Students who have been named to the honor rolls at Westerville Central High School for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year include:

Students who have been named to the honor rolls at Westerville Central High School for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year include:

SENIORS

4.0 roll -- Amy Adik, Maymuna Ahmed, Brooke Albright, Natalie Anderson, Jasmine Anthony, Megan Ayres, Amber Baez, Allison Baker, Zachary Beauchamp, Ty Bickham, Jack Boden, Richard Bogetich, Anna Bonitatibus, Madyson Burtner, John Burton, Anna Caplan, Nicole Cardwell, Alaina Carson, Joshua Cheng, Christopher Ciehanski, Bryce Cromer, Jack Curran;

Aidan Das, Conor Davis, Evan Davis, Emerson Delaney, Sarah Denzel, Jessica Desena, Emma Dyer, Lindsay Erlenbach, Hunter Frazier, Jack Funderburg, William Gaitten, Nicholas Gereg, Alexandra Graham, Sarah Hagglund, Megan Haller, Sarah Henderson, Madeline Henson, Sarah Hickey, Diana Hijazeen, Matthew Hogan, Kendra Hollatz, London Holmes;

Maren Jados, Andrew James, Anika Jarvis, Hunter Jeffers, Maya Jordan, Lauren Kess, Logan Kocka, Madeline Kramer, Mallory Kramer, Victoria Kuchan, Alexandra Lammert, Natalie Lewis, Chauntress Like, Savannah Line, Kevin Loushin, Caitlin Luby, Katharine Lueckel, Allison Mack, Resham Mawalkar, Camryn McCullers, Kylie Mcgowan, Michaela Mcknight;

Megan Mcmenemy, Kaleigh Meeks, Kyle Mills, Gage Minney, Prestin Minter, Nakia Olmsted, Hannah O'Rourke, Emily Osborne, Claire Owens, Sakhi Patel, Holly Piper, Garrison Plunkett, Emma Price, Mackenzie Rahwan, Colin Robertson, Erin Robichaud, Reid Robichaud, Jacqueline Rothney, Tyler Royer, Abigail Ruegger, Skylar Saba, Kevin Schneider;

Brooke Schroeder, Priyal Shah, Alexandria Shaw, Zain Siddiqui, Tate Skipton, Adam Snively, Allison South, Abigail Steele, Taylor Stills, Sydney Sweet, Joshua Tarr, Margaret Thomas, Reyka Van Sickle, Sofia Villaveces, Nathan Vititoe, Lauren Watts, Kennedy Wells, Jake Wendling, Joy Whitman, Evan Wolfe, Hannah Worley, Kelli Wozniak and Emma Wuebker.

3.70-3.99 roll -- Rasmiah Amer, Jacob Bagley, Lindsay Brennan, Ashten Cardoso, Gabrielle Crawford, Alexander Denney, Tanner Downard, Kristina Ellis, Christopher Fennoy, Jacob Glorioso, Ariel Gowdy, Elizabeth Hatch, Joanna Hollern, Hunter Hudgins, Evan Ingram, Rheem Iskander, Jordan Johnston, Khary Kandi, Ryane Kinkel, Luke Krueger, Peyton Lloyd;

Winston Milton, Aidan Minton, Daniella Olortiga Alva, Miranda Prince, Morgan Racik, Maxwell Ramsey, Sydney Reeves, Gavin Rodriguez, Derek Rymers, Nicholas Samson, Monaj Sarki, Madison Skeese, Nicole Sladoje, Emily Stropki, Nadia Swaney, Alexis Todd, Nathan Welch, Tyler Williams, Shi Mei Wu and Preston Yeater.

