Friday Night Live: All-Central District football teams

ThisWeek Sports Staff
ThisWeekSPORTS.com
Westerville North's Bryan Johnson was named district Coach of the Year in Division I.

The All-Central District high school football teams, selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION I

First-team offense

Quarterbacks: Judah Holtzclaw (Westerville Central) 6-6, 220, sr.; Blake Horvath (Hilliard Darby) 6-2, 190, jr.; Dijon Jennings (Reynoldsburg) 6-0, 188, jr.; AJ Mirgon (Hilliard Bradley) 6-0, 180, sr. Running backs: Ron Blackman (Gahanna) 6-0, 190, sr.; Carson Gresock (Upper Arlington) 5-10, 210, jr.; Aidan Kenley (Olentangy Liberty) 5-11, 185, sr.; Ryan Kern (Marysville) 5-11, 185, sr.; Nick Mosley (Pickerington Central) 5-11, 205, sr.; Bryon Threats (Dublin Coffman) 5-10, 195, sr. Receivers: Caden Konczak (Olentangy Orange) 5-9, 165, jr.; Lorenzo Styles Jr. (Pickerington Central) 6-1, 190, sr.  Linemen: Braedon Elwer (New Albany) 6-4, 250, sr.; Dalton Hall (Reynoldsburg) 6-5, 290, sr.; Will Jados (Westerville Central) 6-7, 285, sr.; Gavin Rohrs (Marysville) 6-3, 285, jr.; Carter Smith (Olentangy Liberty) 6-6, 250, jr.; Keaton Snyder (Pickerington Central) 6-2, 275, sr.; Daniel Warnsman (Dublin Coffman) 6-3, 285, sr.  Kicker: Casey Magyar (Dublin Coffman) 6-0, 175, sr.

First-team defense

Backs: Vince Francescone (Westerville Central) 6-0, 175, sr.; Brock Kidwell (New Albany) 6-0, 185, jr.; Alex “Sonny” Styles (Pickerington Central) 6-4, 205, so.; Delaney Wilburn (Groveport) 6-0, 185, jr. Linebackers: Brennan Albertini (Westerville North) 6-0, 210, sr.; Reece Dykstra (Thomas Worthington) 6-2, 230, sr.; Zeke Healy (Westerville Central) 5-10, 200, sr.; Connor Jones (Hilliard Darby) 6-2, 230, jr.; Marco Landolfi (Upper Arlington) 5-11, 175, sr.; Gabe Powers (Marysville) 6-4, 215, jr.; Devon Williams (Dublin Coffman) 6-1, 218, sr.; Brian Yamokoski (Olentangy Liberty) 6-0, 190, sr. Linemen: Michael Ballenger (Upper Arlington) 6-0, 210, sr.; C.J. Doggette (Pickerington Central) 6-2, 280, jr.; Zindale Graf (Lancaster) 5-11, 220, sr.; Elijah Hawk (Pickerington North) 6-4, 239, sr.; Hammond Russell (Dublin Coffman) 6-4, 260, sr.; Reuben Simiyu (Westerville North) 6-2, 240, sr.  Punter: Josh Laisure (Olentangy Orange) 5-11, 185, sr. 

Offensive player of the year: Lorenzo Styles Jr. (Pickerington Central)

Defensive player of the year: Gabe Powers (Marysville)

Coach of the year: Bryan Johnson (Westerville North)

Second-team offense

Quarterbacks: Mitchell Fields (Olentangy Liberty) 5-10, 180, sr.; Jaylen Gilbert (Pickerington North) 6-2, 220, sr.; Connor Mathews (Dublin Coffman) 6-0, 185, sr.; Ryan Miller (Dublin Jerome) 6-2, 190, sr. Running backs: Sylvester Bockarie (Westerville North) 5-6, 175, sr.; Jayden Fudge (New Albany) 5-8, 170, sr.; Idris Lawrence Jr. (Pickerington North) 5-10, 190, sr.; Michael Ross (Westerville Central) 5-10, 175, jr.; Jalil Underdown (Groveport) 5-9, 190, sr.  Receivers: Sam Cannon (Upper Arlington) 5-9, 155, jr.; Markez Gillam (Reynoldsburg) 5-5, 135, sr.; Luke Swaney (Westerville Central) 6-4, 196, jr.  Linemen: Tommy Bailey (Gahanna) 6-4, 281, sr.; Mike Cogossi (Marysville) 6-0, 275, sr.; Jack Flowers (Upper Arlington) 6-2, 250, sr.; Gavin Kenney (Delaware) 6-4, 290, sr.; Tyce Neu (Pickerington North) 6-0, 290, sr.; Kicker: Jack Behre (OIentangy Orange) 5-8, 145, jr.

