Below are the final team scores and state qualifiers from the Division I, II and III district tournaments held March 3 and 4. The top four finishers in each weight class advanced to the state tournament March 9-11 at Ohio State.

DIVISION I (at Hilliard Darby)

TEAMS

1. Olentangy Liberty 236.5; 2. Hilliard Darby 124.5; 3. Marysville 121; 4. Dublin Coffman 118.5; 5. Westerville North 89.5; 6. Lancaster 80.5; 7. (tie) Delaware and Olentangy 64; 9. Hilliard Davidson 57.5; 10. Watkins Memorial 54.5; 11. Central Crossing 54; 12. Olentangy Orange 53.5; 13. Licking Heights 49; 14. Dublin Scioto 47; 15. Pickerington Central 44; 16. Dresden Tri-Valley 43.5; 17. Mount Vernon 43; 18. Upper Arlington 35; 19. Grove City 34; 20. Westerville Central 32; 21. Hilliard Bradley 29; 22. (tie) Big Walnut and Mifflin 22; 24. Teays Valley 21.5; 25. (tie) Groveport and Walnut Ridge 20; 27. Marion Harding 17.5; 28. Whetstone 16; 29. New Albany 14; 30. Worthington Kilbourne 13; 31. Pickerington North 11; 32. Logan 10.5; 33. Thomas Worthington 10; 34. Zanesville 9; 35. Canal Winchester 6; 36. (tie) Gahanna and Westerville South 4; 38. (tie) Columbus West and Newark 3; 41. Westland 2; 42. Franklin Heights 1

106

1. Logan Agin, Lancaster

2. Douglas Patterson, Mifflin

3. Blake Saito, Olentangy Liberty

4. Kyle Murray, Dublin Coffman

113

1. Braken Mead, Olentangy Liberty

2. Jacob Sherman, Olentangy

3. Zach Collins, Central Crossing

4. Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson

120

1. Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson

2. Jordan Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty

3. Bailey Munday, Big Walnut

4. Justin Rodriguez, Whetstone

126

1. Derek Sharp, Marysville

2. Zach Williams, Delaware

3. Mason Sparks, Marion Harding

4. Zander Ellison, Hilliard Bradley

132

1. Luke Hernandez, Dresden Tri-Valley

2. Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto

3. Tre’ Bogetich, Westerville Central

4. Demetrius Monroe, Hilliard Davidson

138

1. Walker Heard, Marysville

2. Tai Bloch, Hilliard Darby

3. Zach Furnas, Olentangy Liberty

4. Ben Yost, Dublin Coffman

145

1. Dom Demas, Dublin Coffman

2. Jake Marsh, Marysville

3. Trey Grenier, Olentangy Liberty

4. Alexander Gore, Olentangy

152

1. Jaden Mattox, Central Crossing

2. Connor Brady, Olentangy Liberty

3. Tyler Bates, Marysville

4. Austin Rayburn, Hilliard Darby

160

1. Kyle Lawson, Olentangy Liberty

2. Quentin Thatcher, Hilliard Darby

3. Logan Broskie, Olentangy Orange

4. Cole Foor, Watkins Memorial

170

1. Trevor Lawson, Olentangy Liberty

2. Josiah Harrell, Licking Heights

3. Shota Sisco, Pickerington Central

4. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman

182

1. Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby

2. Michael Ayers, Walnut Ridge

3. Cole Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty

4. Max Boyd, Watkins Memorial

195

1. Max Wright, Delaware

2. Stephen Deluise, Lancaster

3. L.A. Kelly, Licking Heights

4. Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon

220

1. Brian Zimmerman, Dublin Scioto

2. Mike Ezenekwe, Olentangy Liberty

3. Bryce Houston, Olentangy Orange

4. Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby

Heavyweight

1. Ben Frye, Dublin Coffman

2. Mo Debyan, Hilliard Darby

3. Tyler Connolly, Marysville

4. Dane Whittier, Grove City

DIVISION II (at Heath)

