WEEK 1

Thursday, Aug. 24

Area non-league

Reynoldsburg at New Albany

Maysville at Newark Catholic

Pickerington Central vs. Detroit Cass Tech at University of Toledo

Friday, Aug. 25

Area non-league

Gahanna at Westerville Central

Grove City at Hilliard Davidson

Springfield at Lancaster

Mississauga (Ontario) Football North Prep Academy at Pickerington North

Marion-Franklin at Central Crossing

St. Charles at Upper Arlington

Dublin Coffman at Perrysburg

Westland at Licking Heights

Marysville at Jonathan Alder

Big Walnut at Johnstown

Newark at Zanesville

Westerville North at Groveport

Thomas Worthington at Canal Winchester

Franklin Heights at Eastmoor Academy

Hilliard Darby at Olentangy

Ottawa (Ontario) St. Joseph’s at Olentangy Liberty

Olentangy Orange at Worthington Kilbourne

Westerville South at Dublin Scioto

Buckeye Valley at Delaware

Hilliard Bradley at Findlay

Logan at Dublin Jerome

Toledo Central Catholic at Hartley

Whitehall at Watterson

St. Catharines (Ontario) Royal Imperial Collegiate at DeSales

Mifflin at Columbus West

Northland at Mansfield Senior

Watkins Memorial at Whetstone

Centennial at Grandview

Columbus East at Columbus South

Linden-McKinley at Briggs

Africentric at Bainbridge Paint Valley

Walnut Ridge at Duncan Falls Philo

Reigning Thunder Football Academy at Independence

Harvest Prep at Bexley

Ready at Columbus Academy

London at Urbana

Amanda-Clearcreek at Lakewood

Heath at Liberty Union

Bloom-Carroll at Marengo Highland

Miami Trace at Circleville

Fairfield Union at New Lexington

Chillicothe Zane Trace at Logan Elm

Chillicothe at Teays Valley

Berne Union at Chillicothe Huntington

Caldwell at Fairfield Christian

Crooksville at Fisher Catholic

Grove City Christian at Springfield Catholic Central

Millersport at Beaver Eastern

Cardington at Worthington Christian

Beallsville at Zanesville Rosecrans

Northridge at Warsaw River View

Utica at Centerburg

Licking Valley at Thornville Sheridan

Marion Harding at Mount Vernon

Marion Pleasant at Springfield Greenon

River Valley at Upper Sandusky

Galion at Bucyrus

Swanton at North Union

Clear Fork at Fredericktown

Ontario at Lexington

Saturday, Aug. 26

Area non-league

Beechcroft at Akron Buchtel

====

WEEK 2

Thursday, Aug. 31

Area non-league

Hamilton Township at Groveport

Friday, Sept. 1

Area non-league

Gahanna at Westerville South

Olentangy at Grove City

Lancaster at DeSales

Indianapolis Cathedral at Pickerington Central

Pickerington North at Dublin Jerome

Reynoldsburg at St. Charles

Central Crossing at Hartley

Upper Arlington at Westerville Central

Dublin Scioto at Dublin Coffman

Mifflin at Westland

Delaware at Marysville

Hilliard Davidson at Hilliard Darby

Worthington Kilbourne at Big Walnut

Mount Vernon at Newark

Canal Winchester at Athens

Franklin Heights at Harvest Prep

Hilliard Bradley at New Albany

Huber Heights Wayne at Olentangy Liberty

Olentangy Orange at Watterson