Merit roll -- Sumaya Absie, Deidra Adom, Ramez Al-Rabadi, Bradley Annis, Elisha Baaye-Gyasi, Christopher Bailey, Courtney Benton, Noah Berger, Cameron Boone, Mikayla Brown, Riley Bullock, Michael Conner, Taylor Cunningham, De Waine Davis, Candice Dobbins, Willie Dotson, Natalie Falcone, Nicholas Finn, Sidney Forbes, Jalyn Freeman, Camryn Gordon;

Nicholas Greene, Shane Harrington, Mitchell Harrison, Patrick Haugh, Jackson Hershey, Quinn Hickman, Morgan Higgins, Faisal Hussein, Zana Jarabah, Macy Jaros, Keziah Jones, Quinn Libby, Mitchell Louden, Elizabeth Martin, Madison McCartney, Mitchell McClain, Kirsten McNeil, Wilson Misiuk, Mitchell Moore, Jakob Myers, Tyler Naumann, Rachel Neil;

Nicholas Neville, Roland Oladele, Madison Ramsey, Jaeden Rickman, Samuel Saas, Angelo Samour, Noah Shirvani, Jillian Smith, Zak Stacey, Kennedy Sterling, Siena Strothers, Jaden Sullivan, Nicholas Swank, Tijin Thomas, Sydney Torres, Jaret Wagner, Maryam Warsama, Jessica Weislogel, Evan Wessels, Malcolm Whitfield, Connor Williams, Haley Williams, Catherine Wood and Samantha Zwiesler.

JUNIORS

4.0 roll -- Corby Akbari, Kamara Anderson, Ilyaas Artan, Olivia Baldesberger, Devyn Beckel, Alison Benner, Timothy Binnig, John Birath, Faith Birkhofer, Molly Bloor, Emily Borcila, Mallory Boring, Aaron Bright, Jason Brown, Andrew Bryant, Madelyn Carson, Allison Cashman, Daniel Cellars, Victoria Cochran, Shannon Cody, Cory Conkel, Courtney Conley;

Lillian Craig, Kathleen Curran, Ian Dickens, John Dixon, Michael Doud, Tatyana Fennoy, Luke Finnegan, Brittany Focht, Tyler Forquer, Nathan Forrest, Kyra Freeman, Mckenna Fry, Gabrielle Gates, Blanca Guardado Lopez, Ryan Hallinan, Sally Hejazeen, Philip Hendricks, Brant Henson, Emily Hyatt, Mia Iannarino, Lindsay Johnson, Matthew Keifer, Arianna Kellum;

Jacob Kenneally, Kendall Kidd, Drew Klapper, Jordan Klapper, Toni Kuhns, Kristin Layton, Tyler Lenoy, Kacy Lytle, Benjamin Martin, Dakota Matronia, Jacoby Maze, Ian McGee, Annie McNenny, Hope Miller, Chloe Minton, Nikita Nair, Kristen Nguyen, Megan O'Halloran, Sean Osborne, Philip Oteng, Madison Owsiany, Ryan Page, Emma Pierce, Erin Potts, Lauren Price;

Jacob Rich, Noah Ring, Sean Roberts, Nathaniel Royer, Hannah Sabedra, Helena Savolaine, Skylar Schorling, Nathan Schroeder, Madison Seabury, Matthew Shallenberger, Michael Sherry, Caroline Shuttleworth, Austin Smith, Brianna Smith, Henry Snyder, Madeleine Spearing, Lindsey Spence, Abigail Stewart, Matthew Thackery, Briannah Them, Emme Vair, Savannah Watson, Carley Weiler, Solomon Wells, Emma Wilson, Maria Winn, Elijah Yates, Jonathan Zhu and Hiba Zouity.

