethan Krassenstein, Madelynn Longwell, Makaela Lucarelli, Erica Mobley, Dedra Netter, Khalid Omar, Nader Omran, Noah Orr, D'Angelo Phillips, Christina Prokop, Christina Rao, Chance Roy, Ryan Saleme, Sydney Salisbury;

Cameron Sano, Gabriella Scott, Christina Snow, Elise Snyder, Evan Snyder, Adam Stefanelli, Hailey Stickney, Kaitlyn Sturgell, Jaida Teague, Sharu Tiwari, Jacob Turner, Olivia Voorhies, Erin Walsh, Alexander Zury.

Merit roll -- Maryamo Ali, Nicole Archambault, Austen Bazemore, Matthew Benton, Andrew Blosser, Parish Boahen, Brandon Bond, Charlie Brazwell, Mackenzie Bricker, Deveric Burigana, Wesley Carson, Max Center, Marie Conner, Hannah Cook, Aaron Crum, Lauren Dunfee, Rachel Gaddie, Alexander Gardner, Olivia Gates, Ishori Ghimire, Maxwell Gordon;

Abdulahi Hassan, Douglas Heighton, Jessica Huffman, Mia Iacampo, Abigail Jones, Zachary Jordan, Santosh Kharel, Ethan Knowles, Tobias Kohut, Molly Larimer, McKenna Laucher, Brady Loch, Emily Malick, Benjamin Mannino, Nickolas Martz, Charlotte Miller, Lajir Mohamed, Grace Murphy, Tuka Neupaney, Tomas Nigusse, Camilla Odolini, William Olson;

Jarren Peak, Chaz Perkins, Mitchell Potterf, William Radcliffe, Emily Richards, Thomas Schuckmann, Katherine Smith, Avery Stanton, Nicholas Starling, Demetri Stevens, Hannah Stevens, Makenna Stitt, William Suich, Darrian Timmons, Luke Trimmer, Cameron Varney, Palma Villa, Isaiah Waltz, Ayden Warren, Joshua Westfall.

SOPHOMORES

4.0 honor roll -- Amanda Bentivegna, Sydney Broyles, Carolynn Bructo, Emily Bueter, Callie Burt, Cheyney Carr, Luke Chiocca, Alayna Cianelli, Gabrielle Cochran, Reilly Cochran, Abigail Corbett, Ashley Curtis, Whitney Damson, Claire Dawson, Roberto De Jesus, Alek Downs, Richard Du, Austin Ebbrecht, Philip Elliott, Christine Fite, Lily Gabriel, Joe Gardner;

Emily Garee, Kirsten Georges, Katelyn Gibson, Helena Godfrey, Nina Greer, Martin Haas, Hannah Hampshire, Rebecca Harris, Miranda Hilt, Connar Hite, Hannah Hotchkiss, MacKenzie Jefferies, Keith Johnson, Katherine Kacsandi, Jordyn Kneice, Amanda Lam, Samantha Lyon, Olivia Mallett, Sarah Martin, Sawyer McDavid, Trent McFarland, Branden Messmer;

Marley Mitchell, Pierce Monnin, Alexis Morton, Jasmine Newman, Jackson Nixon, Anna Nufer, Kristle Owusu, Zachary Pryfogle, Mikayla Pugh, Jason Pulliam, Alison Reynolds, Zachary Richards, Carly Sadowski, Andrew Scherer, Samira Shire, Julian Slate, Philip Sloma, Briauna Smith, Tyler Smock, Mackenzie Smucker, Katerini Soisson, William Steele, Mia Stefanelli, Kyla Stone, Madeleine Szawranskyj, Ryan Thompson, Benjamin Watson, Riley Weaver, Brice Wilson.

Honor roll -- Jacob Allamon, Catrina Beasley, Tyler Bergsman, Conner Crawford, Caleb Cripe, Kyle Dopp, Kody Drakulich, George Elefteriou, John Fernandez, Zachary Fotis, Courtney Fowler, Leah Freeman, Dariane Garland, Cameron Giovannelli, Riley Gross, Arianna Guerra, Abby Hanselman, Anisja Harris, Joshua Houston, Deyante Johnson, Julian Malone;

Andrew Mantenieks, T'Jai Martin, Andrew Miller, Arianna Murphy-Zarazua, Rachel Nally, Olivia Neal, Reese Nguyen, Taydelia Phillips, Elyse Pickerel, Maria Ramos, Chandler Rankin, Anthony Rhoades, Rachel Robinson, Brian Rolph, Kasyn Scarantine, Mackenzie Scheren, Jodi Shelton, Alexandra Simpson, Rachael Skidmore, Tatiana Slesnick;

Jacob Soderlund, Santana Steele, Delaney Stephens, Sterling Tamburello, Noah Voorhies, Dominik Vozar, Megan Walsh, Madeline Warwick, Jared Wilson.