Thomas Worthington at Westerville North

Whitehall at Northland

Whetstone at Briggs

Beechcroft at Marion-Franklin

Centennial at Columbus West

Amanda-Clearcreek at Columbus East

Columbus Academy at Linden-McKinley

Grandview at Africentric

Watkins Memorial at Walnut Ridge

Eastmoor Academy at Lima Senior

Bexley at Buckeye Valley

Liberty Union at Bloom-Carroll

Madison Plains at London

Fairfield Union at Jackson

Logan Elm at Westfall

Teays Valley at Logan

Johnstown at Independence

Columbus South at Berne Union

Lakewood at Ready

Hamilton Township at Groveport

Washington Court House at Circleville

Fairfield Christian at Willow Wood Symmes Valley

Fairbanks at Fisher Catholic

Crestline at Grove City Christian

Portsmouth Notre Dame at Millersport

Galion Northmor at Worthington Christian

Zanesville Rosecrans at Malvern

Licking Valley at Heath

Northridge at Beverly Fort Frye

Utica at East Knox

Zanesville at Granville

Licking Heights at Chillicothe

Marion Harding at Jonathan Alder

Marion Pleasant at Fredericktown

Mansfield Madison at River Valley

Cardington at Galion

North Union at North Lewisburg Triad

Bellevue at Clear Fork

Ontario at Marengo Highland

Saturday, Sept. 2

Area non-league

Nelsonville-York at Newark Catholic

====

WEEK 3

Thursday, Sept. 7

Area non-league

Big Walnut at Dublin Scioto

Friday, Sept. 8

Area non-league

Cincinnati Elder at Gahanna

Grove City at Central Crossing

Hamilton (Ontario) Cathedral at Lancaster

Trotwood-Madison at Pickerington Central

Pickerington North at Centerville

Olentangy at Reynoldsburg

Upper Arlington at Westerville North

Branford (Ontario) St. John’s College

Westland at Delaware

Olentangy Liberty at Marysville

Hilliard Davidson at Hilliard Bradley

Newark at Marion Harding

Groveport at Thomas Worthington

Teays Valley at Canal Winchester

Briggs at Franklin Heights

New Albany at Licking Heights

Dublin Jerome at Olentangy Orange

Eastmoor Academy at Westerville Central

Westerville South at Hilliard Darby

Holland Springfield at Worthington Kilbourne

East Cleveland Shaw at Hartley

Watterson at Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit

Youngstown Mooney at DeSales

Independence at St. Charles

Northland at Granville

Whetstone at Whitehall

Beechcroft at Walnut Ridge

Fairfield Christian at Centennial

Columbus West at Columbus East

Columbus South at Linden-McKinley

Lockland at Africentric

Marion-Franklin at Chillicothe

Newark Catholic at Columbus Academy

North Union at Grandview

Liberty Union at Amanda-Clearcreek

London at Washington Court House

Circleville at Williamsport

Ready at Centerburg

Bloom-Carroll at Lakewood

McArthur Vinton County at Fairfield Union

Logan Elm at Miami Trace

Fisher Catholic at Northridge

Newcomerstown at Berne Union

Dayton Jefferson Township at Grove City Christian

Corning Miller at Millersport

New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic at Worthington Christian