3.70-3.99 roll -- Maab Al Khawi, Gloria Appiah, Sarah Armstrong, Priya Bhattal, Michaela Boateng, Carter Boone, Jacob Bowling, Luke Chops, Logan Clapham, Monni Cozzens, Olivia Define, Dylan Edens, Chloe Marie Ey, Nicholas Fields, Drew Fischer, Olivia Frissora, Nancy Garcia Ordonez, Samantha Gorner, Sandra Hijazeen, Richard Horlocker, Taylor Hunyadi;

Kiley James, Brooke Johnson, Sydney Kapral, Jake Kreuzer, Benjamin Leonard, Nathan Linden, Carson McCullers, Mohamed Mohamed, Kaily Monaco, Grace Musilli, Jake Nickel, Ryan O'Connor, Elizabeth Petrilla, Breanna Phillips, Delaney Reed, Samuel Reyes, Jesse Riecks, Alyssia Rodriguez, Justin Santa, Cameron Schroeder, Emma Schultz, Leah Schulze, Kaylee Showalter, Seth Sooley, Olivia Stacey, Aj Taylor, Julia Walker, Zachary Wengerter, Madeline Wheeler, Sulega Yusuf and Olivia Zalokar.

Merit roll -- Linda Acheampong, Princela Ackon, Ciella Adams, Tyler Arnold, Joshua Attobrah, Jennifer Ayarkwa, Matthew Beck, Anthony Bellman, Matthew Belskie, Annalise Belt, Eleanor Bigalke, Gabrielle Bird, Lexie Boateng, Ranya Bousfiha, Mitchell Branson, Roberto Burga, Emily Cahill, Kayley Compton, Ben Danso, Hawa Diawara, Michelle Doan, Isabella Fantine;

Alex Fleetwood, Haylee Fuehrer, Lauren Gaitten, Casey George, Samantha Gerardi, Cameron Gonce, Jeremiah Graham, Lukas Hernke, Safia Hersi, Lauren Huston, Brandon Jensen, Audrey Johnson, Annie Kienle, Kelly Linnabary, Joseph Looby, Hunter Matthews, Cody Mayes, Dax Mickley, Demetra Miller, Souvanny Miller, Cameron Morris, Ingrid Owusu, Dominic Peck;

Haley Prue, Trevor Richards, Chance Rowland, Abdihafid Salah, Lauren Schmelzer, Owen Schwanekamp, Jenna Scott, Claudia Sellitto, Anneliese Shaw, Quincey Shurman, Samuel Slocum, Andrew Smith, Summer Snyder, Katelyn Springer, Olivia Stewart, Grace Stille, Olivia Stone, Brandon Stover, Nicole Teeples, Jose' Villeda-Sanabria, Austin Wagenschein, Danielle Washington, Kiarra White, Tamia Whitfield, Mitchell Wilkinson, Claudia Williamson, Mary Worley and Leah Wunsch.

SOPHOMORES

4.0 roll -- Kaila Aaron, Kesha Arthur, Jack Babel, Callie Barry, Jordin Benedict, Cory Blankenship, Jacob Borcila, Simon Bouscher-Helbig, Michayla Brenning, Gianna Brooks, Anna Brown, Christian Bryson, Ethan Bumpus, Conner Burtner, Caylee Campagna, Olivia Campbell, Kylie Collins, Nathan Crawford, Troilynn Cunningham, Erin Davis, Labronz Davis, Mya Delaney;

Riley Denney, Nicholas Derose, Emma Dollenmayer, Sophia Domanik, Alexander Drexel, Jonathan Gentil, Benjamin Giffin, Brandon Gifford, Isabella Glaser, Zachary Glorioso, Zachery Gonzalez, Cierra Gordon, Grace Hicks, Amber Hockstok, Camron Hubble, Kennedy Jacobsen, Andrew Jados, Maxwell James, Chloe Johnson, Tori Kaufman, Marah Keller, Alexander Kennedy;

Melody Kloepfer, Alexandria Kreuser, Melissa Levendoski, Michaela Levendoski, Connor Lewis, Olivia Loesch, Michael Long, Ebyan Loyan, Peyton Maxwell, Payton McCarthy, Briana McNeal, Taylor Meeks, Alexandria Michaelson, Benjamin Middleton, Allison Miller, Avery Miller, Sophie Misiuk, Andrew Mollenkopf, Jordan Mori, Lois Ntim, Abigail Nuro, Tetyana Onyshko;