Second-team defense

Backs: Eli Coppess (Pickerington North) 6-1, 195, jr.; Joey Guagenti (Olentangy Orange) 5-11, 170, sr.; Eli Rathburn (Lancaster) 6-2, 205, jr.  Linebackers: Jadon Ampadu (Olentangy Orange) 6-2, 207, sr.; Addi Blair (Dublin Jerome) 5-6, 155, sr.; Dennis Chadeya (Grove City) 6-3, 205, sr.; William Dukes IV (Pickerington Central) 5-9, 200, sr.; Tyler Gillison (Pickerington Central) 6-3, 235, jr.; Clarence Gossett (Groveport) 6-2, 220, sr.; Luke Harper (Marysville) 5-11, 190, sr.; Ian Hoff (New Albany) 6-3, 190, sr.; Caden VanVorhis (Hilliard Bradley) 6-1, 205, jr.; Jaden Yates (Gahanna) 6-0, 200, so. Linemen: Trei Dansby (Newark) 6-4, 220, sr.; Braeden Murray (Westerville Central) 5-8, 235, sr.; Jack Pugh (Hilliard Bradley) 6-5, 235, sr.; Bradley Weaver (Hilliard Darby) 6-4, 240, sr.    

Special mention

Kobe Asamoah (Pickerington Central); Ben Bickerstaff (Marysville); Tyler Biddle (Grove City); Colton Bogle (Westland); Reece Brancifort (Pickerington Central); Chase Brecht (Olentangy Liberty); Daniel Broomfield (Reynoldsburg); Isaac Carter (Grove City); Matthew Cooper (Hilliard Bradley); Preston Everhart (Dublin Jerome); Kobi Gorman (Pickerington Central); Kyren Glaze (Central Crossing); Derek Hole (Dublin Jerome); Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg); Brandon Kennedy (Westerville Central); Tanner Lester (Olentangy Orange); Trevor Lomax (Westerville North); Mykohl Martin (Gahanna); JaShaun McGraw (Groveport); Devin McShan (Pickerington North); Cade Mills (Hilliard Darby); Trevor Mills (Grove City); Jabari Mitchell (Reynoldsburg); Logan Moore (Westerville Central); Makarius Mosley (Groveport); Tristen Needham (Central Crossing); Jacob Neri (Hilliard Darby); Leo Nixon (Hilliard Davidson); Chance Roberts (Hilliard Bradley); AJ Sanders (Pickerington Central); Garner Wallace (Pickerington Central)

Honorable mention

Zach Addie (Pickerington North); Cam Barcus (Olentangy Liberty); Andrew Basham (Central Crossing); Alec Boyd (Central Crossing); Carter Brock (Upper Arlington); Mitch Broskie (Dublin Coffman); Freddie Burchett (Central Crossing); Doak Buttermore (Upper Arlington); Carson Carrier (Upper Arlington); Dom Chiavaroli (Upper Arlington); Adam Cipriano (Upper Arlington); Kole Clay (New Albany); McGuire Davis (Dublin Coffman); Austin Dowell (Delaware); Nathan Dunfee (Westerville North); Shane Flanagan (Olentangy Liberty); Rico Franklin (Olentangy Orange); Brayden Gautier (Groveport); Mitchell Gilliam (Westerville North); Ty Gillman (Delaware); Dawaun Green (Pickerington North); Jordan Hensley (Westerville Central); Luke Houston (Olentangy Orange); Reece Hurst (Upper Arlington); Cole Johnson (Pickerington North); Shea Keethler (Upper Arlington); Ajay Locke (Lancaster); Jordan Lowery (Gahanna); Dom Magistrale (Olentangy Liberty); Ben Marsh (Hilliard Darby); Tayshaun Mayfield (Hilliard Bradley); John Motton (Groveport); Peyton Murphy (Hilliard Bradley); Sheron Phipps (Dublin Coffman); Josh Piela (Olentangy Liberty); Garret Ramsey (Newark); Malik Ray (Pickerington North); Noah Reynolds (Westland); Jason Robertson (Westerville Central); Mitchell Robinson (Hilliard Bradley); Nasir Robinson (Lancaster); Quadre Rogers (Newark); Tyler Rosselli (Olentangy Liberty); Jordan Rudolph (Olentangy Orange); George Sherrick (Lancaster); Jake Sherman (Newark); Landon Smith (Olentangy Liberty); Drew Thornton (Olentangy Liberty); Brock Tibbitts (New Albany); Mitchell Vollmer (Pickerington Central); Orion Ward (Delaware); Dorian Weaver (Dublin Coffman); Owen Wilcox (New Albany); Mekhai Woodfork (Reynoldsburg)