Zanesville Rosecrans at Caldwell

Wheelersburg at Heath

Johnstown at Licking Valley

Fredericktown at Utica

Athens at Watkins Memorial

Mount Vernon at Buckeye Valley

Bucyrus at Marion Pleasant

Marengo Highland at River Valley

Portsmouth at Galion

Jonathan Alder at Clear Fork

Cardington at Ontario

Saturday, Sept. 9

No local games scheduled

====

WEEK 4

Thursday, Sept. 14

Mid-State League

Teays Valley at Bloom-Carroll

Friday, Sept. 15

Ohio Capital Conference

Worthington Kilbourne at Thomas Worthington

Hilliard Bradley at Hilliard Darby

Dublin Jerome at Dublin Scioto

City League

Beechcroft at Mifflin

Centennial at Northland

Columbus East at Whetstone

Independence at Briggs

Marion-Franklin at Africentric

Columbus West at Walnut Ridge

Eastmoor Academy at Columbus South

Mid-State League

Liberty Union at Bexley

Columbus Academy at London

Amanda-Clearcreek at Logan Elm

Circleville at Fairfield Union

Grove City Christian at Berne Union

Zanesville Rosecrans at Fairfield Christian

Worthington Christian at Harvest Prep

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

River Valley at Buckeye Valley

Ontario at Marion Harding

Galion at Marion Pleasant

Clear Fork at North Union

Area non-league

New Albany at Gahanna

Marysville at Grove City

Lancaster at Newark

Pickerington Central at Groveport

Westerville Central at Pickerington North

Central Crossing at Reynoldsburg

Westerville South at Upper Arlington

Dublin Coffman at Olentangy

Franklin Heights at Westland

Olentangy Liberty at Hilliard Davidson

Olentangy Orange at Big Walnut

Canal Winchester at Westerville North

Delaware at Washington Court House

Hartley at Chillicothe

Watterson at Wheelersburg

Indianapolis Chatard at DeSales

St. Charles at New Philadelphia

Ready at Grandview

Hamilton Township at Whitehall

Heath at Licking Heights

Granville at Johnstown

Newark Catholic at Watkins Memorial

Lakewood at Northridge

Licking Valley at Utica

Saturday, Sept. 16

Mid-State League

Millersport at Fisher Catholic

====

WEEK 5

Thursday, Sept. 21

Area non-league

Westland at Canal Winchester

Friday, Sept. 22

Ohio Capital Conference

Thomas Worthington at Hilliard Bradley

Dublin Scioto at Delaware

Hilliard Darby at Dublin Jerome

City League

Northland at Mifflin

Whetstone at Linden-McKinley

Beechcroft at Columbus East

Briggs at Columbus South

Africentric at Independence

Walnut Ridge at Eastmoor Academy

Marion-Franklin at West

Mid-State League

Bexley at Grandview

Whitehall at Columbus Academy

Bloom-Carroll at Hamilton Township

Fairfield Union at Amanda-Clearcreek

Logan Elm at Teays Valley

Fairfield Christian at Millersport

Grove City Christian at Worthington Christian

Harvest Prep at Zanesville Rosecrans

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Buckeye Valley at Clear Fork

