The Ohio Capital Conference recently released its all-league boys basketball teams for the 2018-19 season. The teams were selected by the head coaches.

Editor’s note: This list was obtained by ThisWeekSPORTS.com and may include inaccuracies. Please email corrections to sports@thisweeknews.com. 

OCC-Buckeye

First Team

Ben Roderick, Olentangy Liberty (Player of the Year)

Sean Marks, Olentangy

Jeremiah Keene, Westerville North

Jordan McMillian, Westerville South

Bryson Lane, Olentangy Orange

Nick Nakasian, Olentangy Liberty

Second Team

Chaz Dixon, Westerville Central

Luke Ballinger, Olentangy Orange

Philip Alston, Westerville North

Noah Gossett, Olentangy

Joey Thatcher, Olentangy Liberty

Nik Brannon, Olentangy Orange

Special Mention

Charles Perkins, Westerville North

Emmanuel Sunnyway, Westerville South

Ryan Greggs, Westerville South

Mitchell Kershner, Olentangy Liberty

Honorable Mention

Austin Brown, Olentangy

Llwyatt Hofer, Olentangy Liberty

Ryan Cutler, Olentangy Orange

Tyler Beckel, Westerville Central

Camden Ledford, Westerville North

Jacob Singleton, Westerville South

Coach of the Year: Greg Nossaman, Olentangy Liberty

OCC-Capital

First team

Brady Snyder, Canal Winchester (Player of the Year)

Bilal Sow, Canal Winchester

Keegan Schaub, New Albany

Kegan Hienton, Big Walnut

Keshawn Heard, Newark

Bobby Crenshaw, Newark

Nakhi Taylor, Groveport Madison

Second Team

Cole Metzler, Canal Winchester

Jayden Lewis, New Albany

Nathan Montgomery, Big Walnut

Jaden Woods, Newark

Kade Bafford, Newark

Elijah Monroe, Groveport Madison

Special Mention

Andrew Banks, Franklin Heights

Dillon Masters, New Albany

Honorable Mention

Drew Ballinger, Newark

Avery Musick, Canal Winchester

Jordan Koebel, Big Walnut

Javon Miller, Groveport

Udai Singh, New Albany

Artrell Saunders, Franklin Heights

Coach of the Year: Jeff Quackenbush, Newark

OCC-Cardinal

First Team

Matt Allocco, Hilliard Bradley (Player of the Year)

Terin Kinsway, Delaware Hayes

Ben Wight, Thomas Worthington

Nate Griggs, Delaware Hayes

Trey Ballengee, Dublin Jerome

Chris Mayfield, Hilliard Bradley

Zach Wilson, Worthington Kilbourne

Second Team

Jalen Sullinger, Thomas Worthington

Dan Lee, Dublin Jerome

Victor Mwamba, Dublin Scioto

Zach Hummel, Hilliard Bradley

Paul Burris, Delaware Hayes

Isaac Settles, Thomas Worthington

Andrew Patrick, Hilliard Darby

Special Mention

Matthew Montgomery, Dublin Jerome

Ian Schupp, Worthington Kilbourne

Dapreis Owens, Dublin Scioto

A.J. Mirgon, Hilliard Bradley

Honorable Mention

Keaton Norris, Hilliard Bradley

Joseph Gatien, Dublin Jerome

Addison Harvey, Delaware Hayes

Charlie Mamlin, Thomas Worthington

Ayden Parsons, Worthington Kilbourne

Zach Gawronski, Dublin Scioto

Kyle Miller, Hilliard Darby

Austin Corley, Olentangy Berlin

Coach of the Year: Brett Norris, Hilliard Bradley

OCC-Central

First Team

Max Martz, Upper Arlington (co-Player of the Year)

Dominiq Penn, Dublin Coffman (co-Player of the Year)

Jacob Drees, Hilliard Davidson

Luke Bartemes, Dublin Coffman

Bodie Eberhart, Marysville

Anthony Lowe, Central Crossing

Second Team

C.J. Karsatos, Upper Arlington

Will Hunter, Dublin Coffman

Christian Gillilan, Hilliard Davidson

Gage Keys, Hilliard Davidson

Derek Van Vlerah, Dublin Coffman

Jack Christian, Marysville

Special Mention

Keaton Turner, Dublin Coffman

Caleb Stimmel, Hilliard Davidson

Honorable Mention

Grant Yeater, Dublin Coffman

Jake Warinner, Upper Arlington

Carson Felicetty, Hilliard Davidson

Devon Miller, Central Crossing

Phillip Hughes, Marysville

DeShawn Evans, Westland

Coach of the Year: Jamey Collins, Dublin Coffman

OCC-Ohio

First Team

Jahvon Garcia, Pickerington Central (Player of the Year)

Jack Sawyer, Pickerington North

Ben Fort, Reynoldsburg

Coleton Landis, Pickerington Central

Hunter Shedenhelm, Pickerington North

Sean Jones, Gahanna Lincoln

Second Team

Elijah Thomas, Gahanna Lincoln

Brock Waits, Grove City

Sahmi Willoughby, Reynoldsburg

Garner Wallace, Pickerington Central

Chris Scott, Pickerington North

Xavier Prince, Reynoldsburg

Special Mention

Cole Crager, Grove City

Nate Staib, Gahanna Lincoln

Carson Thomas, Lancaster

Honorable Mention

Tahleik Walker, Pickerington Central

Jaylon Baylor, Pickerington North

Sean Moore, Reynoldsburg

Zane Leitwein, Gahanna Lincoln

Alex Coffey, Grove City

Owen Snyder, Lancaster

Coaches of the Year: Eric Krueger, Pickerington Central; Jason Bates, Pickerington North