Merit roll -- Hashi Aden, Gifty Agyeiwaa-Poku, Badriya Ahmed, Jahin Alam, Efrah Ali, Taylor Austin, Kisanet Baliho, Melanie Batchelder, Mariah Bickford, Jatober Blackwell, Alyssa Borghese, Kenedy Bradley, Alayna Bray, Mendiola Brigido, Mendiola Brigido, Joshua Brown, Howard Bruss, Reese Burke, Brogan Campbell, Donovan Carey, Katelyn Chernauskas;

Tyrell Collier, Kaley Cossette, Hamdi Dahir, Arian Ellis, Benjamin Ford, Luke Fuller, Travis Furman, Davis Gaylord, Cameron Goldsmith, Ethan Graham, James Green, Laila Guled, Amiyah Hale, Reese Herrell, Drake Hinkle, Joshua Howard, Carter Hudnell, Ander Jackson, Amy Kase, Caleigh Kavanaugh, Melannie Kingston, Rahel Kubrieal, Lawren Lane;

Evan Lawrence, Deliet Lemlem, Lukas Liszkay, Trevor Long, Lindsey Mancini, MacKenzie Mantenieks, Cody March, Jack Markovitch, Alana Meadows, Aidan Moran, Chloe Mueller, John Murgas, Phi Nguyen, Samantha Pauff, Kimberly Potter, Lila Rajkoummale, Olivia Robinson, Allen Rolph, Nathan Scott, Alexander Sekeres, Brooke Shutler;

Brandy Slone, Marquis Smith, Jack Stallings, Olivia Stauch, Clay Stickney, Michael Strayer, Corey Talmadge, Marissa Tanner, Joseph Tener, Tyler Walden, Calvin Weaver, Henry Widman, Tyler Wilson, Jacob Woods, Elena Zarate.

JUNIORS

4.0 honor roll -- David Austin, Gareth Barton, Elle Bodkin, Jack Borden, Abigail Bouton, Victoria Brumfield, Joseph Cashman, Luke Chael, Joshua Clark, Lauryn Collett, Haley Conley, Sophia Conway, Summer Corson, Kelsey Cox, Catherine Daulton, Destiny Davis, Nicholas Devore, Jamie Dewerth, Raymond Diep, Brent Dilley, Matthew Doel, Nathan Dumford;

Justin Evans, Rebecca Evans, Sutton Fansler, Kristen Feeman, Shelby Gambill, Jacques Gauthier, Abby Grace, Diego Grimaldo, Abigail Gruber, Megan Harris, Mia Hoffman, Chad Holder, Johnathan Hord, Justin Hrinko, Coriell Hughes, Erik Hynes, Christian Johnson, Samantha Keller, Ivy Kirst, Jared Kloos, Logan Kovach, Haven Lanzador, Joseph Legin;

Hayden Lewis, Camryn Lykins, Clifford Madden, Jennifer Mannino, Hailey Marshall, Hillary Marshall, Daniel Mayotte, Carlee McAfee, Rhanda McNamee, Danielle Moore, Mary Moore, Trent Morr, John Morrison, Molly Mostyn, Humza Nasir, Alexis Newton, Eltonkash Nguyen, Ghias Padmakoesoema, Isabelle Parks, Nathan Phillips, Mason Plaxico;

Breanna Poston, Adison Preston, Abigail Prohl, Adrienne Rodgers, Steffanie Rodgers, Karli Royer, Jacob Ryan, Maegan Savarise, Hailee Sens, Salma Shire, Andrew Sims, Natalia Tauro, Alyssa Villilo, Kaitlyn Wetta, John Whitesmith, Anthony Wong, Samantha Wood, Gillian Yeager, Christopher Zody.

Honor roll -- Ezekiel Acheampong, Julia Backiewicz, Dylan Ball, Jackson Blackstone, Rachelle Blakely, John Brazzell, Michelle Brumfield, Audette Chirume, Megan Crager, Matthew Crum, Dominic Filippi, Nolan Frank, Baleigh Gill, Michael Gleich, Quinn Gray, Audrey Hammond, Emma Heighway, Abigail Jeffries, Madison Jones, Elizabeth Kehres, Amy Kelley;

Emily McCutcheon, Madeline Miller, Alley Miltko, Malik Morris-Sammons, Elizabeth Nelson, Elizabeth Nguyen, Nicholas Olson, Rebekah Paiewonsky, Samantha Parsley, Gavin Perkins, Morgan Perryman, Keeton Rafferty, Paige Ream, Blake Richard, Trinity Roach, Yianni Sarakinakis, Colton Siemer, Leah Stamos, Kathryn Thompson, A Turay, Perugachi Vergara, Nolan Warren, Rachael Weigand, Kile Weisgerber, Larry Wells, Claire Wetta, Jack Williams, Eric Wilson, Paige Wright.

