National Signing Day: Where they’re going

ThisWeek group
National Letter of Intent

Below is a list of central Ohio high school athletes who announced their college decisions to ThisWeekSPORTS.com on national signing day in November, February and April, and during the December early signing period for football.

If there is an athlete not listed below, tweet to us at @ThisWeekSports or email us at sports@thisweeknews.com.

AFRICENTRIC

Maliyah Johnson, women’s basketball, Pittsburgh 

Arianna Smith, women’s basketball, Indiana State

BEECHCROFT

Muhammad-Ali Kobo, football, Cornell

BEXLEY

No commitments

BIG WALNUT

No information received

BRIGGS

No information received

CANAL WINCHESTER

Jerome Bowden, men's track & field, Bluffton

Jonathan Chandler, football, Otterbein

Holly Counts, women's soccer, Ohio Wesleyan

Kaylee DeShong, women's soccer, Tiffin

Jack Jenkins, men's soccer, Ohio Dominican

Allena Klamorick, women's cross country and track & field, Lipscomb

Ian Lewis, men's cross country and track & field, Heidelberg

Korbin Martino, men's track & field, Penn State

Blaine Riley, football, Miami University

Brett Smithers, men's track & field, Ohio Christian

Samantha Zungri, softball, Wittenberg

CENTENNIAL

Charles Dean, baseball, Cincinnati 

Nathaniel Dorinsky, baseball, Seton Hill 

CENTRAL CROSSING

Olivia Everett, women’s volleyball, Juniata

Jackson Phillips, baseball, West Liberty

Caleb Ross, Football, Tiffin

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

Charlotte Adams, women’s lacrosse, DePauw 

Regan Cornelius, field hockey, Northwestern 

Jonah Houston, men's soccer, Westmont

Ashley Reynolds, field hockey and women's lacrosse, Wooster

Sydni Ratliff, women’s tennis, Ohio State 

COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL

No information received

COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Ava Fortney, women’s crew, Ohio State

