Students who were named to the honor rolls at Kilbourne Middle School for the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 school year include:

Kilbourne Middle School

Students who were named to the honor rolls at Kilbourne Middle School for the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 school year include:

SEVENTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Ishana Baldaro, Camden Beatty, Lily Beier, Patrick Cahill, Lucy Calef, Zachary Campbell, Gloria Chan, Olivia Cofer, Gabriel Connolly, Elliott Conroy, Danielle Curtiss, Nikhila Elevarthi, Ella Fledderjohn, Catherine Fofanah, Lauren Frenz, David Gams, Grayson Grimm, Michelina Guerra, Samuel Guy, Savannah Hexamer, Noah Hower, Franklin Jacobs;

Liam Johnson, Caleb Kirker, Joseph Kolwicz, Hadley Kulina, Kennedy Macerollo, Sydney MacGilvray, Makayla McCreary, Ethan Morris, Andrea Nadolny, Kaitlyn Nottingham, Jacob Nye, Erin Oberle, Grace Pflaum, Anna Poklar, Madilynn Potts, Allison Rayner, Matthew Reed, William Reed, Anthony Rinaldi, Summer Rodgers, Mykela Sater, Thomas Sinclair, Margaret Sprung, Robert Stroller, Cambria Stotzer, Marshall Wellejus, Connor Whalen and Sizhe Wu.

3.5-3.99 honor roll -- Akwasi Adjei, Nana-Ama Amaning, Olivia Ankrom, Daniel Assoku, Jaleigh Beckert, Camilla Benvenuti, Leila Boussedra, Spencer Bradley-Krauss, Erik Britz, Molly Bruck, Quintyn Buchanan, Luca Campagnoli, Riley Chase, Aidan Crowley, Abigail Demaree, Ardo Diallo, Aidan Fulks, Peyton Hash, Jaleisia Jamison, Kiley Jesuele, Riley Jones;

Blake Judd, Dayven Kalyanam, Anna Kinzer, Audrey Kocel, Emily Kocel, Jennifer Learn, Jessica Learn, Elizabeth Loadman, Henry Markwardt, Kate McClellan, Devyn Miller, Jonathan Moorma, Miquel Mora, Jack Morgan-Boucher, Elizabeth Mottice, Gabriel Naviello, Bo O'Leary, Caleb Ortega, Jordyn Penrod, Joseph Ponziani, Hannah Pullen, Elton Quarten;

Ian Rau, Michael Ryan-Hart, Addison Sanders, Curtis Schriner, Kaci Schroer, Claudia Scott, Samuel Scott, Griffin Scoville, Michaela Sershen, Fisher Simmons, Benjamin Smith, Carter Tantarelli, Josephine Tinnerello, Luis Torres-Linarez, Quinn Vagnier, David Vidal, Gannon Wentz, Ella Wince, Grant Witherspoon, Mateo Zevallos and Emily Ziems.

3.0-3.49 merit roll -- Madison Ashley, Gabriel Baker, William Beinke, Nicholas Boriin, Xavier Braden, Alexander Burdock, Kaylah Cloud, Ian Clum, Taylor Cultice, Vernon Eguakun, Charles Erickson, Wills Forman, Michael Geiger, Irini Giampouranis, Jasmine Gould, Jon Guldenzopf, Jaycob Hall, Nathan Hoover, Daltoon Howarth-Green, Levi Hunter, Cole Kennemer;

Divina Lapid, Megan Makuch, Sophia Mazza, Benjamin Moore, Ruth Owusu, Megan Peer, Enzo Pine, Kelsey Rice, Owen Ryan, Duston Sanders, Aaliyah Sellers, Finnian Sharp, Abby Sow, Nicholas Stover, Trevor Thompson, Adrian Turner, Daniel Vidal and Daniel Whitney.

EIGHTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Ariel Aviel, Caroline Burrier, Nathaniel Calamari, Colin Corbett, Annalise Eisenstein, Mollie Estepp, Jay Fralic, Trinity Frank, Anton Gruzberg, Jacob Hall, Samantha Harden, Edward Helm, Malcolm Henderson, Shoshanah Holub, Angela Hradecky, Hannah Innes, Noah Jackman, Alayna Johnson, Spencer Jones, Jaden Karras;

William Kellenberger, Rachel Kinnaird, Kinsley Koch, Brock Krietemeyer, Anna Lagergren, Alec Levine, Maia Lin, Laydan Martin, Grace Matthews, Lillian Matthews, Mary Maynard, Cole McDermott, Alexandra Nartker, Victor Nash, Macy Patton, Zoe Peveler, Margaret Potter, Gracyn Potts, Margaret Rundio, Grant Simeone, Paige Stephens, Kathryn Stone, Vivian Strange, Braeden Struewing, Graham Werbovetz, Meg Williams, David Young and Vincent Ziliak.

3.5-3.99 honor roll -- Maya Aldrich, Owen Appel, Melina Balch, Anna Bielanski, Abigail Blanchard, Brianna Bradburn, Seamus Bruns, Austin Cable, Emily Cathis, Wilson Cole, Taleyah Davis, Francesca Decker, Reese Dykstra, Annelise Edvardsen, Adam Edwards, Jaclyn Flores, Jameson Forsythe, Margaret Fredricks, Zakary Garcia, Benjamin Greeson;

Mya Hadden, Ava Hamm, Grace Hamor, Blaze Harvey, Camille Hedd, Reilly Herold, Wesley Horton, Payton Hughes, Layton Jin, Madyson Johnson, Gwytherin Jonard, Khadijah Jordan, Michael Jung, Codi Kiger, Zachary Madlansacay, Audrey Maxwell, Weston McCallister, Isaiah Miesle, Elena Miller, Susej Moreno-Santos, Carina Napoleon, Trenton Nauman;

William Newberry, Ava Nissen, Caleb Opoku, Brandon Rehm, Carter Reinbolt, Julie Riell, Cooper Schindler, Frances Seitz, Hunter Senek, Carson Smith, Fiona Sondrini, Luka Srsic, Abigail Stevenson, Jalen Sullinger, Abigail Taylor, Sophia Taylor, Colin Terrien, Isabelle Thomas, McKenzi Thompson, Anastasia Vujnovic, Hannah Welch, Nevin Woods, Daniel Yang and Ashley Yurkovich.

3.0-3.49 merit roll -- Patrick Arkus, Sarah Ashworth, Braeden Bell, Riley Bootes, Grant Bradford, Rafael Bryant, Katelyn Burns, Samuel Carver, Sha'nya Clark, Jack Coe, Jackson D'Amico, Whitney Durant, Sebastian Edvardsen, James Fenker, Jacob Filipkowski, Mohamed Gamamou, Kendall Hardy, Zoe Hoctor, Audrey Hughes, Ahmed Ibrahim;

Andrew Isern, Will Jackson, Nathan Jordan, Abass Kamara, Jayvaun Lane, Grant Linville, Samuel McLaughlin, Jacob Miller, Gabriel Molnar, Kyle Moog, Julian Mustric, Amelia Rosado, Draven Shields, Eli Short, Eric Spain, A-Jae Sullivan, MacGregor Thomas, Lily Turner, Aidan Weber and Kamryn Williams.