Students named to the honor and merit rolls for the second grading period of the 2015-16 school year at Kilbourne Middle School are:

Students named to the honor and merit rolls for the second grading period of the 2015-16 school year at Kilbourne Middle School are:

SEVENTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Owen Appel, Ariel Aviel, Abigail Blanchard, Brianna Bradburn, Caroline Burrier, Austin Cable, Nathaniel Calamari, Wilson Cole, Colin Corbett, Adam Edwards, Mollie Estepp, Jaclyn Flores, Jameson Forsythe, Zakary Garcia, Kristen Granger, Benjamin Greeson, Anton Gruzberg, Edward Helm, Malcolm Henderson, Shoshanah Holub, Angela Hradecky;

Hannah Innes, Gwytherin Jonard, Jaden Karras, William Kellenberger, Rachel Kinnaird, Anna Lagergren, Alec Levine, Maia Lin, Laydan Martin, Grace Matthews, Audrey Maxwell, Mary Maynard, Cole McDermott, Alexandra Nartker, Victor Nash, Ava Nissen, Zoe Peveler, Margaret Potter, Gracyn Potts, Margaret Rundio, Grant Simeone, Luka Srsic, Paige Stephens;

Abigail Stevenson, Kathryn Stone, Braeden Struewing, Sophia Taylor, Graham Werbovetz, Meg Williams, Nevin Woods, David Young, Vincent Ziliak.

3.500-3.999 honor roll -- DaQuan Alfred, Sarah Ashworth, Braeden Bell, Seamus Bruns, Samuel Carver, Jack Coe, Taleyah Davis, Francesca Decker, Reese Dykstra, Annelise Edvardsen, Annalise Eisenstein, James Fenker, Jacob Filipkowski, Jay Fralic, Trinity Frank, Margaret Fredericks, Jacob Hall, Ava Hamm, Samantha Harden, Blaze Harvey, Zoe Hoctor, Wesley Horton;

Payton Hughes, Noah Jackman, Will Jackson, Layton Jin, Alayna Johnson, Spencer Jones, Michael Jung, Kinsley Koch, Brock Krietemeyer, Lillian Matthews, Weston McCallister, Maria McCallister, Samuel McLaughlin, William McLean, Isaiah Miesle, Elena Miller, Julian Mustric, Carina Napoleon, Trenton Nauman, Macy Patton, Brandon Rehm, Carter Reinbolt, Julie Riell;

Amelia Rosado, Justinjot Sandhu, Frances Seitz, Hunter Senek, Eli Short, Carson Smith, Fiona Sondrini, Vivian Strange, Jalen Sullinger, Abigail Taylor, Colin Terrien, Isabelle Thomas, McKenzi Thompson, Lily Turner, Aidan Weber, Hannah Welch.

Merit roll -- Maya Aldrich, Shay Allensworth, Melina Balch, Anna Bielanski, Grant Bradford, Rafael Bryant, Emily Cathis, Emma Christensen, Jackson D'Amico, Whitney Durant, Tiffany Gilmore, Mya Hadden, Grace Hamor, Camille Hedd, Reilly Herold, Ian Hoke, Audrey Hughes, Andrew Isern, Madyson Johnson, Nathan Jordan, Khadijah Jordan, Abass Kamara, Codi Kiger;

Maxwell Kubic, Sean Lanter, Grant Linville, Zachary Madlansacay, Liban Mahamud, Mildred Medrano, Kyle Moog, William Newberry, Jacob Nicholson, Caleb Opoku, Tiffany Robles, Mary Roskuski, Cooper Schindler, Eric Spain, Cameron Stoner, Kevin St. Pierre, MacGregor Thomas, Anastasia Vujnovic, Daniel Yang, Chance Young, Ashley Yurkovich.

EIGHTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Tara Bennington, Sofia Bonilla, Hannah Bradburn, Kristen Brown, Mitchell Button, Jack Caine, Alexander Campbell, Sydney Cooke, Macray Curran, George Erickson, Andrew Holman, Zubin Jha, Chloe Kocel, Alice Kolwicz, Natalie LaMacchia, Regan Macerollo, James-David Mooney, Abigail Moulton, Mohammed Mubarak, Sonia Mustric, Ava Oberle;

Aleksi Orbovich, Andrew Rayner, Allison Rice, Phoebe Saboley, Claire Schultz, Abigail Sharkis, Duncan Srsic, Anna Stevenson, Olivia Trueman, Eleanor Weiker, Emma Wince, Juliana Withee.

3.500-3.999 honor roll -- Brooke Ackley, Godwin Adjei, Ashley Annor, Jacob Carver, Joshua Coe, Vanesa Contreras, Eliana Dauer, Lilian Do-Nguyen, Riley Dodson, James Gaiters, Owen Graham, Samuel Hartwick, Andrew Hindall, Alexandra Hine, Adrienne Hine, Nicholas Hunley, Johnna Husvar, Luke Jackson, Regan Jones, Liam Kain, Owen Kehl, Caden Kirker;

Lucas Lasekan, Mya Masica, Gretchen May, Jake Miller, Andres Mira, James Myers, Adelaide Mykel, Dean Orloff, Harrison Pasquinilli, Andrei Proca, Lyndon Reed-Smith, Robert Rhoades, Ruby Richardson, Madeline Ross-Witherup, Alia Sater, Joseph Snodgrass, Rosa Spurgeon, Samuel Steele, Derek Taylor, Christopher Thongsavanh, Elena Vance, Landon Ward, Ian Wells.

Merit roll -- Wiseman Amponsah, Sarah Anderman, Yashar Bakhshaeisarand, Samantha Beall, Jacob Bevin, Jacob Bihari, Evers Brandt, Noah Brown, Madeleine Browne, Thomas Bryan, Micah Burton, Susie Carter, Landon Chase, Lyla Chea, Jacky Chen, Andrew Chidester, Martha Clapp, Megan Cooper, Aissatou Dabo, Caden Duffy, Garrett Friesen, Andrew Galloway;

Victor Garcia, Iris Gould, Eleanor Hedberg, Madison Helm, William Lee, Zachariah Mansaray, Abigail Morris, Samuel Parker, Sloan Phallen, Alexander Ritchie, Aidan Robinson, Ethan Ryan, Ryan Smith Jr., Cole Stiver, Jacob Suncire, Paige Tatum, Noah Woods, Alexander Yang and Tait Zody.