TEAMS

1. Uhrichsville Claymont 155.5; 2. Steubenville 149; 3. Carrollton 147; 4. Lisbon Beaver 104.5; 5. New Lexington 96.5; 6. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 91; 7. Granville 86; 8. Thornville Sheridan 67; 9. Licking Valley 61.5; 10. Byesville Meadowbrook 50.5; 11. Galipolis Gallia Academy 48.5; 12. Millersburg West Holmes 48; 13. Caledonia River Valley 47.5; 14. Fairfield Union 43; 15. McConnelsville Morgan 40; 16. Warsaw River View 29.5; 17. (tie) Hartley, Sparta Highland and Wintersville Indian Creek 29; 20. Jonathan Alder 26.5; 21. Jackson 23; 22. (tie) Bexley and Bloom-Carroll 22; 24. Minerva 21; 25. (tie) Hamilton Township and New Philadelphia 20; 27. Beechcroft 19; 28. (tie) Cambridge and Duncan Falls Philo 15; 30. (tie) Lakewood and London 14; 32. DeSales 13; 33. Zanesville Maysville 12; 34. Athens 10; 35. (tie) Chillicothe, Vincent Warren and Whitehall 8; 38. Independence 6; 39. (tie) Buckeye Valley, McArthur Vinton County and Pomeroy Meigs 3

106

1. Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver

2. Jarrett Warrington, Uhrichsville Claymont

3. Thane Kaufman, Millersburg West Holmes

4. Peyton Blasko, Steubenville

113

1. Tim Young, Steubenville

2. Brady O’Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley

3. Cael Woods, Millersburg West Holmes

4. Justice Freeman, New Lexington

120

1. Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley

2. Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver

3. Jacob Johnson, Jonathan Alder

4. Gunner Carpenter, Licking Valley

126

1. Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont

2. Quinton Bookman, Lisbon Beaver

3. Addison Fogle, Licking Valley

4. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley

132

1. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton

2. Chandler Golec, Uhrichsville Claymont

3. Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley

4. Austin Wolcott, Thornville Sheridan

138

1. Jake Martinez, Licking Valley

2. Dakota Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont

3. Anthony Rice, Steubenville

4. Justin Shaw, Carrollton

145

1. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville

2. Adam Shaw, Carrollton

3. Kaleb Crisenbery, Galipolis Gallia Academy

4. Lane Householder, Thornville Sheridan

152

1. Brandon Daniels, Carrollton

2. Blake Wickline, Bloom-Carroll

3. Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver

4. Luciano Mendicino, Granville

160

1. Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont

2. Keegan VanMeter, Granville

3. Mark Bayless, Hartley

4. Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan

170

1. Dimitri Williams, New Lexington

2. Tarin Rauch, Uhrichsville Claymont

3. Brenton Miller, Carrollton

4. Michael Jude, Fairfield Union

182

1. Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton

2. Mathieu Holt, Granville

3. Cody Neece, Fairfield Union

4. Billy Cooper, Jackson

195

1. Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook

2. Robert Marquez, Hamilton Township

3. Blake Bollon, New Philadelphia

4. Alex Eckels, Granville

220

1. Zach Baker, Sparta Highland

2. Tommy Moore, Cambridge

3. Drone Moore, Steubenville

4. Scott Harry, McConnelsville Morgan

Heavyweight

1. Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View

2. Tyler Ely, Steubenville

3. Sam Robinson, Wintersville Indian Creek

4. Aarin Smoot-Baker, Beechcroft

DIVISION III (at Troy)