Cameron Phillips, Isabelle Phillips, Joshua Poderys, Gabriella Pyke, Yalini Ramamoorthy, Cassandra Reinoehl, Emelia Requejo, John Riccobono, Mia Rivera, Samuel Robinson, Nickolas Ross, Allison Saas, Ilayda Sen, Sangeeta Shah, Jacob Shepherd, Madeline Short, Marcus Skinner, Devin Smith, Zachary Statczar, Elisabeth Steele, Sydney Stepp, Elisa Summanen;

Shayla Ta, Samantha Tamulonis, Hogan Thomas, Jourdan Toliver, Annie Tran, Lauren Tucker, Allison Turner, Skye Vanh, Litzy Vasquez Velasquez, Jordan Vititoe, Aislin Wayt, Bethany Welch, Malia White, Terryn Witherspoon, Hannah Witt, Maria Wolfe, Sarah Wolfe, Rebecca Wright, Aubrey Yarnell, Jacob Yaussy, Peyton Yeater, Carly Zinnecker and Tiffany Zuelzke.

3.70-3.99 roll -- Dunia Aliyo, Ikraan Artan, Blake Barna, Sydney Barna, Hayley Bartley, Susmita Biswa, Madison Borne, Kalia Brown, Mitchell Bury, Nicholas Byerly, Ashley Crabtree, Charles Davis, James Davis, Kimberly Davis, Sabrina Davis, Nicolette Dimarzio, Jack Dodson, Taylor Downard, Emma Dubler, William Eadie, Mark Eucker, Elaina Fasanelli, Hunter Flading;

Mason Fortin, Dymon Gainey, Katherine Ganobsik, Brandt Gebbie, Nick Green, Malina Gugle, Jada Harvey, Maxwell Howland, Lauren Johnson, Tiba Khudhair, Mwangi Kihara, Ashley Kramer, Avery Kuhr, Devin Leffler, Mackenzie Little, Mallory Mahoney, Morgan Malloy, Samantha McLaughlin, Jacob Miller, Anneesa Mohamud, Leslie Molina-Orellana, Ian Nagy;

Jacob Owens, Sarah Parton, Jordan Plas, John Ramsey, Benjamin Rau, Carlo Recinella, Jack Reinhardt, Zachary Rush, Madeline Schultz, Avrey Schumacher, Brian Shaffer, Macey Shields, Sydney Shoaf, Shayla Sowell, Sheterria Sparks, Maya Sullivan, Tyler Sullivan, Sienna Szymanski, Haylee Ternovan, Caitlyn Them, Abigail Vaughan, Katherine West, Kayla Williamson, Brianna Wilson, Alisa Wimberly, Ethan Yugovich and Andrea Zimmerer.

Merit roll -- Naima Abdullahi, Andrew Adjei, Michelle Akomea, Kendall Allen, Ahmed Al-Shabi, Tyler Ashbaugh, Florence Asiedu, Adam Aziz, Sirra Ba, Nanyeli Baez, Precious Baker, Sahiba Bakshi, Sara Bentz, Rabindra Bhattarai, Erice Bonner, Hannah Bova, Mckenzie Bray, Makiyah Brown, Joel Burleson, Nicole Cachat, Nebraska Carter, Lila Case, Delta Clark;

Tyler Combest, Cameron Conrad, Sarah Cowley, Brett Dahman, Dave Dickerson, Ethan Dyer, Aisha Farah, Wellington Fernandez, Andrew Foster, Samuel Fought, Nicholas Francescone, Jordan George, Stephen Gerardi, Alec Hager, Bethel Hanson, Brigid Haugh, Celine Hijazeen, Alexis Hillman, Alex Hott, Simon Hunkler, Nicholas Hunley, Colton Irwin, Noah Johnson;

