Students who were named to the honor rolls at Westerville North High School for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year include:

Westerville NorthHigh School

Students who were named to the honor rolls at Westerville North High School for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year include:

4.0 HONOR ROLL

12th grade -- David Austin, Julia Backiewicz, Beck Barr, Gareth Barton, Michael Bayda, Elle Bodkin, Jack Borden, Abigail Bouton, Izabella Brunton, Joseph Cashman, Luke Chael, Joshua Clark, Josephine Coburn, Haley Conley, Sophia Conway, William Cooper, Summer Corson, Kelsey Cox, Destiny Davis, Nicholas Devore, Jamie Dewerth, Raymond Diep, Brent Dilley;

Matthew Doel, Justin Evans, Rebecca Evans, Sutton Fansler, Kristen Feeman, Amber Frye, Michael Gleich, Diego Grimaldo, Abigail Gruber, Megan Harris, Emma Heighway, Ethan Herring, Chad Holder, Johnathan Hord, Grayson Horn, Coriell Hughes, Christian Johnson, Mohammad Kamara, Amy Kelley, Ivy Kirst, Jared Kloos, Logan Kovach, Noah Langdon;

Haven Lanzador, Joseph Legin, Hayden Lewis, Camryn Lykins, Logan Lyle, Clifford Madden, Jennifer Mannino, Hillary Marshall, Daniel Mayotte, Carlee Mcafee, Mary Moore, Trent Morr, Malik Morris-Sammons, John Morrison, Humza Nasir, Nicholas Olson, Ghias Padmakoesoema, Nathan Phillips, Connor Pickerill, Rebecca Powell, Adison Preston, Abigail Prohl;

Keeton Rafferty, Trinity Roach, Adrienne Rodgers, Steffanie Rodgers, Karli Royer, Jacob Ryan, Danielle Salisbury, Yianni Sarakinakis, Maegan Savarise, Hailee Sens, Andrew Sims, Colin Sizemore, Leah Stamos, Peggy Tetteh, Kathryn Thompson, Jordy| Vergara Perugachi, Alyssa Villilo, Madeline Warwick, Kile Weisgerber, Claire Wetta, Kaitlyn Wetta, John Whitesmith, Jack Williams, Anthony Wong, Samantha Wood and Christopher Zody.

11th grade -- Ilays Aden, Taylor Austin, Amanda Bentivegna, Tyler Bergsman, Sydney Broyles, Carolynn Bructo, Emily Bueter, Reese Burke, Callie Burt, Luke Chiocca, Alayna Cianelli, Gabrielle Cochran, Reilly Cochran, Abigail Corbett, Ashley Curtis, Whitney Damson, Claire Dawson, Roberto De Jesus, Kristoff Dennis, Alek Downs, Richard Du, Austin Ebbrecht, George Elefteriou;

Christine Fite, Leah Freeman, Lily Gabriel, Joe Gardner, Emily Garee, Katelyn Gibson, Riley Gross, Arianna Guerra, Laila Guled, Martin Haas, Rebecca Harris, Connar Hite, Melannie Kingston, Jordyn Kneice, Amanda Lam, Samantha Lyon, Olivia Mallett, Lindsey Mancini, MacKenzie Mantenieks, Trent McFarland, Branden Messmer, Katarina Moc, Pierce Monnin, Alexis Morton;

Phi Nguyen, Jackson Nixon, Anna Nufer, Kristle Owusu, Elyse Pickerel, Zachary Pryfogle, Mikayla Pugh, Alison Reynolds, Zachary Richards, Rachel Robinson, Andrew Scherer, Jodi Shelton, Rachael Skidmore, Julian Slate, Tatiana Slesnick, Tyler Smock, MacKenzie Smucker, Katerini Soisson, Bo Spencer, Olivia Stanton, Olivia Stauch, William Steele, Mia Stefanelli, Kyla Stone, Megan Walsh, Riley Weaver, Jared Wilson and Jacob Woods.

