All-CCL football, boys soccer, girls soccer, girls volleyball

ThisWeek group
CCL logo

The CCL recently released its football, boys soccer, girls soccer and girls volleyball honors for the 2020 season.

Editor’s note: This list was obtained by ThisWeekSPORTS.com and may include inaccuracies. Please email corrections to sports@thisweeknews.com.

Football

First Team

Quintell Quinn, DeSales

Jonathan Thompson, DeSales

Jason Velazquez II, DeSales

Billy Cain IV, DeSales

Jordan Johnson, DeSales

Matthew Stewart, DeSales

Owen Kirk, DeSales

Marcelis Parker, Hartley

Sumo Kesselly, Hartley

Tony Thivener, Hartley

Nyal Johnson, Hartley

Trey Saunders, Hartley

Daniel Tooson, Hartley

Jake Hoying, Watterson

Cam Nickleson, Watterson

Andrew Bettendorf, Watterson

Davis Boone, Watterson

Sam Intihar, Watterson

Carter Bryant, St. Charles

Alex Herzberg, St. Charles

Derrick James, St. Charles 

Second Team

Nicky Pentello, DeSales

Will Hast, DeSales

Jackson Hartman, DeSales

J.J. Baughman, DeSales

Joshua Martin-Hayden, DeSales

Sammy Ray, Hartley

Sam LeMay, Hartley

Peyton Underwood, Hartley

Dylan Newsome, Hartley

Andrew McFeeters, Hartley

Tyler Young, Watterson

Nick Youell, Watterson

Patrick Jesse, Watterson

Dom Orsini, Watterson

Brandon Trout, Watterson

Ryan Carretta, St. Charles

John Protz, St. Charles

J.D. Epler, St Charles

Nick Bastaja, St. Charles

Boys Soccer

First Team

Zack Rennie, DeSales

Andrew Shaefer, DeSales

Vigo Bartolo, DeSales

Colin Robinson, Watterson

Trent Maisano, Watterson

Sean Nyhus, Watterson

Emmett Gillies, Hartley

Ryan Hawk, Hartley

Isaac Paul, Ready

Gabe O’Reilly, St. Charles

Brady Westin, St. Charles

Brady West, St. Charles

Joe Roberts, St. Charles

Second Team

Gabe Weikert, DeSales

Alejandro Martinez, DeSales

Nick Kennedy, DeSales

Alex Spiers, Watterson

Anthony Fulz, Watterson

 Alex Gabriel, Hartley

Nahom Chegen, Hartley

Colin Callahan, Hartley

Adam Bennett, Ready

Garrison Budd, Ready

Josh Paul, Ready

Danny Marino, St. Charles

Charley Valachovic, St. Charles

Girls Soccer

First Team

Grace Jenkins, Watterson

Gabrielle Rotolo, Watterson

Annie McGraw, Watterson

Rachel Spencer, Watterson

Emily Sanzone, Hartley

Olivia Ralston, Hartley

Karli Barringer, Hartley

Gabby Mahaffey, DeSales

Sophia Hipolite, DeSales

Kylie Hast, DeSales

Caroline Buendia, Ready

Alyssa Sanders, Ready

Second Team

Maddy Bellisari, Watterson

Gabrielle Capozello, Watterson

Emma Bergman, Hartley

Ellie Morrow, Hartley

Emily Knox, Hartley

Gracey Wilson, DeSales

Stefanie Karras, DeSales

Cielo Strickland, Ready

Abby Grundei, Ready

Allison Bair, Ready

Girls Volleyball

First Team

Sydney Taylor, Watterson

Olyvia Kennedy, Watterson

Sophie Mangold, Watterson

Colleen Sweeney, Hartley

Ella Brandewie, Hartley

Bridget Javitch, DeSales

Simone Daniel, Ready

Second Team

Gina Grden, Watterson

Ava Hoying, Watterson

Lauren Johnson, Hartley

Jasmyn Crockett, Hartley

Saje Washington, DeSales

Avery Boyd, DeSales

Megan Chesser, Ready

sports@thisweeknews.com

@ThisWeekSports