The Ohio Capital Conference recently released its wrestling honors for the 2019-20 season.

Editor’s note: This list was obtained by ThisWeekSPORTS.com and may include inaccuracies. Please email corrections to sports@thisweeknews.com. 

OCC-Buckeye

First Team

David Javier, Westerville Central

Gabe Ohle, Westerville North

Jake Gooding, Westerville North

Edwin White, Westerville North

Keegan Knapp, Olentangy Orange

Connor Euton, Westerville North

Jake Grant, Westerville North

Nick Ifju, Westerville South

Aaron Morton, Westerville South (Wrestler of the Year)

Eli Williams, Westerville North

Dillon Dempsey, Olentangy Orange

Dillon Russo, Olentangy Liberty

Brennan Albertini, Westerville North

Cardan Mutai, Olentangy Orange

Ethan Hand, Olentangy

Coach of the Year: David Grant, Westerville North

Second Team

Nick Rutsky, Olentangy Liberty

Luke Berry, Olentangy Orange

Fuanyi Fobellah, Westerville South

Hunter Ford, Olentangy Liberty

Brian Tennant, Westerville South

Nate Morse, Westerville North

Zack Miller, Olentangy Orange

Ian Krider, Olentangy Orange

Sylvester Bockarie, Westerville North

Nico Candido, Westerville North

Logan Moore, Westerville Central

Eli Detemple, Westerville North

Josiah Mair, Westerville Central

Jadon Brownlee, Olentangy Liberty

Third Team

Nikita Kitaev, Westerville South

Gabe Bulgaris, Olentangy

Jack Bond, Westerville Central

Caleb Scheideger, Westerville Central

Ben Hall, Olentangy

Gary Steele, Westerville Central

Ethan Stamp, Olentangy Liberty

Adam Orndorf, Olentangy

Ethan Stofel, Westerville South

Sadik Ahmed, Westerville South

Raymond Johnson, Westerville North

Tyler O'Reilly, Westerville South

John Holzapfel, Westerville North

OCC-Capital

First Team

Andrew Parker, Big Walnut

Vince Giordano, Big Walnut

Colin Swincicki, New Albany

Muhamad Conteh, Groveport Madison

Owen Perry, New Albany

Ethan McGlone, Canal Winchester

Lakeland Moore, Newark

Michael Zusman, New Albany

Jared Mattox, Canal Winchester

Christian Takatch, Big Walnut

Patrick Zamble, Canal Winchester

A.J. Joyce, Groveport Madison

Jake Nelson, Groveport Madison

Max Lenz, Big Walnut (Wrestler of the Year)

Coach of the Year: Aaron Renner, Big Walnut

Second Team

Jibreel Smith, Newark

Jaiden Reed, Franklin Heights

Christian Jodrey, Big Walnut

Rhys Fairall, Newark

Avery Palmermini, Franklin Heights

Calvin Untied, Newark

Cian Rose, Canal Winchester

Ryan Coletta, Big Walnut

Lawrence O'Malley, Big Walnut

Ganan Balakrishna, New Albany

Wyatt Lenz, Big Walnut

Austin O'Malley, Big Walnut

Jared Hawk, Newark

Kenny Lee, Newark

Third Team

Bobby Davies, Canal Winchester

Jack Sprague, Canal Winchester

Cohen Hartner, Groveport Madison

Gabe Sanfillipo, Canal Winchester

Carson Leasure, Big Walnut

Dylan Blackburn, Groveport Madison

Colin Mahoney, New Albany

Kyle Rardon, Newark

Tyler White, New Albany

Cameron Leitwein, Groveport Madison

Ruslan Ryumshin, Franklin Heights

Michael Roth, New Albany

Connor Well, Canal Winchester

Mason Fry, Canal Winchester

OCC-Cardinal

First Team

Jack Viola, Dublin Jerome

Carter Slubowski, Hilliard Darby

Colt Ryan, Hilliard Darby

Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto

Channing Thornton, Thomas Worthington

Doaud Saddeh, Hilliard Darby

Kody Goffin, Olentangy Berlin

Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradley

Nathan Morris, Hilliard Darby

Tristan Burton, Delaware Hayes

Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto (Wrestler of the Year)