Kennedy Kandi, Arnauld Kayihura, Rachel Kesling, Elijah Kirkendall, Alexis Kitson-Schatz, Benjamin Lannom, Collin Leedy, Lily Linke, Kenneth Louis, Joseph McManus, Gabriel Moff, Brandon Naumann, Nadine Ngimndo, Nicholas Owsiak, Josiah Oyortey, Ivy Pacheco, Austin Parrott, Joshua Plzak, Nicole Polito, William Prichard, Abby Prue, Grace Rayner, Jordan Roshon;

Alex Ross, Hunter Schlatterbeck, Ian Seum, Leah Sharifi, Allen Smith, Dominic Sofra, Kennis Sparks, Kaitlyn Stewart, Zachary Stewart, Lakshan Suthanthira, Nia Themelaras, Jordan Tiberio, Sam Tran, Jacob Wallace, Marcel Whitfield, Brenden Williams, Bryan Williams, Ryan Williams, James Wurschum and Lyssa Zepfel.

FRESHMEN

4.0 roll -- Andrew Akarri, Nathan Altenbach, Declan Anders, Reagen Andre, Jessica Baker, Miranda Bartram, Jack Becker, Emily Bellini, Erin Berridge, Jacob Bibbo, Katherine Birath, Michael Birchak, Som Biswakarma, Demang Blaise, Skyler Bloom, Matthew Boller, Anna Borders, Robert Boyd, Alexandria Bui, Abigail Burkey, Caroline Cable, Cameron Campfield;

Olivia Campredon, Anthony Caputo, Stephanie Carson, Kayla Carter, Aila Champasouk, Matthew Chops, Carissa Clark, Joseph Clegg, Cameron Compson, Kayley Covert, Maria Dalanno, Colleen Dinan, Taylor Dixon, Riley Dougherty, Emily Enyame, David Everman, Rachel Fields, Trevor Forrest, Griffin Foster, Hannah Fowler, Kaitlin Gaines, Rudra Gandhi;

Maribel Garcia Ordonez, Jeremy Gellner, Sarah Gellner, Kendall George, Madelyn Gibson, Maria Givens, Reace Gonzalez, Elizabeth Graff, Micah Graham, Timothy Haller, Sydney Hayashi, Lucas Henson, Wendy Hernandez-Ortega, Hannah Hronec, Anna Huddle, Haley Hudson, Amanda Hurt, Danielle Ingram, Jared Jaicks, Logan Jarvis, Kathryn Keefer, Ryan Kerrigan;

Margaret Kirkendall, Miriam Lang, Ted Lau, Luke Leedy, Hao Lin, Hunter Lovelace, Darius Madison, Madelyn McConnell, Kalee McCoy, Connor McGee, Morgan Meissner, Siad Mohamed, Gabriel Muccio, Janie Nickel, Hailey Niemet, Nya Olmsted, Abigail O'Rourke, Noah Palozzi, Javier Pardo Puras, Brady Patterson, Vivian Phan, Asia Portis, Ema Rennie, Abigail Ring;

Cameron Robertson, Katherine Schimmel, Lindsay Schultz, Remington Schultz, Kendel Seabury, Bhakti Shah, Shwetank Singh, Emily Smith, Zachary Smith, Isabella Sodergren, Shad Stephens, Lauryn Stubbs, Macey Swearingen, Abigail Urian, Cyril Varghese, Justin Wade, Leah Wander, Lucinda West, Jackson Will, Isabella Winters and Sophia Yarnell.