TEAMS

1. Mechanicsburg 186; 2. Troy Christian 141; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 102; 4. Versailles 100; 5. Casstown Miami East 97.5; 6. Xenia Legacy Christian 64; 7. Harrod Allen East 60; 8. Hamler Patrick Henry 58; 9. West Milton Milton-Union 57.5; 10. Covington 52; 11. Preble Shawnee 51.5; 12. Williamsburg 47.5; 13. Coldwater 45; 14. Lima Central Catholic 43.5; 15. North Union 43.0; 16. (tie) Bethel-Tate and New Lebanon Dixie 42; 18. New Paris National Trail 40.5; 19. Haviland Wayne Trace 37.5; 20. Bluffton 34.5; 21. Morral Ridgedale 30.5; 22. Grandview 25.5; 23. Delphos St. John’s 25; 24. Ada 23; 25. (tie) Carlisle and Jamestown Greeneview 22; 27. Blanchester 20.5; 28. (tie) Cincinnati Madeira, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian and Cincinnati Summit Country Day 20; 31. North Lewisburg Triad 19.0; 32. (tie) Ready and South Charleston Southeastern 18; 34. Delphos Jefferson 17.5; 35. Sidney Lehman Catholic 17; 36. West Liberty-Salem 11; 37. (tie) Arcanum, Columbus Grove and Sabina East Clinton 10; 40. Brookville 7.5; 41. Mount Gilead 7; 42. (tie) Academy, Batavia Clermont Northeastern, Centerburg and Springfield Northwestern 5; 46. St. Bernard Roger Bacon 4.5; 47. Fairbanks 4; 48. Cincinnati North College Hill 3; 49. (tie) Rockford Parkway, Springfield Greenon, Van Wert Lincolnview and West Alexandria Twin Valley South 1

195

1. Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf

2. Hudson Jump, Grandview

3. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton

4. Wyatt Long, Sidney Lehman Catholic

DIVISION III (at Coshocton)

TEAMS

1. Galion Northmor 168; 2. West Lafayette Ridgewood 118.5; 3. Nelsonville-York 107; 4. Shadyside 106.5; 5. West Jefferson 92; 6. Northridge 89; 7. Chillicothe Zane Trace 88.5; 8. Bridgeport 69.5; 9. Coshocton 66; 10. Sugarcreek Garaway 61.5; 11. Martins Ferry 60; 12. (tie) Richmond Edison and Williamsport Westfall 51; 14. Amanda-Clearcreek 50.0; 15. Magnolia Sandy Valley 49; 16. Marion Pleasant 47; 17. Barnesville 45.5; 18. Belmont Union Local 44; 19. (tie) Crooksville and Utica 30; 21. Fredericktown 26; 22. Cadiz Harrison Central 24; 23. (tie) Bainbridge Paint Valley and Bidwell River Valley 22; 25. Liberty Union and Newark Catholic 21.0; 27. Zanesville West Muskingum 18; 28. (tie) Caldwell and Tuscarawas Valley 17; 30. Chillicothe Southeastern 15; 31. Rayland Buckeye Local 13; 32. Bellaire 12; 33. Albany Alexander 10; 34. Frankfort Adena 9; 35. Newcomerstown 7.5; 36. Danville 7; 37. (tie) Belpre and Steubenville Catholic Central 6; 39. Chillicothe Huntington 5; 40. Proctorville Fairland and Sarahsville Shenandoah 4; 42. Stewart Federal Hocking 2; 43. Malvern 1

113

1. Greg Quinn, Shadyside

2. Austin Guthrie, Coshocton

3. Klay Reeves, Northridge

4. David Staten, West Jefferson

152

1. Forest Belli, Northridge

2. Mathew Ross, Galion Northmor

3. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport

4. Hunter Stoffer, Magnolia Sandy Valley

160

1. Steele Strout, Northridge

2. Josh Doherty, West Jefferson

3. Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York

4. Javon Merrill, West Lafayette Ridgewood

170

1. Brett Posey, Chillicothe Zane Trace

2. Kasey Bethel, West Lafayette Ridgewood

3. Hunter Corbin, Northridge

4. Sean Netherton, Williamsport Westfall