DIVISION II

First-team offense

Quarterbacks: Kaden Doup (Olentangy) 5-10, 175, sr.; Amare Jenkins (Dublin Scioto) 6-2, 160, jr.; Jacob Moeller (Olentangy Berlin) 6-5, 175, sr.; Peter Pedrozo (Westerville South) 5-11, 180, sr.  Running backs: Stephan Byrd (Canal Winchester) 6-0, 210, jr.; Javarus Leach (Walnut Ridge) 5-10, 208, sr.; Gage Lowery (Watkins Memorial) 5-10, 195, sr.; Caden Williams (Big Walnut) 5-10, 215, sr. Receivers: Cayden Dougherty (Worthington Kilbourne) 5-10, 160, sr.; Bennett Lawrence (Olentangy Berlin) 6-0, 180, jr.; Kaden Saunders (Westerville South) 6-0, 175, jr.  Tight end: Joe Trent (Dublin Scioto) 6-5, 210, sr. Linemen: Mason Fry (Canal Winchester) 6-4, 282, so.; Max Martin-Lee (Dublin Scioto) 6-3, 310, sr.; Tyler O’Reilly (Westerville South) 6-2, 250, jr.; Cole Troyer (Olentangy Berlin) 6-2, 280, sr.; Jesse Williamson (Licking Heights) 6-2, 215, sr.; Toby Wilson (Olentangy) 6-3, 280, sr.  Kicker: Justin Rader (Olentangy Berlin) 6-0, 150, sr.

First-team defense

Backs: Brandon Armstrong (Westerville South) 5-9, 155, jr.; Zion Freeman-Walker (Dublin Scioto) 6-0, 165, sr.; Caleb Gossett (Olentangy) 6-2, 185, sr.; Orlando Jones (Independence) 6-1, 175, sr. Linebackers: Jacob Arndt (Marion Harding) 5-9, 180, jr.; Kahli Horton-Campbell (Westerville South) 6-1, 180, sr.; Landon Johnson (Olentangy) 5-10, 210, sr.; Ethan Laslo (Mount Vernon) 6-0, 210, sr.; Blaine Riley (Canal Winchester) 6-0, 230, sr.; Brian Wilson (Worthington Kilbourne) 5-10, 195, sr. Linemen: Zion Bowling (Teays Valley) 6-1, 185, sr.; Correy Craddolph (Northland) 5-1, 220, jr.; Jamarius Dinkins (Walnut Ridge) 6-6, 270, sr.; Ethan Hand (Olentangy) 6-0, 240, sr.  Punter: Mitchell Tomasek (Worthington Kilbourne) 6-3, 190, sr.   

Offensive player of the year: Peter Pedrozo (Westerville South)

Defensive player of the year: Jamarius Dinkins (Walnut Ridge)

Coach of the year: Mark Solis (Olentangy)

Second-team offense

Quarterbacks: Jagger Barnett (Big Walnut) 6-4, 200, sr.; Jeffrey Beverly (Franklin Heights) 6-5, 205, jr.; Liston Shroyer (Watkins Memorial) 6-1, 170, jr. Running backs: Terrique Gray (Worthington Kilbourne) 5-9, 205, sr.; Darric McClinton (Whetstone) 5-8, 160, sr.; Jalin Sample (Independence) 5-10, 175, jr.; Ed Worthen (Dublin Scioto) 5-8, 201, so.  Receivers: Lesley Andoh (Dublin Scioto) 6-0, 165, sr.; Matthew Bame (Westerville South) 6-1, 195, sr.; Tommy McGeehan (Franklin Heights) 6-0, 195, sr.; Jace Middleton (Olentangy) 6-5, 220, sr. Linemen: Antonio Alonso (Olentangy Berlin) 6-0, 250, sr.; Ras Anderson (Walnut Ridge) 6-3, 238, sr.; Napierre Braddy (Marion Harding) 6-0, 260, jr.; Nadir Carpenter (Westerville South) 6-0, 245, jr.;AJ Moniaci (Teays Valley) 6-3, 290, jr.; Mark Ruffing (Big Walnut) 6-5, 280, sr.; Nate Stradley (Mount Vernon) 6-1, 230, jr.  Kicker: Jorem Clem (Whetstone) 5-9, 170, sr.

Second-team defense

Backs: Jonny Askew (Mount Vernon) 5-9, 170, fr.; Noah Coultas (Licking Heights) 6-1, 210, sr.; Khris Watkins Sellers (Whetstone) 5-8, 160, sr.; Nate Younker (Watkins Memorial) 6-0, 175, sr.  Linebackers: Carter Bryant (St. Charles) 6-1, 200, sr.; AJ Leasure (Big Walnut) 6-1, 215, sr.; Luke Twiss (Canal Winchester) 6-1, 202, sr.; Peyton Weiler (Teays Valley) 5-11, 175, jr.  Linemen: Jon Chandler (Canal Winchester) 6-1, 222, sr.; Andrew Dewberry (Licking Heights) 6-1, 210, sr.; Da’Leon Jackson (Whitehall) 6-3, 220, sr.; Nathan Rudawsky (Olentangy) 6-0, 215, sr.; Jaquan Whitted (Walnut Ridge) 6-1, 235, sr.; Liam Wilson (Teays Valley) 6-4, 215, sr. Punter: Hayden Olcott (Olentangy) 5-11, 160, jr.  