Nyah Funderburke, women’s swimming & diving, Ohio State

COLUMBUS SOUTH

No information received

COLUMBUS WEST

No information received

DELAWARE HAYES

Alexis Amabile, women’s basketball, Otterbein

Alexander Blevins, football, Ohio Dominican

Tamas Eder, men’s wrestling, Otterbein 

Aidan Gatenbee, men’s lacrosse, Edgewood

Connor Green, men's swimming, Cleveland State

Alyssa Griner, women’s basketball, Ohio Wesleyan

McKenzie Hayes, women's soccer, West Liberty

K.J. Hudson, women's soccer, Eastern Michigan

Alana Kay, women’s tennis, Wooster 

Clay Knight, men’s lacrosse, Penn College of Technology 

Isabella McCloskey, women’s lacrosse, Wooster 

Hunter Piroska, men’s lacrosse, Otterbein 

Sam Schumacher, men’s lacrosse, Otterbein 

Ryan Smudz, men’s basketball, Ohio Wesleyan 

Lily Tope, women’s lacrosse, Baldwin Wallace

Gabrielle Weckerly, women’s lacrosse, Wittenberg

Judaea Wilson, softball, Wilmington

Lindsay Wolverton, women’s lacrosse, Ohio Wesleyan

DeSALES

Avery Boyd, women's volleyball, Fairfield

Kendall Gonya, women's rowing, Michigan State

Gabby Mahaffey, women's lacrosse, Akron

Quintell Quinn, football, Ohio University

Saje Washington, women's volleyball, Oral Roberts

Desmond Watson, men's basketball, Davidson

DUBLIN COFFMAN

Taylor Airy, softball, Marietta

Ellie Andrews, women’s swimming & diving, Texas 

Jack Baughman, baseball, Clark State

Kenzie Bicking, women's basketball, Muskingum

Nate Brown, men's lacrosse, Wittenberg

Amara Carlson, women's lacrosse, Ohio Wesleyan

Abigail Collier, women's track & field, Baldwin Wallace

Natalie Conrad, women's cross country and track & field, Wheaton

Abigail Elliot, women’s lacrosse, Robert Morris 

Hunter Hicks, baseball, Dubuque

Koen Hill, men's track & field, Heidelberg

Ben Holland, men's lacrosse, Wittenberg

Casey Magyar, football, Kent State

Connor Mathews, football, Wittenberg

Trent McConnaughey, men's soccer, Duquesne

O.J. Morris, men's lacrosse, Seton Hill

Luke Ritchie, men’s tennis, Lafayette 

Hammond Russell, football, West Virginia

Abigail Scherer, women's cross country and track & field, Hillsdale

Cassady Shough, women's tennis, Otterbein

Bryon Threats, football, Cincinnati

Peter Tyack, men's lacrosse, Denison

Kyle Ulring, baseball, Ohio Dominican

Daniel Warnsman, football, Eastern Michigan

Dorian Weaver, football, Findlay

Devon Williams, football, Minnesota

Catherine Zugaro, women's soccer, Capital

DUBLIN JEROME

Sydney Browning, women’s soccer, Ohio State 

Jaci Carpenter, women’s beach volleyball, Florida Gulf Coast 

Tyler Groomes, men’s golf, Ohio State 

Jack Kuhlman, men’s golf, Northern Kentucky 

Lindsay Mayo, women’s golf, Ashland 

Logan Menning, men’s golf, Xavier 

Ryan Miller, baseball, Tennessee 

Ryan Miller, men’s golf, Wittenberg 

Jake Yarbrough, men’s golf, Wittenberg 

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Audrey Bannister, women’s cross country, Northwestern

Dylan Le, wrestling, Ohio Northern

Ashleigh Rothe, women’s lacrosse, Grand Valley State

Karleigh Rothe, women’s lacrosse, Grand Valley State

Avery Schwab, women's lacrosse, Eastern Michigan

Joe Trent, football, Youngstown State

Vernon Williams, football, Findlay

EASTMOOR ACADEMY

No information received

FRANKLIN HEIGHTS

No information received

GAHANNA LINCOLN

Ricky Alli, football, Ashland

C'airra Carter, women's track & field, Tiffin 

Mondra Curry, men's track & field, Findlay

Jordan Daniels, baseball, Ohio Dominican

Jackson Deubner, men's volleyball, Mount Union

Savannah Flusche, women's track & field, Marietta

Kortney Grimm, women's volleyball, Huntington

Max Hahn, men's golf, Mount Vernon Nazarene

Naomi Johnson, women's basketball, Florida A&M

Mitchell Ledbetter, men's volleyball, Hiram 

Megan Massmann, women's track & field, Toledo

Ashleigh Provan, women's diving, Ball State

Jason Raymond, men's volleyball, Pratt Institute

Danielle Shoulders, softball, Marietta

Lilu Smith, women's bowling, Valparaiso

Mitchell Soma, men's golf, Barton

Connor Tilton, men's volleyball, Hiram

Alex VanHorssen, women's volleyball, Otterbein

Alexei Whittaker, women's soccer, Butler

GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS

Derek Amicon, men’s cross country and track & field, Cornell

Johnny Clark, baseball, Capital

Adam Ellis, men’s swimming & diving, Hiram

Tayler Pierce, women's soccer, Wittenberg

Samantha Swartz, softball, Mount Union

Tia Thomas, women's soccer, Findlay

Jake Zimmerman, football, Ohio Northern

GROVE CITY

Jeremiah Bane, men’s golf, Malone 

Dennis Chadeya, football, Tiffin 

Ethan Conley, baseball, West Liberty

Nick Isaac, men’s soccer, Ohio State 

Kendall Jameson, women’s soccer, Miami University 

Rylee Jones, women’s volleyball, Alderson Broaddus 

Lauren Lucas, women’s volleyball, Millersville  

Lizzie Saur, women’s golf, Youngstown State 

Preston Todd, baseball, West Virginia Wesleyan 

Sophia Tristano, women’s soccer, Tiffin 

Maddie Wilcox, softball, Ohio University 

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN

No information received

GROVEPORT MADISON

Clarence Gossett IV, football, Tiffin

John Motton, football, Ohio University

HARTLEY

Kami Kortokrax, softball, Ohio State 

Marcelis Parker, football, Tiffin

Jake Skelly, football, Ohio University

Kason Sunderland, football, Oberlin

HARVEST PREP

Phillip Gibson-Perry, football, Southern

Manny Mullens, football, Lake Erie

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Tison Alexander, men’s golf, Tiffin