Emmett Cain, Delaware Hayes

Israel Foston, Olentangy Berlin

Corbin May, Delaware Hayes

Corey Hill, Olentangy Berlin

Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto

Clay Ours, Delaware Hayes

Nate Robinson, Delaware Hayes

Jay Thompson, Worthington Kilbourne

Joe Huber, Dublin Jerome

Donnie Hardin, Dublin Scioto

Coaches of the Year: Josh Lamb and Kevin Rieman, Delaware Hayes

Second Team

Tamas Eder, Delaware Hayes

Charlie Erickson, Thomas Worthington

Johnathan Segura, Dublin Scioto

Alex Schmidt, Hilliard Bradley

Iain Rojas, Worthington Kilbourne

Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes

Drew Kavinsky, Dublin Jerome

Blayne Barnes, Hilliard Darby

Third Team

Julien Kleiv, Hilliard Bradley

Austin Wagner, Dublin Jerome

Cade Ellison, Hilliard Bradley

Ethan Rupp, Delaware Hayes

Ryan Blackerby, Hilliard Darby

Sean Hoffman, Worthington Kilbourne

Caiden Hooks, Olentangy Berlin

Mason Wood, Hilliard Bradley

Majed Ahmad, Thomas Worthington

Kyle Demoss, Hilliard Bradley

Brayden Jamison, Thomas Worthington

Jacob Tompkins, Olentangy Berlin

Marshall Klingel, Delaware Hayes

OCC-Central

First Team

Frankie Mulligan, Upper Arlington

Rahul Raghuram, Dublin Coffman Coffman

Jake Thomas, Upper Arlington

Corey Crawford, Dublin Coffman

Daniel Beam, Upper Arlington

Wyatt Moore, Hilliard Davidson

Trent Jude, Westland

Bryson Palmer, Westland

James Baumann, Dublin Coffman

Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington

Jack Golla, Marysville

Jakob Hurley, Westland

Niko Gonzales, Dublin Coffman

Dez Gartrell, Hilliard Davidson

Erryl Will, Marysville

Mitchell Broskie, Dublin Coffman

Casey Magyar, Dublin Coffman

Nick Copley, Dublin Coffman

Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman (Wrestler of the Year)

Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman

Omari Green, Central Crossing

Coach of the Year: Chance Van Gundy, Dublin Coffman

Second Team

Nate Thompson, Marysville

Jacob Shanklin, Upper Arlington

Lincoln Heard, Marysville

Colton Powers, Marysville

Christian McCartney, Marysville

Nate VanHouten, Central Crossing

Richard Lawrence, Hilliard Davidson

Ben Bickerstaff, Marysville

Joey Palmer, Marysville

Abel Garantche, Central Crossing

Zach McMinn, Marysville

Third Team

Tyler Jude, Westland

Davante Cooper, Dublin Coffman

Josh Melms, Marysville

Eric Arndt, Dublin Coffman

Cam Callahan, Dublin Coffman

Nick Lingaman, Hilliard Davidson

Braden Eaton, Hilliard Davidson

Rafe Lynd, Upper Arlington

OCC-Ohio

First Team

Brycen Rogers, Pickerington Central

Slade Waller, Grove City

Aidan Agin, Lancaster

Logan Agin, Lancaster (Wrestler of the Year)

Jacob Reed, Lancaster

David Carte, Pickerington North

Brody Chase, Lancaster

Noah Ratliff, Reynoldsburg

Tyler Weilbacher, Lancaster

Rick Ali, Gahanna Lincoln

Josiah George, Pickerington North

Brayden Benson, Grove City

Sage Hill, Lancaster

Joey Woolard, Grove City

Coach of the Year: Dugan Bentley, Lancaster

Second Team

Andrew Palmer, Grove City

Raj Bomjan, Pickerington North

Sean Burns, Grove City

Bo Branson, Pickerington Central

Charles Williams, Gahanna Lincoln

Cray Miller, Lancaster

Titus Mahaffey, Pickerington North

Titan Johnson, Lancaster

Kyle Coffey, Pickerington Central

Donavan Raver, Lancaster

Ajay Locke, Lancaster

Carson Rainier, Lancaster

Cameron Griffith, Pickerington Central

Garrett Meek, Pickerington Central

Third Team

Toby Hutlser, Lancaster

Eric Gomez, Pickerington North

Logan Smalley, Reynoldsburg

Luke Goeschl, Reynoldsburg

Trent VanderWerf, Grove City

Josiah Bever, Grove City

Carlin Hamilton, Grove City

Braden Watts, Pickerington North

Dalton Hall, Reynoldsburg

sports@thisweeknews.com

@ThisWeekSports