Special mention

Termir Allen (Whitehall); Robin Briggs (Independence); Deuce Caldwell (Licking Heights); Adiel Cruz (Independence); Jesse DeVore (Westerville South; T.J. Gadd (Olentangy); Easton Groom (Mount Vernon); Malcolm Guy (Canal Winchester); Alex Herzberg (St. Charles); Kaden Hill (Marion Harding); T’hki Jordan (Walnut Ridge); Jason Miller (Worthington Kilbourne); Shawn Munnerlyn (Independence); Dontae Porter (Independence); Jacob Prince (Franklin Heights); Gordon Rond (Big Walnut); Gentry Ross (Northland); Artrell Saunders (Franklin Heights); Nick Tiberio (Olentangy Berlin) 5-11, 180, jr.; Chase Wallace (Licking Heights); Ja’Vier Wills (Westerville South)

Honorable mention

Nana Amponsah (Worthington Kilbourne); Grace Baraka (Independence); Brennin Beechum (Marion Harding); Taron Biles-Walker (Whitehall); Cooper Booth (Teays Valley); Adrian Bowers (Franklin Heights); Tyson Boze (Dublin Scioto); Vontez Brice (Independence); Jaylen Broadus (Northland); Daaron Brown (Walnut Ridge); David “Amir” Brown (Northland); Japhrone Chapman (Northland); Jacob Climer (Licking Heights); Frank Dunn (Watkins Memorial); Kaedan Faggs (Marion Harding); Jason Feasel (Olentangy); Antonio Felts (Walnut Ridge); Vaughn Francis (Dublin Scioto); Troy Hall (Dublin Scioto); Jonathan Harder (Olentangy Berlin); Gabe Harmon (Mount Vernon); Dauvion Henderson (Whitehall); Brady Hershberger (Big Walnut); Joel Hubbard (Mount Vernon); Alex Hurd (Whetstone); Kevin Jackson (Whitehall); AJ Keen (Mount Vernon); Harrison Kline (Worthington Kilbourne); Anthony Knoblauch (Watkins Memorial); Jayden Lewis (Canal Winchester); Xavier Lopes (Dublin Scioto); Tyler Love (Teays Valley); Silas Moore (Dublin Scioto); Ansoumane Oulare (Northland); Jaleel Sales (Watkins Memorial); Kyrie Scott (Marion Harding); Koel Shaw (Dublin Scioto); Wesley Stokes (Marion Harding); Bryce Taylor (Worthington Kilbourne); Tyrese Taylor (Whitehall); Zach Thomas (Mount Vernon); Shermar Watson (Northland); Bobby Watt (Franklin Heights); Caleb Wheeler (Watkins Memorial); Damien Whitley (Walnut Ridge); Vernon Williams (Dublin Scioto)

DIVISION III

First-team offense

Quarterbacks: Ahmad Armstrong (Eastmoor Academy) 6-0, 187, so.; Jacob Hoying (Watterson) 6-2, 210, sr.; JT Keith (Jonathan Alder) 5-10, 175, sr.; Ronmell Robinson (South) 6-1, 210, sr.  Running backs: Antwaun Burns (London) 5-10, 210, jr.; Nyal Johnson (Hartley) 5-10, 200, jr.; Cam Nickleson (Watterson) 6-0, 200, sr.; Quintell Quinn (DeSales) 6-2, 210, sr.  Receivers: Keshawn Bonner (Granville) 5-11, 175, sr.; Jackson Izzard (Jonathan Alder) 6-3, 190, sr.; Karson Lang (River Valley) 6-2, 150, jr. Tight end: Dalton White (London) 6-2, 270, sr.  Linemen: Billy Cain IV (DeSales) 6-1, 250, sr.; Spencer Creeden (River Valley) 6-0, 210, sr.; Alec Schrock (Jonathan Alder) 6-0, 230, sr.; Jalon Slappy (Eastmoor Academy) 6-5, 280, jr.; Tony Thivener (Hartley) 6-1, 230, sr.; Kameron Wright (Granville) 6-4, 270, jr.  Kicker: JJ Baughman (DeSales) 6-2, 215, sr.