Anna Alford, women’s volleyball, Toledo

Yaser Awale, football, Heidelberg

Derek Brown, football, Bluffton

Carly Callahan, women’s basketball, Hillsdale

Chloe Callahan, women’s basketball, Findlay 

Addison Crace, women’s soccer, Mount Vernon Nazarene

Clare Flanagan, women’s beach volleyball, Saint Leo

Makenzie Hilling, softball, Bucknell

Caleb Jenkins, baseball, Akron

Baylie Lawrence, women’s gymnastics, Bowling Green

A.J. Mirgon, football, Miami University

Keaton Norris, men’s basketball, Wright State

Jack Pugh, football, Wisconsin

Chance Roberts, football, Tiffin

Jack Sandberg, football, Wilmington

Kaitlyn Sims, women’s swimming & diving, Wisconsin-Green Bay

HILLIARD DARBY

Corwin Allen, baseball, Sienna Heights

Jordyn Anderson, softball, Lake-Sumter State College

Hayden Apel, men’s diving, West Virginia

Elhadj Bah, men’s soccer, Baldwin Wallace

Zachary Brandewie, men’s bowling, Bowling Green

Madison Brokaw, women’s track & field, Otterbein

Logan Card, women’s lacrosse, Indiana Tech

Sean Carney, men’s cross country and track & field, Ohio State

Ava Finfrock, women’s soccer, Lake Erie

Sofia Gentile, women’s basketball, Otterbein

Haylee Handrahan, women’s lacrosse, Robert Morris 

Mason Irwin, men’s swimming, Clarion

Connor Jones, football, Toledo

Kole Kendall, football, Otterbein

Madyson Leone, women’s soccer, Queens

Andrew Patrick, baseball, Wright State

Peyton Rife, baseball, Thiel

Ron Violante, men’s soccer, Ashland

Colin Walters, men’s soccer, Marietta 

Brian Watkins, men’s soccer, Ohio Northern

Bradley Weaver, football, Ohio University 

Destiny White, women’s beach volleyball, Georgia State

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Camden Colman, baseball, Frontier Community College 