Marion Harding at Marion Pleasant

Marion Harding at Marion Pleasant

River Valley at Galion

Area non-league

Gahanna at Dublin Coffman

Grove City at Franklin Heights

Hilliard Davidson at Lancaster

Upper Arlington at Pickerington Central

Pickerington North at Olentangy Liberty

Reynoldsburg at Westerville Central

Groveport at Central Crossing

Olentangy at Marysville

Big Walnut at Westerville South

Newark at Olentangy Orange

Westerville North at New Albany

Worthington Kilbourne at Hartley

Watterson at Cleveland Benedictine

DeSales at Covington (Kentucky) Catholic

St. Charles at Washington Court House

Lucas at Centennial

Ready at Liberty Union

London at Circleville

Heath at Lakewood

Johnstown at Watkins Memorial

Newark Catholic at Licking Heights

Northridge at Licking Valley

Utica at Granville

Saturday, Sept. 23

Mid-State League

Berne Union at Fisher Catholic

====

WEEK 6

Thursday, Sept. 28

City League

Eastmoor Academy at Marion-Franklin

Mid-State League

Columbus Academy at Bexley

Friday, Sept. 29

Ohio Capital Conference

Pickerington Central at Gahanna

Grove City at Lancaster

Reynoldsburg at Pickerington North

Central Crossing at Hilliard Davidson

Upper Arlington at Westland

Marysville at Dublin Coffman

Big Walnut at Newark

Groveport at Franklin Heights

New Albany at Canal Winchester

Groveport at Franklin Heights

Olentangy at Westerville South

Olentangy Liberty at Westerville Central

Westerville North at Olentangy Orange

Delaware at Worthington Kilbourne

Dublin Jerome at Thomas Worthington

Dublin Scioto at Hilliard Bradley

Hilliard Darby at Dublin Jerome

Central Catholic League

Hartley at Watterson

DeSales at St. Charles

City League

Centennial at Columbus East

Mifflin at Linden-McKinley

Whetstone at Northland

Briggs at Walnut Ridge

Columbus South at Africentric

Columbus West at Independence

Mid-State League

Liberty Union at London

Grandview at Whitehall

Hamilton Township at Logan Elm

Circleville at Bloom-Carroll

Teays Valley at Fairfield Union

Fisher Catholic at Grove City Christian

Millersport at Harvest Prep

Worthington Christian at Zanesville Rosecrans

Licking County League

Northridge at Johnstown

Newark Catholic at Utica

Licking Heights at Granville

Lakewood at Licking Valley

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Ontario at Buckeye Valley

Galion at Marion Harding

Marion Pleasant at North Union

Clear Fork at River Valley

Watkins Memorial at Heath

Area non-league

Amanda-Clearcreek at Ready

Saturday, Sept. 30

Mid-State League

Berne Union at Fairfield Christian

====

WEEK 7

Thursday, Oct. 5

Licking County League

Johnstown at Newark Catholic

Friday, Oct. 6

Ohio Capital Conference

Gahanna at Reynoldsburg

Pickerington North at Grove City

Lancaster at Pickerington Central

Dublin Coffman at Central Crossing

Hilliard Davidson at Upper Arlington

Westland at Marysville

Franklin Heights at Big Walnut

Newark at New Albany

Canal Winchester at Groveport

Olentangy Orange at Olentangy

Westerville South at Olentangy Liberty

Westerville Central at Westerville North

Delaware at Dublin Jerome

Hilliard Darby at Thomas Worthington

Worthington Kilbourne at Dublin Scioto

City League

Whetstone at Mifflin

Northland at Linden-McKinley

Centennial at Beechcroft

Marion-Franklin at Briggs

Africentric at Walnut Ridge

Columbus West at Columbus South

Independence at Eastmoor Academy 

Mid-State League

Grandview at London

Whitehall at Liberty Union

Fairfield Union at Hamilton Township

Bloom-Carroll at Amanda-Clearcreek

Circleville at Logan Elm

Harvest Prep at Berne Union

Fairfield Christian at Grove City Christian

Zanesville Rosecrans at Millersport

Licking County League

Heath at Utica

Licking Heights at Lakewood

Licking Valley at Watkins Memorial

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Buckeye Valley at Marion Pleasant

North Union at Marion Harding

River Valley at Ontario

Clear Fork at Galion

Area non-league

Hilliard Bradley at Watterson

Hartley at Ready

DeSales at Trenton Edgewood

St. Charles at Mansfield Madison

Columbus East at Columbus Academy

Bexley at Teays Valley

Granville at Northridge

Saturday, Oct. 7

Mid-State League

Worthington Christian at Fisher Catholic

====

WEEK 8

Thursday, Oct. 12

Ohio Capital Conference

Westerville Central at Olentangy Orange

Friday, Oct. 13

Ohio Capital Conference

Lancaster at Gahanna

Grove City at Reynoldsburg

Pickerington Central at Pickerington North

Central Crossing at Westland

Marysville at Upper Arlington

Dublin Coffman at Hilliard Davidson

New Albany at Big Walnut

Groveport at Newark

Canal Winchester at Franklin Heights

Olentangy Liberty at Olentangy

Westerville North at Westerville South

Thomas Worthington at Delaware

Dublin Jerome at Hilliard Bradley

Hilliard Darby at Worthington Kilbourne

Central Catholic League

DeSales at Hartley

Watterson at St. Charles

City League

Mifflin at Columbus East

Beechcroft at Whetstone

Centennial at Linden-McKinley

Briggs at Africentric

Walnut Ridge at Columbus South

Eastmoor Academy at Columbus West

Independence at Marion-Franklin

Mid-State League

Bexley at Whitehall

Liberty Union at Grandview

Amanda-Clearcreek at Circleville

Hamilton Township at Teays Valley

Logan Elm at Fairfield Union

Zanesville Rosecrans at Berne Union

Grove City Christian at Harvest Prep

Millersport at Worthington Christian

Licking County League

Northridge at Heath

Utica at Johnstown

Lakewood at Granville

Watkins Memorial at Licking Heights

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Marion Harding at Buckeye Valley