First-team defense

Backs: Jonathan Keith (Jonathan Alder) 6-0, 155, jr.; Richard Kenny (Hartley) 5-10, 165, jr.; Diante Latham (Beechcroft) 5-9, 165, jr.; Trey Saunders (Hartley) 5-11, 185, jr.  Linebackers: Malcolm Denny (Hamilton Township) 6-1, 240, sr.; Cooper Graham (River Valley) 6-4, 225, sr.; Isaiah Jones (London) 6-2, 215, jr.; Marcelis Parker (Hartley) 6-1, 235, sr.; Jonathan Thompson (DeSales) 6-2, 215, jr.; Jason Velazquez (DeSales) 5-10, 205, sr. Linemen: Joshua Buchanan (London) 6-3, 280, sr.; Carson Klingel (River Valley) 6-3, 225, sr.; Muhammad Kobo (Beechcroft) 6-4, 210, sr.; Logan Shafley (Jonathan Alder) 6-0, 200, jr.; Daniel Tooson (Hartley) 6-1, 250, jr.  Punter: Alex Contreras (Buckeye Valley) 6-1, 175, jr.  

Offensive player of the year: Jackson Izzard (Jonathan Alder)

Defensive player of the year: Jonathan Thompson (DeSales)

Coach of the year: Ryan Wiggins (DeSales)

Second-team offense

Quarterbacks: Blake Rine (Granville) 6-2, 185, sr.; Cayden Shidone (River Valley) 5-11, 170, so.  Running backs: Tyreese Ford (South) 6-0, 260, jr.; Will Heisler (Jonathan Alder) 6-1, 210, jr.; Luke Rogers (River Valley) 5-11, 175, sr. Receivers: Andrew Bettendorf (Watterson) 6-1, 185, sr.; Tyler Young (Watterson) 5-11, 165, sr. Tight end: Davis Boone (Watterson) 6-3, 225, sr.  Linemen: Will Hast (DeSales) 6-4, 235, sr.; Tony Souvanhly (South) 5-10, 285, jr.  Kickers: Dylan Moore (Jonathan Alder) 5-10, 190, sr.; Felipe Scharff (Buckeye Valley) 5-5, 150, sr.

Second-team defense

Backs: Jerome Dillard (South) 5-10, 187, sr.; Demetrius Haynes (Beechcroft) 6-0, 175, sr.; Sam Intihar (Watterson) 6-0, 165, sr. Linebackers: Braden Atchison (Granville) 5-10, 185, sr.; Riley Gibbs (Hamilton Township) 6-0, 215, jr.; Chase Maynard (Jonathan Alder) 6-0, 205, jr.; Diamonte Salley (Eastmoor Academy) 6-1, 190, jr.; Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) 5-10, 210, sr.; Nick Youell (Watterson) 6-1, 210, sr.  Linemen: Matthew Stewart (DeSales) 6-2, 190, sr.    

Special mention

Jordan Johnson (DeSales); Hunter Hardesty (Jonathan Alder); Sumo Kesselly (Hartley); Owen Kirk (DeSales); Brock McGuire (Hamilton Township); Tyson Mast (Jonathan Alder); Stephen Mikell (Hamilton Township); Logan Miracle (River Valley); Dylan Newsome (Hartley); Nicky Pentello (DeSales); Denver Petersheim (Jonathan Alder); Brandon Trout (Watterson)

Honorable mention

Andre Ash (Buckeye Valley); Jackson Bennett (Jonathan Alder); Tyler Bornhiem (Hamilton Township);  Joe Brobst (Hamilton Township); Mason Hatcher (Buckeye Valley); Ryan Hawk (Hartley); Fletcher Holquist (Buckeye Valley); CJ Holt (Hamilton Township); Deaunte Hubbard (Hartley); Thadd Huff (London); Anthony Hughes (Buckeye Valley); Dylan Johnson (River Valley); Vincent Kirk (South); Elijah Kraft (Hamilton Township); Shermar Lindsey (South); Andrew McFeeters (Hartley); Andy McLaughlin (Jonathan Alder); Ethan Minner (London); Jayce Peters (Hamilton Township); Peyton Underwood (Hartley); Carson Vaulx (Buckeye Valley)

DIVISION IV

First-team offense

Quarterbacks: KJ Benedict (Bloom-Carroll) 5-9, 160, jr.; Kadin Johnson (Highland) 6-0, 195, sr.; Christopher Towns (Linden) 5-6, 130, so.; Malachi Williams (East) 6-3, 175, jr. Running backs: Xavier Puryear (Heath) 6-1, 195, sr.; Hobie Scarberry (Bloom-Carroll) 5-11, 230, sr.  Receivers: Reece Huber (Heath) 6-3, 155, jr.; Landon Remmert (Highland) 6-2, 180, sr.; Shamarion Rogers (Linden) 6-4, 175, sr.  Linemen: Brandon Bishop (Licking Valley) 6-5, 205, sr.; Caden Marinacci (Heath) 6-2, 265, sr.; Lahti Murphy (Marion-Franklin) 6-0, 280, sr.; Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) 5-7, 180, sr.