Emma Conrad, women's track & field, Grace

James Craig, men’s lacrosse, Capital 

Sadie Davis, women’s lacrosse, Flagler

Ainsley Guthrie, women’s lacrosse, Ursuline 

Jayden Humphrey, men’s basketball, Muskingum 

Courtney Keidel, softball, Ohio University 

Kira Kaufman, women’s soccer, Bluffton 

Austin Lippolis, baseball, Muskingum 

Brianna O'Connor, women's basketball, Tiffin

Nick Oyster, baseball, Bryant & Stratton 

Kyle Pepera, baseball, St. Xavier 

Kevin Roberts, football, Dayton

R.J. Sagrilla, men’s cross country, Toledo 

Justine Smith, women's cross country and track & field, Dayton

Sydney Stover, women’s soccer, Otterbein 

Lindsay Stull, women’s cross country, Penn State 

Dom Trager, men's lacrosse, Flagler

INDEPENDENCE

Shawn Munnerlyn, football, Rutgers

LINDEN-McKINLEY

No information received

MARION-FRANKLIN

Giovanni Scales, football, Ohio University

Quanaire Tatum, football, Tiffin

MIFFLIN

No information received

NEW ALBANY

Olivia Angles, softball, Muskingum

Jayson Beckner, men's golf, Tiffin

Jillian Bingman, women's lacrosse, Lindenwood

Sydney Boals, women's swimming, Florida State

Devin Boyer, men's tennis, Cleveland State

Kelis Brown, women's soccer, Oklahoma

A.C. Clouse, baseball, Adrian

Brady Conley, baseball, Rio Grande

Alexis Curren, women's lacrosse, George Mason

Kiara Crumbley, women's swimming, Washington University

Patrick Daly, men's swimming, Denison

Haley Dennis, women's basketball and volleyball, Otterbein

Bridget Driscoll, women's lacrosse, DePauw

Braedon Elwer, football, Walsh

Will Fischer, men's soccer, Bucknell

Brooklyn Gammon, women's basketball, Tiffin

Brooklyn Harris, women's soccer, USC

Emma Hogan, women's swimming, St. Norbert

Collin Johnson, football, Lehigh

Mattox Mead, baseball, Rio Grande

Tommy Morris, men's swimming, Navy

Ryan Mudre, men's tennis, Tennessee-Chattanooga

Stacy Saribalas, women's swimming, Queens

Madison Spiess, women's golf, Santa Clara

Brock Tibbitts, baseball, Indiana

Karli Theis, women's basketball, Miami-Middletown

Bella Thompson, field hockey, Bellarmine

Tyler VanMeter, football, Wittenberg

Tymber Wynn, women's basketball, Houghton

NORTHLAND

Shemar Watson, football, Findlay

OLENTANGY

Rachel Austin, women's soccer, Youngstown State

Kylee Beinecke, women's soccer, Miami University

Anthony DiMarzo, football, Otterbein

Kaden Doup, football, Otterbein

Kennedie Doup, women's basketball, Otterbein

Brandon Eddy, men's soccer, Baldwin Wallace

Eric Efland, baseball, Westminster

Caleb Gossett, football, Dayton

Ethan Hand, football, Indianapolis

Landon Johnson, football, Otterbein

Max Kaiser, men's volleyball, Mount Union

Ellen Kinnaird, women's volleyball, Akron

Nick Manivilovski, men's soccer, Baldwin Wallace

Colin McComb, men's soccer, Capital

Jace Middleton, baseball, Ohio State

Jacob Nussdorfer, men's volleyball, Mount Union

Brady Ramsey, men's lacrosse, Wittenberg

Carly Ross, women's soccer, Belmont

Grant Schaffner, baseball, Bethany

Katie Scott, women's soccer, Baldwin Wallace

Lauren Sommerfeld, women's golf, The Citadel

Sophie Sparks, women's volleyball, Troy

Toby Wilson, football, Ohio State

Ethan Wise, football, Otterbein

OLENTANGY BERLIN

Antonio Alonso, football, Otterbein

Abby Brennan, women’s track & field, Dayton

Maia Crumb, women’s wrestling, Indiana Tech

Kaden Foreman, men’s soccer, IDA Reading

Maddie Goodman, women’s basketball, Denison

Mitch Herbst, baseball, Marietta

Heather Higgins, women’s volleyball, Ohio Northern

Ryan Horstman, baseball, Bryant & Stratton

Ashley Kerekes, women’s soccer, Mount Olive

Jake Kinkead, baseball, Wilmington

Landon Kuhn, men’s soccer, Ohio Wesleyan

Ryan Miller, men’s soccer, Franciscan

Jacob Moeller, football, Walsh

Mason Morris, men’s soccer, Baldwin Wallace

Justin Rader, football, Ashland

Bryce Reed, men’s golf, Kent State

Corey Rinehart, men’s cross country and track & field, Ohio Northern

Kyle Rinehart, men’s soccer, Indiana Wesleyan

Connor Sexton, men’s soccer, Capital

Cole Troyer, football, Otterbein

Luke Walden, men’s track & field, Butler

Sam Warner, men’s lacrosse, Ursinus

Skylee Werner, women’s crew, Michigan State

Lindsey Whitmore, women’s soccer and track & field, Otterbein

Mason Zamilski, men’s cross country and track & field, Tiffin

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Maddie Atway, women's tennis, Ohio State