10th grade -- Luke Ajowi, Kayleigh Bailey, Cole Baker, Rhys Barton, Austen Bazemore, Grace Beeba, Ryan Bentivegna, Eva Bernhardt, Andrew Bernsdorf, Emma Best, Margaret Bolen, Brandon Bond, Alexis Bowsher, Tsunami Brisco, Cameron Calhoun, Lauren Carl, Wesley Carson, Gavin Cave, Max Center, Lauren Clark, William Clark, Bentley Corson, Caden Crist;

Eowyn Dana, Grant Dickinson, Cassady Doel, Madison Dolnicek, Deston Ferguson, Ryan Godorhazy, Grace Heighway, Ryan Hensley, Audrey Hollerich, Meredith Horn, Jeremias Iribarren, Madelyn Jones, Zachary Jordan, Alison Kaiser, Jordan Keller, Katherine Koch, Tobias Kohut, Ethan Krassenstein, McKenna Laucher, Eva Lauer, Madelynn Longwell, Mason Lowder;

MacKenzie Lykins, Emily Malick, Mikayla Martin, Nickolas Martz, Preston McCallum, Erica Mobley, Cyrus Neville, Morgan Page, Harrison Passerrello, Mitchell Potterf, Christina Prokop, Daisy Roberts, Ervan Rodgers, Lilia Rogers, Levi Rupp, Zachary Ryan, Ryan Saleme, Sydney Salisbury, Megan Schmidt, Gabriella Scott, Grace Sherman, Shayne Smith, Evan Snyder;

Eleni Soisson, Adam Stefanelli, Kenadi Stevens, Emily Stowers, Rron Thaci, Sharu Tiwari, Luke Trimmer, Jacob Turner, Trevor Vestal, Alexander Vineyard, Evan Voneman, Katherine Weaver, Riley Welsheimer, Conner Whitt, Mitchell Wong, Kendall Wright, Madeline Zglinicki and Megan Zody.

Ninth grade -- Shelby Abayie, Enow Agbor, Samuel Anzur, Allyson Armstrong, Katherine Armstrong, Austin Bealer, Grace Blanchong, Alexander Botkin, Elizabeth Briles, Praticha Budathoki, Emily Buss, Nicole Bustos Bautista, Ethan Chandler, Michael Chellis, Kadija Conteh, Emily Corbett, Jalyse Cornley, Samantha Dages, Maia Davidson, Eli Detemple, Marilyn Diaz, Patricia Doud;

Paige Dudley, Akaya Dulaney, Andrea Elliott, Star Ellis, Erica Fite, Harper Flynn, Alexis Furman, Emma Fury, Bryce Gabelman, Lillie Garee, Yeva Gasparyan, Maeve Ginty, Kaitlynn Gleich, Camden Gross, Samuel Haga, Lauren Haines, Hannah Hale, Christine Harper, Lauren Harris, Lindsey Hartshorn, Vivien Helmbrecht, Hayley Helt, Payton Hilling, Taweh Hunter, Sydney Johnson;

Marin Kalista, Allie Kamara, Emily Kellar, Emily Kim, Riley Kimpel, Grace Klima, Brandon Lam, Victoria Lovelace, Mary Lynch, Lydia Lynskey, Mackenzie Madden, Lily Miller, Emma Minor, Cassandra Mohr, Ethan Moore, Coleton Morr, Madison Morrison, Alexis Morton, Courtnee Murphy, Rachel Murray, Heather Myers, Zaid Najar, Grace Neal, Brian Nganga, Riley Nolder;

Jessica Oliver, Diala Omran, Katie Palmer, Maximus Plaxico, Noah Polak, Danielle Pratt, Jonathan Pratt, Michael Pratt, Emylee Preston, Sophia Regner, Elijah Rex, Henry Robbins, Andrew Robinson, Seaniece Rushton, Ariana Sanabria, Castro Sanchez, Elaine Sherrard, Alexyss Smith, Audrey Smith, Scott Smith, Jamie Stocker, Jaiden Stokes, Melissa Szawranskyj, Lindsay Thomas, Anna Volkava, Simon Vozar, Luke Weygandt, Eli Williams, Aliyah Yacelga-Perugachi and Chloe Yingling.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade -- Thomas Armstrong, Jackson Blackstone, Mitchell Brown, Michelle Brumfield, Victoria Brumfield, Lauryn Collett, Catherine Daulton, Derek Downs, Nathan Dumford, Dominic Filippi, Shelby Gambill, Joshua Grant, Kaila Grant, Quinn Gray, Taylor Henderson, Erik Hynes, Abigail Jeffries, Echo Mcatee, Emily McCutcheon, Julia Miller, Madeline Miller, Alley Miltko, Danielle Moore, Molly Mostyn, Elizabeth Pritchard, Natalia Tauro, Lanaya Thorpe, Nolan Warren and Paige Wright.