First-team defense

Backs: Bodee Creech (Licking Valley) 6-2, 205, sr.; Giovanni Scales (Marion-Franklin) 6-2, 198, sr.; Brandon Totten (Bloom-Carroll) 5-10, 155, jr.; Colt Vierstra (Lakewood) 6-3, 190, sr.; Beau Wisecarver (Bloom-Carroll) 6-1, 175, jr. Linebackers: Dane Hogue (Heath) 6-0, 190, sr.; Wyatt Hornsby (Highland) 5-11, 185, sr.  Linemen: Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) 5-9, 180, sr.; Luke Ferrell (Bloom-Carroll) 6-3, 200, jr.; Ishmael Spann-Powers (East) 5-9, 150, jr.; Mason Stevens (Licking Valley) 6-1, 200, sr.; Quanaire Tatum (Marion-Franklin) 6-3, 275, sr.  Punter: Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) 5-7, 180, sr.   

Offensive player of the year: Hobie Scarberry (Bloom-Carroll)

Defensive player of the year: Dane Hogue (Heath)

Coach of the year: Wade Bartholomew (Bloom-Carroll)

Special/honorable mention

Drew Angelo (Bloom-Carroll); Huntyr Butler (Heath); Branyon Dodds (Bloom-Carroll); Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll); Reece Duncan (Heath); Rylan Ellis (Licking Valley); Trace Ford (Lakewood); Travis Foster (Linden); Paul Gould (Heath); Riley Gould (Heath); Eli Grandstaff (Highland); Ryan Hammon (Lakewood); Cody Harmon (Bloom-Carroll); Denail Harris (Licking Valley); Jon Jenson (Highland); Khalil Jones (East); Terrell Jones (Linden); Cody Matthews (Highland); Davontae McClendon (Linden); Devin McConnell (Licking Valley); Ar’Moni McCrae (Heath); Dane Nauman (Highland); Ryan Ogilbee (Lakewood); Brandon Peters (Lakewood); Gavin Postelwaite (Heath); Josh Reid (Highland); Kamron Roberts (East); Hunter Simmons (Heath); Ishmael Spann-Powers (East); Gene Sutton (Linden); Dimir Thomas (Marion-Franklin); Mark Waters (Lakewood); Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll); Keylan Williams (Heath)

DIVISION V

First-team offense

Quarterbacks: Cayden Carroll (Liberty Union) 5-9, 165, so.; Brady Hess (Columbus Academy) 6-0, 170, sr.  Running backs: Jaylen Jennings (Harvest Prep) 5-10, 175, jr.; Trevor Moran (North Union) 5-10, 198, sr.; Wes Myers (Johnstown) 5-9, 160, sr.; Austin Shaffer (Pleasant) 5-10, 185, sr.  Receivers: Andrew Hunt (Madison Plains) 6-4, 175, sr.; Sam Huyghe (Columbus Academy) 6-0, 170, sr. Tight ends: Clayton Cummons (Utica) 6-1, 210, sr.; Manny Mullens (Harvest Prep) 6-3, 260, sr.  Linemen: Anthony Buckley (Amanda-Clearcreek) 6-4, 270, sr.; Kyle Daley (North Union) 6-1, 269, sr.; Cael Dent (Ready) 6-3, 290, sr.; Ethan Enders (Pleasant) 6-5, 315, sr.; Pat Graves (Harvest Prep) 6-0, 255, sr.  Kickers: Jonah Huston (Columbus Academy) 5-10, 170, sr. Evan O’Connell (Ready) 5-8, 150, jr.

First-team defense

Backs: Ryan Ernst (Madison Plains) 5-9, 165, sr.); Trevyn Feasel (North Union) 5-10, 186, sr.; Shaun Goines (Harvest Prep) 5-10, 170, sr.; Isaiah Radcliffe (North Union) 5-10, 160, sr.  Linebackers: Paul Bryant (Madison Plains) 6-1, 175, sr.; Corey Cress (Madison Plains) 6-1, 215, sr.; Phillip Gibson-Perry (Harvest Prep) 6-0, 205, sr.; Justin Larochelle (Johnstown) 6-1, 210, jr.; Cole Matthews (Ready) 6-3, 228, sr.; Brayden Shreyer (Liberty Union) 6-0, 185, jr.; Cade Young (Amanda-Clearcreek) 6-3, 195, jr.; Linemen: Jalen Davis (Harvest Prep) 6-2, 200, sr.; Jake Lusk (Johnstown) 6-4, 230, sr.; Gyvnn Mendenhall (Columbus Academy) 6-2, 215, jr.; Robert Mills (Columbus Academy) 6-0, 205, sr.; Chaz Reeder (North Union) 5-10, 216, sr.  Punter: Caleb Schneider (Johnstown) 6-0, 180, jr.  