3.70-3.99 roll -- Sena Agbemabiase, Maya Anthony, Sophia Antonetz, Annastasia Bardwell, Leah Berger, Santa Biswakarma, Christopher Boonthawesuk, Kristie Bui, Jillian Bullock, Michael Cole, Griffin Das, Savannah Deboard, Makenzie Dennewitz, Grace Earley, Megan Elkins, Jannah Etienne, Amanda Felts, Nicholas Frissora, Nicholas Fyffe, Emma George;

Luke Gereg, Alexia Gilbert, Naadiah Goodman, Daniel Gubser, Joshua Guevara, Mallori Harlan, Michael Hause, Marvin Hernandez Tomas, Olivia Hickey, Jillian Hickok, Katelyn Higgins, Emily Hogan, Olivia Horlocker, Alexa Hunyadi, Jill Hustead, Jasmine Johnson, Rachel Kaufman, Lauren Kellum, Evan Kilkenny, Noah Klever, Jackson Lammert, Abigail Layton;

Megan Lenoy, Maeve Mahoney, Teanna Marcum, Sydney Masi, John Massie, Bryden Mier, Aaron Milliren, Sumaya Mohamed, Krish Nair, Danny Nguyen, Brandon Noronha, Ni-Ja Owens, Zachary Owens, Macy Pritchard, Bruna Radis De Miranda, Alexander Ravagnani, Avery Ronk, Madalyn Royster, Callie Saba, Nancy Salinas, Madison Saunders, Frank Schulze, Faith Soltis, Carley Springer, Josephine Stumph, Hayle Tillman, Ava Walker, Payton Waltz, Kenedy Witherow and Leo Woodburn.

Merit roll -- Adna Abdulahi, Salma Absie, Jessica Arvizu Mandujano, Nana Asare, Saidiatu-Yeama Bangura, Jessica Barajas, Jake Beauchamp, Tyler Beckel, Reed Becker, Cody Benton, Juliet Bernard, Tanyjah Blair, Nana Kweku Boateng, Grace Braslawsce, Dulce Breznai, Samuel Broadright, Lailah Byron, Nicholas Caputo, Lucas Carman, Aerionna Chavis;

Vivian Clark, Owen Coggburn, Taizha Collier, Alyssa Conley, Asaisha Cook, Autumn Daniels, Christian Define, Mamadou Diallo, Paige Dieter, La'Kylah Dixon, Olivia Doss, Benjamin Driscoll, Allison Edwards, Benjamin Emery, Aidan Flannery, William Fowler, Daniel Freebern, Susan Freeland, Zachary Gyurko, Lauren Hall, Samuel Hauersperger, Selena Hejazin;

Reina Hershner, Zoe Howell, Muna Jama, Ayah Jarabah, Jace Jarvis, Heath Jeffers, Madison Johns, Dominic Johnson, Kayla Jones, Samantha Jones, Ryan Kannenwischer, Alheanah Ke, Adam Keith, Michael Keller-Perry, Julia Kubic, William Lemaire, Akash Lohani, Sean Luby, Estefania Luna, Elizabeth Mallon, Richard Marple, Leah Martin, Jesenia Martinez;

Grace McSwords, Wesley Minke, Sufyan Mohamud, Kelsey Morris, Tchougen Nya, D'Nisa Oocumma, Jesse Opoku, Joao Paracampos Da Cunha, Vruta Patel, Alexander Perrini, Elizabeth Pierce, Riley Piper, Nathaniel Priedeman, Ryan Raybould, Nicholas Rhinehart, Alissa Ring, Joan Rios, Marije Rivers, Owen Roberts, Emily Rogers, Brandon Ruman;

Makayla Sampson, Rocio Sanchez Luccini, Benaik Sarki, Gabrielle Shockey, Hope Snively, Shea Sooley, Julien Souchon, Joshua South, Nicholas Spinosi, Harold Strapp, Patrick Strapp, Contessa Strothers, Rabin Tamang, Audrey Tanzillo, Eric Taylor, Loren Thomas, Roy Tran, Steven Tran, Salih Warsama, Grace Welty, Jessica Wickham, Mackenzie Williams, Gabrielle Williamson, Myles Williamson, Brandon Wuebker and Lance Wyatt.