Sarah Balliett, women’s basketball, Wilmington 

Gracie Baun, women's golf, Northern Kentucky

Vishnu Bodavula, men's tennis, West Point

Quinn Casey, women’s soccer, Akron 

Henry Debord, men’s track & field, Ohio Northern 

Halle Deericks, women’s track & field, Case Western Reserve

Stephen Dirksmeier, football, John Carroll 

Kelsey Eckhert, women’s lacrosse, Indiana University of Pennsylvania 

Nick Falter, baseball, Denison 

Logan Flaugh, women’s volleyball, Xavier 

Holly Gabriel, women’s swimming & diving, University of the Cumberlands 

Lilly Gintert, women's rowing, Indiana

Aidan Kenley, men’s lacrosse, Ohio State 

Olivia Lynch, women’s diving, Miami University  

Jack Matthews, men’s diving, University of Miami

Reese McClelland, field hockey, Ohio Wesleyan 

Dani Schoenly, women’s tennis, Ohio State 

Grant Smeltzer, men’s golf, Dayton 

Landon Smith, football, Ashland

Caitlin Splain, women’s basketball, Hillsdale 

Alex Theuerkauf, men’s lacrosse, Robert Morris 

Drew Thornton, football, Ohio Wesleyan 

Madison Tinsley, women’s volleyball, Ashland 

Joe Tootle, baseball, Ohio Northern 

Lucas Uliano, wrestling, The Citadel

Taylor Weiss, women’s track & field, Wittenberg 

Matthew Wrather, football, John Carroll 

Brian Yamokoski, football, Otterbein 

Cole Young, men’s volleyball, Ohio State 

OLENTANGY ORANGE

Tazmin Appiah, women’s volleyball, Williams

Luke Applegate, men’s lacrosse, Cleveland State

Cole Benishek, men’s cross country and track & field, Otterbein

Corbin Bentley, men’s golf, Methodist

Carter Bluvol, football, Wittenberg

Sara Borton, women’s track & field, Tennessee

London Davis, women’s volleyball, Kansas

Jake Ethridge, men’s cross country, Ohio University

Addie Evans, women’s volleyball, Indiana-Purdue Indianapolis

Joey Guagenti, football, Dayton

Kylie Hanson, women’s track & field, Emory

Hannah Heald, women’s soccer, Wittenberg

Tanner Hegarty, men’s lacrosse, Wingate

Arianna Jackson, women’s volleyball, Brandeis

Alex James, men’s soccer, Ashland

Ben Keller, men’s lacrosse, Chatham

Caden Konczak, baseball, Toledo

Josh Laisure, baseball, Wright State

Luke Little, men’s volleyball, George Mason

Heath Mann, baseball, St. Xavier (Chicago)

Taryn Martin, women’s wrestling, Tiffin

Rylee McCord, softball, Bryant & Stratton

Colin McNay, football, Ohio Northern

Ryan Minott, football, Ohio Northern

Medha Patria, women’s cross country and track & field, Carnegie Mellon

Jon Peterson, men’s track & field, Penn State

Amanda Poorbaugh, women’s soccer, Penn State

Tommy Robbins, baseball, West Liberty

Alli Rubal, softball, Charleston

Hailey Schwade, women’s soccer, Baldwin Wallace

Morgan Scott, women’s soccer, Ohio Wesleyan

Sam Sells, baseball, Ohio Northern

Dominic Silvestri, football, Baldwin Wallace

Jake Smith, men’s volleyball, Charleston

Nia Smith, women’s track & field, Ohio Wesleyan

Caroline Sproule, women’s tennis, Wittenberg

Connor Till, baseball, King

Elizabeth Woo, women’s soccer, John Carroll

Morgan Woycitzky, softball, Heidelberg

Tyler Yanka, football, Ohio Wesleyan

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Josh Beach, men's lacrosse, Mount Vernon Nazarene

Jorden Howard, football, Wheeling

Nick Mosley, football, Bowling Green

A.J. Sanders, football, Eastern Illinois

Sirron Smith, football, Findlay

Riley Stewart, women's golf, Grace

Lorenzo Styles Jr., football, Notre Dame

Sara Tailford, softball, Indiana of Pennsylvania

Jocelyn Tate, women's basketball, Bowling Green

Garner Wallace, football, Northwestern

Brooke Warnock, women's soccer, Heidelberg

Skye Williams, women's basketball, Purdue

Quinn Wills, football, Grand Valley State

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Emma Boder, women's lacrosse, Lander

Ty Bowden, men's soccer, Ashland

Nico Briones, men's soccer, Ohio Dominican

Jaylen Gilbert, football, Tiffin

Cesar Gomez, football, Livingstone

Alsaysha Grant, women's basketball, Wilberforce

Tori Haggit, women's soccer, Western Michigan

Emily Harness, women's swimming, Lenoir-Rhyne

Elijah Hawk, football, Western Michigan

Braydan Johnson, women's volleyball, West Virginia State

Cole Johnson, football, Western Michigan

Jonathan Khatib, men's soccer, Ashland

Idris Lawrence, football, Notre Dame College

Steven McElroy, men's track and field, Cincinnati

Devin McShan, football, Siena Heights

Jackie Norris, women's soccer, Indiana Wesleyan

Brooke Norwood, women's volleyball, Middle Georgia State

Amara Okapalaoka, women's track and field, Toledo

Jack Sawyer, football, Ohio State

Zamen Siyoum, men's track & field, Purdue

Cam Stanzione, men's soccer, Ashland

Cassie Tasney, women's golf, South Carolina-Beaufort

RaQuan Williams-McGee, football, Tiffin

READY

Aiden Aiello, football, Otterbein

P.J. Daniels, football, Findlay

Cael Dent, football, Otterbein

Tyrese Hudson, football, Marist

Bella Illig, women's volleyball, Assumption

Cole Matthews, football, Wheeling

Jacob Metz, football, Wilmington

Darius Parham, football, Lake Erie

REYNOLDSBURG

Cassidy Collins, women's soccer, Charleston

Dalton Hall, football, West Virginia State

Avril Moyer, women's cross country, Ohio University

ST. CHARLES

Chase Bateman, men's swimming & diving, Iona

Mitchell List, men's swimming & diving, Johns Hopkins

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Isabella Avila, women’s lacrosse, Tampa