Offensive player of the year: Jaylen Jennings (Harvest Prep)

Defensive player of the year: Phillip Gibson-Perry (Harvest Prep)

Coach of the year: Daniel Shirey (Liberty Union)

Special/honorable mention

Aidan Aiello (Ready); Grayson Beeney (North Union); Drake Bellisari (Columbus Academy); Chandler Burrell (Harvest Prep); Malachi Clark (Johnstown); Preston Crabtree (North Union); Dalton Cunningham (Madison Plains); PJ Daniels (Ready); Cameron Davis (Liberty Union); Owen Davis (North Union); Jacob Denny (Liberty Union); Mike Dungey (Harvest Prep); Brian Fitzsimmons (Ready); Avery Gardner (Harvest Prep); Shaun Goines (Harvest Prep); Garrett Grinstead (Johnstown); Tyson Guiette (Madison Plains); Evan Hoffer (North Union); Tyrese Hudson (Ready); Nate Hunter (Amanda-Clearcreek); Ethan Johnson (Pleasant); Terrence Key (Harvest Prep); Parker Logan (Columbus Academy); Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek); Devon Malone (Ready); Brandon McConnell (Johnstown); Collin McCullough (Utica); JeJuan McGowan (Ready); Jacob Metz (Ready); Tayvon Miller (Amanda-Clearcreek); Durrell Moultrie (Columbus Academy); Darius Parham (Ready); Tanner Parsons (Utica); Hunter Putnam (Liberty Union); Cayden Rigio (Johnstown); Aidan Rogers (Harvest Prep); Joe Sahr (Johnstown); Nathan Sheets (Johnstown); Brandon Shook (Liberty Union); Blake Shreyer (Liberty Union); Scott Stanford (Madison Plains); Chris Sugar (Columbus Academy); CJ Temple (Pleasant); Lincoln Valentine (Utica); Ricky Weigand (North Union); Koldan Wiley (North Union); Dalton Wilson (North Union); Brock Wygle (Utica); Ethan Young (North Union)

DIVISION VI

First-team offense

Quarterbacks: Tyler Buescher (West Jefferson) 5-11, 150, jr.; Jordan McCormack (Elgin) 6-1, 175, sr.; Hobie Raikes (Worthington Christian) 5-4, 155, fr.  Running backs: Justin Fudge (Africentric) 6-0, 175, sr.; Kevin Kline (Elgin) 6-0, 185, jr.; Steven Tumbleson (Fredericktown) 5-11, 180, sr.  Receivers: MJ Book (West Jefferson) 6-3, 190, jr.; Tyler Oberle (West Jefferson) 5-10, 155, sr.  Linemen: Aidan Isler (Northridge) 6-3, 245, sr.; Dylan Lambert (West Jefferson) 6-1, 230, sr.; Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) 6-1, 285, sr. Kicker: Grant Woodfin (Worthington Christian) 5-7, 135, jr.

First-team defense

Backs: Tyler Johnson (Centerburg); Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) 5-11, 165, sr.; Dan Wagner (Africentric) 6-1, 170, jr.; Tyler White (Worthington Christian) 5-11, 165, jr. Linebackers: Josh Carrel (Worthington Christian) 6-0, 200, so.; Garrett Corwin (Northmor) 5-11, 195, jr.; Michael Petry (West Jefferson) 5-10, 185, jr.; Riordin Stauffer (Fairbanks) 6-3, 220, jr.; Tanner Ufferman (Fairbanks) 6-0, 190, jr.  Linemen: Leon Briggs (Africentric) 6-0, 250, jr.; Jeb Burford (Worthington Christian) 6-0, 270, sr.; Trey Kendrick (Centerburg) 6-0, 220, jr.; Joe Kinsley (Fairbanks) 6-2, 255, jr.; Jeremiah McKinley (Fredericktown) 6-3, 200, sr.; Nick Rivers (Elgin) 6-3, 215, sr.; Gavin Whited (Northmor) 6-0, 220, jr.  Punter: Zach Vogelsang (Fredericktown) 6-1, 160, sr.  