Marion Pleasant at River Valley

Galion at North Union

Ontario at Clear Fork

Area non-league

Dublin Scioto at Logan

Columbus Crusaders at Northland

Columbus Academy at Bloom-Carroll

London at Ready

Newark Catholic at Licking Valley

Saturday, Oct. 14

Mid-State League

Fisher Catholic at Fairfield Union

====

WEEK 9

Thursday, Oct. 19

Ohio Capital Conference

Westerville South at Westerville Central

Worthington Kilbourne at Hilliard Bradley

Friday, Oct. 20

Ohio Capital Conference

Grove City at Gahanna

Pickerington North at Lancaster

Reynoldsburg at Pickerington Central

Upper Arlington at Central Crossing

Westland at Dublin Coffman

Marysville at Hilliard Davidson

Big Walnut at Groveport

Newark at Canal Winchester

New Albany at Franklin Heights

Olentangy at Westerville North

Olentangy Liberty at Olentangy Orange

Delaware at Hilliard Darby

Dublin Scioto at Thomas Worthington

City League

Mifflin at Centennial

Columbus East at Northland

Linden-McKinley at Beechcroft

Briggs at Eastmoor Academy

Africentric at Columbus West

Walnut Ridge at Marion-Franklin

Columbus South at Independence

Mid-State League

Columbus Academy at Liberty Union

London at Bexley

Hamilton Township at Amanda-Clearcreek

Fairfield Union at Bloom-Carroll

Teays Valley at Circleville

Berne Union at Millersport

Grove City Christian at Zanesville Rosecrans

Licking County League

Heath at Newark Catholic

Utica at Northridge

Licking Valley at Granville

Watkins Memorial at Lakewood

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Buckeye Valley at North Union

River Valley at Marion Harding

Clear Fork at Marion Pleasant

Galion at Ontario

Area non-league

Dublin Jerome at Watterson

Hartley at North Canton Hoover

Cincinnati Winton Woods at DeSales

St. Charles at Cincinnati La Salle

Columbus Crusaders at Whetstone

Logan Elm at Grandview

Ready at Whitehall

Licking Heights at Johnstown

Saturday, Oct. 21

Mid-State League

Worthington Christian at Fairfield Christian

Harvest Prep at Fisher Catholic

====

WEEK 10

Thursday, Oct. 26

Area non-league

Bexley at Ready

Gahanna at Pickerington North

Friday, Oct. 27

Ohio Capital Conference

Pickerington Central at Grove City

Lancaster at Reynoldsburg

Central Crossing at Marysville

Dublin Coffman at Upper Arlington

Hilliard Davidson at Westland

Canal Winchester at Big Walnut

Franklin Heights at Newark

Groveport at New Albany

Westerville Central at Olentangy

Westerville North at Olentangy Liberty

Olentangy Orange at Westerville South

Hilliard Bradley at Delaware

Hilliard Darby at Dublin Scioto

Dublin Jerome at Worthington Kilbourne

Central Catholic League

St. Charles at Hartley

Watterson at DeSales

City League

Northland at Beechcroft

Centennial at Whetstone

Linden-McKinley at Columbus East

Columbus West at Briggs

Africentric at Eastmoor Academy

Independence at Walnut Ridge

Marion-Franklin at Columbus South

Mid-State League

Grandview at Columbus Academy

London at Whitehall

Amanda-Clearcreek at Teays Valley

Circleville at Hamilton Township

Bloom-Carroll at Logan Elm

Berne Union at Worthington Christian

Fairfield Christian at Harvest Prep

Fisher Catholic at Zanesville Rosecrans

Millersport at Grove City Christian

Licking County League

Johnstown at Heath

Newark Catholic at Northridge

Watkins Memorial at Lakewood

Licking Heights at Licking Valley

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Buckeye Valley at Galion

Marion Harding at Clear Fork

Marion Pleasant at Ontario

North Union at River Valley

Area non-league

Thomas Worthington at Lexington

Mifflin at Aurora

Liberty Union at Fairfield Union

Lakewood at Utica

Saturday, Oct. 28

No local games scheduled

>>>> Looking for schedules by team?