Sam Carver, football, Ashland

Reese Dykstra, football, Long Island

Reid Dunbar, women’s basketball, Ohio Christian

Morgan Edwards, women’s cross country and track & field, John Carroll 

Mollie Estepp, women’s lacrosse, Denver

Grace Florence, women’s soccer, Pratt Institute

Lauren Gerber, women’s basketball, Ohio Wesleyan 

Jaydon Harris, football, Otterbein

Wesley Horton, men’s cross country and track & field, Ohio Wesleyan

Lily Houser, women’s soccer, Bates

Tyrese Hughey, men’s basketball, Furman

Alayna Johnson, women’s volleyball, Arizona 

Carina Napoleon women’s track & field and cross country, Ohio State 

Scarlett Oaks, field hockey, DePauw

Claire Sever, women’s soccer, Illinois-Springfield 

Jalen Sullinger, men’s basketball, Kent State

Kerwin Williams Jr., men’s basketball, Hosanna

UPPER ARLINGTON

Paris Alexander, women's lacrosse, Cincinnati

Michael Ballenger, football, Denison

Michael Chieffo, baseball, West Liberty

Adam Cipriano, football, Butler

Liz Cramer, field hockey, Kenyon

Avery Cobb, softball, Principia

Will Cohen, hockey, New Hampshire Monarchs (USPHL junior team)

Caroline Colombo, women's swimming, Butler

Lucy DeVita, field hockey, Wittenberg

Nate Erre, men's soccer, Wright State

Bailey Farrell, women's soccer, Wooster

Piper Farrell, women's soccer, Wooster

Jack Flowers, football, Army

Michael Fulmer, men's lacrosse, Ohio Wesleyan

Clara Gallapoo, women's lacrosse, Lindenwood

Annie Hargraves, women's lacrosse, Ohio State

Ella Hazelbaker, women's tennis, Ball State

Jaylin Hines, football, Capital

Christopher Jackson, baseball, Otterbein

Hayden Jay, men's swimming, Virginia Tech

Garrett Junk, football, Saint Francis

Shea Keethler, men's lacrosse, Maryland

Coleman Kegler, men's track & field, Ohio Wesleyan

Elizabeth Lembach, women's cross country and track & field, Vermont

Sophia Leohner, softball, Ohio Wesleyan

Rafe McClure, baseball, Washington and Jefferson

Maxine McCraw, softball, Cornell

Colin Moore, men's lacrosse, John Carroll

Erin Murphy, women's volleyball, Case Western Reserve

Reagan Nolan, women's golf, Northern Kentucky

Charlie Nowinski, men's cross country, Bowling Green

Nicklaus Porter, baseball, Owens Community College

Julia Rabadam, women's golf, Cincinnati

Thomas Ray, men's swimming, Old Dominion

Emma Schueler, women's swimming, Miami University

Mac Scholl, men's lacrosse, Ohio Wesleyan

Jacob Shanklin, wrestling, Virginia Tech

Philip Vilardo, baseball, Adrian

Avery Voss, men's swimming, Stanford

Katie Webber, field hockey, Wittenberg

WALNUT RIDGE

Jamarius Dinkins, football, Kentucky

Javarus Leach, football, Tiffin

Julius Wood, football, East Carolina

WATTERSON

Kervin Azor, football, Ohio Dominican

Carson Blank, football, Ashland

Aubrey Bower, women's lacrosse, DePauw

Julia Flanagan, women's soccer, Ohio Northern

Will Garey, men’s cross country and track & field, Xavier

Danielle Grim, women’s basketball, Long Island 

Noah Gruver, baseball, Otterbein

Jacob Hoying, football, Cincinnati

Olyvia Kennedy, women’s volleyball, George Mason 

Anna Kessler, women's track & field, William & Mary

Margo Lawson, women’s volleyball, Miami University

Nick Malagreca, men's basketball, Wilmington

Sophie Mangold, women’s volleyball, Nevada Reno 

Max McCann, baseball, Heidelberg

Kilyn McGuff, women's basketball, Belmont

Annie McGraw, women’s soccer, Tennessee Martin

Marshall Musuraca, men’s soccer, Ashland

Lauren Neutzling, field hockey, Wittenberg

Rachel Reuter, softball, Ashland

Colin Robinson, men's soccer, Baldwin Wallace

Sydney Taylor, women’s volleyball, Ohio State

Ashley Ward, women's volleyball, Marietta

WELLINGTON

No information received

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Corbin Caplan, baseball, Heidelberg 