11th grade -- Fatuma Abdi, Sahra Ali, Jacob Allamon, Eliana Campbell, Cheyney Carr, Kaley Cossette, Kyle Dopp, Philip Elliott, John Fernandez, Courtney Fowler, Luke Fuller, Hannah Hampshire, Anisja Harris, Miranda Hilt, Drake Hinkle, Ander Jackson, MacKenzie Jefferies, Deyante Johnson, Caleigh Kavanaugh, Julian Malone, Andrew Mantenieks, Aidan Moran, John Murgas;

Jasmine Newman, Samantha Pauff, Brian Phillips, Jason Pulliam, Chandler Rankin, Noah Saunders, MacKenzie Scheren, Alexandra Simpson, Santana Steele, Delaney Stephens, Clay Stickney, Madeleine Szawranskyj, Sterling Tamburello, Joseph Tener, Ryan Thompson, Noah Voorhies, Tyler Walden, Benjamin Watson, Alec Workman, Bethany Worm and Joshua Wright.

10th grade -- Victoria Acheampong, Maryamo Ali, Amelia Bernard, Ellis Blackstone, Grace Booth, Alexandra Bristol, Deveric Burigana, Derek Byron, Abby Coate, Hannah Cook, Catherine Cox, Aaron Crum, Rayven Day, Lauren Dunfee, Jillian Flynn, Abyan Gardaad, Alexander Gardner, Maxwell Gordon, Hayden Gross, Anna Hrinko, Andrew Kalista, Brandon Klaus, Kathleen Kolbe;

Christopher Lake, Rodriguez Lara, Molly Larimer, Hannah Littlefield, Makaela Lucarelli, Sahro Mahamud, Julia Meacham, Emma Mierzejewski, Grace Murphy, Kushal Nepal, Kyler Pamisa, Leela Paudel, Baahaja Seru, Katherine Smith, Christina Snow, Hannah Stevens, Kaitlyn Sturgell, William Suich and Joseph Swierz.

Ninth grade -- Rebecca Abrahamsen, Enow Agbor, Amina Ali, Esteban Arvizu, Jacob Baughman, Alayna Bechtel, Alaina Bernsdorf, Alex Borger, Abigail Bushon, Camryn Casto, Isabella Cecchetti, Pingala Chhetri, Ian Claggett, Jacob Claggett, Nalen Coleman, Mollie Daubenmire, Sophia Dicarlo, Alena Figallo, Ameena Freeman, Brenton Galliers, Reno Godfrey, Lucia Grunden;

Abdikani Guled, Ridwan Hassan, Nia Hassey, Samuel Healey, Amanda Hollins, Alejandro Ibarra, Morgan Kalista, Allison Kiger, Morgan Lacy, Dillon Lauer, Bailey Lawrence, Owen Lewis, Julia Macklin, Iman Madani, Roseanna Mark, Abigail Markley, Emma Moran, Rebecca Morrison, Sundeep Nandini, Haneen Nasir, Caleb Naugle, Babita Neupane, Noel Orioli, Jadon Orr;

Spielberg Paul, Joshua Phillips, Madeline Poling, Eve Raubenolt, Marissa Rorabaugh, Connor Roy, Tariq Salama, Layla Saleh, Mihalis Sarakinakis, Jay Smith, Gabriel Stallings, Madeleine Stauch, Isaiah Texidor, Owen Thompson, Nolan Todys, Gabrielle Walker, Guled Warsameh, Jasmine Whitehurst and Gregory Wirtz.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade -- Ezekiel Acheampong, Brenda Ajowi, Dorali Arambula Quintero, Journie Blackford, Rachelle Blakely, John Brazzell, Camryn Bunting-Dorr, Dasia Burgess, Matthew Crum, Ja'Waun Edwards, Sara Farkas, Nicolas Fograscher, Nolan Frank, Mohamed Ganow, Evan Garber, Jacques Gauthier, Macguire George, Audrey Hammond, Samantha Harris, Justin Hrinko;

Abdullahi Jama, Cameron Jenkins, Elizabeth Kehres, Connor Ledford, Hailey Marshall, Elana Mckalip, Totadri Mishra, Brandon Mitchell, Yassmin Mohammad, Emma Mollenkopf, Alexis Newton, Isabelle Parks, Samantha Parsley, Morgan Perryman, Breanna Poston, Robert Sliwinski, Jordan Stocker, Cameron Story, Joshua Stover, Lisa Wenrich and Eric Wilson.