Offensive player of the year: Tyler Buescher (West Jefferson)

Defensive player of the year: Donnell Marshall (Centerburg)

Coach of the year: Clarence Daniels (Africentric)

Special/honorable mention

Braden Anderson (Worthington Christian); Carter Andrich (Elgin); Owen Blanton (Mount Gilead); Christian Brown (KIPP Columbus); Kaid Carpenter (Fredericktown); Ryan Coolbaugh (Elgin); Mason Cordetti (West Jefferson); Marcus Cortez (Northmor); Zack Davidson (Mount Gilead); Connor Dobies (Grandview); Gabhran Downer (Grandview); Cam Frazier (KIPP Columbus); Adam Fry (West Jefferson); Mason Gastesi (Grandview); Braylon Green (Fairbanks); Brogan Green (Fairbanks); Jack Gregory (Centerburg); Ashton Griffith (Fairbanks); Trevor Jobes (Fredericktown); TK Harris (KIPP Columbus); Lucas Herbst (Fredericktown); Maxton Lower (Northmor); Ben Mast (Fredericktown); Ian McKnight (Centerburg); Landon Mabe (Elgin); JD Miller (Northridge); Austin Moreland (Centerburg); Tarrent Morrison (Africentric); Antonie Moss (Africentric); Zach Mullen (KIPP Columbus); Trenton Ramos (Northmor); Jaiden Reynolds (Worthington Christian); Jesus “Chuy” Rubio (Mount Gilead); Hayden Salyer (West Jefferson); Duston Sanders (Northmor); Canyon Schneider (West Jefferson); Jacob Sheets (Elgin); Cy Starcher (Elgin); Landymn Steele (Africentric); Matt Taylor (Grandview)

DIVISION VII

First-team offense

Quarterbacks: Cole Canter (Newark Catholic) 6-4, 195, jr.; Nate Hickman (Cardington) 6-1, 205, jr.; Peyton Lester (East Knox) 6-2, 165, jr.  Running backs: Christian Lautenschleger (Grove City Christian) 5-8, 205, sr.; Chris Prince (Berne Union) 6-1, 240, sr.; Jack Tencza (Fisher Catholic) 6-0, 208, jr.  Receivers: Trey Brininger (Cardington) 6-3, 210, sr.; Michael Burns (Ridgedale) 6-6, 200, sr.; Kaiden Colopy (Danville) 5-11, 150, so.  Linemen: Carter Carpenter (Berne Union) 6-5, 340, jr.; Carson Kellenbarger (Berne Union) 5-11, 185, sr.; Dillon Looney (Danville) 5-11, 160, so.; David Roshon (Newark Catholic) 6-3, 237, sr.

First-team defense

Backs: Jahi Glass (Columbus Crusaders) 5-7, 135, sr.; Shane Knepp (East Knox) 5-10, 155, jr.; Nate Nemeth (Berne Union) 5-11, 180, so.; Walker Wessecker (Danville) 5-11, 160, fr.  Linebackers: Levi Lyons (Danville) 6-0, 230, so.; Weston Melick (East Knox) 6-2, 220, sr.; Ashton Plowman (Cardington) 5-8, 170, so.; Brendan Sheehan (Newark Catholic) 5-10, 175, so. Linemen: Drew Hess (Newark Catholic) 6-3, 182, sr.; Mason Looney (Danville) 6-1, 205, sr.; Waylon Yeager (Fisher Catholic) 6-3, 254, jr.    

Offensive player of the year: Trey Brininger (Cardington)

Defensive player of the year: Weston Melick (East Knox)

Coach of the year: Tony Hurps (Berne Union)

Special/honorable mention

Isaiah Adkins (Reigning Sports Academy); Sammy Amnah (Berne Union); Ryan Auer (Newark Catholic); Josh Baker (Cardington); Kadden Bates (East Knox); Carson Bauer (Berne Union); Josiah Bever (Grove City Christian); Jeffrey Blankson (Columbus Crusaders); Brandon Buchanan (Newark Catholic); Nathan Burwell (East Knox); Kendall Carter (Danville); Games Claggett (Newark Catholic); Jalen Clemons (Grove City Christian); Chris Delgado (Berne Union); Joe Denney (Cardington);Tanner Elwell (Newark Catholic); Kavanaugh Frank (Fisher Catholic); Marcus Frazier (Columbus Crusaders); Brae Friesner (Berne Union); Andrew Heins (Grove City Christian); Vonnie Johnson (Columbus Crusaders); Mohamed Kamara (Columbus Crusaders); Braden Kannady (East Knox); Kyle Langenbrunner (Newark Catholic); Gavyn Lepley (Danville); Kaden Lester (Ridgedale); Zach Lester (Cardington); Collin May (Grove City Christian); Colin McAvoy (Cardington); Cayden Moore (Berne Union); Tyson Mummey (Newark Cathiolic); Zi’Year Pardon (Fairfield Christian); Deion Parker (Danville); Max Payne (Danville); Ryan Poly (Newark Catholic); Samuel Rauch (Fairfield Christian); Caiden Slone (East Knox); Alex Smith (Fisher Catholic); Ian Staten (Berne Union); Lewis Stephens (Berne Union); Bub Thompson (Reigning Sports Academy); JJ Viau (Fisher Catholic); Jaylin Walker (Grove City Christian); Elijah Wallace (Newark Catholic). 

Note: Only one team was selected in Divisions IV, V, VI and VII due to low numbers of teams