Lauryn Chapman, women’s cross country and track & field, Mount Union 

Quincy Clark, men’s basketball, Lipscomb 

Rollie Crawford, men’s soccer, North Central 

Josie Curran, women’s volleyball, Limestone 

M.J. Davis, men’s basketball, Otterbein 

Nina Domanik, women’s soccer, Otterbein 

Vince Francescone, football, Hillsdale

Haden Fulkerson, men’s cross country and track & field, Emory 

Ava Hampton, women’s volleyball, Wittenburg 

Ashley Hockstok, women’s cross country and track & field, Ohio Northern

Will Jados, football, Miami University

Logan Moore, men’s lacrosse, Stevenson

Brandon Kennedy, football, Walsh

Katelyn Neil, women’s golf, Lake Erie 

Emily O’Dee, softball, Bellarmine 

Evan Radecki, men’s cross country and track & field, Otterbein 

Jake Schorling, men’s lacrosse, Baldwin Wallace 

Elijah Smith, football, Lake Erie

Isaiah Smith, football, Lake Erie

Luke Swaney, football, Ashland 

Zoei Tee, women’s golf, Ohio Northern 

Mason Toomey, football, Ohio Dominican

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Brennan Albertini, football, Morehead State

Sylvester Bockarie, football, Tiffin

Coby Darling, football, Capital

Logan Dowling, men’s soccer, Finlandia

Kobe Hunter, baseball, Hiram

Carter Jones, men’s tennis, Mount Vernon Nazarene

Emily Jones, softball, Wittenberg

T.J. Lomax, football, West Virginia State

Emily McGeorge, women’s volleyball, Adrian

Ty O’Hearn, baseball, Bryant & Stratton

Makayla Parry, women’s soccer, Cleveland State

Reuben Simiyu, football, Wheeling Jesuit

Candice Talmadge, women’s basketball, Heidelberg

Emma Weisgerber Jones, women’s swimming & diving, Indianapolis

Jack Yancey, men’s golf, Shawnee State

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Aja Austin, women’s basketball, Delaware 

Matthew Bame, football, Ohio Dominican 

Andrew Collinsworth, baseball, Bluffton 

Jesse DeVore, football, Marietta 

Mckhala Eckert, women’s golf, Heidelberg 

Cole Holbrook, football, Otterbein 

Logan Hunn, baseball, Ohio Northern 

Kaitlyn McBride, women’s lacrosse, Wooster 

Peter Pedrozo, football, Otterbein 

Santo Scillia, men’s hockey, Eastern Kentucky 

John Wells, football, Muskingum 

Brayden White, baseball, Toledo 

WESTLAND

No information received

WHETSTONE

John Longar, baseball, Hiram

Dominic Panzo, baseball, Thiel

Macy Staggs, women’s volleyball, Indiana Wesleyan

WHITEHALL-YEARLING

Jewel Watkins, women's basketball, Coppin State

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Kobe Buford, men’s basketball, Olivet Nazarene 

Ben Evans, men’s golf, Cedarville 

Lily Heidorn, softball, Liberty 

Tyler Kindberg, men's basketball, Indiana Wesleyan

Lena Morgan, women’s diving, Ohio State 

Riley Myers, women’s soccer, Palm Beach Atlantic 

Katherine Weakley, women’s basketball, Lipscomb 

Levi Yoder, men's soccer, Taylor

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Grace Cummings, women’s volleyball, Ohio Wesleyan 

Abby English, women’s soccer, Capital

Amya Harris, women’s basketball, Otterbein 

Isaac Henry, men’s golf, Ohio Wesleyan 

Kassidy Kyle, women’s soccer, Bluffton

Lily Podolan, women’s volleyball, Juniata

Lauren Richner, women’s swimming, Denison

Fiona Saunders, women’s water polo, Mercyhurst 

Phoebe Saunders, women’s water polo, Mercyhurst 

Mitchell Tomasek, football, Eastern Michigan 

Jack Wasik, men’s lacrosse, Aurora 

Nathan Zinn, baseball, Salem 

sports@thisweeknews.com

@ThisWeekSports