Merit roll -- Caleb Archer, Nathaniel Bayliff, Austin Bennett, Brice Beverly, Thomas Bichsel, Kennedy Boswell, Zachary Bristol, Mitchell Brown, Devin Bussard, Samantha Chafin, Camisha Chea, Josephine Coburn, William Cooper, Jayla Few, Amber Frye, Joshua Grant, Evelyn Gray, McKenna Guegold, Samantha Harris, Mohammed Hassan, Mason Hay;

Taylor Henderson, Ethan Herring, Allison Hopson, Fartun Iman, Abdullahi Jama, Kaylee Joseph, Mohammad Kamara, Kiana King, Justice Kurvink, Hannah Larkins, Connor Ledford, Elana McKalip, Ashley Mercer, Yassmin Mohammad, Emma Mollenkopf, Adedotun Ogoji, Rebecca Powell, Elizabeth Pritchard, Jacob Reader, Sarah Ridgeway, Baena Roldan;

Darian Salemi, Danielle Salisbury, Nicholas Shepard, Jordan Stocker, Chase Thompson, Lanaya Thorpe, Taylor Turner, Lisa Wenrich.

SENIORS

4.0 honor roll -- Sumaya Abdirahman, Sarah Abdulrahman, Emily Akkari, Ethan Ambrose, Hamza Bashir, Julia Baumann, Ty Bealer, Megan Bellner, Bailey Bernhard, Hope Bruce, Sarah Carl, Kason Cook, Emily Dialbert, Samantha Doone, Alyssa Dopp, Colin Fugger, Macey Fuller, Leslie Gartrell, Leah Gaus, Matthew Gerardi, Daniel Giles, Caleb Giovannelli;

Sean Girvin, Avesta Haghnazari, Luke Hall, Riley Hammond, Adam Hollins, Payton Hurl, Spencer Jordan, Samantha Kilbane, Jordan Kovacs, Caroline Kutschbach, Elijah Learn, Caleb Lewis, Yensong Li, Andrew Malick, Jennifer Markley, Taha Matan, Hana Matsumoto, George Matthews, Tiffany McCutcheon, Dion Mensah, Shannon Meyers, Jordan Miller;

Mikaela Mohr, Wessley Monnin, Amber Moore, Marissa Morris, Hedaya Najar, Ian Nance, Atrayal Neilson, Ashley Nguyen, Janece Nufer, Nicholas Orioli, Jonathan Parkhurst, Bryan Peck, Abigail Phillips, Taiylor Preston, Brian Randall, Alana Reese, Jeffrey Rhoades, Jack Riehl, Yasoda Rijal, Matthew Roldan, Joann Saleh, Samantha Salisbury, William Sampson;

Olivia Sawatzki, Alison Schmidt, Caitlyn Shields, Madison Shutler, Vidit Singhal, Katherine Slenker, Nicholas Smith, Alexander Stefanelli, Bristol Stout, Joseph Thompson, Samuel Vozar, Ashley Walden, Brady Waldruff, Jared Weist, Nicholas Whaley, Gabrielle Wilson, Hunter Wolfe, Jacob Worm, Jasmine Young.

Honor roll -- Tiffany Biles, Jacob Bueter, Joseph Fradette, Emilee Gavan, Brandon Goldsmith, Asha Harris, Vanessa Herndon, Reagan Longo, James Nann, Francia Rajkoummale, David Richards, Ashton Sano, Nicholas Surbaugh, Kirsten Swank, Tulasha Tiwari, Larissa Vasquez.

Merit roll -- Atakliti Aregay, Diana Asta, Aubrey Beck, Matthew Burleson, Kaitlyn Cave, Turner Clark, Vincent Cook, Eden Hailemichael, Lucas Hampshire, Antonio Hernandez, Jared Iannarino, Andrew Jamison, Joshua Jarrell, Chloe Johnson, Philip Johnson, Mark Just, Kumari Kadariya, Michael Kline, Ridwaan Koriyow, Shewit Kubrieal, Reganne Laporte;

Brandon Lutz, Joel Mercer, Taylor Miller, Destiny Minor, Mustafa Musa, Chadd Navejar, Caitlin Oiler, Emma Olexio, Sara Painter, Sarah Pennington, Christopher Prculovski, Ronald Radford, Helena Reed, Antwane Rhodes, Kevin Rolph, Dylan Saunders, Eliot Shedlock, Adam Sherrard, Anna Smales, Tyler Smith, Anthony Stewart, Brent Todys, Connor Vermillion, Taylor Warren and Melanie Wilmoth.