11th grade -- Murad Abdulrahman, Gifty Agyeiwaa-Poku, Jahin Alam, Efrah Ali, Catrina Beasley, Kenedy Bradley, Alayna Bray, Mendiola Brigido, Joshua Brown, Brogan Campbell, Tyrell Collier, Arian Ellis, Megan Foster, Zachary Fotis, Travis Furman, Davis Gaylord, Mellat Gebremeskel, Kirsten Georges, Cameron Giovannelli, Helena Godfrey, Emilio Gomez-Aquino;

Michael Gordish, Nina Greer, Benjamin Heckathorn, Reese Herrell, Benjamin Higgins, Hannah Hotchkiss, Joshua Houston, Carter Hudnell, Aniso Hussein, Keith Johnson, Jewell Jones, Benjamin Lavy, Lukas Liszkay, Trevor Long, Sarah Martin, Sawyer McDavid, Alana Meadows, Layally Mohammad, Bushra Mumin, Arianna Murphy-Zarazua, Rachel Nally, Tomas Nigusse;

Mason Plaxico, Lila Rajkoummale, Dorian Reynolds, Anthony Rhoades, Brian Rolph, Carly Sadowski, Kasyn Scarantine, Lucas Seibert, Alexander Sekeres, Gregory Shehee, Brooke Shutler, Kaitlyn Sisk, Brandy Slone, Jack Stallings, Corey Talmadge, Samjana Tamang, Shania Turner, Zachary Urban, Dominik Vozar, Calvin Weaver, Zachary Whaley, Tyler Whitcraft and Brice Wilson.

10th grade -- Amrit Adhikari, Najima Ahmed, Jaquez Amison, Nicole Archambault, Elijah Archer, Matthew Benton, Blake Binns, Audrey Boseker, Kaitlyn Boso, Mackenzie Bricker, Jireh Brown, Colton Bucholz, Brianna Byron, Ciarra Cannell, Kevin Cardoso, Jaden Cave, Andrew Crawford, Ryan Crowley, Talia Crumrine, Anthony DeMarco, Grant Eastwood, Skyler Farthing;

Chase Ferimer, James Fernandez, Landon Flynn, Rachel Gaddie, Ishori Ghimire, Jacob Goldsmith, Hannah Gorsuch, Zariel Guardado, Douglas Heighton, Darby Hesson, Madelyn Hinz, Jessica Huffman, Mia Iacampo, Emily Jones, Ethan Knowles, Ziamalynch Kpoto, Jared Lance, Ethan Mitchell, Jenna Morgan, Mason Nearhood, Tuka Neupaney, William Olson;

Emily Richards, Chance Roy, Cameron Sano, Madison Saunders, Noah Scholl, Thomas Schuckmann, Dominic Slone, Dominique Smith, Avery Stanton, Nicholas Starling, Demetri Stevens, Alice Stevenson, Hailey Stickney, Sara Story, Jason Sturgell, Jaida Teague, Nicholas Thompson, Micah Tillman, Darrian Timmons, Cameron Varney, Jason Walden, Erin Walsh and Ayden Warren.

Ninth grade -- Sumaya Abdalla, Kareem Abdulrahman, Budoor Abdutalib, Robel Abraham, Sonika Ahangkari, Salome Bassey, Ishor Bhattarai, Emma Bolen, Jaida Bradshaw, Alyson Brown, Kaleb Brown, Ethan Bruss, Lynn Burton, Calen Champion, Kevin Chiocca, Kyle Daniels, Megan Dannemiller, Mariel Dapore, Emma Diehl, Hassan Dirie, Auri Dover, Abdullahi Dure;

Marcus Evans, Bryce Fleshman, Clarke Gilchrist, Jacob Grant, Taylor Griffiths, Jacob Gruber, Avery Guagenti, Abdinasir Hajisulaiman, Mae Hammond, Joshua Harris, Peter Harte, Suber Hassan, Wynter Hicks, Timothy Hill, Joseph Hommrich, Sydney Hooker, Ayauna Hopkins, Milixa Howard, Ross Hughes, Hibo Hussein, Gabrielle Hutcherson, Ryan Iarussi, Dalton John;

Tara Karki, Lillian Kase, Abdourahmane Keita, Kayla Knasinski, Cooper Lacy, Celestia Leffingwell, Alexys Lieb, Madison Martin, Hannah Marty, Jerae McGinnis, Mara McNamee, Kayleigh Meyer, Grace Miller, Muebera Nasir, Haley Nastoff, Hanad Omar, Brandon Phipps, Maxwell Pike, Shamaree Prior, Malachi Pugh, Jaleah Qualls, Amber Ream, Reece Rexroad;

Carly Reynolds, Nadia Reynolds, Cameron Ringer, Jalon Roberts, Ashleigh Rummel, Bilaal Said, Liya Samuel, Alyssa Simmerman, Sumitra Tamang, Owen Tyler, Ashley Vittorio, Dana Waugh, Natalie Whaley, Samuel Woldesemait, Aaron Woods, Eiyonna Wren, Blake Wright and Drew Wright.